Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Groovybookman

Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Proselytizer : The Diaries of Panos T. Zachariou
Philemon Zachariou

Condition: (VERY GOOD)

ACW Press, 2000-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Text Unmarked. Name inside front cover. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $7.43
2) Specter of the Past (Star Wars)
Timothy Zahn

Condition: (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)

Specter of the Past (Star Wars)
Spectra, 1997-11-03. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
3) Heir to the Empire (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Vol. 1) (Quantity available: 2)
Timothy Zahn

Condition: (VERY GOOD)

Heir to the Empire (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Vol. 1)
Spectra, 1992-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
4) A Coming of Age
Timothy Zahn

Condition: (VERY GOOD)

Baen, 1986-07-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor wear to cover and spine. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
5) California Gold: Story of the Rush to Riches
Phyllis Zauner; Lou Zauner

Condition: (VERY GOOD/NONE)

California Gold: Story of the Rush to Riches
Zanel Publications, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. Name on Cover. 1980 Printing. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $5.99
6) Kids Love Pennsylvania: A Parent's Guide to Exploring Fun Places in Pennsylvania With Children... Year Rould! (Kids Love...)
George Zavatsky; Michele Zavatsky

Condition: (VERY GOOD)

Kids Love Pennsylvania: A Parent's Guide to Exploring Fun Places in Pennsylvania With Children... Year Rould! (Kids Love...)
Stock photo.
Kids Love Publications, 2000-02. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Signed. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Signed by authors. " Happy exploring George and Michelle ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $7.99
7) This Immortal F-393
Roger Zelazny

Condition: (VERY GOOD)

ACE BOOKS. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $4.99
8) Four For Tomorrow (Vintage Ace SF, M-155)
Roger Zelazny

Condition: (VERY GOOD)

Ace Books, 1967-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $4.99
9) Wizard World
Roger Zelazny

Condition: (VERY GOOD)

Baen, 1989-09-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor wear to cover and spine. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $2.99
10) THE CHANGING LAND
Roger Zelazny

Condition: (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)

Ballantine Books, 1981-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $3.99
11) Getting Unlimited Impact With Limited Color
Mike Zender

Condition: (NEAR FINE/NONE)

Getting Unlimited Impact With Limited Color
North Light Books, 1994-09. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NONE. NF Clean and Tight Copy. Hardcover 1st Printing. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $4.99
12) Hidden Rhythms: Schedules and Calendars in Social Life
Eviatar Zerubavel

Condition: (GOOD)

Hidden Rhythms: Schedules and Calendars in Social Life
Stock photo.
University of California Press, 1985-11-03. Paperback. GOOD. Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Some Highlighting & Underlining. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $4.99
13) Make Beliefs
Bill Zimmerman

Condition: (NEAR FINE)

Bantam, 1992-08-01. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Text Unmarked. ... more information

Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States)
Price: $4.85
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

You searched for

Bookseller: Groovybookman (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: