Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Z from Groovybookman
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Proselytizer : The Diaries of Panos T. Zachariou
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
ACW Press, 2000-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Text Unmarked. Name inside front cover. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $7.43
|
|
| 2) |
Specter of the Past (Star Wars)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Spectra, 1997-11-03. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. No remainder mark. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 3) |
Heir to the Empire (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Vol. 1) (Quantity available: 2)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Spectra, 1992-05-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 4) |
A Coming of Age
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Baen, 1986-07-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor wear to cover and spine. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
California Gold: Story of the Rush to Riches
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/NONE)
|
|
|
Zanel Publications, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. Name on Cover. 1980 Printing. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
Kids Love Pennsylvania: A Parent's Guide to Exploring Fun Places in Pennsylvania With Children... Year Rould! (Kids Love...)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Kids Love Publications, 2000-02. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Signed. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Signed by authors. " Happy exploring George and Michelle ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 7) |
This Immortal F-393
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
ACE BOOKS. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
Four For Tomorrow (Vintage Ace SF, M-155)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1967-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Wizard World
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Baen, 1989-09-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor wear to cover and spine. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
THE CHANGING LAND
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1981-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
Getting Unlimited Impact With Limited Color
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (NEAR FINE/NONE)
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1994-09. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NONE. NF Clean and Tight Copy. Hardcover 1st Printing. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
Hidden Rhythms: Schedules and Calendars in Social Life
Condition: ![]() (GOOD)
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1985-11-03. Paperback. GOOD. Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Some Highlighting & Underlining. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
Make Beliefs
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (NEAR FINE)
|
|
|
Bantam, 1992-08-01. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Text Unmarked. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $4.85
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
You searched for
Bookseller: Groovybookman (authors starting with Z) (x) removeBookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (9)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (13)











