Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Yours in Black Lace
Zachary, Mia

Yours in Black Lace
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2004 Harlequin Blaze, paperback romance. Condition is near mint, slight shelf wear...**We have other Blaze in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...She's in black lace . P.I. Emilio Sanchez just received the latest supersexy note from his hot, anonymous admirer. Signed only as 'Yours in Black Lace," the letters are becoming more illicit with every blazing word. Getting th... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
2) GOLD STAR
Hughes. Zack

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1983 Collectible science fiction paperback Signet, in near fine condition, . Has very slight tanning, slight edge wear, corner lightly bumped, light chipping. No writing or stamps, , a beautiful book...IN WRAPS.....We have many science fiction authors and titles in stock, contact us...<><><><>With the whole universe to choose from, where do you start looking for a starship that's vanished without a trace?. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.11
3) Taking on Twins
Zane, Carolyn

Taking on Twins
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2001 A Silhouette paperback romance, The COLTONS series. Condition is very good plus. Has one very very light crease on spine and slight bend on hinges, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other Colton titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>When the Co... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.21
4) BLOOD OF AMBER
Zelazny, Roger

At the start of the second book in the Merlin cycle of the Chronicles of Amber, Merlin, son of Corwin, is imprisoned in a cry... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987 Avon Science Fiction, First time in paperback, printed July 1987 in Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine in front and back covers, creases across bottom corner of back bottom of front cover...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail if interested.**<><><><>Pursued by a fiendish enemy (or two,or three,or four) Merle must battle through an intricate web of vengence and murder that threatens more... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
5) Changeling
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Fantasy, 1984 Collectible science fiction fantasy paperback, 8th prinnting, in near fine condition. Has no tanning and slight edge wear, No writing, slight crease to front upper corner, slight crease in spine, corners slightly bumped, a beautiful book...IN WRAPS.....We have many science fiction authors and titles in stock, contact us...<><><><>glorious adventure in a magical world of dragons threatened by demon technology.... 8th Printing. Soft Cover. Near ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
6) This Immortal
Zelazny, Roger

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace, 1966 Collectible science fiction paperback in near fine condition. Cr 1966. printing not listed. Has some tanning, no writing or stamps, slight crease on spine , otherwise a beautiful book...IN WRAPS.....We have many science fiction authors and titles in stock, contact us...<><><><>The life history of Conrad Nimikos was a enigma that had faded out a few decades back, some say he had a different name, that he was the man that had fought the Vegan empire to a... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
7) TRUMPS OF DOOM
Zelazny, Roger

TRUMPS OF DOOM
Stock photo.
The second set of Amber books focuses on Merlin: half breed son of Corwin, missing prince of Amber, and Dara, princess of Cha... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon, 1986 A Avon Science Fiction paperback, , Third printing February 1986 in Very Good condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine and across bottom corner on front cover...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by this author in stock, **..AMBER SERIES - Merle Corey is a brilliant young computer designer is San Francisco. But he is also Merlin, son of Corwin, vanished prince of Amber - heir to his father's wondrous powers - and someone is determined to kill him... VG, Avon S... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) Lord Demon
Zelazny, Roger; Lindskold, Jane; Zelanzy, Roger

Lord Demon
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon, 1999 Collectible science fiction fantasy paperback, first printing, in near fine condition. Has no tanning and slight edge wear, No writing,/stamps slight crease in spine, a beautiful book...IN WRAPS.....We have many science fiction authors and titles in stock, contact us...<><><><>Before the demons were banished from their homeland, the greatest among them was Kai Wren, who had slew a god...but after a 1000 years of peace had made Kai soft. he no... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
9) Wizrd
Zell, Steve

Wizrd
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1994 Horror paperback, first printing 2/94. Condition is very good plus. Has creases on spine, light hinge crease on front cover, corners bumped, some edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light aging, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles in horror genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>A vengeful Indian spirit... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
10) Promise Me Paradise
Zide, Donna Comeaux

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1984 An Warner Books Historical romance paperback, printed September 1984. Condition is fine, Has light edge wear and bow to spine, light crease on edge of spine of back cover,otherwise like new...**We have other historical romances in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><> The story of a love born in the tumult of Mexican revolt, tested in the drawing rooms of... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
11) The Black Rose
Zimlich, Jan

The Black Rose
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Love Spell, 2000 Hard to find futuristic romance paperback. Condition is fine with a light cease on spine ,the rest of the book is pristene corners are bumped, no writing or stamps, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....**We have other futuristic romances in stock and we give discount in shipping for additional books, please contact us for more info**.....<><><>Lucien Charbonneau was born a noble but he'd implemented plans to bring about galactic revolu... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36
12) The Black Rose
Zimlich, Jan

The Black Rose
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Love Spell, 2000 Hard to find futuristic romance paperback. Condition is very good with ceases and slight slant to spine, corners are bumped, no writing or stamps, cover art bright and glossy...IN WRAPS....**We have other futuristic romances in stock and we give discount in shipping for additional books, please contact us for more info**.....<><><>Lucien Charbonneau was born a noble but he'd implemented plans to bring about galactic revolution. Although bet... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
13) THE LOST PRINCE - THE DARK BORDER VOL.1
Zimmer, Paul Edward

New York, New York: Playboy Paperbacks, 1982 A Playboy Fantasy paperback, First printing September 1982 in Very Good condition. reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover..IN WRAPS..THE DARK BORDER VOL.I, THE DARK PRINCE - Were it not for the awesome power of the Hasturs, the creatures contained by the dark border would overrun mankind. As humans reeled from the constant onslaught only to rebound, the darkness searched for another path to victory. It stole a princeling and raised him in Shadow,... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.23
14) MEETING THE BEAR - JOURNAL OF THE BLACK WARS
Zimpel, Lloyd

Richmand Hill, Ontario Canada: Pocket Books Inc., 1973 A rare Pocket Book paperback, printed July 1973. Condition is very good plus. Has two light creases on spine and very light crease on hinge of front cover, slight edge wear, no stamps or writing. Pages tight and clean with light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book.**We have other titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Terrorist kil... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
15) The Gadget
Zindel, Paul

The Gadget
Stock photo.
A fictional story about the creation of the atomic bomb as seen through the eyes of 13-year-old Stephen, the son of one of th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Books, 2003 Condition is mint, like new, a beautiful book...**We have other booksin this genre in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Thirteen-year-old Stephen Orr arrives at Los Alamos in 1945 to join his father, a leading physicist at the Army's remote and top-secret military base in New Mexico. There Stephen makes a startling discovery: The Allie... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.05
16) Black Market (Survivor of NAM #3)
Zlotnik, Donald E

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1988 Very hard to find war/Vietnam fiction. Condition is near fine with a couple creases on spine, slight edge wear, no writing or stamps on book, pages clean and tight, cover art bright and clean....IN WRAPS....For while Sergeant David Woods is trying to mold a new unit of fresh Recon recruits into a single combat force, the balck market is turning bloody behind his back. Suddenly Woods will be caught up in the kind of battle he wasn't trained for-and t... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
17) Fulcrum: A Top Gun Pilot's Escape from the Soviet Empire
Zuyev, Alexander;McConnell, Malcolm

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1992 Book condition is fine. Light edge wear, . Dust Jacket is in very good plus condition, has some edge wear, wrinkles or crease on cover, rubbing of cover, slight tanning of some edges, no writing or stampse..**We give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info**...IN WRAPS...story of a top Russian fighter pilot who defects to the West with a MiG-29. Zuyev subsequently served as a consultant to the Pentagon. First Printin... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.36


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (4)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: