Authors starting with Z from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 111
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Landing on Marvin Gardens
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers. 1989. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 2) |
DOS CABALLOS
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Evans & Co. 1989. 1989. Has Pub. Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. An Evans Novel of the West. Has publisher's remainder mark. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 3) |
Art of the Celts: Origins - History - Culture
|
|
|
London: Parkgate Books. 1997. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 4) |
The Art of the Celts : Origins History Culture
|
|
|
London, England: Parkgate Books. 1997. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 5) |
The Book of Kells : Art Origins History
|
|
|
London, England: Parkgate Books. 1997. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine 4to 96pp ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 6) |
L'impurete De Dieu: La Lettre Et Le Peche Dans La Pensee Juive
|
|
|
Paris: Editions du Felin. 1991. F First Paperback Edition Used. S Paperback. Very Good. A VG copy. Light soiling to page edges. Light wear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
| 7) |
My Mother's Daughter: Stories By Women
|
|
|
Freedom, CA: The Crossing Press. 1991. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 8) |
Deserter from Violence : Experiments with Gandhi's Truth
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, Incorporated. 1984. First Thus Used. S Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 9) |
Star Wars: Survivor's Quest
|
|
|
Author Timothy Zahn's sixth contribution to the Star Wars universe continues the adventures of Jedi Master Luke Skywalker (he... read more
New York: Ballantine Books. 2004. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/ Very Good in boards. Light wear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 10) |
Etimologiai Szotar: Magyar Szavak es Toldalekok Eredete
|
|
|
Tinta. 2006. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. In jacket, 8vo, 998pp. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.49
|
|
| 11) |
Anyone Can Draw!
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: The World Publishing Co. 1939. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Good. A Good copy. Front board coming loose. Soiling to boards. Edge/corner wear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 12) |
Studies in Figure Drawing
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing. 1950. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Light edgewear, browning, nicks to DJ ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 13) |
ARS SOVIETICA 88
|
|
|
1988. First Thus Used. S Paperback. Very Good. Catalogue from travelling art exhibit showcasing Russian artists in 1988. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 14) |
Your First Computer: A Guide to Business and Personal Computing
|
|
|
Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Sybex Inc. 1983. First Thus Used. S Trade Paperback. Good +. A Good + copy. Light wear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 15) |
RENEGADE SISTERS: GIRL GANGS ON FILM
|
|
|
Exploitation cinema has always thrived on images of powerful, if stereotypical, women. This volume takes a historical look at... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: London: Creation Books, 1998. 1998. F First Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.70
|
|
| 16) |
Trust the Liar
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company. 1988. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 17) |
Mobiles
|
|
|
Cleveland and New York: The World Publishing Company. 1966. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Good [ex-library]. Ex-library with usual markings. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.44
|
|
| 18) |
Outline of Electronmagnetic Theory Including Problems With Step-by-Step Solutions
|
|
|
New York: Sloves & Frey. 1964. First Thus Used. S Paperback. Very Good. A VG copy. Light wear. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 19) |
Capitalism, the Family, and Personal Life
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. 1976. Later Printing Used. S Paperback. Good+. A Good + copy. Sunning, minor ink, and general reading wear to wraps. Browning to text. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 20) |
Those Spirited Women of the Early West : A Mini-History
|
|
|
Sonoma, California, U.S.A.: Zanel Pubns. 1989. First Edition Presumed. S Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (100)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (45)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (111)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


