Authors starting with Z from John McCormick
Bookseller: John McCormick (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: John McCormick (x) remove
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
Secret Missions
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library # GA-110 1st Printing 1961, 1961 ----------paperback. Reading creases, a VG+ to near fine copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+ to Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.64
|
|
| 2) |
BOX "STAR WARS THRAWN TRILOGY": Heir to the Empire / Dark Force Rising / The Last Command
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books #s 29612, 56071 & 56492 Later Printings 1992-1994, 1994 ----------paperbacks. The Thrawn trilogy, OFFERED AS 3 BOOKS IN A BOX/SLIPCASE. Heir has corner creases and edgewear, and is VG+. The other 2 books have very minor shelfwear, appear unread, and are near fine. The box/slipcase has wear and bumps to the corners as usual, and is VG. Attractive books, uniform in appearance, in a decent box.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Illus. by Tom Jung (front covers). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Hand of Oberon
|
|
|
In the fourth book in the Chronicles of Amber series, the theft of the Jewel of Judgment pits Corwin against his brother, Bra... read more
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1st Edition 1976, 1976 ----------hardcover, in dust jacket. An Amber book. The book, in yellow-brown boards with black lettering on the spine, is near fine. The jacket is price-clipped, has small tears to the spine top and front panel top, and is VG to VG+.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Michael Flanagan (dust jacket). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $27.16
|
|
| 4) |
Coils
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Shuster Wallaby Book # 44915 1st Edition 1982, 1982 ----------trade paperback. Edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good to Very Good+. Illus. by Howard Chaykin (cover), Ron Miller (interiors). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 5) |
The Art of Romance: A Century of Romance Art: 30 Postcards
|
|
|
Toronto: Harlequin # 83370 1st Edition 1999, 1999 ----------paperback, Canadian publisher. A very attractive collection of 30 postcards bound in a paperback book, reproducing cover art from early Mills and Boon and Harlequin books. None of the cards have been removed. Very minor shelfwear, a near fine copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 6) |
Shame (La Honte) / Therese Raquin
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books # D-182 2nd Printing 1956 / 1st Printing 1956, 1956 ----------paperback. An Ace Double. TR is missing the copyright page, all text is present. Small tears to spine extremities, cover and spine creases, edgewear, a fair but complete reading copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.88
|
|
| 7) |
Theresa
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books # 1020 1st Printing 1952, 1952 ----------paperback, rather oddly printed in Great Britain. Even more odd is that it has a 35¢ cover price. Spine crease, edgewear, some cover rubbing, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Robert Maguire (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 8) |
Lesson in Love (Pot-Bouille)
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid Books # 105 1st Printing 1953, 1953 ----------paperback. Cover crease, edgewear, a VG copy.. .. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jim Bentley (front cover). ... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.76
|
|
| 9) |
"DR. (DOCTOR) DEATH" BOOKS: # 1 12 Must Die / # 2 The Gray Creatures / # 3 The Shrivelling Murders / # 4 Stories from Dr. (Doctor) Death and Other Terror Tales
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Corinth Suspense Classic / Regency Suspense Novel #s CR118, CR121, CR125 & CR129 1st Editions 1966, 1966 ----------paperbacks. 4 BOOKS, the entire 4 Dr. Death series issued by Corinth Regency in 1966, reprinting the 1930's pulp magazine. There were only 3 issues of the Dr. Death pulp magazine, published in 1935. The first 3 books of this offering reprint the lead novels from the 3 magazines, while the 4th book reprints the various short stories which were also included in the magaz... more information
Offered by John McCormick (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $252.20
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (8)Filter by country:
Canada (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









