Authors starting with Z from Reading Cat Books
Bookseller: Reading Cat Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Reading Cat Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
Take It From Us
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois: Bonus Books, Inc, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Non-fiction. Dust jacket very slightly bumped at top and bottom of spine and along the top of the front; NOT price clipped. Boards are black with black cloth half binding and red metallic print on the spine. Binding is clean and tight; pages are clear and unmarked. 316 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($28.91)
|
|
| 2) |
L'Autre Moitie De L'Orange
|
|
|
Quebec Loisirs Inc, 1992. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Contemporary. French. Dust jacket covered with plastic held on with tape; the tape has stained ffep and bep. Previous owners' stamp and name in ink on end page and title page. Binding clean and tight. Other than above, pages are clean and unmarked. 430 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.45)
|
|
| 3) |
A Journey of One's Own
|
|
|
Practical information (everything from staying healthy to dealing with sexual harassment) plus tales of cross-cultural encoun... read more
Portland, Oregon: The Eighth Mountain Press, 1992. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket - As Issued. Non-fiction. Card wraps are rubbed on the edges, corners and top and bottom of spine; two vertical creases on the spine; scrape where someone removed a sticky label; price label stuck to back. Binding is clean and tight. Page edges are a bit soiled; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 342 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($28.91)
|
|
| 4) |
The Rising Sun
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virginia: Time-Life Books, 1977. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket - As Issued. War. Illustrated boards have black and white photo; print on spine is red and gold gilt; corners and top and bottom of spine slightly bumped and worn; boards are in very good condition. Inside of book is extensively water damaged with wrinkles to pages, stains and dye from end papers bleeding through. All print is, however, still clear and readable. Reading copy. 208 pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12&... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.56)
|
|
| 5) |
Not of War Only
|
|
|
Sheriff Corey Lane, on assignment for the U.S. State Department, chases young revolutionary Jorge Martinez into Mexico where ... read more
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Historical fiction. Dust jacket in fine condition; evidence of the remains of a sticky label on top front; NOT price clipped; top of spine very slightly bumped; very slight shelf wear. Boards are pale orange with black print on the spine; top and bottom of spine very slightly bumped. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. 416 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $30.00
($28.91)
|
|
| 6) |
The Atlas of World Wildlife
|
|
|
Surrey, England: Colour Library Books Ltd., 1988. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Folio: over 12" - 15" tall. Approved by World Wildlife Fund. Dust jacket is bumped on the corners, edges and top and bottom of spine; remains of sticky label on front; shelf worn. Laminated illustrated boards have the same pictures as the dust jacket; corners very slightly bumped; top and bottom of spine lightly bumped. Binding is clean and tight. Pages are clear and unmarked. Very large, very heavy book.... more information
Offered by Reading Cat Books (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $35.00
($33.73)
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
Canada (6)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
