Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
"A Poison in the Blood
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, tanning, very good condition, Jove, 1st printing, 1994 - 282"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
"Cobra Bargain
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, tanning, interior in good condition, Baen, 1988 - 208"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Ultimate Sleepover Party Book [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, tanning, excellent condition, Scholastic, 2000 - 017"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
"The 13th House
|
|
|
"Hard cover, light wear, excellent condition, Random House - 211"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
"Dark rider,: A novel based on the life of Stephen Crane
|
|
|
"Hard cover, mylar protected dust jacket, ex-library with markings, page 31 has tear in margin, otherwise in very good condition, World Publishing, First edition - 131"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
"MY SISTER AND I [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Sheet music, tear to lower spine edge, tanning, pencil notes, good condition, Broadcast Music, 1941 - 324"Acceptable... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
"Adrift in Space, and Other Stories
|
|
|
"Hardcover, ex-library with markings & pocket, cover wear, reinforced binding, good condition, Lerner, 1976 - 288"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Garth of Izar (Star Trek)
|
|
|
"Paperback, ex-library with markings, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Pocket, 1st printing, 2003 - 308"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE TRIUMPH OF CHRISTIANITY. [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, faded at spine, very good condition, Collier Catholic Readers Series, 1962 - 333"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
"Sign of the Unicorn (Amber Novels)
|
|
|
"Paperback, light shelf wear, excellent condition, AvoNova - 013"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
"Blood of Amber (Chronicles of Amber)
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, AvoNova, 1987 - 014"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
"The Guns of Avalon (Chronicles of Amber, Vol. 2)
|
|
|
"Paperbqack, spine crease, tanning, good condition, AvoNova - 014"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
"Sign of Chaos (Amber Series)
|
|
|
"paperback, spine creases, light cover wear, tanning, very good condition, Avon, 1st printing, 1988 - 282"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
"Changeling (Changeling Saga, Bk. 1)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Ace, 1st printing, 1981 - 219"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
"Changeling [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with light wear, excellent condition, BCe, Ace - 302"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
"Sign of Chaos [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, Dust jacket with wear & tears, very good condition, BCE Arbor House - 330"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
"Sign of Chaos (Amber Series)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, light cover wear, tanning, name inside, good condition, Avon, 1st printing, 1988 - 249"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
"Blood of Amber (Chronicles of Amber)
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine crease, light cover wear, name inside, tanning, interior in very good condition, Avon, 1987 - 170"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
"The Courts of Chaos (The Chronicles of Amber Series, Book 5)
|
|
|
"paperback, light cover wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Avon, 1979 - 187"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
"My Name Is Legion
|
|
|
"Paperback, light cover wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Ballantine, 1976 - 187"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (84)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (23)
Filter by country:
United States (95)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
