cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from The Dauntless Bookstore

Bookseller: The Dauntless Bookstore (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Dauntless Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Specter of the Past (Star Wars (Bantam Books (Firm) : Unnumbered).)
ZAHN, TIMOTHY

Specter of the Past (Star Wars (Bantam Books (Firm) : Unnumbered).)
Stock photo.
Long after the deaths of Darth Vader and Emperor Palpatine, the Empire is on the verge of collapse and Admiral Pellaeon is re... read more

Spectra,, 1997. Hardcover. As New. pp.344 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Heir to the Empire (Star Wars, Vol. 1) (Quantity available: 2)
ZAHN, TIMOTHY

Spectra,, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good + DJ. pgs. 361 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Dark Force Rising (STAR WARS VOL. 2) (Star Wars, Vol 2)
ZAHN, TIMOTHY

Book two of a "Star Wars" trilogy set five years after the events in the movie "Return of the Jedi".

Spectra,, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ. pgs. 376 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) The Shadow of the Wind
Zafon, Carlos Ruiz and Lucia Graves

The Shadow of the Wind
Stock photo.
This best-selling Spanish novel (translated into English by Lucia Graves) begins with a young boy named Daniel, who discovers... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics,, 2005. Paperback. Good. pp.486 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) Dark Force Rising (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Vol. 2)
Zahn, Timothy

Dark Force Rising (Star Wars: The Thrawn Trilogy, Vol. 2)
Stock photo.
Book two of a "Star Wars" trilogy set five years after the events in the movie "Return of the Jedi".

Spectra,, 1993. Paperback. Fair. pps 439 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) As Catch Can
Zandri, Vincent

Delacorte Press,, 1999. Hardcover. Good. 318 pgs. Ex library book in good condition ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Natural History of the Tail
Zappler, Lisbeth

New York:: Doubleday,, 1972. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Fair. End page cut out ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Who Wants to Be Me?
Zehme, Bill and Regis Philbin

Who Wants to Be Me?
Stock photo.
In this humorous memoir, Regis Philbin, best known as the host of WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE and LIVE! WITH REGIS AND KATH... read more

New York:: Hyperion,, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. 214 pps. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Trumps of Doom
Zelazney, Roger

New York:: Arbor House,, 1985. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. pps 183 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Lord of Light
Zelazny, Roger

New York:: Avon Books,, 1967. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) BRING ME THE HEAD OF PRINCE CHARMING
Zelazny, Roger

The first book in a series about a bumbling demon and his friends, who, as the millennium approaches, try to make Earth more ... read more

Spectra,, 1992. Ex-Library. Paperback. Fair. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Madwand
Zelazny, Roger

New York:: Ace Books,, 1981. Book Club. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. Book Club. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Sign Of Chaos (The New Amber Novel)
Zelazny, Roger

New York:: Arbor House,, 1987. Book Club. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. pp.184 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Knight of Shadows
Zelazny, Roger

New York:: William Morrow and Company Inc.,, 1989. Book Club. Hardcover. Good in Good DJ. pp.251 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) The Chronicles of Amber (Volume I) (Quantity available: 2)
Zelazny, Roger

New York:: Nelson Doubleday, Inc,, 1972. Book Club. Hardcover. Good in Fair DJ. pps 338 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) World book of America's Presidents: The President's World
Zeleny, Robert O

Chicago:: World Book, Inc.,, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. 158 pps. no DJ ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Fifty Easy Old-Fashioned Flowers
Zeman, Anne M

Fifty Easy Old-Fashioned Flowers
Stock photo.
Henry Holt & Co,, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good + DJ. 103 pps. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Introduction To Fishing
Zenanko, Tom

The Richard Dierks Co,, 1989. Good. 30 min. VHS Video. Gives the young first-time fisherman all information on how to succed in fishing. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Virgin Forest: Meditations on History, Ecology, and Culture
Zencey, Eric

University of Georgia Press,, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. 169 pgs. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Navigating the Golden Compass: Religion, Science and Daemonology in Philip Pullman's His Dark Materials (Smart Pop series)
Zettel, Sarah and Glenn Yeffeth

Navigating the Golden Compass: Religion, Science and Daemonology in Philip Pullman's His Dark Materials (Smart Pop series)
Stock photo.
Benbella Books,, 2005. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: