| 1) |
Zen, Drugs and Mysticism
|
|
|
published by University Press of America, London, 300 First Edition. Paperback. , cover is lightly worked with small ink mark on front edge, the book is in very good condition. 14 x 21 cm appx. , 223 pages with index t rear , redcloth on card with white titles on front and spine ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.11)
|
|
| 2) |
Our Savage God
|
|
|
Published by Collins, London, 1974 First Edition. Hardback. , faded at very ends of spine but clean and tight, internally clean, the book is in very good condition/, dust wrapper sunned at spine, corners rubbed but clean, in good+ condition. Octavo. , 319 pages including index , red cloth with gilt titles to spine ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.11)
|
|
| 3) |
La Pittura Marchigiana da Gentile a Raffaello
|
|
|
published by Electa, Italy, no date given, circa 1970 Limited Edition of 100 copies, No. 72. Hardback. , slightly faded at top of covers, internally clean, the book is in very good condition/, dust wrapper corners scuffed, few small edge tears, in good condition. 29 x 26 cm approx. , 281 pages, many colour and black and white illustrations, text in Italian, bibliography, indices and table of contents at the back of the book, , fine orange cloth, grey titles to spine ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £350.00
($563.82)
|
|
| 4) |
I Vedutisti Veneziani Del Settecento [The Venetian Vedutisti of the 18th Century]
|
|
|
Published by Alfieri Edizioni D'Arte, Venice, 1967 First Edition. Hardback. , pages lightly tanned at edges but clean, the book is in good+ condition/, dust wrapper corners rubbed, flaps rubbed, in good condition. 18 x 22 cm approx. , lxiv, 400 pages including Bibliographies and Index at rear, 16-page Publisher's Catalogue at rear, with colour and black and white reproductions , light blue mottled cloth with white titles to front and spine ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.22)
|
|
| 5) |
Dal Ricci Al Tiepolo: I Pittori di figura del Settecento a Venezia, Catalogo Della Mostra [From the Curly one To The Tiepolo: The eighteenth century figure Painters of Venice, Catalogue of the Show]
|
|
|
Published by Alfieri, Venezia, 1969 First Edition. Hardback. , curve to front board, few specks to covers, internally clean, the book is in good condition/, dust wrapper edges a little scuffed, spine sunned, in good condition. 22 x 18 cm approx. , adverts [30], lxxx, 24 colour plates, then 483 pages including index and errata at rear, with numerous black and white plates, text in Italian, exhibition held 7th June to 15th October 1969 in Venezia , brown cloth with white titles to front and spine ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.22)
|
|
| 6) |
Drawing Sharp Focus Still Lifes, a step by step approach demonstrating how to draw what you see
|
|
|
Published by Watson-Guptill, New York, 1981 First Edition. Hardback. , book is lightly bumped at base of spine and front corner, fore edge fingered, otherwise near new condition/, dustwrapper bumped at top edge, head of spine chipped, otherwise in very good condition. Quarto. , 191 pages illustrated throughout in black and white , green cover with gilt lettering on spine ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.00
($56.38)
|
|
| 7) |
The Poe Papers, A Tale of Passion
|
|
|
Published by W.H. Allen, London, 1978 First British edition. Hardback. , book in very good condition/, dustwrapper a little worn, front cover slightly marked, in very good condition. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall). , 252 pages ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.33)
|
|
| 8) |
Ivan Faktor
|
|
|
published by IzdavacCroatia1995 First Edition. Paperback. , corner lightly bumped, the book is in very good condition. 21 x 30 cm appx. , 10 pages with black title page, 4 colour photographic full page illustrations, black inside rear cover, filmography, videography, installations, exhibitions, bibliography at rear , pictorial laminated card cover ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.22)
|
|
| 9) |
Rossini - La Donna Del Lago
|
|
|
Published by Fratelli Alinari & ENI, Florence, 1992 First Edition. Paperback. , previous owner inscription to title page, slight bump to top front edge, otherwise book in near fine condition. Quarto (over 10 - 12 inches tall). , 109 pages illustrated throughout with colour photographs, drawings and reproductions, parallel text in English and Italian ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.22)
|
|
| 10) |
Hine's Emerald Dragonfly Recovery Plan
|
|
|
For U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Maryland, no date given , approximately 2002 First Edition. Paperback. , very good condition. 28 x 22 cm. , vii, 120 pages, illustrated throughout with tables and some line drawings , thesis style binding, illustrated paper covers with metal spine straps ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.33)
|
|
| 11) |
Ashes I and II
|
|
|
published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1928 Second Edition. Hardback. , lightly rubbed at edges, light foxing on preliminaries, cloth and pages slightly tanned, untrimmed fore edge, the books are in good+ condition/, no dustwrappers. 21 x 14 cm appx. , 758 pages with note on author at rear of second volume , large grain beige cloth with brown titles on front, gilt titles on brown cloth spine ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £45.00
($72.49)
|
|
| 12) |
The Foundation Stone
|
|
|
published by Rudolph Steiner press, London, 1983 Second Edition. Paperback. , the book is as good as new. 22 x 13 cm appx. , 120 pages with list of other writings and lectures at rear laminated textured card cover ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.30)
|
|
| 13) |
Donald Sultan, 8 February - 3 March, 1984
|
|
|
Published by Blum Helman, New York, 1984 First Edition. Paperback. , slight curve to book, in very good condition. 23 x 23 cm approx. , 10 page booklet with colour photographs of the artists work, includes a forward, list of works in the exhibition and a biography at the back , laminated pictorial card covers ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.33)
|
|
| 14) |
Donald Sultan, 8 February - 3 March, 1984
|
|
|
Published by Blum Helman, New York, 1984 First Edition. Paperback. , slight curve to book, in very good condition. 23 x 23 cm approx. , 10 page booklet with colour photographs of the artists work, includes a forward, list of works in the exhibition and a biography at the back , laminated pictorial card covers ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.33)
|
|
| 15) |
Integrating Gender and Culture in Parenting
|
|
|
Published by Haworth Publishing, New York , 2002 First Edition. Paperback. , lower edge marked otherwise book is as new. Octavo. , 128 pages including index , pictorial card cover ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.89)
|
|
| 16) |
Reef of Death
|
|
|
Published by The Bodley Head, London, 1998 First UK Edition. Hardback. , book and dust wrapper in near fine condition. Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall). , 117 pages ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.11)
|
|
| 17) |
Dear Dustman
|
|
|
Published by Penguin, Middlesex, 1971 First Edition thus. Paperback. , covers dampstained, internally clean and undamaged, book is in good condition. 14 x 20 cm approx. , 32 pages, illustrated throughout with numerous colour illustrations within and around the text, includes one-page Publisher's catalogue at rear endpapers, a Picture Puffin book , stapled illustrated white card cover with black titles on front cover ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.16)
|
|
| 18) |
Sonate d'Inavolatura per Orano e Cimbalo, Orgel-und Cembalowerke,
|
|
|
Published by Suddeutscher Musikverlag, Heidelberg, 1988 new edition. Paperback. , light shelf wear, book is in very good condition. oblong 13 x 9 1/2 inches. , 37 pages of music , cloth cover, staple bound ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.50
($28.19)
|
|
| 19) |
For they know not what they do: Enjoyment as a Political Factor, [Phronesis]
|
|
|
Published by Verso, London and New York, 1991 First Edition. Paperback. , cover slightly rubbed, pencil annotations throughout, book is in good condition. Octavo, 15 x 23 cm approx. , ix, 288 pages inncluding Introduction at front and Index at rear ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.11)
|
|
| 20) |
Mapping Ideology [Published in association with New Left Review]
|
|
|
, London: Published by Verso, , 1994. First Edition. Paperback. , book is in very good condition. 23 x 15 cm. , iii, 341 pages, list of sources and index at rear ... more information
Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.16)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (16)$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (31)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Mapping Ideology [Published in association with New Left Review] Mapping Ideology [Published in association with New Left Review]](http://i.biblio.com/w/558/840/1859840558.gif)