Authors starting with Z from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
| 1) |
Woman to Woman: An Anthology of Women's Spiritualities
|
|
|
Liturgical Press. Paperback. 0814650252 Woman to Woman: An Anthology of Women's Spiritualities (Michael Glazier Books) - LITU New PB. Pages Bright & Binding Tight. Fresh from the publisher! Insignificant shelf wear. (SBL LITU). Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780814650257 Size: 5.1 x 8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/01/1993. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Woman to Woman: An Anthology of Women's Spiritualities
|
|
|
Liturgical Press. Paperback. 0814650252 Woman to Woman: An Anthology of Women's Spiritualities (Michael Glazier Books) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780814650257 Size: 5.1 x 8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/01/1993. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.20
|
|
| 3) |
Francis Bacon
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Hardcover. 0691059284 Francis Bacon - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owner's Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780691059280 Size: 6.4 x 9.5 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 03/30/1998. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.52
|
|
| 4) |
God Is Not Reasonable: And Other Tales of Mother Macrina
|
|
|
New Seeds. Paperback. 1590303032 God Is Not Reasonable: And Other Tales of Mother Macrina - M134 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781590303030 Size: 4.9 x 7.5 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/14/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.11
|
|
| 5) |
God Is Not Reasonable: And Other Tales of Mother Macrina
|
|
|
New Seeds. Paperback. 1590303032 God Is Not Reasonable: And Other Tales of Mother Macrina - M134 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781590303030 Size: 4.9 x 7.5 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/14/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.11
|
|
| 6) |
Capitalism, the Family & Personal Life (State and Revolution Series)
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Paperback. 0060905387 Capitalism, the Family & Personal Life (State and Revolution Series) - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780060905385 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 01/01/1976. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.54
|
|
| 7) |
Always With You
|
|
|
Eerdmans Books for Young Readers. Hardcover. 0802852955 Always With You - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780802852953 Size: 8.6 x 10.3 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 01/14/2008. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 8) |
Signifying Woman: Culture and Chaos in Rousseau, Burke, and Mill (Contestations)
|
|
|
Cornell University Press. Paperback. 0801481775 Signifying Woman: Culture and Chaos in Rousseau, Burke, and Mill (Contestations) - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780801481772 Size: 6 x 8.9 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 05/01/1994. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.61
|
|
| 9) |
Healing Death: Finding Wholeness When a Cure Is No Longer Possible
|
|
|
Pilgrim Press, The. Paperback. 0829817603 Healing Death: Finding Wholeness When a Cure Is No Longer Possible - Healing Death: Finding Wholeness When a Cure Is No Longer Possible - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780829817607 Size: 6 x 8.9 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/15/2007. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.33
|
|
| 10) |
Turn Toward Life : The Bible and Peacemaking
|
|
|
Fortress Pr. Paperback. 0800618297 Turn Toward Life : The Bible and Peacemaking - EW16 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800618292 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 07/01/1985. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.02
|
|
| 11) |
Varieties of Literary Thematics
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Hardcover. 0691065772 Varieties of Literary Thematics - BW23 Used HB w/DJ in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shelfwear. Pages Mostly Clean. Owner's Name. Some Yellowing. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780691065779 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 08/01/1983. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Beliefnet Guide to Evangelical Christianity (Beliefnet Guides)
|
|
|
What unites the disparate, but very large and growing, group of churches and believers described under the umbrella term "eva... read more
Three Leaves. Paperback. 0385514522 The Beliefnet Guide to Evangelical Christianity (Beliefnet Guides) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780385514521 Size: 5.7 x 8.4 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 06/14/2005. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 13) |
Traveling through Grief: Learning to Live Again after the Death of a Loved One
|
|
|
Baker Books. Paperback. 080106676X Traveling through Grief: Learning to Live Again after the Death of a Loved One - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780801066764 Size: 5.1 x 7.1 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 09/01/2006. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.11
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (8)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













