Authors starting with Z from Front Page Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Front Page Books (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Front Page Books x
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Facing Change: Strategies for Problem Solving in the Congregation
|
|
|
Augsburg Publishing House. 1984. F First Print. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Binding is tight. Pages are crisp and clean. No marks or creases. Very light shelfwear. "A valuable tool to help lay leaders and pastors understand change and lead their congregations to fulfill their mission and ministry." 1005N00075A12 Religion, Required Reading ... more information
Offered by Front Page Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 2) |
Adult Respiratory Distress Syndrome
|
|
|
Monticello, New York, U.S.A.: Marcel Dekker Inc. 1991. F First Print. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Lung Biology in Health and Disease Volume 50. First Print, Review Copy sticker on FEP. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. White boards with black and purple print on front cover and spine. Light edgewear. Two small bumps to bottom front edge. Corners lightly bumped. This book is just one of many from the estate of a noted doctor in the Chicagoland area. You may view our listings to see other book... more information
Offered by Front Page Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 3) |
Mel Bay Presents Caribbean Fantasy for Acoustic Guitar
|
|
|
Pacific, MO: Mel Bay Pub. 1997. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is good. Pages are clean. Comes with the CD still sealed in plastic. " In 1988 Alby James directed the Temba Theatre Company production of William Shakespeare's "Romeo and Juliet" The play, for this production, was set in Cuba and the music score was composed to echo Latin, Caribbean & colonial moods. The music itself was "orchestrated" for solo nylon-strung guitar and performed on a Takamine guitar, which, co... more information
Offered by Front Page Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Benoni Counter - Gambit
|
|
|
1972. S Stapled Spine. Very Good. Binding is good. Pages are clean. Some light shelfwear. No marks noticed in text. Learn the Benoni Counter-Gambit. 0605N00000C3 How-To ... more information
Offered by Front Page Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Winning With People: Building Lifelong Professional and Personal Success Through the Supporting Cast Principle
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher. 1990. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Blue boards with silver lettering on spine. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal shelfwear. DJ is clean, colors bright. "Michael G............. Zey, Ph.D., offers you step-by-step instruction on how to develop real, permanent, mutually beneficial relationships - both personal and professional - that can lead to true success." 1103N0000E11 Business ... more information
Offered by Front Page Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Green Shutters Cookbook: A Classic Nova Scotia Cookbook Since 1959
|
|
|
Halifax, Nova Scotia: Nimbus Publishing Limited. 1991. S Soft Cover. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Minimal edgewear. Recipes from Hilda Zinck, former owner the famous Green Shutters Inn in the Mahone Bay area of Nova Scotia. 1108N0050F20 Cookbook ... more information
Offered by Front Page Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Blind Eagle: Stories from the Courtroom
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Early Stages Press. 1982. F Stated First Edition. H Cloth. Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Black cloth boards with white print on the spine. Light edgewear. DJ is not clipped and is covered in mylar. Former library copy with normal stamps, stickers and markings. "The Blind Eagle is a behind the scenes look at the way the courtroom really works. It draws from the author's observations as a freelance reporter covering the Alameda County Courthouse in Oakland, Californ... more information
Offered by Front Page Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







