Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Springwater Books

Bookseller: Springwater Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Springwater Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Border Legion
Zane,Grey

New York, New York: Grosset and Dunlop. Good Minus/No Jacket. Good -/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
2) Romanesque Art
Zarenki, George

London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson,. Very Good/No Jacket. 1971. First Edition. Cloth. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. hb--196pp.--profusley illustrated black and white and color photographic plates --slight cover soil . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
3) All about Chinchillas
Zeinert, Karen

Neptune, New Jersey: T F H Publications, Incorporated. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1986. Cloth. Cloth. Near Fine. hb--127p.--great shape . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
4) Call the Final Witness
Zermin, Melvyn Bernard

New York, New York: Harper and Row. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. First Edition. 0060147911 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition. ISBN:0060147911. clean, neat and unusual book . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40
5) Sharon : Israel's Warrior-Politician
Zetouni, Sigalit; Miller, Jordan; Miller, Anita

Chicago, Illinois: Academy Chicago Publishers, Limited. Near Fine/Very Good. 2002. Cloth. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. hb--dustjacket has light bumping at head of spine --613p.--12 maps . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75
6) Marshal Zhukov's Greatest Battles
Zhukov, Georgi K

New York, New York: Harper & Row. Very Good/Very Good. 1969. First Edition. Cloth. cloth--hb--1st. ed. --vg/vg illu. w/ maps . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
7) The Gentlemen Talk of Peace
Ziff, W.B

New York, New York: Macmillian. Very Good/Good Plus. 1944. Cloth. hb--cloth--dj--vg/g+ dj has chipping on top spine end--tiny breaks o.w. tight, bright, clean . ... more information

Offered by Springwater Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.40


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: