Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from Blue Jacket Books

Bookseller: Blue Jacket Books (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: Blue Jacket Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) A Short Systematic Theology
Zahl, Paul F. M

A Short Systematic Theology
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Soft Cover. 0802847293 . An externally clean, tightly bound copy with occasional underlining in pencil throughout. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
2) How to Draw Period Costumes
Zaidenberg, Arthur

New York: Abelard-Schuman. Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. Hard Cover. An ex-library copy with the usual discard markings. Binding tight. A few pages have some smudging. No pen or pencil markings. An instructive guide for the young artist. 64 pp. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Modern Soviet Combat Tanks
Zaloga, Steven J

London: Osprey Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Soft Cover. 0850455251 . Clean, tight trade paperback with light general wear to wraps. No highlighting, underlining, notes or other marks to text. Fully illustrated with black and white photographs and color illustrations. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Theories of Rain and Other Poems
Zavatsky, Bill

New York: Sun and Moon Press. 1975. First Edition. Soft Cover. 0915342081 . 91 pp, in photographic wrappers. A fine copy, warmly inscribed by Zavatsky to another poet on the front free endpaper.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Demolition Zone
Zavrian, Suzanne Ostro

Berkeley, CA: New Rivers Press. 1975. First Edition. Soft Cover. 64 pp, perfect bound, in photographic wrappers. A fine copy. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Zamek W Malborku [Malbork Castle]
Zbierska, Eleonora

Warsaw. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. Text in Polish, Russian, English, French, and German. Boards have very light wear. Binding is tight, text unmarked. Dust jacket has a one-inch closed tear. An illustrated guidebook to the castle, with numerous photos in black and white and color. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Ideology and the Development of Sociological Theory
Zeitlin, Irving M

Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. Hard Cover. Clean, tight copy with light wear to the boards; no highlighting, underlining, notes, or other marks to the text. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) English Mountain Southern Cookbook
Zenas, Brenda G

English Mountain, TN. Good. 1990. Soft Cover. 76 pp. Comb binding. Covers have light wear and soiling, contents are unmarked. Table of contents page is partly detached. Includes recipes for breads and muffins, main courses, casseroles, and a variety of desserts. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Brief Course in Metallurgical Analysis
Ziegal, Henry

Easton, PA: The Chemical Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1915. Hard Cover. 66 pp. An ex-library copy with the usual discard markings and moderate soiling to the boards. Binding is tight, text is unmarked. Includes proceedures for analyzing iron ores, iron, and steel; limestones, slags, and clays; non-ferrous alloys; and non-ferrous ores. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Ribs of Death
Zimmer, Paul

New York: October House. 1967. First Edition. Soft Cover. 72 pp, perfect bound. A fine copy in printed wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Zimmer Poem
Zimmer, Paul

Washington, D. C.: Dryad Press. First Edition. Soft Cover. 58 pp, perfect bound. A fine copy in printed wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Disobedience and Democrary, Nine Fallacies on Law and Order
Zinn, Howard

New York: Vintage. Good. 1968. Soft Cover. Mass market paperback with moderate external wear; tight binding, no highlighting, underlining, or notes. 124pp. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Book of Twenty
Zinnes, Harriet

Wichita, Kansas: Ancient Mariners Press. 1992. Soft Cover. 24 pp. A fine copy in bright yellow illustrated wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) An Eye for an I
Zinnes, Harriet

New York: Folder Edition. 1966. First Edition. 57 pp, perfect bound, in photographic wrappers, with drawings by Margit Beck, Nell Blaine, Elias Friedensohn, Robert Rauschenberg, Hyde Solomon, and Theodore Stamos. A very good copy with curling to the covers. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Rats, Lice and History; Being a Study in Biography, Which, After Twelve Preliminary Chapters Indispensable for the Preparation of the Lay Reader, Deals with The Life History of Typhus Fever
Zinsser, Hans

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1938. Hard Cover. Later printing. Red cloth boards show minor wear, and there is some soiling to the edges of the text block. Binding is tight, text is unmarked. Some foxing to the end papers. Dust jacket is soiled and has numerous chips and tears; Now protected by a mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Awake for No Reason
Zirlin, Larry

Montreal: Cross Country Press. 1979. Soft Cover. 69 pp, perfect bound, in illustrated wrappers. A very near fine copy with slight rubbing. Edition limited to 500 copies. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Nana
Zola, Emile

New York: Boni and Liveright. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1924. Hard Cover. 504 pp. Part of an edition of 2050 copies published solely for subscribers, with text of the Lutetian Society issue of 1895. Translated from the French by Victor Plarr, with an essay by George Moore. Bound in black cloth, with paper spine label, in original dust jacket. Boards some rubbing. Binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Some pages are unopened. Spine of jacket is toned and also chipped at the ends. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) L'Asommoir
Zola, Emile

New York: Boni and Liveright. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1924. Hard Cover. 504 pp. Part of an edition of 2050 copies published solely for subscribers, with text of the Lutetian Society issue of 1895. Translated from the French by Arthur Symons, with an essay by Robert H. Sherard. Bound in black cloth, with paper spine label, in original dust jacket. Boards have some rubbing. Binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Some pages are unopened. Spine of jacket is toned and also chipped at ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Journey Around Cape Cod and the Islands from A to Z
Zschock, Martha

Journey Around Cape Cod and the Islands from A to Z
Stock photo.
Beverly, MA: Commonwealth Editions. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hard Cover. 1889833282 . Pictorial boards show minimal wear. There is a line in blue magic marker on the title page; otherwise the pages are unmarked. Dust jacket is lightly edgeworn. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Human Viral Hepatitis: Hepatitis-Associated Antigen and Viruses; Completely Revised Second Edition
Zuckerman, Arie J

New York: American Elsevier Publishing Co.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1975. Hard Cover. 0720445132 . A tight unmarked copy with minimal wear and no markings. In a clean, dust jacket with just a touch of edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (19)

Filter by country:
United States (26)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: