Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from bookstuffshop

Bookseller: bookstuffshop (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: bookstuffshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Pears Guide To The Law
Michael Zander

Pelham Books. Very Good. 1979. Book Club Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1979 BCA Book Club Edition. BOOK in dark blue cloth hard cover, some very slight bumping to corners. PAGES very clean, flat & tight. DJ/Dustjacket has some bumping to corners & scuffing to top & bottom edges, some fading to spine. Book Extract; from DJ; A background knowledge of the law isan essential requisite for every family.This new reference book, designed totake its place alongside PearsCyclopaedia on the family bookshe... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.16 ($1.87)
2) Hamlyn Book of Where
Giuseppe Zanini

Hamlyn. Acceptable. 1974. Hardcover. 1974 Ex Library book with usual markings. BOOK in printed pictorial hardcovers, slightly bumped to corners, slight tilt to spine. PAGES flat & tightly bound, but a little thumbed in appearance. DUSTJACKET bumped & worn to corners & edgeswith used appearance. Book Extract; from DJ; The Hamlyn Book of WhereWhere you can find the land ofthe fiordsWhere the emperors areregarded as divineWhere to find the world'sbiggest estuaryWhere budgerigars come fromThese ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.88 ($3.02)
3) The Hamlyn Book of Where
Giuseppe Zanini

Hamlyn. Acceptable. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 1974 Ex Library. BOOK in printed pictorial hardcovers, bumping & wear to corners, edges & spine ends, tilt to spine, well used appearance. PAGES slightly tanned & with spotting to margins in places but generally clean, all pages flat & tightly bound, fingermarks to margins throughout but none of this interferes with text, good useable copy, great source of basic information. DUSTJACKET bumped & worn to corners & spine ends, some ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.88 ($3.02)
4) The Face
Donald Zec

New English Library. Acceptable. 1980. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. 1980 Ex Library. BOOK in green cloth hardcovers, bumping & wear to corners, edges & spine ends, tilt to spine, sellotape marks to both sides of cover, vertical tear marks to inside of covers, well used appearance. PAGES tanned to edges but clean, flat & tight, some stains & spotting to margins & some staining to title pages but neither interferes with text, good readable copy. DJ laminated, bumped to corners &... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.84 ($1.35)
5) Baby Animals
Naoma Zimmerman

Brown Watson. Good. 1980. Printed Boards. 1980 Hardback BOOK in printed pictorial covers, slightly bumped to corners, paper to front hinge slightly loosened inside. PAGES clean, flat & tightly bound. . ... more information

Offered by bookstuffshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.98)


Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: