Authors starting with Z from Joel Rudikoff Art Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Joel Rudikoff Art Books x
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
The School of Fontainebleau Etchings and Engravings
|
|
|
Abrams, 1969. First American. Hardcover. Sm folio, cloth. 316 pp, 350b/w illustrations, concordances, index of plates. Arntzen/Rainwater N89. Very good except for moderate top-edge spotting; in a dj with a short edge tear. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 2) |
Prints of the German Expressionists and Their Circle Collection of the Brooklyn Museum
|
|
|
Brooklyn Museum, 1988. First. Softcover. Very good. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Artist in America
|
|
|
Knopf, 1942. First. Hardcover. Very good in an edge-worn dj. 4to, cloth. xxi+207+vi pp, 92 b/w illustrations. Portraits of 23 printmakers of the 1930s and 1940s. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Appeal of Prints
|
|
|
Leary's Book Co, 1970. First. Hardcover. Some foxing, dj worn. Sq. 8vo, cloth. 151 pp, 77 b/w illustrations. Karpel L287a. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Expressionists A Survey of Their Graphic Art
|
|
|
Braziller, 1957. First. Hardcover. Very good in dj. 4to, cloth. 37 pp of text, 130 illustrations (8 in color). An important survey. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Appeal of Prints
|
|
|
Leary's Book Co, 1970. First. Hardcover. Very good in dj. Sq. 8vo, cloth. 151 pp, 77 b/w illustrations. Karpel L287a. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Expressionists A Survey of Their Graphic Art
|
|
|
Braziller, 1957. First. Hardcover. FEP stain, name; in an edge-torn dj. 4to, cloth. 37 pp of text, 130 illustrations (8 in color). An important survey. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Book of Fine Prints An Anthology of Printed Pictures and Introduction to the Study of Graphic Art in the West and East
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1948 ed. 2nd. Hardcover. Cover cloth worn through at the bottom corners, and with a tear at the top edge of the spine, front hinge starting, no dj. 4too, cloth. 499 pp, 600 b/w illustrations, bibliography, index. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Multum in Parvo an essay in poetic imagination
|
|
|
Braziller, 1965. First. Hardcover. Fine, signed. 8vo, cloth. 54 pp, 15 b/w illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Prints Thirteen illustrated essays on the art of the print, selected for the Print Council of America
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1962. First. Hardcover. Very good in dj. 4to, cloth-backed boards. 269 pp, 188 illustrations (4 in color). With essays on artists from the 15th to the 20th century, including Lehmden, Durer, Nesch, Buytewech, Signac, Bellange, Hopper, Kokoschka, Boys, Palmer and Kandinsky. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Guide to the Collecting and Care of Original Prints
|
|
|
Crown, 1965. First. Hardcover. Very good except for some flyleaf and endpaperspotting, in dj. 8vo, cloth, vi + 120 pp, bibliography. Not illustrated. A standard reference, by a distinguished curator (Zigrosser) and a distinguished conservator (Gaehde). With chapters on the background of prints and pritmaking, the print market from the artist's and dealer's perspective, print conservation, and a glossary of terms. Arntzen/Rainwater N74; Karpel L288. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Complete Etchings of John Marin
|
|
|
Philadelphia Museum, 1969. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff wrappers. Unpaginated. 180 b/w illustrations, exhibition list, bibliography, index. A catalogue raisonne, issued in conjunction with an exhibition, January 17 - March 17, 1969. Freitag 6068; Karpel M115; Riggs, p. 474. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 13) |
Zorach Explains Sculpture
|
|
|
American Artists Group, 1947. Revised. Hardcover. Very good in a dj with considerable edge wear. 4to, cloth. xiv+302 pp, 179 b/w illustrations, index. Freitag 10503; Karpel F1345. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 14) |
Zorach Explains Sculpture
|
|
|
American Artists Group, 1947. First. Hardcover. Very good, no dj, bookplate. 4to, cloth. xiv+302 pp, 179 b/w illustrations, index. Freitag 10503; Karpel F1345. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
Large-Scale Delvelopment in New York City Comprehensive Planning Workshop
|
|
|
New York City Planning Commission, 1973. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff wrappers. 150 pp, 23 b/w photographs, maps, bibliography. A workbook produced for one of a series of comprehensive-planning workshops held under the auspices of the New York City Palnning Commission. This volume is a study of 23 sites in the five boroughs of New York City for which large-scale residential redevelopment had been proposed or, in some cases, was underway. Part One of the the three-part study sets out developmen... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sigmar Polke
|
|
|
Kunsthaus Zurich, 1984. First. Softcover. Very good except for moderate cover edge wear. Tall 4to, stiff decorated wrappers. 172 pp, 85 illustrations (74 in color) + 8 text photographs, portrait, chronology, exhibition list, bibliography. German text. Exhibition April 5 - May 13, 1984. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Herbert Matter Eine Auswahl von (Photographien 1928 bis heute) für die Ausstellung der Stiftung für die Photographie
|
|
|
Kunsthaus Zurich, 1978. First. Softcover. Very good except for a bottom-corner crease, moderate discoloration and two small stains to the cover and a small paper split at the top of the backstrip. Inscribed by Matter. 8vo, stiff pictorial wrappers. [44] pp, 35 b/w illustrations, chronology. Exhibition September 8 - November 26, 1978, including early portraits taken in Paris, later work in Canada, New Mexico, New York, Connecticuit and Provincetown MA., and a portrait of and three sculptures by Giacometti.... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Josef Felix Muller Skulpturen/Sculptures
|
|
|
Museum fur Gegenwartskuns, 1985. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 59 pp, 9 color illustrations of the works exhibited plus 27 text figures, chronology, exhibition list, bibliography. Text in German and French. Exhibition October 19, 1985 - January 19, 1986. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Joseph Beuys Natur Materie Form
|
|
|
Schirmer/Mosel, 1991. First. Softcover. Very good. 4to, stiff pictorial wrappers. 360 pp, 253 illustrations (89 in color) plus 32 text figures and 287 reference illustrations, exhibition list, bibliography. German text. Exhibition November 30, 1991 - February 9, 1992. ... more information
Offered by Joel Rudikoff Art Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (9)Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
