Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with Z from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 491
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
| 1) |
Craft and character: Texts, Method, and Vocation In Modern Fiction
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1957. First. First edition. Very good. Owner's name on front endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
Literary Opinion in America: Essays Ilustrating the Status, Methods and Problems of Criticism in the United States
|
|
|
NY: Harper. (1951). Revised. Bookplate, fine/ no dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
Customs and Culture of the Phillipines
|
|
|
Tokyo: Charles E. Tuttle Co.. 1963. First. First edition. Illustrated by M. Kuwata. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper are rubbed along spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper lightly torn along spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Guide to the History of Mexico
|
|
|
Mexico: Press of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. 1935. P. Panels and pages very browned and chipped. Foredges jagged and chipped. Spine is worn. Front panel page becoming unattached. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Stephen Collins Foster, July 4, 1826-January 13, 1864, Song Writer
|
|
|
Ormond Beach, Florida: The Doldrums. 1941. First edition. 8vo. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Dustwrapper spine darkening. Small tear on dustwrapper spine head. Inscribed by Mrs. Horner but unSigned. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Sky Unwashed--Advance Uncorrected Proof
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. 2000. Uncor. proof. Fine in wrappers. Light brown stain on outer pg ends. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Match Trick
|
|
|
NY: Linden. 1982. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Light shelf rubbing to dustwrapper Edges of cover lightly shelf rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Behind Closed Doors, the secret history of the Cold War
|
|
|
NY: GP Putnams Sons. 1950. Later. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Book and dustwrapper lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners, book spine faded, dustwrapper soiled and worn, clipped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lessons
|
|
|
Boston: HMCo. 1981. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
How To Win At Wild Card Poker
|
|
|
Brattleboro, VT: Stephen Greene. 1975. First. First edition. Fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper edges rubbed and bumped lightly, dustwrapper back cover lightly soiled. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
XIIIth International Colloquium on Group Theoretical Methods in Physics
|
|
|
Singapore: World. 1984. First. First edition. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. Like new. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 12) |
Tomahawked: The Inside Story of the Atlanta Braves' Tumultuous Season
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. 1993. First. First edition. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Pages clean. Cover clean. Spine ends bumped. Clean dustwrapper with light shelf rubbing. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cocaine and Blue Eyes
|
|
|
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 1978. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Slight rubbing/bumping, very light smudging/browning of pg ends, dustwrapper shows light browning of edges, slight rubbing/bumping. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cocaine and Blue Eyes
|
|
|
NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 1978. First. First edition. Near fine, some light brown spotting and a few smudge marks on page edges, slightly cocked binding, spine ends bumped, Very good dustwrapper lightly browned at edges and spine, lightly worn spine ends. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Complete Book of Boat Electronics
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. 1984. Book club. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Modern Marine Materials
|
|
|
NY: Motor Boating & Sailing Books. 1974. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Book shows light rubbing to bottom edges, owner's name inside and at top of text block. Dustwrapper shows rubbing to top and bottom edges and front and back panels. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Comparison of Religions
|
|
|
Boston: Beacon. 1958. Good in wrappers, a paperback. Light foxing inside covers and on endpapers. Price scratched off on front cover. Rear cover yellowed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mead and Wine: A History of the Bronze Age in Greece
|
|
|
NY: Schocken. 1966. First. First edition. Good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover has lightly bumped corners, dustwrapper rubbed with frayed edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Seven out of Time
|
|
|
New York: Fantasy. 1949. First. First edition. Very good in an about Very good dustwrapper, with tears on corners and spine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Francis Bacon
|
|
|
Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton Univerity Press. 1998. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (216)$10-25 (234)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (96)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (189)With dust jacket (401)
Signed (12)
With photos (53)
Filter by country:
United States (491)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



