Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with Z) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) The Sky Unwashed FREE SHIPPING
ZABYTKO, Irene

Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. 2000. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) The Match Trick FREE SHIPPING
ZACHARIA, Don

NY: Simon & Schuster. (1982). Advance Review Copy. Signed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
3) Cocaine and Blue Eyes FREE SHIPPING
ZACKEL, Fred

NY: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. (1978). Author's first book, a hard-boiled crime novel. Front jacket blurb by Ross MacDonald. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Soiling to top edge. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)



Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) Second Hand FREE SHIPPING
ZADORIAN, Michael

NY: W.W. Norton. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
5) Clean Slate: New and Selected Poems FREE SHIPPING
ZAMORA, Daisy

Wilimantic, CT: Curbstone Press. (1993). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) Alexandra Freed FREE SHIPPING
ZEIDNER, Lisa

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1983. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
7) Layover FREE SHIPPING
ZEIDNER, Lisa

NY: Random House. (1999). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) Limited Partnerships FREE SHIPPING
ZEIDNER, Lisa

(Berkeley, CA): North Point Press. (1989). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
9) Golgotha FREE SHIPPING
ZELDIS, Chayym

NY: Avon Books. (1974). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) Louisa FREE SHIPPING
ZELITCH, Simone

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) Rittenhouse Square FREE SHIPPING
ZELLERBACH, Merla

NY: Random House. (1990). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) The Honey Bunch FREE SHIPPING
ZELVER, Patricia

Boston: Little, Brown. (1969). Very Good in Very Good DJ. Soiling to top edge. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) Panama FREE SHIPPING
ZENCEY, Eric

NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. (1995). First Edition. Advance reading copy of this well-received first novel, one of the most talked-about books of the publishing season. Fine in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) Panama FREE SHIPPING
ZENCY, Eric

NY: Farrar Straus Giroux. (1995). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) Gone With a Wang! FREE SHIPPING
ZIDE, Donna Comeaux

NY: Delacorte Press. (1980). Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) Ziegfeld FREE SHIPPING
(ZIEGFELD, Florenz). HIGHAM, Charles

Chicago, IL: Henry Regnery. (1972). Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
17) Dating Big Bird FREE SHIPPING
ZIGMAN, Laura

NY: Dial Press. (2000). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) Animal Husbandry FREE SHIPPING
ZIGMAN, Laura

NY: Dial Press. (1998). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
19) In This World and Other Stories FREE SHIPPING
ZILLER, Eugene

NY: George Braziller. 1960. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . First Edition. hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
20) The Angelic Darkness FREE SHIPPING
ZIMLER, Richard

NY: W.W. Norton. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. softcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations