Authors starting with Z from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (authors starting with Z) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Proceedings of the International Conference on Leukemia-Lymphoma
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger, 1968. 519 pages; Ex-Library with usual markings, both internal and external.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. sm 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Nathaniel Leverone: Pioneer in Automatic Merchandising
|
|
|
Minneapolis: T. S. Denison & Company, 1963. N/D (1963); 281 pages; Author inscription on blank front free end page reads in full: "To / Alf M. Landon, / A truly great American, / highly esteemed friend / and Phi Gama brother, / for many years. / With my very best wishes. / Nathaniel Leverone / Parge! [?]" . Inscribed By the Subject. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
"Your Feet's Too Big": An Inquiry Into Psychological and Symbolic Meanings of the Foot (Reprinted from The Psychoanalitc Review, Vo., 72)
|
|
|
New York: Guilford Publications, 1985. pp 301-314, softbound; Saddle stapled; Inscribed by author on front cover: "For my / friends / Dr & Mrs. ___ ___, / with respect and / appreciation- / Kassie Zerbe". Signed By Author: Inscribed.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Ultimate Kansas City Puzzle Book
|
|
|
Kansas City: Kansas City Star Books. N/D (2002); 146 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
J M Hanson
|
|
|
Ithaca, NY: Cornell University Press. N/D (1962); 51 pages; Flat signed by the J M Hanson on half title page; Moisture discoloration along outside of covers; First few leaves show very slight foxing and scattered handling creases; Volume remains tight and is otherwise clean and intact.. Inscribed By the Illustrator. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Birds of Konza: The Avian Ecology of the Tallgrass Prairie
|
|
|
Lawrence: University Press of Kansas. N/D (1993); 186 pages.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Psychophysiologic Medicine
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger, 1954. 370 pages, indexed; Smoke stain along top edge, and some faint smoke odor; Inked name on front paste down; Volume remains tight and otherwise clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Robert Fulghum's All I Really Need to Know I learned in Kindergarten
|
|
|
Woodstock, IL: Dramatic Publishing. N/D (1999); 176+ pages, soft bound; Inscription by Ernest Zulia on title page reads in full: "To ____- / With profound gratitude / for opening my eyes and / my soul to the 'light' that / is Africa. I am forever changed. / Asante Rafiki- / Ernest Zulia"; Covers show light small, light, smudges, though volume is otherwise Fine.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Coaching Football
|
|
|
Champaign, IL: Bailey & Himes, Publishers, 1930. 341 pages; Orange lettering on black cloth remains good; Cloth covers show wear over rear cover and a little along edges; Very slight spine lean; Volume remains tight and contents are very clean with no markings, book plates, etc. . First Edition. Cloth - Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aircrafter [1942]
|
|
|
Wichita, KS: The Cessna Employees' Club, 1942. Front hinge (internal) is just a little loose; Light general wear, though overall a fairly tight and clean copy.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 11) |
Marie Antoinette: The Portrait of an Average Woman
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1933. 476 pages, inexed, plus plates; Rubbing on bottom edges of text block and cloth covers; Volume remains tight and otherwise clean with no markings, book plates, etc.; Price clipped DJ shows scattered rubbing and light wear along edges; DJ shows general very slight soiling, though remains fairly clean and with good lettering and illustrations; DJ has been placed in Brodary mylar sleeve for protection.. First U. S. Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Very Good-/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
