Authors starting with Z from Handee Books, LLC
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Teacher's Manual Novels of Stephen King
|
|
|
NY:: New American Library,, 1981. First Edition. Chapbook. Survey (up through "Firestarter") issued to academics to promote the study of King's works. Very Good in stapled wraps. Edgewear, stress to the spine at the staples, interiors of the covers tanning at the edges. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
Laws of Occultism Inner Plane Theory and the Fundamentals of Psychic Phenomena
|
|
|
Los Angeles:: Church of Light,, 1994. Revised Edition, 1st printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Soft crease to the upper corner of the front cover, previous owners' name at the top of the first page. No spine crease or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Secrets of Palmistry
|
|
|
Los Angeles:: Los Angeles Times,, 1936. Chapbook. Good in stapled wraps. Covers tanned, chipping from the corners, stress to the spine at the staples. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Cartoons in Movies Now Volume 1 Number 2, Fall 1971
|
|
|
Los Angeles:: Flowers and Kovach Publications,, 1971. 1st Printing. Magazine. Very Good. Covers rubbed and edgeworn, stress to the spine, pages tanning at the edges. No subscription label, creases or other faults. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
MYTHOPOEIC REALITY: The Postwar American Nonfiction Novel
|
|
|
Urbana, IL:: University of Illinois Press,, 1980. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Mild shelfwear, crease to the upper corner of the front cover. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Stand-In for Murder
|
|
|
El Cajon, CA:: Transition Press,, 1969. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Faint spine crease, mild shelfwear to the covers. A solid copy with no previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Reports to the Club
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA:: Current Events Club,, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in burgundy cloth without dustjacket, as issued. A beautiful copy. An extremely limited edition, as the Stanford University Current Events Club has a membership of no more than 24 people at one time. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Graveyard Heart in Fantastic Volume 13 Number 3, March 1964
|
|
|
New York:: Ziff-Davis,, 1964. 1st Printing. Digest. Very Good. Several light notations in ballpoint pen on the front cover, mild shelfwear. Also includes stories by Rick Raphael and David R. Bunch. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
On the Road to Splenoba in Fantastic Volume 12 Number 1, January 1963
|
|
|
New York:: Ziff-Davis,, 1963. 1st Printing. Digest. A Fine, apparently unread copy with minimal tanning to the page edges. Also includes stories by Robert F. Young, John Jakes, Paul Ernst ("The Man Next Door") and others. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Doorways in the Sand in Analog Volume 95 Numbers 6-8, May - July 1975
|
|
|
New York:: Conde Nast,, 19795. First Edition, First Printing. Digest, 3 issues. The July issue is SIGNED by George R.R. Martin on the first page of his contribution. All three issues Near Fine with very mild shelfwear, otherwise a clean copies with minimal signs of use. These issues also contain work by James Gunn, Jerry Pournelle, Joan D. Vinge, Vernor Vinge, Norman Spinrad and others. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 11) |
Dawn in The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 32 Number 4, April 1967
|
|
|
Concord, NH:: Mercury Press,, 1967. 1st Printing. Digest. U.K. edition with cover price of 3/6. Cover by Gray Morrow. Also includes stories by Aldiss and Disch. Fine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Changeling
|
|
|
New York:: Ace,, 1980. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Esteban Maroto at the top of the first page. Very Good. Faint reading crease to the front cover near the spine, shelfwear, faint foxing to the fore-edge. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
The CIA's Greatest Hits
|
|
|
Tucson:: Odonian Press,, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers; no creases, tears, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Magic Time
|
|
|
When a government experiment goes horribly awry, leaving the dead and decaying walking the Earth, scientists struggling to co... read more
New York:: Avon,, 2001. Advance Reading Copy. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by both Zicree and Hambly on the title page. A Near Fine, unread copy of the pre-publication state. Soft crease to the upper corner of the rear cover. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
Magic Time : Ghostlands
|
|
|
When a government experiment goes horribly awry, leaving the dead and decaying walking the Earth, scientists struggling to co... read more
New York:: Avon Eos,, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by both Marc Scott Zicree and Robert Charles Wilson on the title page. Additionally, Wilson has added the caveat, "Even though it's mostly Marc's work". An unread copy, Fine in a lightly rubbed dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hamburger Madness
|
|
|
New York:: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, 1978. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Foxing to the fore-edge; the dustjacket is frayed at the head of the spine, lightly darkened at the edges. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Great Need Over the Water (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Ann Arbor:: Gomidas Institute,, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. SIGNED by Stina Katchadourian on the title page. A brand-new, unread copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 18) |
5 Steps to Successful Selling
|
|
|
Inspired by real-life examples, motivational speaker Zig Zigler explains why successful selling is a learned, rather than inn... read more
New York:: Simon and Schuster,, 1995. Audio Cassette. A brand-new, unused copy still sealed in the publisher's shrinkwrap. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
My Shalom My Peace
|
|
|
Tel Aviv:: Sabra Books,, 1976. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dustjacket. Gift inscription to reverse of front free endpaper; lower corners bumped. Dustjacket has a 1" closed tear to the bottom of the front flap & is lightly soiled. Illustrated by Color and black & white drawings. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Wind Returns
|
|
|
New York:: Putnam,, 1939. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. SIGNED and inscribed by Hazel Zimmerman on the front free endpaper. Very Good in a Good dustjacket. Mild wear to the spine ends, cloth dusty, endpapers lightly tanned at the edges. The dustjacket is chipped at the heel of the spine resulting in a 1.5" loss, has a short closed tear and another smaller chip from the upper edge of the front panel at the flap. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















