Authors starting with Z from Footnotes Bookshop
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 119
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
EINSTEIN'S DAUGHTER The Search for Lieserl
|
|
|
Letters between Einstein and his first wife, made public in 1986, revealed that they had a daughter one year before they marr... read more
Riverhead Hardcover. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1999. Paperback. 1573221279 . Ex-Lib; 9.5 x 0.5 x 6 Inches; 301 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO MEDIEVAL INSTITUTIONS, SECOND EDITION
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Paperback. minimal highlighting . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
CHAIM WEIZMANN, FIRST PRESIDENT OF ISRAEL
|
|
|
Garrard Pub. Co. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Unknown Binding. 0811647552 . A Century book; 176 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
CHAIM WEIZMANN
|
|
|
Garrard Publishing Company. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
HOW THE IDEA OF RELIGIOUS TOLERATION CAME TO THE WEST
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0691092702 . A great copy! Text is clean and unmarked. Usual library markings on front. ; Ex-Library; 1.12 x 9.52 x 6.34 Inches; 392 pages; <p>Religious intolerance, so terrible and deadly in its recent manifestations, is nothing new. In fact, until after the eighteenth century, Christianity was perhaps the most intolerant of all the great world religions. How Christian Europe and the West went from this extreme to t... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 6) |
TURTLE SPRING
|
|
|
Berkeley, Ca, U. S. A.: Tricycle Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2001. Paperback. 1582460523 . 0.11 x 11.76 x 9 Inches; 32 pages; New book, purchased direct from distributor. . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE UN-TERRIBLE TIGER,
|
|
|
Scroll Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Unknown Binding. Soiled white covers, expected Imperfections of a well read exlibrary copy ; Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.82
|
|
| 8) |
STAR BRIGHT
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.06
|
|
| 9) |
PENNY AND THE CAPTAIN
|
|
|
Collins World. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0001846299 . Ex-Lib . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Likutei amarim
|
|
|
"kehot" Publication Society. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Paperback. Minor cover wear. Unmarked. Part Three only. ; Tanya; Vol. 3 . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 11) |
AMERICAN MINORITY RELATIONS
|
|
|
The Ronald Press Company. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. some yellow highlighting . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE OLD TESTAMENT A Bibliography
|
|
|
Health Policy Advisory Center. Near Fine. 1992. Paperback. 0814656587 . Old Testament Studies; 8.75 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 13) |
THE OLD TESTAMENT A Bibliography
|
|
|
Health Policy Advisory Center. Near Fine. 1992. Paperback. 0814656587 . Old Testament Studies; 8.75 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 14) |
THE OLD TESTAMENT A Bibliography
|
|
|
Health Policy Advisory Center. Near Fine. 1992. Paperback. 0814656587 . Old Testament Studies; 8.75 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 15) |
THE OLD TESTAMENT A Bibliography
|
|
|
Health Policy Advisory Center. Near Fine. 1992. Paperback. 0814656587 . Old Testament Studies; 8.75 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 16) |
THE OLD TESTAMENT A Bibliography
|
|
|
Health Policy Advisory Center. Near Fine. 1992. Paperback. 0814656587 . Old Testament Studies; 8.75 x 0.75 x 5.5 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.40
|
|
| 17) |
Rose and Sebastian
|
|
|
Rose lives in New York City, where the loud sounds of urban life have never bothered her until Sebastian moves into the apart... read more
Houghton Mifflin. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 039575920x . Ex-Lib; 0.4 x 8.35 x 0.42 Inches; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE DIVINER
|
|
|
Lippincott. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1980. Unknown Binding. 039731910X . Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE DIVINER
|
|
|
Lippincott. Good in Good dust jacket. 1980. Unknown Binding. 039731910X . Pictoral DJ with small tears in top and bottom, few library markings, book looks VERY good! ; Ex-Lib Very Good in Good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Art of the Medieval World Architecture, Sculpture, Painting, the Sacred Arts
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0130475149 . Textbook . ... more information
Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (73)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (70)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (78)
Filter by country:
United States (119)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




