Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with Z from The Betta Book Shoppe

Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (authors starting with Z) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Blackcollar
Zahn, Timothey

New York: Daw Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-87997-843-0 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and is torn at bottom. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 272 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Last Command
Zahn, Timothy

The Last Command
Stock photo.
New York: Bantam Spectra Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-56492-7 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Book is still crisp. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) Dark Force Rising
Zahn, Timothy

Dark Force Rising
Stock photo.
Book two of a "Star Wars" trilogy set five years after the events in the movie "Return of the Jedi".

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-553-56071-9 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyabl... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
4) Single In Seattle
Zane, Carolyn

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Paperback. 0-373-52021-2 . Book is in very condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Yours Truly Series; Vol. 21; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 186 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) Coils
Zelazny, Roger and Fred Saberhagen

Coils
Stock photo.
New York: Tor Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Third Printing. 0-812-55877-4 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and is in mylar like cover. Spine is lightly creased. All normal library marks. Pages appear clean and tight. Many black and white illustrations. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7"... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
6) The Heirs Of Hammerfell
Zimmer Bradley, Marion

In the "Time of the Hundred Kingdom's" Darkover is split by strife into separate antagonistic regions. The twins, Alastair an... read more

New York: Daw Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-88677-395-4 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and lightly shelfworn and price clipped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Darkover Series; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9&... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Flightless Falcon
Zucker Reichert, Mickey

Flightless Falcon
Stock photo.
Existing on the fringes of society, Tamison and his family barely have enough food to survive. Resorting to stealing, Tamison... read more

New York: Daw Books. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-88677-900-6 . Book is in fine condition with very good jacket. Jacket has almost no shelfwear. Cover has no visible shelfwear. Book is still crisp, likely never read. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 323 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: