Authors starting with Z from Arundel Books of Seattle
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (authors starting with Z) (x) remove
Bookseller: Arundel Books of Seattle (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 216
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
Minimalisms : A Sign of the Times
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Distributed Art Publishers/D. A. P.. 2002. F First Edition. S Paperback. As New in Shrinkwrap. Text in English and Spanish. Catalogue of the 2001 exhibition at the Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia. Includes work by Dan Flavin, Donald Judd, Eva Hesse, Bruce Nauman, Ad Reinhardt, Tadao Ando, Sol Lewitt, Mark Rothko, Tom Phillips, Frank Stella, Josef Albers, Mies Van Der Rohe, et al. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 2) |
Minimalisms : A Sign of the Times
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Distributed Art Publishers/D. A. P.. 2002. F First Edition. S Paperback. As New in Shrinkwrap. Text in English and Spanish. Catalogue of the 2001 exhibition at the Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia. Includes work by Dan Flavin, Donald Judd, Eva Hesse, Bruce Nauman, Ad Reinhardt, Tadao Ando, Sol Lewitt, Mark Rothko, Tom Phillips, Frank Stella, Josef Albers, Mies Van Der Rohe, et al. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Potted Herb
|
|
|
New York: Stewart Tabori & Chang. 1988. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Solid, dampstained top edges, rippling. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Bear Comes Home : A Novel
|
|
|
A debut novel about Bear, a black Grizzly who plays alto saxophone well enough to make his mark in the world of Manhattan's j... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. 1998. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good+. very light wear, winner of Pen/Faulkner Award ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Murder in White
|
|
|
New York: Leisure Books. 1981. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light wear to wraps and to cocked, creased spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Jonathan Forge: Preacher in the Hills. a Lusty and Uninhibited Novel
|
|
|
New York: William-Frederick Press. 1956. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. A UNIQUE COPY. Signed and inscribed by author on front endpapers (running across both pastedown and free endpaper). THIS UNIQUE COPY has been modified by the author by the removal of several pages at the beginning of the text, and by a glued-in sheet at the top of page 13 obscuring part of the text on that page, with a large underlined "1" written in pencil, which causes the novel to begin with the line: "The first ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Art of the Celts: Origins, History, Culture
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Parkgate Books Ltd.. 1998. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. clean and tight ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Book of Kells
|
|
|
London: Parkgate Books. 1997. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 96pp From the manuscript in Trinity College Dublin. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 9) |
Book of Airplanes
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1974. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Very slight rubbing to extremities. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Shadow of the Wind
|
|
|
London: Phoenix. 2005. First Thus. S Paperback. Fine. A Fine copy. Negligible wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Shadow of the Wind
|
|
|
This best-selling Spanish novel (translated into English by Lucia Graves) begins with a young boy named Daniel, who discovers... read more
New York: Penguin Group USA. 2005. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good+. A VG+ copy. Light wear. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Defense of Ardor: Essays
|
|
|
New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 2004. First Thus. H Hard Cover. Fine. Fine/ Very Good in boards. Light wear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Zagat: San Francisco Bay Area Restaurants 2008
|
|
|
New York: Zagat Survey. 2007. First Edition. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 14) |
Zagat California Wine Country Restaurants 2008
|
|
|
New York: Zagat Survey. 2007. First Edition. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Sino-Soviet Conflict 1956-1961
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University Press. 1962. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Slight wear to DJ edges; spot to endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Vietnam Triangle: Moscow, Peking, Hanoi
|
|
|
New York: Pegasus. 1967. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good-. Light wear to spine and wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Lesbian Love Stories (Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The. 1997. F First Edition. S Paperback. Very Good. Very Good copy. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Lesbian Love Stories (Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The. 1997. F First Edition. S Paperback. Good+. Light wear to wraps. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
Love, Struggle & Change : Stories by Women
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A.: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The. 1988. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Dirty Weekend: A Novel of Revenge
|
|
|
This fantasy tells the story of one woman's coming to terms with her life as a victim and her explosive weekend of revenge.
Pittsburgh: Cleis Press. 1991. F First Edition Thus. S Trade Paperback. Good. Good- in wraps. Wraps have creasing/rubbing/surface wear, spine has creasing, page edges have some wear; 187pp. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)Fine or New (24)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (100)$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)Paperback (107)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)With dust jacket (51)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (216)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








