Browsing the inventory of M Hofferber BooksCookbooks |
|
Browse books in Cookbooks | Return to M Hofferber Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Favorite Game Recipes Wellspring, 1982. Softcover booklet, Very Good condition. Illustrations by Elizabeth Luallen. 36 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Luallen, Elizabeth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. Wild game, cookery Cookbooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$11.96
|
| 2) |
Betty Crocker's Hostess Cookbook Golden Press, 1967. Hardcover with spiral binding, Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing. Includes 39 party menus and more than 400 recipes. Line drawings and color photos. Indexed. 168 pages.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Recipes, entertaining Cookbooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$17.56
|
| 3) |
Schweizer Kuchenspezialitaten: Alte Rezepte aus allen Kantonen Schweizer Spiegel Verlag, 1962. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with small stain on front cover. Illustrated by Werner Walchli. Indexed. 80 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Recipes, Swiss Cookbooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$10.36
|
| 4) |
A Taste of Friendship A Taste of Friendship, 1995. Softcover with spiral binding, Good condition some slight water damage. Complimentary copy notice penned on back cover. Recipe collection of the Pot Luck Group dinner party club. Includes party planning advice and instructions, menus. Indexed. 227 pages.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Privately Printed. Recipes, party, dinner Cookbooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.95
|
| 5) |
Blue Bonnet's What's-for-Lunch Cook Book Paperback, Very Good condition. Lunching in Style for Every Occasion including Family Lunches, The School Lunch Box, Ladies' Luncheons. Plus 2 bonus chapters on afternoon and midnight snacks. Illustrated by Robert Des champs. 190 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 6) |
The New High Fiber Diet New York, NY: Larchmont Books, 1980. Paperback, new. Second printing, Book tells what foods are the best sources of fiber and how to add it to meals and snacks. Includes 250 high fiber recipes. Indexed. 319 pages.. ISBN: 0915962217. Mass Market Paperback. New. NUTRITION RECIPES COOKING FOOD HEALTH. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$9.79
|
| 7) |
Creative Microwave Cooking New York, NY: Exeter Books, 1985. Hardcover, new. 300 Fast & Fabulous Recipes. Color photos. 284 pages. ISBN: 0671076086. Hard Cover. New/New. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Recipes, Cooking. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.49
|
| 8) |
Classic Home Cooking |
$1.00
|
| 9) |
Juel Andersen's Tofu Cookbook Paperback, Very Good condition. Ex-library with usual markings and protective clear plastic slipcover. Illustrations by Juel Andersen. 210 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
The Bagel Bible: For Bagel Lovers the Complete Guide for Noshing Trade paperback, new. Third edition. Book celebrating the joys of bagelicious breakfasts, lunches, dinners, desserts and munchies. 144 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 11) |
The Bagel Bible : For Bagel Lovers, the Complete Guide to Great Noshing Trade paperback, new. First edition, third printing. Bagel fact and fiction, recipes, serving suggestions. Bagel directory. 176 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 12) |
The Pyramid Cookbook: Pleasures of the Food Guide Pyramid Hardcover, new text in a Near Fine dustjacket with edgewear, pricetag. First Edition. Over 100 recipes. How to choose better food at the supermarket, how to eat healthy while traveling. Indexed. 257 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
One Pot Cookbook Paperback, Very Good condition with corner curl; otherwise clean and tight, Includes bonus sections of quick and easy to prepare desserts. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 14) |
Menus for Entertaining Trade paperback, new. First Lyons Press trade paperback edition. First published in 1965, this proved to be one of James Beard's most popular cookbooks. Appendix guides to wines and liquers. Indexed. 401 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$9.00
|
| 15) |
Menus for Entertaining Trade paperback, new. First Lyons Press trade paperback edition. First published in 1965, this proved to be one of James Beard's most popular cookbooks. Appendix guides to wines and liquers. Indexed. 401 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 16) |
How to Eat Better for Less Money Hardcover, Very Good text in a Good dustjacket with edgewear. Second revised edition. Book Club Edition. Thrifty recipes with a supplement on budget wines and spirits. Indexed. 319 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$7.00
|
| 17) |
Jim Beard's Barbecue Cookbook New York, NY: Maco, 1959. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear and chipped backside corner; otherwise clean and tight. Includes summertime bar guide. 128 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. BBQ, cookery, outdoors Cookbooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$12.49
|
| 18) |
Cheese Recipes Meredith Corp., 1988. Trade paperback, fine condition. First edition, first printing. Illustrated with full-page color photos. Indexed. 48 pages.. ISBN: 0696017164. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Cooking Cookbooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.49
|
| 19) |
Better Homes and Gardens Snacks and Appetizers Hardcover, pictorial boards, new. Over 350 recipes. Time-saving ideas, cost-cutting appetizers for special occasions. First Edition. First Printing. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$7.00
|
| 20) |
Better Homes and Gardens Homemade Mixes Meredith Corp., 1984. Softcover booklet, Very Good condition with light edgewear. Fourth printing of First Edition. Photo-illustrated cover. 24 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. recipes, cookery, mix COOKBOOKS. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$1.00
|
| 21) |
Fabulous Vegetarian Recipes Trade paperback, new. Kitchen-tested recipes from syndicated food columnist. Fabulous Recipes series title. Illustrated by Arthur Friedman. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 22) |
Fabulous Salads Trade paperback, new. Kitchen-tested recipes from syndicated food columnist. Fabulous Recipes series title. Illustrated by Arthur Friedman. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 23) |
The Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection Volume II Bon Appetit Publishing, 1987. Softcover 4-volume set in slipcase, Near Fine. Volumes include Frozen Treats, Light Soups, Garden Salads, Outdoor Cooking. 91 pages, indexed, in each volume.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Cookery, recipes, desserts, soup, salad, barbecue Cookbooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$9.95
|
| 24) |
Pickles and Preserves Hardcover, Fine text in a Near Fine dustjacket. Indexed. 282 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$12.00
|
| 25) |
High Fit - Low Fat Spiral bound, new. 4th printing. Recipes that feature the use of fresh, whole ingredients with minimal use of processed foods or refined sugars. Illustrated with color photos. Indexed. 160 pages.. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 26) |
Fresh Tastes from the Garden State Hardcover, new. Illustrated with photos by Dennis Gottlied. Over 100 recipes featuring produce from New Jersey. Indexed. 191 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$12.00
|
| 27) |
Bisquick: Classics and New Favorites Softcover booklet, new condition. Betty Crocker Creative Recipes, No. 86, November 1993. Includes recipes for 25 main dishes, breakfasts and brunches, biscuits and muffins, desserts, pizzas and pies. Indexed. 87 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 28) |
Certo Recipes for Jams, Jellies, Marmalades: The Short-Boil Method Certo Corp, 1929. 3" x 6" Pamphlet, Very Good condition. Single hole punched through booklet for mounting on a nail. Small chip from cover. Index on back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. jelly making COOKBOOKS. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$15.96
|
| 29) |
Souffle Spectaculars Softcover, Near Fine with light shelfwear. Small marks on back cover. 48 pages, illustrations by Bob Penny. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 30) |
The Dessert-Makers Ralston Purina Co., 1981. Booklet with photographic wraps, Fine condition, 24 pages. All recipes created and tested at Checkerboard Kitchens. Color photo illustrations.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cookies, snacks, pies, desserts, recipes COOKBOOKS. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.95
|












