Cookbooksfrom M Hofferber Books |
|
Browse Cookbooks | Return to M Hofferber Books | Even more COOKING / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 105 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Sugar-Free Cookbook
|
|
|
Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. A Dolphin Handbook Original. Recipes kitchen-tested by Demetria Taylor. Special edition prepared for E.R. Squibb & Sons. 117 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Graham Kerr's Television Cookbook Volume One
|
|
|
Fremantle International. Hardcover, Near Fine text with no dustjacket. Photo-illustrated boards. B&W photos. Indexed. 126 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Cookery, recipes, Galloping Gourmet Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $10.36
|
|
| 3) |
Graham Kerr's Galloping Gourmet Television Cookbook Volume 3: European Masterpieces
|
|
|
Hardcover, Very Good text with edgewear, bumped corners. Pictorial boards. B&W photos. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Graham Kerr's Galloping Gourmet Television Cookbook Volume 5: Favorite Dishes -- France, Switzerland, Holland
|
|
|
Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Pictorial boards with edgewear. Illustrated with B&W photos. Volume 5. 138 pages. Indexed. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Graham Kerr's Television Cookbook Volume Two
|
|
|
Fremantle International, 1969. Hardcover, Fine text with no dustjacket. Photo-illustrated boards. B&W photos. Indexed. 118 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine. Cookery, recipes, Galloping Gourmet. Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $11.96
|
|
| 6) |
Graham Kerr's Galloping Gourmet Television Cookbook Volume III
|
|
|
Fremantle International, 1969. Hardcover, Fine with no dj. Illustrated boards. B&W photos. Indexed. 110 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine. Cookery, recipes, Galloping Gourmet Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $19.96
|
|
| 7) |
Graham Kerr's Creative Choices Cookbook
|
|
|
|
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
My Favorite Herb: How North America's Great Chefs Savor the Flavor of Herbs
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. 51 chefs featured with 125 recipes. B&W portraits. Indexed. 239 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fresh From Florida: Six Decades of Recipes Featuring Everyone's Favorite Fruits
|
|
|
Hardcover, new. Photo-illustrated boards. Indexed. 208 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE NONGOLFER'S COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Trade paperback, Very Good condition. Tear on back cover. Golf Language Explained with 124 Tested Recipes to Help You Remember the Terms. Illustrations by Michael Sturgill. Signed by Elizabeth J. Klungness, addressed to 'Ada' 2/8/85. 156 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Le Livre Des Epices, Condiments Et Aromates
|
|
|
Marabout Service, 1968. Paperback, Near Fine. Leur histoire, leur role medicinal et leurs vertus gastronomiques. French language reference. Illustrations d'Annie Chauvet. Includes directory of medicinal, gastronomic and arom atic uses for selected herbs and spcies. Appendix of recipes for medicinal and culinary applications. 319 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Frontier Chuckwagon Cookin'
|
|
|
Booklet in pictorial wraps, Near Fine with light shelfwear. Illustrated by Pat McCarthy. Cover art by George Turner. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 13) |
Joan Lay's Book of Salads
|
|
|
Second impression. Drawings by Graham Lester. Indexed. 96 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
McCormick & Co
|
|
|
Penguin, 1981. Paperback, VG+. Recipes prepared and tested by Mary Collins in the kitchens of McCormick. Index of 96 spices. Over 700 recipes. 495 pages.. spice, recipes, herbs` COOKBOOKS. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $6.36
|
|
| 15) |
The Fish Book: A Seafood Menu Cookbook
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. First Edition. Designed by Thomas Ingalls. Photography by Victor Budnik. Food Styling by Sandra Cook. Fish glossary, buying and storing guide, chapter on cooking tools and methods, bibliography, index. 126 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Instant Baby Food
|
|
|
Hardcover, Fine text with no dustjacket; white boards with gold titles along spine. Second printing. Illustrations by Linda O'Hagan. Indexed. 113 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Shortcut Cooking
|
|
|
Softcover booklet, Very Good condition with brief reader comment penned on page 5 and one dog-eared page. First Printing stated. Octavo, 47pp, Illustrated. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
You Can Be a Better Cook Than Mama Ever Was: A Liberal Education for Those Who Would Cook Well With Ease
|
|
|
Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Good dustjacket with edgewear, small tears. Indexed. 322 pages. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Lamb Menu Book: A Collection of Menus Featuring Selected Lamb Recipes
|
|
|
National Live Stock and Meat Board, date unknown (1928?). Promotional booklet with recipes and photo illustrations. Good condition with scar on cover, \ peg hole for mounting.. mutton, lamb COOKBOOK. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Weight Watchers Cook Book
|
|
|
Hardcover, Near Fine text with no dustjacket. Yellow cloth boards. The author is the founder of Weight Watchers. Indexed. 288 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 21) |
International Food: Indian Style
|
|
|
Trade paperback, Fine. Signed by the author. 155 recipes. 223 pages. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 22) |
Queen of Hearts Cookbook
|
|
|
Mount Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1955. Hardcover, small format, Fine condition with no dustjacket. Illustrations by Josephine Irwin.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Josephine Irwin. recipes, hors d'oeuvres COOKBOOKS. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 23) |
The ABC of Gourmet Cookery
|
|
|
Hardcover, small format (4.5' x 7.5'), Fine condition with no dustjacket. Decorations by Ruth McCrea. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 24) |
Burgers: Comfort Food
|
|
|
Hardcover, new text in a new dustjacket. First edition. Illustrated with full-page color photos. 80 pages. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 25) |
Sweet' n Thin Cook Book
|
|
|
Softcover booklet, Very Good condition. Small tear along top edge of back cover; otherwise clean and tight. 159 calorie saving recipes. Very 60s. Includes 12 menus, 12 beverages, 18 breads, 18 confections and c ookies, and more. Illustrated with color photos. Indexed. 64 pages. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 26) |
Cooking With Wine
|
|
|
Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. Recipes using Holland House cooking wine from contests conducted by Woman's Day Magazine. Illustrated with color photos by Betty and Bill Pell. Inde xed. 128 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 27) |
Great Oldtime Recipes
|
|
|
Paperback, Very Good condition with light crease along spine; otherwise clean and tight. Special promotional edition for American Savings and Loan Association. Includes 200 natural food recipes. Indexed. 298 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 28) |
Holiday Treasury Cookbook
|
|
|
Paperback, Very Fine. Holiday recipes, appetizers, soups, main course, side dishes, desserts, beverages. 127 pp. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 29) |
Tinker's Train Treats
|
|
|
Softcover, Very Good condition with spiral binding and stiff illustrated boards. First Edition. Signed by the author. A recipe collection from the railroad heritage town of Shoshone, Idaho. 118 pages plus appendix.. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 30) |
The Interior Ecology Cookbook
|
|
|
Hardcover, Very Good text in a Good dustjacket with edgewear, tears. First edition. Occasional penned margin notes and underlining; mostly clean, good reference copy. Rare and unusual. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 31) |
Good Food for the Near East: Five Hundred Favorite Recipes From Twelve Countries
|
|
|
Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Good dustjacket with edgewear, price-clipped and chipped. First printing. Indexed. 274 pages. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Allergy Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Signet/Penguin,, 1983. Paperback, Very Good condition with spine crease, light edgewear. Revised Edition. Tasty, nutritious cooking without wheat, corn, milk or eggs. More than 300 recipes. Indexed. 357 pages.. ISBN: 0451165179. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FOOD ALLERGY DIET THERAPY RECIPES MEDICAL 0451165179 Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $1.79
|
|
| 33) |
Eating Well: Good Food for Busy People
|
|
|
Softcover booklet, Fine. Illustrated cover. Recipe book created by five women students at Harvard Medical School. Recipes for tasty, healthy eating... for those who like to spend a short time in the kitchen. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 34) |
What's For Dinner Mrs. Skinner?
|
|
|
Creative Sales Associates, 1978.. Paperback, Near Fine. Revised edition. Color photos. Indexed. 220 pages.. ISBN: 0894460137. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Pasta, recipes, cookery Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $2.31
|
|
| 35) |
Appalachian Heritage Cookbook
|
|
|
Pocahontas Press, 1984. Softcover boards in a spiral binding, Good condition with some small stains, scars. Indexed by sections with marking tabs. 310 pages.. ISBN: 0892270527. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Recipes, regional Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 36) |
One Pot: 100 Delicious Recipes
|
|
|
London, England: Hamlyn, 2005. Trade paperback, new. First Edition. Recipes for more than 50 soups, casseroles, side dishes and more, all made in a single pot. Illustrated with color photos. Indexed. 144 pages.. ISBN: 0600614123. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. COOKING CULINARY RECIPES. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
Ski Country Cook Book
|
|
|
Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with markings, card pocket. First printing. A recipe book for "those who ski and those who don't." Indexed. 144 pages.. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Sunset Cook Book: Food with a Gourmet Touch
|
|
|
Lane Book Co., 1960. Hardcover, Good condition with no dustjacket. First edition. Cover missing from most of spine, frayed edges, stains along outer edges; inner text clean and tight. Indexed. 216 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Recipes, cooking Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 39) |
Adventures in Cooking with Health Foods
|
|
|
Pyramid Books, 1972. Paperback, Very Good condition. Second printing. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 40) |
Inspired by Ingredients : Market Menus and Family Favorites from a Three-Star Chef
|
|
|
Hardcover, new. Advice for shopping and cooking. Illustrated with photographs by Quentin Bacon. Indexed. 358 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 41) |
Best of Salads and Buffets
|
|
|
HP Books, 1983. Trade paperback, Near Fine with light edgewear. Photography by Christian Teubner. 325 salads and buffet recipes; 325 color photographs. Index. 224 pages.. ISBN: 08958622557. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. recipes, cookery COOKBOOKS. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $10.36
|
|
| 42) |
The Friends of Borg Cookbook
|
|
|
Jumbo Jack's Cookbook Co., 1987. Softcover in spiral binding, Very Good condition. Recipe collection of the residents, directors, staff and friends of Borg Memorial Home in Mountain, North Dakota. Illustrated with 32 color photos of staff and residents. Nearly 200 recipes. Indexed. 75 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Recipes, North Dakota, Borg Memorial Home Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $15.96
|
|
| 43) |
Very Blueberry
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: Celestial Arts, 2005. Trade paperback, new. First printing. Includes more than 50 recipes for blueberry entrees, salads, desserts and gifts. . ISBN: 1587611937. Trade Paperback. New. Cooking; Fruit. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 44) |
Very Cranberry
|
|
|
Trade paperback, new. First printing. Square 5"x5" format. 40-plus recipes using fresh as well as dried cranberries. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Kitchen Garden Cookbook: A Passionate Cook's Recipes to Bring Out the Best in Garden-Fresh Produce
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1995. Hardcover, Fine text in a Near Fine dustjacket. Indexed. 359 pages.. ISBN: 0553099566. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Recipes, cooking Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $10.36
|
|
| 46) |
Good Food Magazine: October 1986
|
|
|
Magazine, Like New condition. Vol. 3, No. 9. Issue 17. Features on pumpkins, apples, soups, poaching. 112 pages. more informationOffered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Art of Salad Making/The Art of Barbecue and Outdoor Cooking
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1971. Paperback, Very Good condition. Double paperback -- '2 in 1 cookbook'. Color photos.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. recipes COOKBOOKS. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Low Salt Low Cholesterol Cookbook
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1974. Paperback, Very Good condition with date marked along bottom edge. Over 300 kitchen-tested recipes. 322 pages.. ISBN: 0425100871. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. recipes, gourmet COOKBOOKS. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 49) |
Myra Waldo's Round-The-World Diet Cookbook
|
|
|
Trade paperback, Very Good condition with light shelfwear. International collection of "non-boring" diet recipes, non-fattening gourmet delights from 50 lands. Illustrated by Mike McIver. Indexed. 96 pages. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 50) |
Creative Cooking Sugar Free for Diabetics & Their Families
|
|
|
Budlong Press, 1979. Softcover booklet, Near Fine. Produced in consultation with Miriam E. Wigdor, M.S., R.D. 125 recipes. Indexed. 181 pages.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Recipes, cookery Cookbooks. more information
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
Price: $10.36
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 105 listings found. |


















