Browsing the inventory of M Hofferber BooksGuidebooks |
|
Browse books in Guidebooks | Return to M Hofferber Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Smithsonian Guides to Natural America: The South-Central States -- Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Books, 1996. Trade paperback, new. Parks, Wilderness Preserves, Nature Sanctuaries and Scenic Wonders. Photography by Jim Bones and Tria Giovan. Preface by Thomas E. Lovejoy. Indexed. 284 pages.. ISBN: 0679764798. Trade Paperback. New. GUIDEBOOKS. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$7.96
|
| 2) |
Windsurfing with Ken Winner: A Complete Illustrated Guide to a Fast-growing Sport
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1980. Trade paperback, Very Good condition. First Edition. Preface by James R. Drake. B&W photos and line drawings. Indexed. 128 pages.. ISBN: 0062509713. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Guidebooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$3.96
|
| 3) |
A Coloring Book and Guide to Muir Woods
M.J. Woebcke, 1987. Softcover booklet, Near Fine, unused. Large format. Designs and illustrations by John W. Woebcke. Map. ARA Muir Woods promotional publication.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Woebcke, John W.. Field guide, art, nature, natural history Guidebooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$19.96
|
| 4) |
The American Southeast: A Guide to Florida and the Nearby Shores
Paperback, Fine condition with edgewear, name penned inside front cover. 4th printing. 345 illustrations by Dorothea and Sy Barlowe. Indexed. 160 pages (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
Rocks and Minerals: A Guide to Familiar Minerals, Gems, Ores and Rocks
Western Publishing, 1957. Paperback, Near Fine with edgwear. Pocket-sized. Illustrated by Raymond Perlman. An identification guide to the most common kinds of rocks and minerals. Indexed. 160 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Guidebooks. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$3.16
|
| 6) |
Flying the Omnirange
Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with edgewear. Third revised edition. Pilot's guide to the omnidirectional radio range, distance measuring equipment, and the course-line computer. Name penned on front endpaper. Illustrated with maps, B&W photos. Indexed. 153 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$12.00
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 126 listings found. |




