Mysteryfrom W. Fraser Sandercombe |
|
Browse Mystery | Return to W. Fraser Sandercombe | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 134 listings found. |
| 1) |
MAY'S - Newfangled Mirth - A Balthazar Martin Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1989. 210 pp. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0553279084. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. balthazar martin;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
PIGEON BLOOD - A Superintendent Bamsan Kiet Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Company, 1988. 182 pp. Black boards lettered with red on the spine; headband. Bumped on the lower edge of both panels; lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0802757006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Luis Balam; Bamsan Kiet;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
DIMEBOOKS DETECTIVE STORIES - Volume 1, number 1 - August 1952: The Fourth Knife; Snare for Murder; Suicide Suspect; Paroled to Die
|
|
|
Toronto: Dimebooks Corporation, 1952. 64 pp. Staple-bound. Edge and corner wear. This issue contains: The Fourth Knife by Hayward Coleman; Snare for Murder by Nathan Stern; Suicide Suspect by Peter Dempson; and Paroled to Die by G. J. Blaine. Scans are available for all books.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 16mo. collectible; collectable; detective pulps;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
TWELVE RED HERRINGS: Trial and Error; Cheap at Half the Price; Dougie Mortimer's Right Arm; Do Not Pass Go; Chunnel Vision; Shoeshine Boy; You'll Never Live to Regret It; Never Stop on the Motorway; Not for Sale; Timeo Danaos; An Eye for an Eye
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins, 1995. 366 pp. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; ink marks on the upper edge of the text block; not store stamped. This collection contains: Trial and Error; Cheap at Half the Price; Dougie Mortimer's Right Arm; Do Not Pass Go; Chunnel Vision; Shoeshine Boy; You'll Never Live to Regret It; Never Stop on the Motorway; Not for Sale; Timeo Danaos; An Eye for an Eye; and One Man's Meat. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0061093653. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. collectible; collectable;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
DEADLY BELOVED - A Timothy Dane Mystery (originally The Root of His Evil)
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1958. 160 pp. Dell Book 991. Light edge and corner wear with creasing at the front hinge and on the spine; not store stamped. Cover art by Victor Kalin. Scans are available for all books.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Victor Kalin;. gga; good girl art; vintage paperback; collectible;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
SHADOW OF THE TRUTH
|
|
|
New York: Warner Paperback Library, 1973. 206 pp. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; not store stamped. Cover art by Ed Soyka.. ISBN: 0446751405. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Ed Soyka; Kelly Freas;. margaret worth;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
AN ILLEGAL SOLUTION
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. 156 pp. Light green boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket with a scuff mark on the front panel; price intact. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0312058756. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE SMALL BACK ROOM
|
|
|
Toronto: White Circle - Collins, 1945. 192 pp. Collins White Circle 231. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; store stamped. Cover art by Margaret Paull.. First Thus, Soft Cover. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Margaret Paull;. vintage paperback;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
REGAN AND THE HIGH ROLLERS - Jack Regan - The Sweeney
|
|
|
London: Futura Books, 1978. 192 pp. Edgewear with a short tear at the upper right corner of the front cover and creasing on the spine; store stamped. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0708814379. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good-. the sweeney; tv tie in; thames television;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE BAKER STREET BOYS: The Case of the Captive Clairvoyant; The Case of the Disappearing Dispatch Case (re: Sherlock Holmes)
|
|
|
London: BBC Worldwide, 1983. 94 pp. Full cloth. Very lightly rubbed at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. This collection contains: The Case of the Captive Clairvoyant; and The Case of the Disappearing Dispatch Case.. ISBN: 0563201673. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. sherlock holmes; sir arthur conan doyle; collectible; collectable;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE WITCHES OF NOTTING HILL - A Sexton Blake Adventure
|
|
|
New York: Macfadden Books, 1967. 128 pp. First Thus. Macfadden Book 50-350. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings.. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good+. sexton blake;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S KILLING - A Blanche Hampton Mystery
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1989. 248 pp. First U.S. Edition. Quarter-bound in gray cloth on cream boards; lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Both the front and back flaps are creased on the upper inside corners; price intact. Dj art by David Tamura. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0688110479. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by David Tamura;. 8vo. Author's First Novel. mystery; detective;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
A QUEER KIND OF DEATH
|
|
|
New York: International Polygonics, 1986. 249 pp. First Thus - 20th anniversary edition with a new introduction by the author. Light wear on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. Cover art by Nicky Zann. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0930330463. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Nicky Zann;. manhattan; pharoah Love;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE SINS OF THE FATHERS - A Matthew Scudder Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1976. 189 pp. Dell Book 7991. Edge and corner wear with some minor creasing on the covers and spine; store stamped. Scans are available for all books.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Evan Tanner; Matt Scudder; Chip Harrison; Paul Kavanagh; Leo Haig; Matthew;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
MRS JEFFRIES PLEADS HER CASE - Mrs Hepzibah Jeffries and Inspector Witherspoon - A Victorian Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2003. 197 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0425189473. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. historical mystery;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
HALO IN BLOOD - A Paul Pine Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Quill Books, 1973. 237 pp. First Thus. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; a minor scratch across the front cover; not store stamped. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0688039219. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. vintage mystery; gga; paul pine;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
VIOLENT SECURITY - An Inspector Gulliver Mystery
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1964. 194 pp. Pan Book G668. Edge and corner wear with a crease on the back cover and an uncreased spine; not store stamped. Scans are available for all books.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Author's First Book. inspector gulliver; vintage paperback;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
BLOW HOT BLOW COLD
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1953. 192 pp. Dell Book 726. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; not store stamped. Cover art by Griffith Foxley. Scans are available for all books.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Griffith Foxley;. gga; good girl art; french riviera; france; erotica; Vintage Paperback;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE BUFFALO HOOK
|
|
|
London: Corgi Books, 1978. 159 pp. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the hinges and spine; no interior markings. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0552109134. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. australian;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
LOVE'S LOVELY COUNTERFEIT
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1948. 155 pp. Avon book 161. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings.. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. gga; good girl art; vintage paperback;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
THE BABY IN THE ICEBOX: The Robbery; Vanishing Act; Dreamland; Joy Ride; Queen of Love and Beauty; Santa Claus M.D.; Gold Letters Hand Painted; It Breathed; The Hero; Theological Interlude; Pastorale; The Taking of Montfaucon; The Birthday Party; Dead Man
|
|
|
New York: Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1981. (vi) 312 pp. Quarter-bound with green cloth and gold boards; lettered copper foil on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Dj by Irving Freeman. This collection contains: The Robbery; Vanishing Act; Dreamland; Joy Ride; Queen of Love and Beauty; Santa Claus M.D.; Gold Letters Hand Painted; It Breathed; The Hero; Theological Interlude; Pastorale; The Taking of Montfaucon; The Birthday Party; Dead Man; Brush Fire; Coal Black; The Girl in the Storm; Joy Ride to Glory; Money and the Women (The Embezzler;) and The Baby in the Icebox. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0030585015. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Irving Freeman;. 8vo. pulp fiction; american murder; noir;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 22) |
HIP DEEP IN ALLIGATORS - A Jimmy Flannery Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Onyx Books, 1988. 206 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0451400968. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. jimmy flannery; whistler; jake hatch;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 23) |
OR BE HE DEAD - A John Piper and Quinn (HC) Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1958. 191 pp. First U.S. Edition. Black boards lettered in red on the spine. Light edgewear with a few nicks at the head and foot of the spine; price intact; no interior markings.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 8vo. John Piper; Quinn HC; Glenn Bowman; Hartley Howard; Philip Scott;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 24) |
WHITE IS THE COLOR (Colour) OF DEATH
|
|
|
Woodstock, Vermont: Foul Play Press, 1988. 319 pp. Quarter bound with black cloth and black boards; lettered with silver on the spine; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings.. ISBN: 0881501042. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 25) |
HOUSE OF CARDS - The New Avengers (1) One
|
|
|
London: Futura Books, 1976. 160 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; creased on the upper left back corners; some small scratches and dents on the front cover; previous owner's name inside; not store stamped. . ISBN: 0860074722. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. new avengers; movie tie in; tv tie in; television; john steed; patrick macnee; joanna lumley; gareth hunt; diana rigg mrs emma peel;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
HOUSE OF CARDS - The New Avengers (1) One
|
|
|
London: Futura Books, 1976. 160 pp. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the front cover and a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0860074722. Second Printing. Paperback. Very Good. new avengers; movie tie in; tv tie in; television; john steed; patrick macnee; joanna lumley; gareth hunt; diana rigg mrs emma peel;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
THE SAINT AND MR. TEAL (originally Once More the Saint:) The Gold Standard; The Man from St. Louis; The Death Penalty - Simon Templar Adventures
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1970. 189 pp. Lightly rubbed at the corners with some creasing at and on the spine; no interior markings. This collection contains: The Gold Standard; The Man from St. Louis; and The Death Penalty. . ISBN: 0330025279. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. saint; simon templar; film motion picture movie cinema television tv tie in;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
SLAUGHTER IN THE SUN - A Sexton Blake Adventure
|
|
|
London: Howard Baker, 1969. 171 pp. Blue boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some minor fading on the spine; price clipped; no interior markings.. ISBN: 0093001401. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo. sexton blake;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
SHADE THOSE LAURELS
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books, 1991. 174 pp. First U.S. Edition. Quarter-bound black on black with copper lettering on the spine; headbanc. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with rubbing on the panels; short tear on the front fold of the dustjacket; price intact. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0679404333. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good-. 8vo. Palinurus;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
THE BIG DROP - And Other Cliff Hardy Stories: P. I. Blues; The Arms of the Law; Tearaway; What Would You Do; The Mongol Scroll; The Mae West Scam; Rhythm Track; The Big Pinch; Maltese Falcon
|
|
|
New York: Gold Medal - Fawcett Books, 1988. 199 pp. First Thus. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; scuff mark on the front cover; not store stamped. This collection contains: P. I. Blues; The Arms of the Law; Tearaway; What Would You Do; The Mongol Scroll; The Mae West Scam; Rhythm Track; The Big Pinch; Maltese Falcon; and The Big Drop. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0449132285. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good-. cliff hardy;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
AN EAST WIND COMING - A Sherlock Holmes and Jack the Ripper Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1979. 355 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. An immortal Sherlock Holmes and a deathless Jack the Ripper meet in a fantasy duel. Cover art by Boris. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0425044394. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Boris Vallejo;. Sherlock Holmes; Jack the Ripper; sir arthur conan doyle; detection detective detectives; victorian; suspense;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
ALICE
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1965. 160 pp. Ballantine Book U2229. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; store stamped. . First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. vintage paperback;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
THE GIRL IN THE KILLER'S BED
|
|
|
New York and London: Ace Books, 1972. 192 pp. Avon Book 28870. Light edge and corner wear with a small mark on the back cover; creasing on the spine; no interior markings.. ISBN: 0441288700. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. jerome aylwin;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
EVIDENCE OF THINGS SEEN - An Henry Gamadge Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Medallion, 1962. 176 pp. Berkley Book F644. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Scans are available for all books.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Henry Gamadge; Vintage Paperback;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 35) |
A KILLING JOKE
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1995. 406 pp. Black boards; lettered in silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0718135539. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. horse racing; horseracing; steeplechase;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 36) |
THE MEAN STREETS
|
|
|
New York: Perma Books (Permabooks), 1956. 192 pp. Perma Book M3032. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by James Meese. Scans are available for all books.. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by James Meese;. Tom Brandt; mac; singer batts; Pete Schofield; Vintage Paperback; collectible;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 37) |
THE DEAD OF JERICHO; SERVICE OF ALL THE DEAD; THE SILENT WORLD OF NICHOLAS QUINN
|
|
|
England: Index, 1995. 586 pp. First Thus. Glossy pictorial boards. All three titles in a single volume. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 1858680387. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo. inspector morse;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 38) |
SHERLOCK HOLMES - A Little Brown Notebook
|
|
|
New York: Sterling Publishing, 1994. A small hardcover with mainly blank pages accompanied by quotes from Sherlock Holmes and line drawings by Debra Thompson.. ISBN: 0897954255. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Debra Thompson;. 16mo. professor challenger; sherlock holmes; sir nigel loring; brigadier gerard;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 39) |
A STUDY IN SCARLET - A Sherlock Holmes Mystery
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1969. 143 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; no interior markings.. ISBN: 0719517125. Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. professor challenger; sherlock holmes; sir nigel loring; brigadier gerard;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
A BAD HAIR DAY - A Claire Claiborne Mystery
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. 243 pp. Black boards lettered with gilt on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact. Dj art by Joe Burleson. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0312139268. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Joe Burleson;. 8vo. Author's Second Novel. new orleans; gay gays; hair style stylist; salon;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
THE BURNING SEASON - A Joe Hannibal Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Dell Books, 1990. 248 pp. Very lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; not store stamped. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0440207177. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. joe hannibal;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
DEADLY IS THE DIAMOND
|
|
|
New York: Dell 10 Cent Books, 1951. Unpaginated. Staple-bound. First Thus - Dell 10 Cent book 7. Light edgewear with some minor creasing along the spine. Cover art by Bill Fleming. Scans are available for all books.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Bill Fleming;. 16mo. gga; good girl art; vintage paperback; collectible;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
DEADLY IS THE DIAMOND
|
|
|
New York: Dell 10 Cent Books, 1951. Unpaginated. Staple-bound. First Thus - Dell 10 Cent book 7. Light edgewear with some minor creasing on the covers. Cover art by Bill Fleming.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Bill Fleming;. 16mo. gga; good girl art; vintage paperback; collectible;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
SHOW ME THE EVIDENCE
|
|
|
New York: Bradbury Press, 1989. 164 pp. Quarter-bound in red cloth with brown boards; lettered with blue foil on the spine; yellow endpapers. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped. Dj art by Joanne Pappas. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0027345211. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Joanne Pappas;. 8vo. Author's First Novel. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 45) |
HEADHUNTER (Head Hunter)
|
|
|
Toronto: Harper Collins, 1993. 625 pp. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the spine; store stamped. Scans are available for all books.. ISBN: 0006475019. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. schizophrenia; canadian author;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
TERROR TOUCHES ME
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1966. 187 pp. Black cloth with green lettering on the spine; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a few small nicks and chips around the edges; price intact. Dj art by Donald and Ann Crews.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Illus. by Donald Crews; Ann Crews;. crime club; ireland;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
PLAIN MURDER (by the author of the Hornblower Saga)
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1970. 155 pp. Light edgewear with crease at the front hinge and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings.. ISBN: 0330025775. First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. hornblower saga; mystery;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 48) |
PLAIN MURDER (by the author of the Hornblower Saga)
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1970. 155 pp. First Thus. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. . ISBN: 0330025775. First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. hornblower saga;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 49) |
PLAIN MURDER (by the author of the Hornblower Saga)
|
|
|
London: Mayflower Books, 1978. 155 pp. First Mayflower Edition. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; store stamped. . ISBN: 0583128211. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good. hornblower saga;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
AND KILL ONCE MORE
|
|
|
Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey: Graphic Publishing, 1955. 188 pp. Graphic book 118. Light edge and corner wear with a few nicks on the spine; previous owner's name inside; not store stamped. Cover art by Saul Lavine. Scans are available for all books. . First Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Saul Lavine;. vintage paperback; gga; good girl art;. more information
Offered by W. Fraser Sandercombe (Canada) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 134 listings found. |





