Browsing the inventory of The Book FaerieCookbooks |
|
Browse books in Cookbooks | Return to The Book Faerie
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Cooking Favorites of Barbara Worth Brigadettes Book II
Spiral Bound softcover. Cookbook Publishers, Kansas, 1977. In very good condition. Book II, Barbara Worth Brigadettes, Imperial County, El Centro, California. 51 pages.. Soft cover. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 2) |
Southwestern Cookery
Softcover. Texas Electric Company, npd In very good condition, some cover wear, light soiling on back cover. Guacamole dip, ranch style beans, hot water cornbread (or jalapeno cornbread), Mexican meatballs, and chicken or turkey taco pie, amongst other recipes!. cook, Cooking. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 3) |
Old-Fashioned Herb Recipes
Softcover. Bear Wallow Books, 1982. In near fine condition. Gives you a common herbs usage chart as well as recipes.. cook, Cooking. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 4) |
America's Best Recipes Collection
Ashland, OH, U.S.A.: Landoll, Incorporated. Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Landoll's, OH, 1996. In near fine condition. Each kitchen tested recipe is illustrated in full color and described in step-by-step detail.. ISBN: 1569874522. COOKERY AMERICAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC GENERAL. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 5) |
1904 Christmas Edition Gold Medal Flour Cook Book
General Mills, 1970. Softcover. Very good condition, minor edgewear. Reprint edition of 1904 edition. Washburn-Crosby Co's New Cook Book. Fun, old fashioned recipes for good food on your table. Collectible.. Cook Cookbook Cooking Recipes. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 6) |
A Collection of Traditional Amana Recipes
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Homestead Welfare Club, 1948. In very good condition. Cover corner wear and an inscription on front fly leaf "To Sister Dunbar, a wonderful cook and woman". Seven villages in east central Iowa comprised the Amana Society. The original recipes were for communal dining, but these recipes have been scaled down to family size. A unique and collectible cookbook. 120 pages.. Hardcover. AMANA; IOWA. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 7) |
Campbell's Soup for Life Plan
Campbells, 2004. Small softcover. As new. How to use soup in your diet and lose weight. Includes recipes.. Recipes Diet Healthy Food. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 8) |
Country Club Collection of Favorite Recipes
Spiral bound softcover. Dover Century Club, 1974?. In good condition, back cover is soiled. Includes the history of the club in Dover, Delaware, as well as 128 pages of tried and true recipes.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 9) |
Gifts That Taste Good
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A.: Leisure Arts, 1990. Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Leisure Arts, 1990-1991, first printing. In very good condition. Celebrate special days, remember special people, give special gifts. How about a Cock-A-Noodle Soup basket for a sick friend?. ISBN: 0942237099. COOKERY COOKING. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 10) |
The Galloping Gourmet - European Masterpieces
Pictoral hardcover. Paperback Library edition, 1972. In good condition. Inside is great, cover is worn. Includes favorite dishes: European masterpieces.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 11) |
Yankee's Main Dish Church Supper Cookbook
Softcover. Yankee Books, 1980. In very good condition, name and date on title page. Excerpts from the larger cookbook, 64 pages of the most popular recipes.. PREMIUM EDITION. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 12) |
Gifts from the Holiday Kitchen
Publications International, 1996. Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Publications International, 1996, first. In very good condition, minor wear. A Favorite All Time Recipes book.. ISBN: 0785320032. First Edition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 13) |
The Saturday Evening Post Family Cookbook
Magazine. Saturday Evening Post, 1984. In good condition. Lots of great family recipes!. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 14) |
Famous Chinese Recipes
Spiral bound softcover. No author, publisher or date of publication. In very good condition, small spot of color worn on back cover. 78 pages. How to use your work and steamer and traditional chinese recipes.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 15) |
L A Street Cookbook
Spiral bound, laminated pages. Civic Angels, first, 1983. In very good condition, cover edgewear. Full of eclectic recipes just like the mix of people in LA. An unusual cookbook for your collection.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 16) |
A Dose of Good Cookin'
Spiralbound softcover. Northern Montana Hospital Auxiliary, Havre, MT, npd. In very good condition, right bottom corner of cover creased. 358 pages of healthy recipes. Includes a special diets section.. Montana, Cookbook. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 17) |
Pickles & Relishes - Turner & Tomb
Softcover. Louisiana State University, 1972. In very good condition. 32 pages. Complete instructions for pickle making, includes relishes.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 18) |
Heinz Successful Pickling Guide
Softcover. Heinz, 1993. In near fine condition. A collection of family favorites. All about how to.. pickling, Canning. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 19) |
Rainbow Recipes from Las Cruces, NM
Spiral bound softcover. G & R Publishing Co, npd. In very good condition, has owner's name and info on back of front page. 202 pages of recipes on rainbow colored paper! Cook with the Rainbow Girl recipes!. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 20) |
McCall's Introduction to Scandavian Cooking
Hardcover, no DJ. McCall Publishing, 1971. In very good condition. Edited by Linda Wolfe. 89 pages.. ISBN: 0841501033. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 21) |
Someone's in the Kitchen at Saint Paul's
Saint Paul's, 1997. Spiral bound softcover. Saint Paul's Episcopal School, Lakeview, New Orleans, LA, 1997. In very good condition, covers have edgewear and back cover has some color rubbed into it (originally white). New Orlean's recipes that are served at this school, lots of good stuff. Some Cajun, a mix of all nationalities. And a special section for kid's recipes.. cooking, cookbook, New Orleans, Cajun. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 22) |
The Galloping Gourmet - Deep South Pacific
Pictoral hardcover. Paperback Library, 1972. In good condition, inside great, cover worn. Favorite dishes of the deep South Pacific.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 23) |
Country Cooking with Flair
Small spiral bound hardcover. California Milk Advisory, 1975. In good condition, slight cover soiling. 205 pages of nice, stick-to-your ribs recipes!. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 24) |
A Book of Favorite Recipes
Spiral bound softcover. Compled by Tri-County Ministries of Sister Lakes, Michigan, npd. In very good condition. A mix of recipes and biblical references. Old fashioned recipes.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 25) |
Pillsbury's Bake Off Dessert Cook Book
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Pillsbury, 1968. In very good condition, scome color removed with tag. Shortcutted prize winning favorites - the best of all the bake offs! Absolutely beautiful looking desserts! 144 pages.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 26) |
The Gasparilla Cookbook
Palm Harbor, Florida, U.S.A.: Seaside Pub, 1961. Hardcover. Seaside, 18th printing, 1993. In near fine condition with a very good DJ, small open tear on front of DJ. Favorite Florida west coast recipes. 712 recipes. Awarded the Southern Living Hall of Fame Award.. ISBN: 0960955607. COOKERY AMERICAN FLORIDA COOKING REGIONAL. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 27) |
Easy Recipes of California Winemakers
Oversized imprinted spiral bound hardcover. c. 1970 by Wine Advisory Board, San Francisco. In good condition, there has been been some leaching of color on front and back flyleafs. 128 pages and wine in every recipe!. EASY; QUICK; WINE. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 28) |
America's Home Cooking Comfort Food
WQED. Spiralbound softcover. WQED, npd. In near fine condition. 145 pages of recipes submitted by listeners - all meant to be some form of comfort food to make you feel better.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 29) |
Ruth Laws Assembly Rainbow Cook Book
Spiralbound softcover. Self published, 1963. In very good condition. A cookbook full of American recipes from the local New Mexico Rainbow Girls Group, Ruth Laws Assembly #55.. New Mexico Rainbow Girls Cookbook. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| 30) |
El Dorado Organic Growers Recipes
Softcover. Self-printed, 1982. In very good condition, inscription on title page. A variety of recipes from California that use vegetables and fruit crops. Also includes a recipe for beer bread. 52 pages.. (more information)
Offered by The Book Faerie (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 165 listings found. |





























