Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of The Book Faerie

Children's Arts and Crafts

Browse books in Children's Arts and Crafts | Return to The Book Faerie
Go to page: 1 2 of 48 listings found.
1) My Origami Animals and Fishes A Do-It-Yourself Paper Menagerie

My Origami Animals and Fishes A Do-It-Yourself Paper Menagerie
Board book. Crown Publishers, npd. In good condition, edgewear. For adults and children. No paper included. Pig, Mouse, Rabbit, Frog, Turtle, Whale, Fish, Tropical Fish. Well illustrated so it's easy to learn.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) The Country Friends Collection Handmade From the Heart

The Country Friends Collection Handmade From the Heart
Delaware, Ohio, U.S.A.: Gooseberry Patch, 1997. Small softcover. In near fine condition. Book #9 in the series. Handmade candles, decorated picture frames, baskets & bandboxes, and even painted furniture. Make and stencil your own designs. Let Kate, Holly, & Mary Elizabeth show you how easy it is. . ISBN: 1888052147. HANDICRAFT CRAFTS HOBBIES. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
3) Faster Plaster for Kids!

Faster Plaster for Kids!
Craft leaflet. Plaid, 1995. In very good condition. Projects made with microwaveable Faster Plaster. 19 fun and easy projects for kids!. CHILDREN'S CRAFTS. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
4) I Want To Do Jewelry & Papercrafts

I Want To Do Jewelry & Papercrafts
Pictoral hardcover. Children's Press, 1974, first. In very good condition, slight cover soiling. Well illustrated and full of fun projects for the kids!. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) The Characters of Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Stained Glass Art

The Characters of Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Stained Glass Art
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2001. Oversized softcover. Scholastic, 2001. In very good condition. Color yourself some stained glass art..... ISBN: 0439286328. COLORING BOOKS POTTER HARRY FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
6) The Do-It-Yourself First Craft Book
Anna Burgess

The Do-It-Yourself First Craft Book
Watermill Press, 1995. Softcover. In very good condition. Make simple pots from clay, rugs from scraps of fabric, friendship bracelets, woven table mats, decorated T-shirts, knitted scarves, decorated rocks, patchwork cushions and more.. ISBN: 0816739544. First Edition. Illus. by Deanne McEwen. Easy Crafts Children Kids. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) 167 Things to Make for Children
Better Home & Gardens

Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Meredith, 1975. In good condition, foxing on title page and back of fly leaf. Needlework, woodwork, and decorating projects. Items for children to try, too.. ISBN: 0696008203. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
8) Christmas Trims Kids Can Make
Better Homes & Gardens

Christmas Trims Kids Can Make
Pictoral hardcover. Meredith Corporation, IA, 1988. First edition, second printing. In near fine condition. Tin soldiers and brass horns; make your own cards; advent calendar; paper gift bags; ornaments; no-bake candy house; ornaments; snowflakes.. ISBN: 0696016400. CHRISTMAS; KIDS; CRAFTS. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) The Quilting Coloring Book
Betty Reynolds Chandler

The Quilting Coloring Book
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Price Stern Sloan, 1983. Softcover. Price, Stern, Sloan 1983. In very good condition. Various quilt patterns you can color, with a brief explanation of each design.. color, coloring, Quilts. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) The Boxcar Children Cookbook
Blain, Diane; Deal, L. Kate

The Boxcar Children Cookbook
Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Co, 1991. Softcover. Albert Whitman & Co, fourth printing, 1991. In very good condition. Even includes campfire cooking!. ISBN: 080750856x. COOKERY JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION COOKING. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) Understanding & Collecting Rocks & Fossils
Bramwell, M

Understanding & Collecting Rocks & Fossils
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: EDC Publishing, 1983. Oversized softcover. Usborne, 1983. In near fine condition. Teach your child to collect rocks or fossils. Lots of good information.. ISBN: 086020765x. FOSSILS JUVENILE LITERATURE ROCKS NONFICTION. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Rocks and Minerals Coloring Book
Burns, T.D

Rocks and Minerals Coloring Book
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1995. Softcover. Dover, 1995. In near fine condition. 36 carefully rendered illustrations that will teach you about rocks and minerals while you color.. ISBN: 0486286452. COLORING BOOKS ROCKS JUVENILE LITERATURE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
13) Shoebox Art: Diorama Background for Beginners
Charters, Carole Fleming

Shoebox Art: Diorama Background for Beginners
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Judy/Instructo, 1984. Softcover. In very good condition, light edgwear. Has background scenes: Santa's Workshop, A Happy Farmyard, The First Thanksgiving, Halloween Night, A Rainy Spring Day, Winter Funtime, Back to School, A Busy City. Includes standup figures: Santa - Elf - Reindeer; Chicken - Cow - Duck; Pilgrims (girl-boy) - Indian; Ghost - Witch - Black Cat; Girl - Boy - Puppy; Snowman - Boy - Girl; Bus - Crossing Guard - Girl; Police Officer - Boy - Taxi.. ISBN: 0382293266. Diorama. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
14) My Nature Craft Book
Cheryl Owen

My Nature Craft Book
Books Are Fun , 2000. Oversized softcover. In very good condition, light edgewear. 96 pages of easy crafts for children that use natural materials. Over 35 imaginative and fun projects.. ISBN: 1582091137. Crafts Kids Children Nature. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) One Hour Holiday Crafts for Kids
Cindy Groom Harry

One Hour Holiday Crafts for Kids
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Publications Intl, 1994. Softcover. In near fine condition, name on top of title page. Step by step instructions for crafts to celebrate Kwanzaa, Valentine's Day, Hanukkah, Christmas and more. A bright Easter sweatshirt, a spooky Halloween mobile, and a cute Thanksgiving turkey included.. ISBN: 0785309551. First Edition. Crafts Kids Children. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Happy Haunting!: Halloween Costumes You Can Make
Conaway, Judith

Happy Haunting!: Halloween Costumes You Can Make
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1986. Softcover. Troll, 1986. In near fine condition. Lots of costume ideas, includes directions and some patterns.. ISBN: 0816706670. HALLOWEEN JUVENILE COSTUME NONFICTION. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) Jewish Holiday Fun
Corwin, Judith

Jewish Holiday Fun
J. Messner, 1987. Pictoral hardcover. Julian Messner, 1987. In very good condition, boards slightly chipped on bottom, bottom spine bumped. From the Messner Holiday Library. Ages 9 and up. Folklore, foods, and fun projects.. ISBN: 0671602306. FASTS FEASTS JUDAISM JUVENILE LITERATURE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Crafty Ideas from Science
Daitz, Myrna

Crafty Ideas from Science
Spencer, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Exley Giftbooks, 1995. Softcover. Exley, 1995. In near fine condition. 25 fun ideas for first expeiments in science. Teacher tested.. ISBN: 1850153922. SCIENCE JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION TECHNOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) Nature Crafts for Kids: 50 Fantastic Things to Make With Mother Nature's Help
Diehn, Gwen; Krautwurst, Terry

Nature Crafts for Kids: 50 Fantastic Things to Make With Mother Nature's Help
Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Lark Books, 1992. Oversized softcover. Sterling, 1992. In very good condition. For children 8+ years. Learn by doing, as well as by looking and reading! A Discovery Toys book.. ISBN: 0806983728. HANDICRAFT JUVENILE LITERATURE NATURE CRAFT. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) New Mexico Activity & Coloring Book
Eccles, Anne M

New Mexico Activity & Coloring Book
Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: Anne m Eccles. Softcover. Quality Press, c. 1987. In near fine condition. Have fun and learn about New Mexico at the same time!. ISBN: 0961855517. PICTURE BOOKS FOR CHILDREN. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) The Magic Handbook
Eldin, Peter

The Magic Handbook
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 1985. Trade paperback. Aladdin, 1985. In near fine condition. Magic with money, mental magic, conjuring for children. History of magic, full color art and photography, bibliography, magical terms, index, and information on magic dealers and societies.. ISBN: 067155039x. MAGIC TRICKS JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
22) Potpourri of Puppetry
Enid Bates; Ruth Lowes

Fearon Publishers, 1976. Trade paperback. Fearon Publishers, 1976. In very good condition. Signed and inscribed "Best Wishes with Puppets!" by Enid Bates. How to make puppets for use in classrooms.. ISBN: 0822455005. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) Sir George's Book of Hand Puppetry
George Creegan

Sir George's Book of Hand Puppetry
Softcover. Follet Publishing, first, 1966. In near fine condition, minor cover wear, inscription on half-title page obscures the title. A well illustrated all about puppets and how to make them by a professional puppeteer.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
24) The Usborne Book of Masks
Gibson, Ray

The Usborne Book of Masks
United Kingdom: Usborne Pub Ltd, 1994. Softcover. Usborne, 1994. In near fine condition. Lots of masks, but the fiery dragon is my favorite! Original, simple to make and fun to wear.. ISBN: 0746014430. MASKS ACTIVITY PROGRAMS EDUCATION JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
25) Decorating T-Shirts
Gibson, Ray; Borton, Paula

Decorating T-Shirts
United Kingdom: Usborne Pub Ltd, 1994. Softcover. Usborne, first American edition, 1995. In near fine condition. Take an old plain t-shirt and turn into your own creative design!. ISBN: 0746016964. CLOTHING DRESS JUVENILE LITERATURE HANDICRAFT. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
26) Boredom Busters!: The Curious Kids' Activity Book
Hart, Avery; Mantell, Paul

Boredom Busters!: The Curious Kids' Activity Book
Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A.: Williamson Pub, 1997. Softcover. Williamson, 1997. In very good condition. Approved by Parent's Choice Foundation. For children ages 6 to 12 (and their families and friends)! Indoor/Outdoor activities.. ISBN: 1885593155. CREATIVE ACTIVITIES SEATWORK AMUSEMENTS JUVENILE. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) You Can Draw Rockets and Robots
Henwood, Debby

You Can Draw Rockets and Robots
Plain City, Ohio, U.S.A.: Willowisp Pr, 1986. Softcover. Willowisp Press, 1986, third printing. In good condition, pages lightly yellowing. Using easy shapes to create drawings.. ISBN: 0874060613. Illus. by Charles Russell. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) One Hundred Eighteen Recyclable Crafts Kids Can Make
Highlights for Children Staff

One Hundred Eighteen Recyclable Crafts Kids Can Make
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Highlights for Children, 1993. Softcover. Fourth printing. In very good condition, light edgewear. Boxes, bottles and containers; foam trays; paper bags; egg cartons; other recyclables. Lots of fun projects - great for daycare.. ISBN: 0875341063. HANDICRAFT JUVENILE LITERATURE NONFICTION CRAFTS. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
29) Things To Do and Make
Irving Wasserman, Betty Jane Wagner

Things To Do and Make
Softcover. Houghton Mifflin, 1973. In very good condition, cover wear, school stamp on front cover. Hand puppet, Diorama, Magic Tricks, Kite, Bird Feeders, Emergency First Aid, Moccasins, Planetarium, Plants, Sawdust modeling, and a Patchwork Quilt!. ISBN: 0395137802. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) Art Projects C
Janice Sherwin

Art Projects C
Oversized softcover. A Beka Book, Pensacola Christian College, 1996. In very good condition, front cover creased turned up at bottom right corner. Projects for each month of the year.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faerie (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 of 48 listings found.