cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Art

from Book Gallery // Mike Riley

Browse Art | Return to Book Gallery // Mike Riley | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.
1) Imágenes de la Abstracción : Pintura y Escultura Española 1969-1989

1999 352 pages. Original wraps. Fine condition. . Wraps. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $85.00
2) Nino Camardo

Wraps (softcover). Examples of this artists work from 1974 and 1975. Small tear on front cover else very good condition. . Wraps. Very Good. Oblong 8vo. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $45.00
3) Loren Munk

Loren Munk
Arca , 1985 1985. Exhibition catalog with promotional material laid in. Fine condition. 63 pages. . Stiff Wraps. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $65.00
4) Tokyo International 1974 New Image in Painting

Tokyo, 1974 Catalogue of a Tokyo exhibition in 1974. Some light wear, else very good condition. . Wraps. Very Good. Oblong 8vo. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $35.00
5) Akina Nakamori (Picture Program)

Akina Nakamori (Picture Program)
Kindaieiga-Sha, 1982 VG: A Very Good condition quarto softcover. Cover creased and flower pedal piece stuck inside front cover. 1980s Japanese pop music and actress sensation. ***See Our Copy***. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Takeo Aono & Shigeo Sugita (photos). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $45.00
6) Arts of China, Vol. 1 : Neolithic Cultures to the T'ang Dynasty
Akiyama, Terukazu; Matsubara, Saburo; Okano, Taeshi; Ando, Kosei; Okazaki, Takashi

Arts of China, Vol. 1 : Neolithic Cultures to the T'ang Dynasty
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1973 F/F: A Fine condition hardcover in a Fine condition DJ. **Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy*** . Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $125.00
7) Interaction of Color
ALBERS, JOSEF

New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1963 2 pieces - Original book and sample folder with color plate number VI-3 only. This was a prospectus used to promote the book. NO PLATES ARE INCLUDED. Very slight dampstain on back of text folder.. Wraps. Very Good +. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $225.00
8) Interpreting the Figure in Watercolor
Andrews, Don

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1988 FIRST PRINTING. Owners bookplate on endpaper. Book and dustjacket are in fine condition. 144 pages. 200 full-color illustrations. 20 black and white. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $125.00
9) Salon De 1895
BASCHET, LUDOVIC

Paris: Societe Nationale Des Beaux - Arts, 1895 Bound in red cloth with a gold gilt stamped artists palette (with five daubs of paint - each a different color) on front cover. Slight wear to edges, but a bright beautiful copy! Text in French. Limited to 650 copies and printed on special paper. Many full page plates & photogravures ( including some with hand-tinting).. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Various. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $195.00
10) Earthworks and Beyond: Contemporary Art in the Landscape
Beardsley, John

Earthworks and Beyond: Contemporary Art in the Landscape
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1989 F/F: A Fine condition hardcover and Fine condition DJ. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy***. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $65.00
11) Ladies' Home Journal Vintage Covers: A Poster Book from Ladies' Home Journal
Blyth, Myrna

Ladies' Home Journal Vintage Covers: A Poster Book from Ladies' Home Journal
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1987 Near Fine condition. Hint of edge wear. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. ***See Our Copy***. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15". more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $150.00
12) The Heritage of Thai Sculpture
Boisselier, Jean;Beurdeley, Jean-Michel

Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Weatherhill, 1975 1975. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. 269 pages. First English-language edition. Plain grey slipcase in fine condition also. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $175.00
13) Popular Arts of Spanish New Mexico
Boyd, E

Popular Arts of Spanish New Mexico
Museum of New Mexico Press, 1974 1974. 518 pages. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Everything from textiles to santos. . . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $175.00
14) Bronzes of the American West
BRODER, JANIS PATRICIA

New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. The story of Bronzes is told-sumptuously illustrated and fully documented. Dozens of artists who have immortalized the American frontier experience are represented, ranging from Colonial times to the present day. The rear end flap of the dust jacket has a book plate from the art dealer who originally sold the book.. FIRST EDITION - SIGNED. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $275.00
15) Taos: A Painter's Dream
BRODER, PATRICIA JANIS

Boston: New York Graffic Society, 1980 Shelf wear along bottom of book. Faint soiling in spots along edges. Patricia Janis Broder, an authority on Western art, has prepared Taos; A Painters Dream, from many scattered sources, including rare firsthand and unpublished accounts. More than 300 illustrations, 60 of them in color, are produced in a large, handsome form.. FIRST EDITION - SIGNED. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $250.00
16) Art in Federal Bulidings - Volume 1 Mural Designs, 1934-1936
BRUCE, EDWARD and WATSON, FORBES

Washington D. C.: Art in Federal Buildings Inc., 1936 Boards showing wear at corners, previous owners inscriptions, and spotting to front cover. Signature by the artist Aaron Bohrod on the page showing his mural. . Contents include; A perspective of American Murals, Mural Designs, Architectural Drawings and biographical notes.. Signed By Artist. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $175.00
17) Mort Kunstler's 50 ( Fifty ) Epic Paintings of American History
Commager, Henry Steele and Kunstler, Mort

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Press, 1979 104 pages. Large poster size. 1979. Signed and inscribed on the title page by Kunstler. Very good condition. . Signed by Inscribed By the Illustrator. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Mort Kunstler. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $95.00
18) Philippine Art Scene
DULDULAO, MANUEL D

Philippines: Maber Books Inc., 1977 Jacket shows some toning of tjhe spine . Light shelf wear at the corners and some bumps on the bottom edge of the boards. History of Philippine art scene. There are 270 Illustrations - 100 in color. Contents include; The scene, artists, critics, dealers, and collectors. The book informs, delights, instructs and illuminates.. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. FIRST EDITION - SIGNED. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $95.00
19) Goodbye Picasso
Duncan, David Douglas

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1974 Signed and inscribed on the front endpaper by David Douglas Duncan. Signature date 1974. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has some toning, else very good plus condition. 300 pages. . Signed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. Large 4to . more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $150.00
20) American Indian Art
FEDER, NORMAN

New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. This volume is a study of the whole range of artistic expression of these vital peoples- the pottery and silverwork of the Pueblos of the Southwest, the wooden masks of the Eskimo and the Tlingit, the beadwork of the Plains and Pacific Plateau tribes, and the basketry of the California natives. 302 illustrations, including 60 hand-tipped plates in full color. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $85.00
21) Sergio Dino Chesini
Fiumi, Lionello

Verona: La Nuova Tipografica , 1961 Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is white with some sun toning and very light shelfwear. Sketch on half-title page is about 7" tall and takes up over half the page. Inscription in Italian signed by Chesini dated 1965 is above sketch. Sketch is also signed. This book has beautiful tipped in color plates. A unique copy.. Signed & Inscribed with an Original Sketch . First Edition. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $245.00
22) Der Maler Daumier
Fuchs, Herausgegeben Von Eduard

New York: E. Weyhe 270 pages. Folio size. Binding has some wear on bottom of spine. Very good condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $125.00
23) Norman Rockwell Illustrator
Guptill, Arthur L

Watson - Guptill, 1975 Signed on the half title page by Norman Rockwell. Book has postcard and Norman Rockwell small newspaper clipping taped to endpaper, else Fine condition. Dust jacket has very light edgewear, else fine condition also. 208 pages. Eighth printing, 1975. . Signed By Artist. Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. Large 4to. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $150.00
24) Oriental Ceramics : The World's Great Collections
Hasebe, Gakuji ; Hayashiya, Seizo

Oriental Ceramics : The World's Great Collections
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1982 191 pages. Hundreds of photos, b+w and color. Spine has slight toning, else fine condition. Slipcase is in very good condition also. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Slipcase. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $195.00
25) Contemporary Glass: a Private Collection
Heineman, Ben W

The Falcon II Press, 1988 1988. Book and slipcase are in fine condition. 104 pages. Folio size. Wonderful photos of various artists glass sculptures. . Hard Cover. Fine/Slipcase. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $125.00
26) Contemporary Glass : A Private Collection
Heineman, Ben W

Contemporary Glass : A Private Collection
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: 400 East Professional Associates, 1988 Fine condition large folio hardcover bound in gray cloth with pictorial pastdown to cover with a gray cloth cover slipcase in Fine condition. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. ***See Book***. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15". more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $125.00
27) The Complete Sculpture of Barbara Hepworth, 1960-69;
Hepworth, Barbara

Lund Humphries, 1971 F/VG: A Fine large quarto hardcover in a Very Good DJ. DJ has some minor rubbing to the edges. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. ***See Our Copy***. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $145.00
28) Hirschfeld on Line
Hirschfeld, Al

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Applause Theatre & Cinema Books, 1999 1999. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. 344 pages. Signed by Hirschfeld 5/2/99 on title page. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $350.00
29) Así lo Veo Yo
Hockney, David

Madrid, Spain: Siruela, Ediciones S.A., 1994 Spanish edition. 1994. 248 pages. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $75.00
30) Art of Ancient India: Buddhist, Hindu, Jain
Huntington, Susan L

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Shambhala Pubns, 1985 F/F: A Fine condition thick quarto in a Fine condition DJ. Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy*** . FIRST EDITION. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $65.00
31) Masterpieces of Netsuke Art: One Thousand Favorites of Leading Collectors
Hurtig, Bernard;International Netsuke Collectors Society

Published for the International Netsuke Collectors Society [by] Weatherhill, 1975 245 pages. Book and slipcase are in fine condition. 2nd printing. 1975. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Slipcase Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $295.00
32) Secret Revelation of Tibetan Thangkas = Verborgene Botschaft Tibetischer Thangkas: Picture Meditation and Interpretation of Lamaist Cult Paintings
Lauf, Detlef Ingo; FORD, JOHN GILMORE

Secret Revelation of Tibetan Thangkas = Verborgene Botschaft Tibetischer Thangkas: Picture Meditation and Interpretation of Lamaist Cult Paintings
Alameda, California, U.S.A.: Hunter House, 1980 F/F: A Fine condition quarto hardcover in a Fine DJ. Includes Near Fine condition slipcase. ***See Our Copy*** Due to the size and weight of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. . Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $95.00
33) Nevelson's World
Lipman, Jean

Manchester, Vermont, U.S.A.: Hudson Hills Press, 1983 244 pages. 1983. First edition. Sculpture and drawings. Fine condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $225.00
34) Figure Drawing for All It's Worth
Loomis, Andrew

The Viking Press, 1958 1958. Eighteenth printing. Book has light shelfwear. Very good condition. Dust jacket has tape residue on endflaps, else very good plus condition. Two small blemishes on front free-endpaper. 204 pages. Very good overall. . Eighteenth Printing . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $165.00
35) Successful Drawing
Loomis, Andrew

The Viking Press, 1951 First edition. 1951. Front free-endpaper is clipped and the binding has only slight wear, else fine condition. Dust jacket has edgewear and chipping. Sun toning to spine. Very good minus. 160 pages. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $275.00
36) Our World in Space
McCall, Robert

Connecticut: New York Graphic Society Ltd., 1974 Inscribed and signed by ROBERT McCALL and GORDON COOPER (Mercury Astronaut). "Our world in Space is a dazzling look into the future". 72 color pages and 40 b/w illustrations.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. FIRST EDITION - SIGNED. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mccall, Robert. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $165.00
37) Galerias De Europa ; Album De La Galeria De Pinturas Del Museo Del Prado
Moret, A. De Beruete y and Mayer, Augusto L

Spain: Editorial Labor, S. A. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has some edgewear and chipping, else very good condition overall. 60 beautiful tipped in color plates. Grey and red binding with Gold gilt lettering. Owners name on title page. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $175.00
38) Edo-Zoshi Image of Ukiyoe, Now
Nobuo, Kanemoto (photographer)

Edo-Zoshi Image of Ukiyoe, Now
Japan: Kyoto Shoin, 1987 Fine condition quarto softcover. . Softcover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $50.00
39) Utamaro
Noguchi, Yone

Tokyo: Seibundo Publishing Co., 1932 Illustrated front/end papers. Slip case with illustrated cover. 1" piece missing from front of slip case and other small chips. Slight toning to spine. The gold gilt Japanese characters on the spine show some wear. Top edge of book is gold gilt. 22 pages about Utamaro in English the rest of text in Japanese. 1 oban color-print supplement, 8 heliochrome and 101 phototype plates. Several fold-out illustrations.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Slip Case. Illus. by Utamaro. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $85.00
40) Taos Artists and Their Patrons : 1898-1950 (signed copy)
Porter, Dean A. ; Campbell, Suzan; Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art ; Ebie, Teresa Hayes

Notre Dame, Indiana, U.S.A.: Snite Museum of Art, 1999 Book and dust jacket are both in fine condition. 400 pages. A beautiful copy. Signed on the title page by Dean Porter and Suzanne Campbell in April of 2000. . Author Signed. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $475.00
41) Graciela Rodo Boulanger: Ninos, Ninos
Rodo Boulanger, Graciela

Graciela Rodo Boulanger: Ninos, Ninos
MA: E. Newman, 2000 F/F: A Fine condition square quarto in blue cloth with a Fine condition DJ. Includes signed original lithograph. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping will be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express. ***See Our Copy***. Signed by Artist. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $395.00
42) Claude Lorrain: Paintings and Drawings
Schade, Werner

Germany: Schirmer/Mosel Verlag Gmbh, 2001 163 pages. Folio size book of Claude Loarrain art. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket is very good plus. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Plus. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $250.00
43) Life and Art of Charles Schreyvogel
SCHREYVOGEL, CHARLES

New York: Crown Publishers Inc., 1969 Signed by the Author and by the Artist's daughter (who wrote the preface to this work.) Top corners bumped. This copy is number 138 of 249. Contents include; Bio, general references, notes on the plates, sources, index, Color plates, Platinum and Gravure prints. THE LIMITED EDITION CONTAINS FOUR COLOR PLATES NOT IN THE TRADE EDITION.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR & OTHERS. LIMITED - SIGNED & NUMBERED. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Charles Schreyvogel. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall (oblong). Deluxe Edition. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $195.00
44) Frank Brangwyn and His Work
Shaw-Sparrow, Walter

Boston: L. C. Page & Company , 1925 1925. 265 pages. Gold gilt top edge. Green cloth binding has light edgewear and small chip on rear edge of spine else a very good plus copy. . Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $95.00
45) Cats, Fish, & Fools - The Lives and Art of Robert Shields
Shields, Robert

Boston: Journey Editions, 1996 SIGNED and with an ORIGINAL SKETCH by Robert Shields. FINE in purple cloth binding with silver stamped cover and spine. Profusely illustrated with color photographs of the artist and of his work. In FINE pictorial dustwrapper. Shields, half of the renowned mime duo Shields and Yarnell, is an artist, designer, sculptor, actor, dancer, writer and entrepeneur. #2391. Signed By Artist. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Shields, Robert. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $75.00
46) Cats, Fish, & Fools - The Lives and Art of Robert Shields
Shields, Robert

Boston: Journey Editions, 1996 SIGNED and with an ORIGINAL SKETCH by Robert Shields. FINE in purple cloth binding with silver stamped cover and spine. Profusely illustrated with color photographs of the artist and of his work. In Very Good pictorial dustwrapper with just light shelfwear. Shields, half of the renowned mime duo Shields and Yarnell, is an artist, designer, sculptor, actor, dancer, writer and entrepeneur. #2391. Signed By Artist. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Shields, Robert. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $50.00
47) Divers Amateurs et Collection Hans et Suzanne Greub: Arts D'afrique et D'oceanie
Sotheby's

2007 295 pages. Great photos of tribal art. Very good plus condition. Paris auction June 8 2007. Wraps. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $70.00
48) Gary Swanson's World of Wildlife Paintings : PUBLISHER'S PROOF 8/25
Swanson, Gary R

Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A.: Wolfe Publishing Company, 1986 This is the rarest of the limited edition copies of Gary R. Swanson's "World of Wildlife Paintings" published. This is the PUBLISHER'S PROOF #8. There are only 25 numbered copies of this book published. Signed by Swanson and numbered on the Certificate of Limited Edition Page. All copies specially hand-bound and come with an original bronze mounted in the cover. Each volume is displayed in an exotic hardwood case. Also an original pen and ink sketch, signed on page preceding the limitation page. This volume is in beautiful, like new condition. 255 pages. A masterpiece of David Wolfe Publishing Co.. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR/ARTIST. Limited/Numbered/Signed. Full-Leather. As New. Oblong 4to. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $1,600.00
49) Zoltan Szabo Paints Landscapes : Advanced Techniques in Watercolor
Szabo, Zoltan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1977 Number 862/1000 copies specially bound, signed by Zoltan Szabo, limited first edition, quarto, 176 pages, 245 color plates, bibliography, index.. Signed by Author. Limited/Numbered/Signed. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $85.00
50) Einblick in Kunst
WALDEN, HERWARTH

Berlin: Verlag Der Sturm, 1924 Wear along all edges. Free front endpaper missing.Faint foxing and some yellowing around edges. This does not effect images. Styles represented are; Expressionism, Futurism, and Cubist. Contains reproductions of work by Archipenko, Franz Marc, Chagall, Kandinsky, Klee and others. Cover art is a full color reproduction of a cubist painting ("Pferde") by artist Franz Marc. Decorative Hardcover Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Various. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (United States)
Price: $125.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: