Browsing the inventory of Clausen Books, RMABACookbooks |
|
Browse books in Cookbooks | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Culinary Arts Institute Cookbook: An encyclopedia of Over 4400 Recipes with More Than 500 Color Photographs; Includes special Recipes for Microwave Ovens, Woks, Fondues, Crocks, Crepe Pans, Outdoor Grills, Chafing Dishes and Food Processors
Orlando, FL: Advance Publishers, 1985 Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. Jacket lightly to moderately edge-worn. 799 pp. w/index. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Color Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 2) |
Favorite Recipes from the Golden Dobbin, and the Supplement (Two Volumes)
Castle Rock, CO: The Golden Dobbin, 1979 two volumes; text blocks clean and intact at spiral binding. A few minor stains.. Comb Binding. Very Good. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 3) |
Beyond Burgers: Hot Cookin' for the Cool Crowd
Nashville, TN: Great American Opportunities, Inc., 1998 Text block clean and intact at spiral binding. Boards have minimal wear. 127 pp. w/index. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spiral-bound. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 4) |
Something's Cooking with the South Dakota Lions and Lionesses
South Dakota Lions and Lionesses undated; textblock clean and intact; binding moderately edge-rubbed; 181pp., including index.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Comb-Binding. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 5) |
The Australian Convict Recipe Book Featuring Ex-Convict Bessie Baldwin, Cook to Sir John and Lady Franklin at Government House, 1842-1849
Australia: Southern Holdings Pty. Ltd., 1988 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 60 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings; One Folded Map. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 6) |
Ultimate Recipe Collection
Naples, FL: Trident Press International, 2001 Very clean and tight; 800 pp. w/index; additional postage required for this heavy, oversized volume.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Near Fine/Very Good + (in mylar). Illus. by Color Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 7) |
The Cookery Book
Fulton, MO: The Winston Churchill Memorial and Library in the United States, 1977 Book block clean; intact at spiral binding. Name and date written on title page. 300 pp. including index.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 8) |
Cooking...Ukrainian Style: Traditional and Modern Recipes
Yorkton, Sask., Canada: U.W.A.C. - Olena Pchilka Branch, 1977 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding; owner's ink signature on front cover. 112 pp.. Third Edition. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 9) |
Hello Neighbor: 1967 Cook Book
Denver, CO: KOA Radio, 1967 Book block clean; intact at spiral binding. Cover lightly rubbed. 160pp., including index.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spiral Binding. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 10) |
Pikes Peak Recipies
Colorado Springs: Woman's Board of St. Francis Hospital, 1954 200 pp. including index, covers are worn along the edges, some food staining, pages corners are hand-soiled. still tightly bound.. Wraps. Good. Octavo. Comb Binding. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 11) |
Monument Lake Cook Book
Monument, CO: The Monument Cemetery Association, 1972 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. 33 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 12) |
Norge Cold Cookery and Recipe Digest
Detroit: Norge Undated, circa 1940s. 39-page cookbook with owners manual also. Photo illustrations and line drawings in manual; light cover wear and soiling, corner bumping, edge wear. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs. Octavo. Pamphlet. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 13) |
The Philadelphia Orchestra Cookbook
Bryn Mawr, PA: The West Philadelphia Women's Committee for The Philadelphia Orchestra, 1982 Text block clean and intact at comb with lightly worn binding. 398 pp. with index.. Third Printing. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Comb Binding. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 14) |
The Cookery Book
Fulton, MS: The Winston Churchill Memorial Library, 1977 300 pp. including index; moderate wear. Comb-Binding. Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photos, Duotone and Black and White Sketches. Octavo. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 15) |
Cook Book of the Junior Board of the Woman's Hospital Association
Cleveland, OH: Junior Board of the Woman's Hosp. Assoc., 1931 good working copy; ink inscription on ffep, occasional marginalia, recipes written on rear free end paper, otherwise textblock overall clean and tight; binding rubbed, edge-frayed and split along front hinge edge (regglued). 173pp., including index.. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 16) |
The Congressional Cook Book: Favorite National and International Recipes
Washingon D.C.: Congressional Club, 1976 foreword by Betty Ford; light edge wear and worn corners; dust jacket moderately worn, and chipped, with a little hand-soiling. 714 pages, including index.. Ninth Edition/1st Prtg.. Illustrated Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 17) |
Jack and Mary's JELL-O Recipe Book
G. F. Corp., 1937 Book block clean and tight. Edges and corners bumped. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped and scuffed. Very tip of bottom front cover missing.. Second Printing. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Color and b&w Illustrations By Frank J. Mirande. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 18) |
The Congressional Club Cook Book
Washington, D.C.: The Congressional Club, 1965 512pp. including index; four-line gift inscription in ink on ffep; textblock clean and tight; duotone pictorals in between chapters; binding lightly edge-rubbed with bumped corners; jacket spine faded; jacket worn.. Seventh Edition, Revised. Pictoral Cloth. Good/Fair. Illus. by Duotone Drawings. Octavo. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 19) |
Westernaires Vittle Kettle Cook Book
Golden, CO: The Westernaire Print Shop, 1976 Has front plastic cover. Book block clean; intact at spiral binding. Edges and corners bumped. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped. Front cover scuffed at top.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by One Color Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Comb Binding. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 20) |
The Congressional Cook Book: Favorite National and International Recipes
Washingon D.C.: Congressional Club, 1948 foreword by Bess Truman; spine re-backed with untitled grey buckram; original blue boards are heavily corner-worn with moderate shelf wear; new end-papers; text block and binding very tight; bound in after the ads - an original typewritten, signed letter from Senator Lester C. Hunt of Wyoming, to Mrs. Victor H. Vogel of the U.S. Public Service Hospital, Lexington, KY, dated June 15, 1951; 447 pages, including index and ads;. Third Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Color Plates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 21) |
Betty Crocker's Cooky Book
General Mills, Inc., 1963 immaculate and tight in original shipping container; 156 pp., including index.. First Edition/Second Printing. Decorative Cloth. Fine. Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Spiral-Bound Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 22) |
The Essential Vegetarian Cookbook
Vancouver, BC: Whitecap Books, 1997 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding; dust jacket is clear five-mil mylar; 304 pp. w/index.. Reprint. Wraps. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Color Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paper Back. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 23) |
Pillsbury: Fix It Fast: Dinner Ready In 25 Minutes or Less
Hoboken, NJ: Wiley Publishing, 2005 New and unread; 192 pp. w/index. PaperCovered Boards. Fine. Illus. by Color Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 24) |
Handbook on the Art of Southern Fish Cookery
Pensacola, FL: Warren Fish Company, 1935 Inscription on title page; character-soiling at top of first few pages; minor marginalia, else, text block clean and tight in moderately edge-worn covers. 117 pp.. Stapled Wraps. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 25) |
Hau Chr - American Club Cookbook
The American Club in China, 1980 Text block clean and intact at binding. Moderate wear to cover. Subject tabs. 229 pp. w/index. Comb-Bound. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 26) |
The Rodale Cookbook
NY: Ballantine Books, 1982 rubbed and corner-creased covers; gift inscription on ffep; remainder of textblock clean and tight. 1st Ballantine Trade Ed.. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Quarto. Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 27) |
Wilderness Cookery
Harrisburg, PA: The Stackpole Company, 1961 Former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings. Text block clean in worn and faded binding; Slightly shaken at spine. 256 pp. w/index. First Edition. Cloth. Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 28) |
Domestic Science Principles and Application
St. Paul, MN: Webb Publishing Company, 1921 binding and textblock clean and tight with light shelf wear and bumped corners; name and date written on front free end paper. A few pages have yellow marks from newspaper clippings. 375pp.. Revised. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by (DISCARDED). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 29) |
Herbal Sweets
Pownal, VT: Storey Communications, 1996 Clean and tight ex-library, with usual stamps, defacements and labels.. 1st Prtg. Cloth. Good/VG (in mylar). Duodecimo. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| 30) |
The New James Beard
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1981 textblock clean and tight in moderately edge-rubbed covers; 625pp., including index.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Karl Stuecklen. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. (more information)
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 135 listings found. |




