Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction

from Clausen Books, RMABA

Browse Fiction | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 of 809 listings found.
1) West Of The Pecos
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1937 immaculate and tight with only slight edge wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge-worn.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
2) Stairs of Sand
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1928 immaculate and tight with only a hint of shelf wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge worn; appears unread.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
3) Western Union
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1967 immaculate and unread; promotional flyer for this title laid in; 297pp. glassine jacket edge-worn.. Reprint. Tan and Red Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
4) Stairs of Sand
Grey, Zane

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928 Text block clean and tight with minor wear to binding. Jacket moderately edge-worn; 321pp.. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good +/Good (in mylar). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.03
5) The Border Legion
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1944 immaculate and tight with only a hint of shelf wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge worn; appears unread.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
6) Fighting Caravans
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1957 immaculate and unread; promotional flyer for this title laid in; glassine jacket edge-worn; 361pp.. Reprint. Tan and Red Cloth. Near Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
7) The Shepherd of Guadaloupe
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1930 immaculate and tight with only a hint of shelf wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge worn; appears unread.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
8) Captives of the Desert
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1954 Immaculate and unread with very little wear; glassine jacket lightly edge-worn; 279pp; promotional flyer for this title laid in.. Reprint. Tan and Red Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
9) Arizona Ames
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1932 immaculate and tight with only slight edge wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge-worn.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
10) Robbers Roost
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1932 immaculate and tight with only a hint of shelf wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge worn; appears unread.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
11) Wilderness Trek
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1944 appears unread; immaculate and tight with only slight edge wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; blind-embossed "book club" mark on rear board; plain glassine dust jacket is moderately edge-worn, and slightly stained on rear panel.. Book Club Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
12) Western Union
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1939 immaculate and tight with only a hint of shelf wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge worn; appears unread.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
13) Arizona Ames
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1960 appears unread; promotional flyer for this title laid in; immaculate and tight with only slight edge wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; blind-embossed "book club" mark on rear board; plain glassine dust jacket is moderately edge-worn.. Book Club Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
14) The Last of the Plainsmen
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1936 immaculate and tight with only slight edge wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge-worn.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
15) 30,000 On The Hoof
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1940 immaculate and tight with only slight edge wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge-worn.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
16) The Shepherd of Guadaloupe
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1958 Bottom edge of front board slightly frayed, else immaculate and unread; promotional flyer for this title laid in. 335pp.. Tan and Red Cloth. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $5.65
17) Sunset Pass
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1959 immaculate and unread; glassine jacket edge-worn; 349pp.. Reprint. Tan and Red Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
18) The Lone Star Ranger
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1943 Immaculate and unread; top edge of textblock very slightly sun-faded; glassine jacket edge-worn; 308pp.. Book Club Reprint. Tan and Red Cloth. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
19) West Of The Pecos
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1965 appears unread; promotional flyer for this title laid in; immaculate and tight with only slight edge wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; blind-embossed "book club" mark on rear board; plain glassine dust jacket is torn and edge-worn.. Book Club Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Fair. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.65
20) The Thundering Herd
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1953 immaculate and tight with only light edge wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge worn. appears unread.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
21) The Border Legion
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1944 appears unread; immaculate and tight with light edge wear; top edge of rear board has slight worn spot; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; blind-embossed book club mark on rear board; plain glassine dust jacket is, creased, chipped and edge-worn.. Book Club Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.89
22) Norkoma: A Novel
Griggs, George B. (State Senator)

Houston: J. V. Dealy Co., 1906 textblock clean and tight; sunned and extremity-frayed spine; boards lightly to moderately corner and edge-worn; 365 pp. incl. Appendix.. First Edition. Red Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B/W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $28.50
23) Ann Sterling
Grove, Harriet Pyne

NY: A. L. Burt , 1926 slightly aged textblock clean and tight; sunned spine, binding rubbed, with bumped and worn corners. 223pp. . Reprint. Embossed Blue Cloth. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
24) Five Card Stud
Gunn, Elizabeth

NY: Walker & Co., 2000 Immaculate and tight; very slight edge rubbing to dj; publisher's promo bookmark laid in.. Signed by Author. First Edition/1st Prtg.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $13.30
25) Bedlam Boyz
Guon, Ellen

Riverdale, NY: Baen Publishing Enterprises, 1993 Book block clean and tight. Light shelf wear.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $13.30
26) AIRPORT
Hailey, Arthur

Garden City: Doubleday, 1968 corners and edges lightly bumped and rubbed; dj chipped and rubbed along the edges. Very clean and tight.. Early Reprint. Hard Cover. VG/VG (in mylar). Octavo. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.18
27) Wheels
Hailey, Arthur

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971 owner's bookplate on front free end paper, else text block clean and tight in lightly edge-rubbed binding. Jacket moderately edge-worn at head and foot of spine; 374pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $18.05
28) The Gift: A Novel
Hamill, Pete

NY: Little Brown & Co, 2005 immaculate and unread; 154pp.. First Little, Brown Edition/1st Printing. Boards. Fine/Fine. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
29) A Map of the World
Hamilton, Jane

NY: Anchor Books, 1995 clean and tight with light shelf wear. 389 pages.. 1st Prtg (thus). Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $4.51
30) Upstart; A Novel
Hansen, Dorothy E. S

Denver: Sage Books, Inc., 1947 Signed in ink by author on ffep. Textblock is clean and tight. Lightly rubbed with light shelf wear; 225pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.50
31) Deadly Purpose
Hansen, Robert

NY: M. S. Mill Company and William Morrow & Company, 1958 Minor tape residue on rear pastedown, else text block clean and tight. Jacket has some wear. 224pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
32) Gentle Path; A Novel
Hanson, Martha

Salt Lake City, UT: Northwest Publishing, Inc., 1995 Signed in ink by author on title page. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy, minimally worn.. Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
33) From My Youth Up
Harland, Marion

London: G. W. Carleton & Co., Publishers, 1874 previous owner's color-pencil name on ffep, otherwise clean and tight; very worn original green cloth binding with frayed spine extremities and corners; the gilt-titled spine is somewhat faded, but overall this old copy is still strong and readable, with faded purple end papers. 390pp. . Green Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $11.88
34) The Silence of the Lambs
Harris, Thomas

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988 appears unread; very clean and tight, minimally shelf worn, unclipped dust jacket showing original $18.95 price; 338 pages. First Edition/1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $23.75
35) The Stainless Steel Rat Goes to Hell
Harrison, Harry

NY: Tom Doherty Associates, 1996 Book block clean and tight. Price-clipped jacket shows minimal wear.. First Edition. Paper Boards. Near Fine/Very Good (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $5.65
36) Mother Earth, Father Sky
Harrison, Sue

NY: Doubleday, 1990 VG+/VG+ corenrs gently bumped; dj slight edge rubbed.. First Edition. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $5.65
37) Scandal in Fair Haven
Hart, Carolyn G

New York: Bantam Books, 1994 Binding clean; jacket has minor damp stain on bottom of front cover; textblock clean; 275 pp.. First Edition/1st Prtg.. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Very Good (in mylar). Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.18
38) The Call of the Sea, Including The Lost Sea, The Distant Shore, and A Sailor's Life
Hartog, Jan De

NY: Atheneum, 1966 textblock clean and tight with minimal wear to boards; unclipped dust jacket, lightly edge-chipped and worn; xi, 559pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.50
39) You are Not a Stranger Here
Haslett, Adam

NY: Doubleday, 2002 Binding clean; jacket rubbed with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 240 pp.. First Edition. Quarter Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.89
40) Captain Lucy's Flying Ace
Havard, Aline

Philadelphia: The Penn Publishing Company, 1920 302pp.; no dust jacket; textblock clean and tight; full-color front cover pastedown below title; moderate wear along spine, bumped/worn corners; lightly rubbed and edge worn.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Ralph P. Coleman. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.55
41) The Arundel Motto
Hay, Mary Cecil

Chicago: W. B. Conkey Company No indication of publication date. Book block clean; slightly shaken at hinge. Name and date written on front free end paper. Name and address written on inside margin of contents page. Small stain in front margins of three or four pages. Top edges in gilt. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
42) The Checker Playing Hound Dog
Hayes, Joe

Santa Fe, NM: Mariposa Publishing, 1988 Binding clean with little wear to extremities; textblock clean, owner's name on ffep; 74 pp.. Inscribed By Author. 2nd Printing. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Jelinek, Lucy. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
43) Mother Of Pearl : A Novel
Haynes, Melinda

Hyperion, NY, 1999, ISBN 0786866276, FIRST EDITION : SECOND PRINTING an ex-library copy with minimal markings, but some small stains to paper edges (not affecting text or even margins of pages). Imprint left from paper clip on front endpaper. Jacket has minimal rubbing and edge wrinkling.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08
44) A Rogue in Texas
Heath, Lorraine

NY: Morrow/Avon, 1999 light shelf wear, else immaculate and tight.. 1st Prtg.. Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $2.84
45) The Swedes and Their Chieftains
Heidenstam, Verner Von

NY: The American-Scandinavian Foundation, 1925 Book block clean; slightly shaken at spine. Name stamped on approximately 4 pages plus inside covers, front free end paper and title page. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped, lightly scuffed.. First American Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $12.30
46) Beyond This Horizon
Heinlein, Robert

NY: Signet/New American Library circa 1970; rubbed and wrinkled edges; worn covers. excellent reading copy.. Reprint. Wraps. Good. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $4.51
47) The Cat Who Walks Through Walls
Heinlein, Robert

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1985 light shelf wear to binding and dj.. 1st Ed.. Boards, Cloth Spine. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.18
48) Citizen of the Galaxy
Heinlein, Robert A

NY: Ballantine Books, 1978 Very clean and tight with rubbed edges and creased/bumped corners.. 1st Ballantine Ed.. Wraps. VG. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $5.70
49) Legend Of The Green Man (The)
Hely, Sara

NY: Random House, 1972 AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. Scotch tape stains on front and rear covers; spine very slightly cocked; overall very clean and tight; dj edges lightly rubbed.. First American Edition/2nd Prtg.. Boards, Cloth Spine. VG+/VG (in mylar). Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $13.78
50) The Texan
Hendryx, James B

NY: A. L. Burt, 1918 ffep excised; previous owner has inked out the various "swear words" through the book, about ten in all; overall textblock clean and tight; binding lightly to moderately worn; 392 pages. Grey-Green Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 of 809 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: