Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Colorado

from Clausen Books, RMABA

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 901 listings found.
1) Aspen Potpourri, A Collection of Aspen Recipes and Ideas
Hayes, Mary Eshbaugh

Self-published, 1968 Book block clean; intact at spiral binding. Gift inscription on title page. Signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author. Spiral Bound. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08
2) The Life of Helen Hunt Jackson
Helmuth, Gloria J

Buena Vista, CO: Classic Reprographics, Inc., 1995 author's ink inscription and owner's name on title page. Text block clean and tight with light wear to wraps; 77 pp.. Signed by Author. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Color & B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
3) Where Past Meets Present : Modern Colorado Short Stories
Hemesath, James B. (Ed.)

Boulder, CO: University Press of Colorado, 1994 Binding and textblock clean and tight; jacket clean with little wear to extremities; textblock clean; 200 pp.. 1st Printing. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08
4) Where Past Meets Present: Modern Colorado Short Stories
Hemesath, James B. (ed.)

Niwot, CO: University Press of Colorado, 1994 immaculate and unread; 200pp.. Signed by Editor. 2nd Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.64
5) A Pictorial History of Glenwood
Henderson, Jim; Goodwin, E. H.; Duffy, Nellie

Colorado Springs, CO: Century One Press, 1978 Very clean and tight with very light shelf-wear; corner just slightly bent; owner's name, in ink, on title page; 55 pp.; great photos.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Color & B&W Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.59
6) Pikes Peak Legacy: Historic and Pictorial Highlights of the Region
Hendren, Frederick M

Woodland Park, CO: DataStar Publications, 1988 Name written on title page. Minor underlining on 4 pages, otherwise text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. 47 pp.. Third Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08
7) Pikes Peak Legacy: Historic and Pictorial Highlights of the Region
Hendren, Frederick M

Colorado Springs, CO: Great Western Press, 1984 Owner's name and date on title page, else text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 47pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
8) For a Child's Sake, History of the Children's Hospital, Denver, Colorado, 1910-1990
Hendricks, Rickey & Mark S. Foster

Niwot, CO: University Press of Colorado, 1994 text block and binding very clean and tight with light shelf wear; dust jacket edge-rubbed and worn, with light chipping.. Inscription By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $10.93
9) Colorado College 1874-1949
Hershey, Charlie Brown

Colorado Springs: The Colorado College, 1952 textblock tight and very clean; owner's name in ink on ffep; lightly edge-worn blue cloth binding; The author, a Colorado College professor and administrator conveys the educational philosophy of Colorado College and his own affection and inspiration for "the American College". 306 pages including index; no dust jacket; Wynar/Depp 8095. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $42.75
10) Central City and Black Hawk, Colorado: Then and Now
Hollenback, Frank R

Denver, CO: Sage Books, 1961 Text block clean and tight with lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 127 pp.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs; Line Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $13.30
11) Colorado Geological Survey: Bibliography, Coal Resources in Colorado
Holt, Richard Dexter

Denver, CO: Department of Natural Resources, State of Colorado, 1972 Former library book with usual stamps, stickers and other markings. Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. Fading at cover edges. 32 pp.. Stapled. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $16.63
12) The Bible and the Gold Rush: A Century of Congregationalism in Colorado 1863-1963
Hopkins, Walter S. & Virginia Greene Millikin

Denver, CO: Congregational Churches of Colorado and The Big Mountain Press, 1962 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. Illustrated end papers. Name and date written on front free end paper. Clippings pasted to back side of front free end paper, both sides of title page, blank side of rear free end paper, last page of index and page 15. Jacket shows moderate wear. 316 pp. w/index. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08
13) Great River, The Rio Grande in North American History: Volume 1 - The Indians & Spain
Horgan, Paul

Minerva Press, 1968 scuffed, soiled covers, light edge wear; clean and tight book block.. Reprint. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $2.80
14) Thunder In The Rockies : The Incredible Denver Post (SIGNED)
Hosokawa, Bill

NY: William Morrow, 1976 signed "With very best wishes, Bill Hosokawa" on the half-title page. Jacket is price-clipped and has a four-inch strip of scotch tape on the top edge from the front to the back around the spine. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Very Good/Good (in mylar). more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $11.40
15) Memories of a Lifetime in the Pikes Peak Region
Howbert, Irving

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1925 gift inscription on ffep dated 1927, else very clean and tight; original, fine-ribbed cloth binding is lightly to moderately worn, with titling still bright; 298pp.; a title widely known for its controversial version of the Sand Creek Massacre, perpetrated by Col. John Chivington and his Colorado Volunteer Militia; Wynar/Depp 553; Howes H-715.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $78.85
16) Memories of a Lifetime in the Pikes Peak Region
Howbert, Irving

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1925 aged end papers; textblock clean and tight; original, fine-ribbed blue cloth binding is moderately edge worn, with faded but legible titling on the spine and front board; bumped corners and spine extremities; 298pp. a title widely known for its controversial version of the Sand Creek Massacre perpetrated by the Colorado volunteer militia, led by Col. John Chivington; Wynar/Depp 553; Howes H-715.. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $69.35
17) The Indians of the Pike's Peak Region
Howbert, Irving

Glorieta, NM: Rio Grande Press , 1970 230pp., including Notes and folded map in back of book; this is the commemorative edition for the First National Bank of Colorado Springs, celebrating the bank's 100th anniversary (1874-1974); previous owner's name in pencil on rear end paper; textblock very clean and tight; binding lightly rubbed and worn. Wynar/Depp 1512; Howes H-715.. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $26.60
18) Memories of a Lifetime in the Pikes Peak Region
Howbert, Irving

NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1925 owner's signature on ffep; a mendable, three-inch, closed scissor-cut extends inward from the fore edge of the ffep and frontispiece, otherwise textblock clean and tight; original, fine-ribbed blue cloth binding is very lightly edge worn, with bright titling on the spine and front board; binding protected by Putnam's plain, printed dust jacket, moderately aged, edge-worn and chipped with several shallow, closed edge tears; the jacket's spine also identifies this as the Second Impression; 298pp. a title widely known for its controversial version of the Sand Creek Massacre perpetrated by the Colorado volunteer militia, led by Col. John Chivington; Wynar/Depp 553; Howes H-715.. First Edition/Second Impression. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $69.35
19) Rocky Mountain Empire; Revealing Glimpses of the West in Transition from Old to New, from the Pages of the Rocky Mountain Empire Magazine of the Denver Post
Howe, Elvon L. (editor); Hoyt, Palmer (foreword)

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company Inc, 1950 272pp.; Letter from Palmer Hoyt laid in; textblock clean and tight. Lightly shelf worn binding. moderately rubbed, price-clipped dust jacket with moderate edge and spine wear, and a very sunned spine; Wynar/Depp 26.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Drawings/Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
20) The Story of Silver Plume
Howe, M. Hazel

Colorado Springs: M. Hazel Howe, 1960 Clean and tight with slightly darkended spine. Signed, limited #213. 38 pp. including sources. Wynar/Depp 752.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by B & W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $10.93
21) Geology of the Pikes Peak Region, Colorado
Hubbard, Richard L.; Wyatt, Danny J

Colorado Springs, CO: Century One Press, 1976 owner's name and date in ink along top edge of title page, else very clean and tight with light shelf-rubbing; 41 pages.. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
22) The San Luis Valley of Colorado: a Geographical Sketch
Huber, Thomas & Robert Larkin

Colorado Springs, CO: The Hulbert Center for Southwestern Studies, The Colorado College, 1996 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. 82 pp.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs, Drawings & Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $18.05
23) Colorado Byways: A Guide Through Scenic and Historic Landscapes
Huber, Thomas P

Niwot, CO: University Press of Colorado, 1997 eight-line ink gift inscription on half-title page. Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. 373 pp. w/index. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $10.93
24) Colorado: An Aerial Geography of the Highest State
Huber, Tom & Jim Wark

Montrose, CO: Western Reflections Publishing Company, 2002 excellent condition save for light shelf wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Color Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $46.55
25) Historic Old Colorado City; A Brief History of Reviving; Volume 1
Hughes, David R

Colorado Springs, CO: David R. Hughes, 1978 No pagination. Map tipped in back, textblock is clean and tight. Phone number in ink on back cover, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.03
26) The Barela Brand
Hunt, Inez

Colorado Springs, CO: Colorado Springs Public Schools, 1971 School name stamped on last page and title page. Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. 49 pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Maps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $10.93
27) Youngster with a Goal
Hunt, Inez

Colorado Springs: Colorado Springs Public Schools, 1972 Book block clean and tight. Light wear to wraps. 46 pp., including bibliography and glossary. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08
28) Youngster with a Goal
Hunt, Inez

Colorado Springs: Colorado Springs Public Schools, 1972 Book block clean and tight. Light wear to wraps. 46 pp., including bibliography and glossary. . First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.18
29) Ghost Trails to Ghost Towns
Hunt, Inez & Wanetta W. Draper

Denver: Sage Books, 1958 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners show moderate wear.. Third Printing. Wraps. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
30) Ghost Trails to Ghost Towns
Hunt, Inez & Wanetta W. Draper

Denver: Sage Books, 1958 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed with moderate wear.. Inscription By Author. Wraps. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.55
31) Colorado Crazy Quilt
Hunt, Inez and Draper, Wanetta

Colorado Springs: HaH Publications, 1972 Inscribed by authors on ffep, and signed again on following page. Very clean and tight; very slight bump to lower edge.. Cloth. VG++/No Jacket. Illus. by Kathy Goff. Octavo. HB. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.98
32) Colorado Crazy Quilt
Hunt, Inez and Draper, Wanetta

Colorado Springs: HaH Publications, 1972 Inscribed by authors on ffep, and signed again on following page. Very clean and tight; very slight bump to lower edge; dj price-clipped, rubbed, with wear and light chipping at the edges. . Cloth. VG++/VG (in mylar). Illus. by Kathy Goff. Octavo. HB. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $17.10
33) Horsefeathers and Applesauce: The Story of Bishop Frank Hamilton Rice
Hunt, Inez; Draper, Wanetta W

Denver: Sage Books, 1959 Clean and tight; limited edition with both of the autho'rs signatures. B & W Photograph of Bishop Frank Hamilton Rice on front cover and on verso of title page. The author's were highly thought of as "historical gatherers" in Colorado, and their style is factual and folksy. This is the story of a Methodist minister who was a bit of a rebel, consigned to Denver's skid row and whose admirers, according to the book, were among others: Damon Runyan, Gene Fowler, and Babe Ruth. 27 pages.. Signed by Authors. No. 155 of Ltd. 1st Ed. of 1,000 Cys.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B & W Photographs, Maps and Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.55
34) Colorado Crazy Quilt
Hunt, Inez; Draper, Wanetta

Colorado Springs: HAH Publicatons, 1971 signed by Inez Hunt on on the ffep; text block immaculate and tight with very light shelf wear; jacket edge-worn and rubbed. 94pp.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Good+. Illus. by Kathy Goff Sketches. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08
35) Colorado Crazy Quilt
Hunt, Inez; Draper, Wanetta W

Colorado Springs, CO: HAH Publications, 1971 return address sticker remnant on ffep, else textblock and binding very clean and tight; rubbed, edge-worn and price-clipped dust jacket with several edge chips. 94 p.. Signed by Authors. Paper-Covered Boards. Very Good+/Very Good+. Illus. by Kathy Goff. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.50
36) Ghost Trails To Ghost Towns
Hunt, Inez; Draper, Wanetta W

Chicago: The Swallow Press, Inc., 1958 48pp; owner's name inked out on title page, otherwise textblock is clean and tight with minimal edge and spine wear.. Fifth Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
37) To Colorado's Restless Ghosts
Hunt, Inez; Draper, Wanetta W

Denver: Sage Books, 1960 textblock very clean and tight; binding sunned across the top and spine, with overall light shelf wear; signed by both authors; 330 pp.; Wynar/Depp 134.. Signed by Authors. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
38) Mountain Diggings: Volume 3, Number 1, April, 1973
Hunter, Jerry; Donovan, Michael F.; Gerogina Brown; Edward Blair

Leadville, CO: Lake County Civic Center Association, 1973 previous owner's name and date in ink on title page, otherwise textblock is very clean and tight; minimal edge and spine wear. 29 p.; in this issue: A Historical Investigation of the Eighth & Harrison Presbyterian Church Building; Whatever Happen to the Leadville Irish? Horses...Sport of the Carbonate Kings; The Evolution of Harrison Avenue; Book Reviews. . Stapled Green Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
39) Ghost Trails To Ghost Towns
Inez, Hunt; Draper, Wanetta W

Denver: Sage Books, 1958 48pps. This book is inscribed and signed by both authors on the front free end page in blue ink; Textblock is clean and tight. Excellent condition with minimal edge and spine wear.. Signed and Inscribed By Authors. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
40) Geoecology of the Colorado Front Range : A Study of Alpine and Subapline Environments
Ives, Jack D

Boulder, CO: Westview Press, 1980 excellent working copy; textblock has moderate to heavy underlining and highlighting, otherwise clean and tight; binding light to moderately edge-rubbed; 484 pp. Earth Science and the Colorado Front Range.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. Quarto. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $36.10
41) Quest of the Snowy Cross
Jackson, Clarence S. & Lawrence W. Marshall

Denver, CO: University of Denver Press, 1952 text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding with slight corner fraying; illustrated end papers. 135 pp.; Wynar/Depp 8411.. First Edition. Yellow Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.55
42) Zebulon Pike's Damned Rascals; Occasional Papers No. 1 - Pikes Peak Posse of the Westerners
Jackson, Donald; Williams, Lester L.; Bathke, Edwin A. And Nancy E.; Bennett, John F.; Geddes, Kenneth W.; Hunt, Inez

Colorado Springs, CO: Pikes Peak Posse of the Westerners, 1979 ink gift inscription on title page, else text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps; includes: How the Westerners Came to Be; The Worst Storm in Colorado Springs History; The Ninth Attempt: Construction of the El Paso County Courthouse; Victor's Skaguay Builders: the Woods Family; and Colorado City's Gusher; 51 pp.. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
43) Zebulon Pike's Damned Rascals; Occasional Papers No. 1 - Pikes Peak Posse of the Westerners
Jackson, Donald; Williams, Lester L.; Bathke, Edwin A. And Nancy E.; Bennett, John F.; Geddes, Kenneth W.; Hunt, Inez

Colorado Springs, CO: Pikes Peak Posse of the Westerners, 1979 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to wraps; includes: How the Westerners Came to Be; The Worst Storm in Colorado Springs History; The Ninth Attempt: Construction of the El Paso County Courthouse; Victor's Skaguay Builders: the Woods Family; and Colorado City's Gusher; 51 pp.. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
44) Wells Fargo in Colorado Territory
Jackson, W. Turrentine

Denver: Colorado Historical Society, 1982 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 84 pp. w/index.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
45) Wells Fargo in Colorado Territory
Jackson, W. Turrentine

Denver: Colorado Historical Society, 1982 Owner's name at top of ffep; Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 84 pp. w/index.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.65
46) William Henry Jackson's Rocky Mountain Railroad Album: Steam and Steel Across The Great Divide
Jackson, William Henry; Edited By Jackson C. Thode; Introductory Remarks By Terry Wm. Mangan

Silverton: Sundance Publications, 1976 a stunning presentation of 76 sepiatone views from duo-tone negatives, on heavy coated ivory book stock from Sundance Publications' precision Heidelberg Press; principally from the collection of W. H. Jackson wet-plate glass negatives held by the Colorado State Historical Society; some of the views seen here were made in the manner of the 1890's by exposure to natural sunlight on the roof of the Colorado State Museum building, under the careful guidance of Media Librarian Terry Wm. Mangan; Photographic Captions by Russ Collman and Dell A. McCoy; binding lightly edge-worn and gently bumped; Black leatherette spine over brown boards titled in gilt and slightly bubbled in a few spots; other contributors to this unique publication include Richard A. Ronzio, Robert A. LeMassena, David S. Digerness, Richard H. Kindig, Charles S. Ryland, and Fritz Klinke; Wynar/Depp 6553.. Limited Edition, No. 816 of 3,000. Leatherette. Near Fine. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $546.25
47) Palmer Lake Trails
Jacobs, Randy

Palmer Lake, CO: The Palmer Lake Historical Society, 1996 No pagination. Textblock is very clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. 2nd Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs/Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
48) Our Own Generation, The Tumultuous Years, University of Colorado 1963-1976
James, Ronald A

Boulder: University of Colorado, 1979 immaculate and tight with light edgewear; 189pp., including index.. Cloth. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $28.03
49) Building Colorado; The United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America in the Centennial State
Jameson, Elizabeth

Denver: Colorado State Council of Carpenters, 1984 281pp.; including bibliography. Previous owner's stamp on title page, othewise textblock is very clean and tight. Small crease on front cover bottom edge, light crease down spine.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.60
50) The Daniels & Fisher Tower: A Presence of the Past (Denver Buildings Series Publication No. 1)
Johnson, C.H., Jr

Denver: Tower Press, 1977 owner's name and date in ink on ffep; text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding with some small stains. 129 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $10.93
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 901 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: