Coloradofrom Clausen Books, RMABA |
|
Browse Colorado | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more HISTORY / United States / State & Local / West (AK, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, UT, WY) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 907 listings found. |
| 1) |
Wells Fargo in Colorado Territory
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado Historical Society, 1982 Owner's name at top of ffep; Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 84 pp. w/index.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 2) |
William Henry Jackson's Rocky Mountain Railroad Album: Steam and Steel Across The Great Divide
|
|
|
Silverton: Sundance Publications, 1976 a stunning presentation of 76 sepiatone views from duo-tone negatives, on heavy coated ivory book stock from Sundance Publications' precision Heidelberg Press; principally from the collection of W. H. Jackson wet-plate glass negatives held by the Colorado State Historical Society; some of the views seen here were made in the manner of the 1890's by exposure to natural sunlight on the roof of the Colorado State Museum building, under the careful guidance of Media Librarian Terry Wm. Mangan; Photographic Captions by Russ Collman and Dell A. McCoy; binding lightly edge-worn and gently bumped; Black leatherette spine over brown boards titled in gilt and slightly bubbled in a few spots; other contributors to this unique publication include Richard A. Ronzio, Robert A. LeMassena, David S. Digerness, Richard H. Kindig, Charles S. Ryland, and Fritz Klinke; Wynar/Depp 6553.. Limited Edition, No. 816 of 3,000. Leatherette. Near Fine. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $546.25
|
|
| 3) |
Palmer Lake Trails
|
|
|
Palmer Lake, CO: The Palmer Lake Historical Society, 1996 No pagination. Textblock is very clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. 2nd Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs/Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Our Own Generation, The Tumultuous Years, University of Colorado 1963-1976
|
|
|
Boulder: University of Colorado, 1979 immaculate and tight with light edgewear; 189pp., including index.. Cloth. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $28.03
|
|
| 5) |
Building Colorado; The United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America in the Centennial State
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado State Council of Carpenters, 1984 281pp.; including bibliography. Previous owner's stamp on title page, othewise textblock is very clean and tight. Small crease on front cover bottom edge, light crease down spine.. Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 6) |
The Daniels & Fisher Tower: A Presence of the Past (Denver Buildings Series Publication No. 1)
|
|
|
Denver: Tower Press, 1977 owner's name and date in ink on ffep; text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding with some small stains. 129 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 7) |
Colorado Heritage: The Journal of the Colorado Historical Society; 1982 - Issue 1
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado Historical Society, 1982 117pp; including index. Textblock clean and mostly tight. Creasing along the spine, crease on back bottom corner. Small, closed, bottom-edge tear. Slight edge and spine wear; in this issue: Colorado's People, Through the perceptive pen of James A. Michener, by Judith Gamble; Young Fur Trapper: Phillip Covington Travels to the Rockies with William Sublette; Hispanic Pioneer: Don Felipe Baca Brings His Family North to Trinidad, from the writings of Luis and Facundo Baca; Misguided Reformer: Nathan Meeker Among the Ute; Friend To The Ute: Omer C. Stewart Crusades For Indian Religious Freedom; Story of A Farmer: A Portrait of the Life and Family of J. Guy Smith; and more.... Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 8) |
The Colorado Magazine; Volume LI, Number 3 (Summer, 1974)
|
|
|
Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1974 Pages 185-271. Notes and Correspondence at the end of book. Textblock is very clean and tight. Lightly edge and spine worn; in this issue: Charles S. Stobie, Artist of Colorado; The Coe Gang, Rustlers of "Robbers Roost"; The "Red Special" in Colorado [Eugene V. Debs, Socialist Party candidate for President], and more. . Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs/Maps/Graphs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 9) |
Denver's Mayor Speer
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado: Green Mountain Press, 1969 binding clean; jacket clean with minimal wear to extremities; textblock clean; 255 pp including index.. Cloth Boards. Very Good+/Very Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Black and White Photos and Sketches. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 10) |
Denver's Mayor Speer
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Green Mountain Press, 1969 textblock and binding very clean and tight; Illustrated end papers. Jacket lightly edge-worn. Price written on front flap. 255 pp. w/index. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good + (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 11) |
The White House Ranch
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Emily Johnson, 1972 very clean and tight with light shelf wear.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 12) |
The White House Ranch
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: O'Brien Printing, 1972 Clean and tight; owner's name in ink on front cover and inside front cover; owner's address sticker pasted to inside front cover; telephone numver written in ink on ffep; author signed: "To Kay, Emily Johnson" on ffep; a Colorado 1976 Centennial sticker is pasted to ffep. light shelf wear, and overall a very decent copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Wraps. VG. Illus. by Photos. Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 13) |
The White House Ranch
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Emily Johnson, 1972 Very clean and tight with light shelf wear. Previous owner's name, and price neatly printed on FFEP. Author's signature also present on FFEP.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 14) |
The White House Ranch
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Emily Johnson, 1972 very clean and tight with light shelf wear. 20pp.. Signed by Author. Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 15) |
The Denver Social Record and Register
|
|
|
Englewood, CO: The Denver Social Register and Record, 2000 Excellent condition. 492 pp.. New Millennium Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 16) |
The History of Catholic Education in the State of Colorado
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: The Catholic University of America Press, 1955 574pp; including index. Textblock very clean and tight binding lightly rubbed, with light shelf wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 17) |
The Big Thompson Disaster; A Collection of Editorial and Pictorial Material Concerning Colorado's Tragic Flash Flood of July 31, 1976
|
|
|
Loveland, CO: Lithographic Press, 1976 textblock is clean and tight. moderately edge-worn covers. unpaginated.. Second Printing. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 18) |
Pikes Peak Backcountry: The Historic Saga of the Peak's West Slope
|
|
|
Florissant, CO: Celinda Reynolds Kaelin, 1995 Very clean and tight. creased bottom outside corner and about 20 pages of text block. 280 pp. including Bibliography and Index. Also includes Map and "Important Dates in History of Pikes Peak's West Slope.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 19) |
Around Pikes Peak: Tips, Trips, Treks - with "A Touch of History" By Marshall Sprague
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Junior League of Colorado Springs, Colorado, 1967 Front cover and a couple of pages creased at bottom corner. Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding with small closed tear at top front hinge. 112 pp. w/index. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Maps & Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 20) |
Silver Dollar: The Story of the Tabors
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1970 four-line gift inscription in ink on ffep, otherwise text block and binding clean and tight; jacket price-clipped, but clean and with wear to extremities; 354 pp. including index. Wynar/Depp 3886.. 12th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Black and White Photos. Duodecimo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 21) |
The Best of Colorado, Adventures for All Ages
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Pruett Publishing Company, 1986 Book block clean and tight. Name and date written on front free end paper. Cover rubbed; edges and corners lightly bumped.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 22) |
Conquistadors to the 21st Century: A History of Otero and Crowley Counties, Colorado
|
|
|
La Junta, CO: Otero Press, 1999 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 431 pp. w/index. Signed by Author. First Printing. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 23) |
Packy Climbs Pike's Peak
|
|
|
NY: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1941 110pp. School library ink-stamp on fep and rear end paper, else textblock overall clean and tight, well read; binding moderately edge/shelf worn. . Blue Buckram. Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 24) |
The Royal Gorge, History and Geology
|
|
|
Canon City, CO: Canon City Daily Record, 1941 Book block clean and tight. Cover has moderate wear; small tears at edges; corners creased. 32 pp.. Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 25) |
San Luis Valley Historian, Vol XXIX, No. 2, 1997 (George Douglas Brewerton,1848; Pioneer School Teacher [Ione Slyter] )
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: San Luis Valley Historical Society, 1997 immaculate and tight with only slight shelf wear; 36pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 26) |
Rough Road in the Rockies
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Big Mountain Press, 1961 author's ink signature and inscription on half title page; textblock and binding is very clean and tight; rubbed, sun-faded, unclipped dust jacket, with light to moderate shelf wear; 135pp.; Wynar/Depp 6415.. Inscribed/Signed By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 27) |
Florissant, Colorado: A Collection of Stories, Events and the People Associated with One of the Remaining Communities of Historic Colorado
|
|
|
Canon City, CO: Master Printers, 1980 Clean and tight. Covers some fading, one sticker mark and orignal price marked out. 48 pp. including Notes. Includes original Corrections/Changes Insert; "Merry Christmas 1986" in ink on page 3.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs, Fold-out Map. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 28) |
The History of Calhan and Vicinity 1888-1988
|
|
|
Simla, CO: Gaddy Printing Co, 1987 this is the publisher's 2007 reprint; virtually indistinguishable from the 1987 First Edition with exception of the cream-colored covers being slightly darker than the original; may be due to sun-fading of my original edition, but the typeface of this copy seems just a bit less crisp and clear than the original; this book weighs six ounces less than the original, possibly from a lesser quality paper being used; signed for me by the publisher Monty Gaddy, on the title page; immaculate and unmarked; covers lightly shelf-rubbed; 240pp.. Signed by Publisher. Reprint. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 29) |
Heritage of Heroes: Trinity United Methodist Church 1859-1988
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Trinity United Methodist Church, 1988 Book block clean and tight. Covers lightly rubbed and corner-worn; 318pp., including index.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W & Color Photographs & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 30) |
Woodmen Valley: Stage Stop to Suburb
|
|
|
Palmer Lake, CO: Filter Press, 1970 Text block clean and tight in lightly hand-soiled and edge-worn binding. 36 pp.. Signed by Author & Illustrator. First Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 31) |
The Colorado Pass Book; A Guide to Colorado's Backroad Mountain Passes
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Pruett Publishing Company, 1980 125pp.; including index. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy.. First Edition/4th Printing. Glossy Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs/Maps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 32) |
Denver in Flames: Forging a New Mile-High City
|
|
|
Golden, CO: Fulcrum Publishing, 2000 Very clean and tight; minimal wear front corners; tiny spot top edge textblock for about twelve pages; 294 pp., including Appendices, Notes, & Bibliography.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $14.20
|
|
| 33) |
Explore Colorado: A Naturalist's Notebook
|
|
|
Englewood, CO: Denver Museum of Natural History and Westcliff Publishers, 1995 Very clean and tight with slight shelf rubbing; gift-quality copy; 128 pp. with Suggested Activities, Bibliography, Photography and Illustration Credits and Index. Beautiful book covering all ecosystems including grasslands, shrublands, riparian land, forests, treeline and tundra. Includes illustrated checklist for keeping track of CO fauna and animals sighted.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Color Photography By John Fielder. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $37.53
|
|
| 34) |
The Homesteaders of The Upper Rio Grande
|
|
|
John LaFont, 1971 immaculate and tight; no dust jacket; 64pp. Wynar/Depp 355.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Fine. Illus. by Photos. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 35) |
Lamar, Colorado: Its First Hundred Years 1886-1986
|
|
|
Lamar, CO: Lamar Centennial History Committee, 1986 lightly moisture stained on index pages in bottom corner and on bottom corner of back end page, otherwise textblock is clean and tight. 176pp., including index of photo galleries and main index. . First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 36) |
Musings of A Nebraska Sand Hills Farm Boy
|
|
|
Self-Published immaculate, tight 33-page booklet of the founder and owner of Colorado Spring's first Pepsi Cola bottling plant. . Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 37) |
Homesteading in Eastern Colorado
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Old Colorado City History Center, 1998 Very clean and tight; slight rubbing on cover and corners; previous owner's name neatly printed on FFEP. 14 pp.. Personal history of homesteading on the Colorado prairie.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B & W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 38) |
San Luis Valley Historian, Vol X, No. 2, 1978
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: San Luis Valley Historical Society, 1978 textblock clean and tight; light shelf wear; In this issue: San Luis Southern Baseball Special by Bob Griswold; "Chili Line" Carl Helfin collection; Index 1977.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Quarterly. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 39) |
San Luis Valley Historian, Vol X, No. 3, 1978
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: San Luis Valley Historical Society, 1978 textblock clean and tight; light shelf wear; In this issue: Alamosa County Sheriff Ben E. Phillips by Dennis H. Phillips; 1883-1884 Snowfall - an account by W.D. Carroll.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Quarterly. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 40) |
San Luis Valley Historian, Vol XI, No. 2, 1979
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: San Luis Valley Historical Society, 1979 owner's name at top of front cover, else textblock clean and tight; light shelf wear; In this issue: Haying with Horses on the Baca Grant by Paul Redding; Early Days of Mosca by Nellie Patton; History of the Methodist Episcopal Church of Mosca by Nellie Patton.. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Quarterly. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 41) |
San Luis Valley Historian, Vol X, No. 2, 1978
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: San Luis Valley Historical Society, 1978 owner's name at top of toc page, else textblock clean and tight; light shelf wear; In this issue: San Luis Southern Baseball Special by Bob Griswold; "Chili Line" Carl Helfin collection; Index 1977.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Quarterly. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 42) |
Pueblo, Hardscrabble, Greenhorn: Society on the High Plains, 1832-1856
|
|
|
Norman, OK: Univ of Oklahoma Press, 1980 Clean and tight; cover shows book well-loved; text block edges show usage. Author granddaughter of Colorado Springs' Pioneers Museum female founder; received her early historical training arranging Cragin Collection in that museum. 354 pp. incl. Appendices, Notes and Index. Wynar/Depp 541.. Second Printing. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 43) |
Pueblo, Hardscrabble, Greenhorn: The Upper Arkansas 1832-1856
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1978 Binding clean with wear to extremities; jacket rubbed; textblock clean, owner's name at top of ffep; 354 pp. including index.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth Boards. Very Good+/Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $37.53
|
|
| 44) |
Fading Shadows
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Pruett Press, 1973 Book block clean and tight. Name and date written on FFEP. Corners lightly bumped. Jacket rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 45) |
Cripple Creek: City of Influence: an excursion Into the Historic Heart of Colorado's Greatest Gold Camp
|
|
|
Cripple Creek, CO: Historic Preservation Department, City of Cripple Creek, 1994 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 150 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Color & B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 46) |
Cripple Creek: City of Influence: an excursion Into the Historic Heart of Colorado's Greatest Gold Camp
|
|
|
Cripple Creek, CO: Historic Preservation Department, City of Cripple Creek, 1994 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. 150 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Color & B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 47) |
Beautiful Colorado
|
|
|
Wilsonville, OR: Beautiful America Publishing Company, 1984 excellent condition; light shelf wear to cover.. Second Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Blank, James & David Muench (photographers). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 48) |
Georgetown: Colorado's Silver Queen: 1859-1876
|
|
|
Ft. Collins, CO: Centennial Publications, 1977 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to binding. Name and date written inside front cover. 40 pp.. First Edition/First Printing. Wraps. Very Good +. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 49) |
Come With Me On The Trail, The Mountain
|
|
|
Erik Lindgren, 1977 a series of remembrances accompanied by pencil sketches of hikes and climbs in the Colorado Rockies. unpaginated. lightly hand-soiled covers with light edge wear, otherwise clean and tight.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Pencil Sketches. Quarto. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 50) |
Alias Diamond Jack
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: J.J. Lipsey Western Books, 1956 Text block clean and tight in lightly worn binding with some discoloration around the edges. Inscription on title page. A few pages stained at the top margin. 19 pp.. Inscribed and Signed By Author. First Ed., #53 of 200 Copies. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by B&W Frontispiece. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 907 listings found. |
