Coloradofrom Clausen Books, RMABA |
|
Browse Colorado | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more HISTORY / United States / State & Local / West (AK, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, UT, WY) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 901 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Majestic Fourteeners ... Colorado's Highest
|
|
|
Silverton: Sundance Books, 1978 jacket is heavy, clear mylar; Very nice coffee-table book full of color photographs of the mountains of Colorado. Heavy illustrated caseboards.. Hard Cover. NF/VG. Quarto. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 2) |
Chalk Creek to the Past
|
|
|
Self-published, 1963 Text block clean and tight with some wear to binding; covers stained at top edges and hinge. 20 pp.. Inscribed By Author. Fifth Printing. Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Booklet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 3) |
Echoes from Cat Gulch
|
|
|
Donald L. Smith, 1976 34pp. Textblock is very clean and tight. light price sticker stain on front cover, small round moisture stain at bottom of front cover near foot of spine, lightly edge worn.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs/Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 4) |
Sagebrush Metropolis: Durango 1880-1881
|
|
|
Durango, CO: The Durango Herald, 1977 light, occasional pencil marginalia, else a clean, tight copy; covers lightly rubbed; 25pp.. First Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Historical Booklet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 5) |
Once A Coal Miner...the Story of Colorado's Northern Coal Field
|
|
|
Boulder: Pruett Publishing, 1989 immaculate and tight, NOT a remainder copy; bright, clean, lightly edge-rubbed dust jacket. 249pp., including index.. First Edition/1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs; End Paper Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 6) |
Pete Smythe: Big-City Dropout
|
|
|
Boulder CO: Pruett Press, 1968 Book block clean and tight, with inscription written on front free end paper. binding lightly edge-rubbed. no dust jacket; 242pp.; Wynar/Depp 8290.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.59
|
|
| 7) |
Sweepin's from Smythe's General Store
|
|
|
East Tin Cup, Colorado: The East Tin Cup Committee for Fun and Sub-Culture No pagination, textblock is very clean and tight. lightly edge and spine worn.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Bruce Tilsley. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 8) |
The Story of the Big Burn of 1853-1854: Adventure and Accomplishments of Two of Colorado's Earliest Pioneers
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Sommers, 1965 Very clean and tight; some wear/discoloration covers; front cover features sepia photograph from 1950. Story chronicles conversations with Native Americans & Pioneers, primarily concerning fire in Cheyenne Mtn. area of Colorado Springs. 20 pp. with numerous historical b/w photos.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $42.75
|
|
| 9) |
My Story of Early Summitville 1880-1885
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Herbert M. Sommers, 1966 front cover has a small wrinkle and stain and is slightly yellowed from the sun, otherwise a clean, tight copy. 31pp.. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Last Roundup
|
|
|
Helendale, CA: John Wilson, 1973 immaculate copy; photos are from the Fred and Jo Mazzulla collection; 32pp.; a non-academic oral history of Cripple Creek.. Stapled Wraps. Fine. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $20.90
|
|
| 11) |
Greetings from Colorado: A glimpse of the Past Through Postcards
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1988 text block clean and tight in lightly edge-rubbed binding. Jacket price-clipped and lightly edge-worn. 112 pp.. Inscribed By Author. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Color & B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 12) |
The Grizzlies, A History: The Cheyenne Mountain Country Club
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Cheyenne Mountain Country Club, 1983 taped to the page facing the title page is an invitation to an Autograph Cocktail Party given on August 2nd, 1984 in which the author was to be present to sign copies of this book...this copy is not signed; very light shelf wear and overall immaculate and tight.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. Quarto. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $40.85
|
|
| 13) |
The Great Gates; The Story of the Rocky Mountain Passes
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1936 Previous owner's inked name on ffep, otherwise textblock and binding is very clean and tight; lightly rubbed and worn, unclipped dust jacket; 468pp., incluidng index. . Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Plates/maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 14) |
Greetings From Colorado: A Glimpse of the Past Through Postcards
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1988 Previous owner's name and date on front free end paper, otherwise clean and tight; minimal wear to binding and jacket; 112pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W & Color Photographs of Postcards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 15) |
The Things That Last...when gold is Gone: Enchanted Central City
|
|
|
Central City, CO: Central City Opera House Association, 1967 Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 48 pp.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W & Color Photographs & Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 16) |
One Hundred Plus A Centennial Story of Colorado Springs
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Colorado Springs Centennial, 1971 Very clean and tight with light shelf wear.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. Octavo. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 17) |
Cheyenne Mountain Ranch- an Uncommon History
|
|
|
Gates Land Co., 1970 28pp.; includes map in rear pocket, and a promotional card laid in, offering this as a presentation copy [from the Gates Land Company] "signed" by David K. Sunderland; textblock immaculate and tight; lightly shelf worn. Wynar/Depp 927.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 18) |
Greetings From Colorado: A Glimpse of the Past Through Postcards
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company, 1988 very clean and tight; unclipped jacket ; 112pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by B&W & Color Photographs of Postcards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $13.78
|
|
| 19) |
Colorado the Colorful Centennial State
|
|
|
Colorado: Golden West Publications, 1959 owner's ink signature on title page, otherwise textblock clean and tight; covers moderately worn.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 20) |
The Colorado Magazine, Volume XXXV, Number 3, July 1958
|
|
|
Denver: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1958 clean and tight with rubbed and lightly scuffed covers; included in this issue: Colorado and Wyoming Pioneers, Amanda Hardin Brown, Leadville Muleskinner, Cousin Jack Stories, Monument Colorado 1874-79, David McShane, Colorado's Hall of Fame, Colorado State Capitol Dome, Charles Autobees, W. Arthur Dier.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Small Octavo. Magazine. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 21) |
The Colorado Magazine, Volume XXXV, Number 3, July 1958
|
|
|
Denver: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1958 clean and tight with rubbed and lightly scuffed covers; included in this issue: Colorado and Wyoming Pioneers, Amanda Hardin Brown, Leadville Muleskinner, Cousin Jack Stories, Monument Colorado 1874-79, David McShane, Colorado's Hall of Fame, Colorado State Capitol Dome, Charles Autobees, W. Arthur Dier.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Small Octavo. Magazine. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 22) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol. XXVIII, No. 1, January 1951
|
|
|
Denver, CO: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1951 clean and tight with light edgewear, tiny spot on front cover; in this issue: Report of the President; Fort Garland; Seventy-Five Years of Rodeo in Colorado; Cowboy Cockrum of Canon City; Powder River Livestock Company; Rico, Colorado-Once a Roaring Camp; The Beginning of Holly; Harry E. Niven Pioneer for Social Security; The Life of Henry Meder; Ghost Town Club;. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 23) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol XXXIII, No. 4, Oct 1956
|
|
|
Denver: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1956 clean and tight with lightly scuffed and dusty covers; Topics in this issue include: Nathaniel P. Hill Inspects Colorado; Sidelights on Bent's Old Fort; A Few Early Photographers of Colorado (George D. Wakely, Henry Faul, William Gunnison Chamberlain, W. Delavan, Duhem Brothers, Joseph Collier); Ute Indian Museum Dedication (Chief Ouray State Historical Monument, Montrose); Pioneering in the San Juan.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Scholarly Journal. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 24) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol. XXXIII, No. 2, April 1956
|
|
|
Denver, CO: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1956 clean and tight with light edgewear; in this issue: The British and Colorado Mining Bureau; Mary Hallock Foote; Letter from Wagon Wheel Gap; Municipal Beginnings at Boulder; Cloudburst Disasters in Colorado; Ranching in Chicorica Park; In The Red Mountain District. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 25) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol. XXXIII, No. 4, October 1956
|
|
|
Denver, CO: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1956 clean and tight with light edgewear; in this issue: Nathaniel P. HIll Inspects Colorado; Sidelights on Bent's Old Fort; A Few Early Photographs of Colorado; Ute Indian Museum Dedication, Pioneering in the San Juan. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 26) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol. XXXII, No. 4, October 1955
|
|
|
Denver, CO: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1955 clean and tight with light edgewear; in this issue: Blood on the Moon; Colorado Cartography; William H. Hamill; Uncle Green was White; Rainmakers; An Army Boy in Colorado; Western Slope Recollections; Historical Tour. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 27) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol. XXXVI, No. 4, October 1959
|
|
|
Denver, CO: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1959 clean and tight with light edgewear; in this issue: Digging Doctors by: Merritt Brown; A. S. Weston: A '59er Who Stayed; The Grange in Colorado by: Wayne Fuller; The Gunnison River Diversion Project by: Richard Beidleman; El Pueblo State Historical Museum; Meet Me at Scholtz's by: Mabel Hamlin; New Members; Childhood Memories of Kittie Hall Fairfield by: Margaret Isaac; Three New Plaques Dedicated. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 28) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol. XXXIV, No. 2, April 1957
|
|
|
Denver, CO: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1957 clean and tight with light edgewear; in this issue: "His Turbulent Excellency" Alexander Cummings by: William Hanchett; About Towns: Del Norte, Elbert; Ranching in Rio Rancho Countyby: J. N. Neal; Nathan P. Hill Makes His Second Visit to Colorado 1865; Relations Between the Central Railroad and the Union Pacific by: R. N. Traxier; Legends of Stonewall Valley by: Mrs Hal Russell; More About Bents Old Fort. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 29) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol XXXII, No. 4, Oct 1955
|
|
|
Denver: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1955 clean and tight with lightly scuffed and dusty covers; Topics in this issue include: Blood on The Moon by T. D. Livingston (concerns indian troubles in Middle Park, CO; Washington, Ute Chief; Piah, Ute Sub-Chief); Colorado Cartography; William A. Hamill, Early Colorado Pioneer of Georgetown; Uncle Green Was White (William Green Russell); Rainmakers of the Nineties (including Frank Melbourne, the Rain Wizard); An Army Boy In Colorado; Western Slope Recollections; Book Reviews; Historical Tour.. First Edition. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Scholarly Journal. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 30) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol XXXIII, No. 4, Oct 1956
|
|
|
Denver: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1956 clean and tight with lightly scuffed and dusty covers; Topics in this issue include: Nathaniel P. Hill Inspects Colorado; Sidelights on Bent's Old Fort; A Few Early Photographers of Colorado (George D. Wakely, Henry Faul, William Gunnison Chamberlain, W. Delavan, Duhem Brothers, Joseph Collier); Ute Indian Museum Dedication (Chief Ouray State Historical Monument, Montrose); Pioneering in the San Juan.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Scholarly Journal. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 31) |
The Colorado Magazine, Vol XXXIII, No. 1, Jan 1956
|
|
|
Denver: State Historical Society of Colorado, 1956 clean and tight with lightly scuffed and dusty covers; Topics in this issue include: Annual Report of the President; Annual Meeting; Dedication of Plaque (Colorado Seminary); Pioneering In The San Juan; Montezuma and Her Neighbors; Colorado and the Indian War of 1868; Ranching in Chicorica Park; A Trip to the Troublesome (River).. First Edition. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Scholarly Journal. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 32) |
The Colorado Magazine: April, 1957, Volume XXXI, Number 2
|
|
|
Denver, CO: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1957 160pp. Textblock very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear; this issue: "His Turbulent Excellency," Alexander Cummings; About Towns: Del Norte, Elbert; Ranching in Rio Blanco County; Nathaniel P. Hill Makes Second Visit To Colorado, 1865; Relations Between the Colorado Central Railroad and the Union Pacific; Legends of Stonewall Valley; More About Bent's Old Fort. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 33) |
The Colorado Magazine, Rush to the Rockies Centennial Edition, Vol. XXXVI, April 1959, Number 2
|
|
|
Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1959 Clean and tight; cover worn and slightly faded along spine. Centennial cover with black and white illustration; included here: Rush To the Rockies, 1859; Nevada District Mining Laws; Adelia Anastacia Cole Muir Winterbottom; Cabin Life in Colorado; pages 82-160.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photos & Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 34) |
The Story of the Historic Jackson House
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Dentan Printing Company, 1961 Book block clean and tight. Name and date written on FFEP. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped, slightly scuffed. b-44.. Wraps. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 35) |
The Story of the Historic Jackson House
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Dentan Printing Company, 1961 clean and tight with light shelf wear; 11pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 36) |
100 Years in Colorado's Oldest Parish
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: Ye Olde Print Shoppe undated; textblock very clean and tight; covers mildly soiled and edge-worn; 39pp.; the story of the Roman Catholic "Our Lady of Guadalupe" church in Conejos, Colorado, the oldest church in the state (1851-54). . Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 37) |
Canon City (Colorado) In Story and Legend
|
|
|
Canon City, CO: The Canon City Daily Record, 1943 early price stamped at the top front cover; text block clean and tight in moderately edge-worn binding. 48 pp.; Wynar/Depp 976.. First Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $18.05
|
|
| 38) |
Legends of the Royal Gorge Region
|
|
|
Canon City, CO: The Canon City Daily Record, 1983 Clean and tight with minimal wear. Includes ten legends of the area written by a region native. 59pp.. Fifth Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 39) |
Colorado Historical Markers
|
|
|
Littleton, CO: The Littleton Independent, 1978 owner's name and date in ink at top of title page, else text block clean and tight with minor wear to covers. 131 pp. w/index.. First Printing; #807 of 1,000. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 40) |
Colorado Historical Markers
|
|
|
Littleton, CO: The Littleton Independent, 1978 Text block clean and tight with minor wear to covers. 131 pp. w/index.. First Printing; #807 of 1,000. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 41) |
Bonanza Victorian, Architecture and Society in Colorado Mining Towns
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1975 signature of William G. Buckles on ffep and rear ep, otherwise text block very clean and tight; binding lightly shelf-rubbed; price-clipped jacket in sorry shape - wrinkled, heavily worn and character-soiled; 173pp. Wynar/Depp 8400.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Poor (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 42) |
Diary of The Jesuit Residence of Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish Conejos, Colorado, December, 1871 - December 1875 (The Colorado College Studies, Number 19)
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: The Colorado College, 1982 textblock very clean and tight; covers lightly shelf-worn, spine sunned/creased, and rubbed; xlvi, 227 p., including index. . First Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photos, Drawings. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 43) |
Do You Know How the Acacia Hotel Recieved Its Name?
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Acacia Community Center, 1991 Previous owner's inked name and date on title page, otherwise textblock is clean and tight; edge worn, character-soiled covers; 24pp. . Stapled Wraps. Good+. Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 44) |
Historic Fort Collins
|
|
|
Old Army Press, 1975 Text block clean and tight with light to moderate wear to binding. 32 pp.. Stapled. Good+. Illus. by Bob Bring photographs; Gary Raham Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $11.88
|
|
| 45) |
Early Beginnings of Transportation in Colorado: A Pilgrimage Address
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Newcomen Society, American Branch, 1944 Binding lightly faded along edges with little wear to corners; textblock clean; 40 pp.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photographs and Drawings. Octavo. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 46) |
A Princeton Cowboy
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Dentan-Berkeland Printing Co., Inc., 1967 author's ink signature on half title; textblock and binding clean and tight; rubbed, uncilpped dust jacket with moderate moisture wear on back cover, several edge tears; 174pp.; Wynar/Depp 6430. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 47) |
Heart of the Rockies, A History of the Salida Area
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Century One Press, 1980 owner's signature on half-title page, else text block clean and tight. Covers lightly rubbed; 64pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 48) |
Heart of the Rockies, A History of the Salida Area
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Century One Press, 1980 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners lightly worn. 64pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 49) |
A Century in the Shadow of Pikes Peak: Don Lawrie, His Mountain, His Life
|
|
|
Pueblo: Self-published , 1999 clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 50) |
Colorado College: Memories and Reflections
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Colorado College, 1999 owner's name and address sticker on half-title, and blind embossed on second ffep, else immaculate copy with lightly rubbed dust jacket; author's five-line inscription on ffep; 325pp. . Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Boards. Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $23.28
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 901 listings found. |
