Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Colorado

from Clausen Books, RMABA

Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 904 listings found.
1) Heart of the Rockies, A History of the Salida Area
Swift, Kim

Colorado Springs: Century One Press, 1980 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed, edges and corners lightly worn. 64pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.18
2) A Century in the Shadow of Pikes Peak: Don Lawrie, His Mountain, His Life
Taylor, Jean; Cott, Ann

Pueblo: Self-published , 1999 clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Paper Back. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $11.40
3) Colorado College: Memories and Reflections
Taylor, Maxwell F

Colorado Springs, CO: Colorado College, 1999 owner's name and address sticker on half-title, and blind embossed on second ffep, else immaculate copy with lightly rubbed dust jacket; author's five-line inscription on ffep; 325pp. . Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Boards. Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $23.28
4) Colorado South of the Border
Taylor, Ralph C

Denver, CO: Sage Books, 1963 561pp.; including origin of names and index. Small ink lines on ffep, moisture stain in top right corner on ffep, otherwise textblock and binding is very clean and tight. Lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with slight edge and spine wearing. Wynar/Depp 84.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $19.00
5) A Guide to Historic Pueblo
Taylor, Ralph C

Pueblo, CO: Pueblo Metro. Museum Assoc., 1978 immaculate and unread. 32pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.89
6) Colorado; South of the Border
Taylor, Ralph C

Denver, CO: Sage Books, 1963 textblock very clean and tight. binding lightly rubbed and shelf worn; no dust jacket; 561pp.; including origin of names and index. Wynar/Depp 84.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $11.40
7) A Guide to Historic Pueblo [Colorado]
Taylor, Ralph C

Pueblo: Pueblo Metropolitan Museum undated, but circa mid 1960s; 32pp. Small red stain on page 32, otherwise textblock is very clean and tight. Very light edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
8) Colorado Galaxy: Vignettes, History, Personalities, Romance, First, Gems, Humor, Drama, and Things About Colorado
Taylor, Ralph C

Pueblo, CO: The First Presbyterian Church Of Pueblo, Colorado, 1978 owner's name in pencil on title page, else text block clean and tight with light wear to covers; 104 pp., including index; sketches by Jolan B. Truan.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.03
9) Colorado: South of the Border
Taylor, Ralph C

Denver, CO: Sage Books, 1963 Previous owner's signature and date on ffep; minor ink and pencil marginalia on about a dozen pages, else text block clean and tight; light wear to binding; Jacket has slight wear; 561 pp. w/index. Wynar/Depp 84.. Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $14.25
10) Colorado Road Log Atlas; Volume 5; Southeastern Colorado
Taylor, Robert G

Palmer Lake, CO: The Filter Press, 1977 51pp; previous owners name on ffep, otherwise textblock clean and tight; covers lightly soiled, with light to moderate edge wear. Wynar/Depp 3924.. First Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.64
11) La Cultura Constante De San Luis
Teeuwen, Randall (editor)

San Luis, CO: San Luis Museum Cultural and Commercial Center, 1985 Textblock is very clean and tight. covers edge and spine worn; 39pp., including glossary and bibliography. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Randall Teeuwen (photographs)/Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
12) Looking Forward Into The Past
Tenney, E.P

Nahant, MA: Rumford Press, 1910 Faded green (but sturdy) buckram, plainly titled at the spine (a Dieter re-binding); usual library stamps, stickers and labels; 243pp. errata slip laid in at pages 166-167; historical with much pontification; Wynar/Depp 8103.. First Edition. Library Buckram. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $54.10
13) Crested Butte: Return to My Avalon
Tezak, John L

Snowflake, AZ: Cedar Hill Publishing, 2005 Little to no shelf-wear; gift-quality copy, immaculate; 134 pp.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper Back. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $17.05
14) The Colorado Magazine; Volume VI; August, 1927, Number 4
The Colorado Magazine

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1927 Pages 125-164; textblock is clean and tight. lightly sunned wraps with minimal shelf wear; in this issue: An Indian Campaign and Buffalo Hunting with "Buffalo Bill" by Luke Cahill; Supplies and Market Prices in Pioneer Denver by LeRoy Hafen; Some Chacteristics of Jim Baker, by Chauncey Thomas; Relations With the Cheyennes and Arapahoes in Colorado to 1861, by Lillian B. Shields; Some Early Books on the West, by Edward W. Milliugan. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $23.75
15) The Colorado Magazine; Volume XIII, July, 1936, Number 4
The Colorado Magazine

Denver, CO: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1936 Pages 121-160; light wear on couple pages, othewrise textblock is clean and tight. Light discoloring along edges and spine. Very minimal edge and spine wear; in this issue: The Episcopalian Diocese of Colorado; Grand Junction's First Year, 1882; Reminiscences of the Granite Mining District; Pioneer Experiences in Colorado (interview with Elizabeth J. Tallman); Where is Zebulon Montgomery Pike Buried?; and The Series of Transportation Models.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $23.75
16) Fremont County School Days: From Slate to "Apple"
The Fremont County Extension Homemakers

Fremont County, CO: Fremont County Extension Homemakers, 1986 plain black cloth spine; very clean and tight overall; some wear, creases, tiny smudges and discoloration on illustrated blue paper covers. Two small black marker lines on text block edge. A distinct and personal look at education in the county from one-room schoolhouses up to current day. 225 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Reproduced B/W Photos. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $23.75
17) The Colorado Magazine; July, 1951; Volume XXVIII, Number 3
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1951 textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
18) The Colorado Magazine; July, 1962; Volume XXXIX; Number 3
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1962 ncluding book reviews, and announcements. In great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
19) The Colorado Magazine; October, 1954; Volume XXXI, Number 4
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1954 textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
20) The Colorado Magazine; July, 1963; Volume XL; Number 3
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1963 including book reviews and announcements. In great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
21) The Colorado Magazine; July, 1958; Volume XXXV; Number 3
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1958 including announcements. In great condition, textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
22) The Colorado Magazine; April, 1957; Volume XXXIV; Number 2
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1957 textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
23) The Colorado Magazine; October 1959; Volume XXXVI; Number 4
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1959 including book review, editorial, and announcements. In great condition, textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
24) The Colorado Magazine; July, 1958; Volume XXXV, Number 3
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1958 textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
25) The Colorado Magazine; January,1963; Volume XL; Number 1
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1963 including book reviews. In great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
26) The Colorado Magazine; October,1960; Volume XXXVII; Number 4
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1960 including book reviews, editorials, and announcements; textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
27) The Colorado Magazine; January, 1961; Volume XXXVIII; Number 1
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1961 including book review, announcements, and new members. In great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
28) The Colorado Magazine; April, 1961; Volume XXXVIII; Number 2
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1961 including book review, editorials, announcements, and new members. In great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
29) The Colorado Magazine: January,1955; Volume XXXII, Number 1
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1955 textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
30) The Colorado Magazine; April, 1963; Volume XL; Number 2
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1963 including book reviews and announcements. In great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
31) The Colorado Magazine; July, 1948; Volume XXV, Number 4
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1948 textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.45
32) The Colorado Magazine; October 1959; Volume XXXVI; Number 4
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1959 including book review, editorial, and announcements. In great condition, name written in pencil on righthand corner of outside cover, otherwise textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
33) The Colorado Magazine; October 1958; Volume XXXV; Number 4
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1958 including, book reviews, announcements, and new members. In great condition, textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
34) The Colorado Magazine; July, 1953; Volume XXX, Number 3
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1953 textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
35) The Colorado Magazine; July, 1958; Volume XXXV; Number 3
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1958 including announcements. In great condition, textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
36) The Colorado Magazine: April,1957; Volume XXXIV, Number 2
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1957 textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
37) The Colorado Magazine; January, 1962; Volume XXXIX; Number 1
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1962 including book review, editorials, and announcements. In great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
38) The Colorado Magazine; January, 1962; Volume XXXIX; Number 1
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denve: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1962 including book review, editorials, and announcements. In great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
39) The Colorado Magazine; January, 1954; Volume XXXI, Number 1
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1954 textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
40) The Colorado Magazine; Volume VIII; Number 3, May, 1931
The State Historical Society of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1931 82-120pp. Textblock is very clean and tight. Lightly sunned edges, minimal edge and spine wear; in this issue: History of Fort Lewis, Colorado, by Mary C. Ayres; Colorow, Renegade Chief, Dines Out; The Second Colorado Cavalry in the Civil War, by Blanche V. Adams; Fort Bridger with the Shoshones and in early Colorado; Overland to Pikes Peak with a Quartz Mill...Letters of Samuel Mallory; Early Days at Wetmore and on the Hardscrabble, by Jackson Taylor, Jr.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $11.40
41) The Colorado Magazine; October, 1962; Volume XXXIX; Number 4
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1962 including book reviews, and announcements. In great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
42) The Colorado Magazine; April, 1956; Volume XXXIII; Number 2
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1956 textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
43) The Colorado Magazine; October,1960; Volume XXXVII; Number 4
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1960 including book review, editorial, and announcements; in great condition, textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
44) The Colorado Magazine; Volume XVI; Number 4; July, 1939
The State Historical Society of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1939 122-160pp. Textblock is very clean and tight. Lightly sunned edges, minimal edge and spine wear; Includes articles on: Estes Park, Indian Skulls, North Park Pioneer Woman (L.A. Gresham), Central City, Colorado Plains. . Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.03
45) The Colorado Magazine: January,1955; Volume XXXII, Number 1
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1955 textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
46) The Colorado Magazine: January,1955; Volume XXXII, Number 1
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1955 textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
47) The Colorado Magazine; January, 1954; Volume XXXI, Number 1
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1954 textblock is very clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
48) The Colorado Magazine; Apri, 1954; Volume XXXI, Number 2
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1954 textblock is clean and tight. Minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
49) The Colorado Magazine; July, 1958; Volume XXXV; Number 3
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1958 textblock is clean and tight, minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
50) The Colorado Magazine; October, 1960; Volume XXXVII; Number 4
The State Historical Society Of Colorado

Denver: The State Historical Society of Colorado, 1960 textblock is clean and tight with minimal edge and spine wear.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.60
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 904 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: