Coloradofrom Clausen Books, RMABA |
|
Browse Colorado | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more HISTORY / United States / State & Local / West (AK, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, UT, WY) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 901 listings found. |
| 1) |
Colorado Heritage: The Journal of the Colorado Historical Society; 1983 - Issues 1 & 2
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado Historical Society, 1983 79pp. Textblock is very clean and tight. light Crease along spine, slightly edge worn; William Henry Jackson, Horace Tabor, Mesa Verde, Robert S. Roeschlaub, and more.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 2) |
Colorado Heritage : 1983- Issue 4 (Alone on the Prairie- Colorado Campuses; Colorado's First Physicians; Annual Report 1982--83; Denver's Capitol Hill; Forty Years of Change- A Photo Essay)
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Colorado Historical Society, 1983 Binding clean with very minimal wear to corners; textblock clean; 47 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs (Black and White and Color). Quarto. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 3) |
Colorado Heritage : 1984- Issue 4 (Convention City [Denver]; Colorado's Coal People; Annual Report 1983-84; Failure in Eden, The Cross Orchards Ranch 1909-1923)
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Colorado Historical Society, 1984 Binding clean with very minimal wear to corners; textblock clean; 46 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photographs and Color Drawings. Quarto. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 4) |
Colorado Heritage : 1985- Issue 4 (Battles, Bricks and Buntings; Annual Report 1984-85; Once and Future Resort - Winter in the Rocky Mountains of Colorado; The Historian and Western Art)
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Colorado Historical Society, 1985 Binding clean with light wear to corners; textblock clean; 31 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photographs and Color Drawings. Quarto. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 5) |
Essays and Monographs in Colorado History; Essays Number 14, 1994
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado Historical Society, 1995 155pp; including index. Textblock is extremely clean and tight. Very minimal edge and spine wear; in this issue: Edwin James and the first recorded ascent of Pikes Peak, July 13-15, 1820; Alfred B. Meacham's role on Colorado's Ute Commission, 1880-1881; Henry L. Doherty and the Denver Gas and Electric Company.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 6) |
Essays and Monographs in Colorado History; Essays Number 10; 1989
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado Historical Society, 1990 120pp. Textblock is extremely clean and tight. Very minimal edge and spine wear; in this issue: Harry Tammen and his "Great Divide", by Mort Stern; Designing The Hoover Dam: Civil Engineering, Politics, Public Service, and the Old Boy Network, by Benjamin D. Rhodes; The Traditional Spanish of Colorado: A Dialect in Transition, by Anthony G. Lozano. . Number 10. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 7) |
Colorado Heritage : 1984 - Issue 1 (Paradise Founded, Amazing Minnie, Faces of Huerfano, Building Western Cities)
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Colorado Historical Society, 1984 Binding clean with very minimal wear to corners; textblock has underlining on pp. 30 otherwise clean; 46 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Black and White Photographs and Color Drawings. Quarto. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 8) |
Colorado Heritage : 1983 - Issue 3 (Unrecorded History- Folklore and Traditional Customs of Colorado; Froebel's Friends in Denver; Landmarks of American Liberty - A Historical Society Exhibit; Fourth of July in Colorado; Out of the Earth - A Photo Es
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Colorado Historical Society, 1983 Binding clean with very minimal wear to corners; textblock clean; 47 pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs (Black and White and Color). Quarto. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 9) |
Colorado Heritage : 1984- Issue 2 (William D. Haywood; Indians and Whites in Nineteenth-Century Colorado)
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Colorado Historical Society, 1984 Binding clean with little wear to corners; textblock clean; 64 pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs (Black and White and Color). Quarto. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 10) |
Colorado Heritage : 1985 - Issue 1 (Pioneer Slopes, Ruth Underhill, Studio People, Untapped Ore of History)
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Colorado Historical Society, 1985 Binding clean with very minimal wear to corners; textblock clean; 47 pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Black and White Photographs and Color Drawings. Quarto. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 11) |
Colorado Heritage : 1985 - Issue 2 (Hispanic Auraria, Swallowtail Butterfly, Made in Denver Photo Essay)
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Colorado Historical Society, 1985 Binding clean with slight wear to corners; textblock clean; 47 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photographs and Color Drawings. Quarto. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 12) |
Colorado Oral History Guide
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Denver Public Library, 1980 Very clean and tight with minimal wear; 276pp, including index.. Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 13) |
The First Hundred Years Of Central Presbyterian Church
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Great Western Stockman Publishing Co, 1960 135pp. Textblock extremely clean and tight, very lightly bumped corners; tiny moisture stain at head of spine.. Grey Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $16.15
|
|
| 14) |
Menace In The West: Colorado and the American Experience with Drugs, 1873-1963
|
|
|
Denver: Colorado Historical Society, 1997 Book block clean and tight. Light wear to binding.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 15) |
Colorado Front Range: A Landscape Divided
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Johnson Books, 1983 Clean and tight in lightly to moderately worn binding. Besides the inscription, author also signed the title page. 163 pp. w/index. Inscription By Author. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs; Figures, Charts. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 16) |
An Illustrated History of Ranching in the Pikes Peak Region
|
|
|
Rush, CO: Loren Whittemore, 1990 Signed by author in blue ink on title page. very clean and tight; light edge and spine wear; 78pp., including bibliography. Wynar/Depp 6434.. Signed by Author. Second Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 17) |
An Illustrated History of Ranching in the Pikes Peak Region
|
|
|
Rush, CO: Loren R. Whittemore, 1967 owners bookplate on fep, otherwise textblock very clean and tight. covers sunned, character-soiled and moderately edge-worn; 81pp., including bibliography. Wynar/Depp 6434.. First Edition. Stapled White Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 18) |
An Illustrated History of Ranching in the Pikes Peak Region
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Loren R. Whittemore, 1967 81pp.; including bibliography. Signed in ink by author on title page. Textblock is very clean and tight; sunned edges and spine, lightly edge worn; Wynar/Depp 6434.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Loren R. Whittemore. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Bells of Manitou
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO: Little London Press, 1973 Text block clean and tight. 25 pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 20) |
The Man on the Iron Horse
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Self-published , 1975 Book block clean and tight, with light shelf wear; Name and date written on title page.. Reprint. Wraps. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by b&w Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 21) |
The Man On The Iron Horse
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Lyndon Enterprises, 1964 clean and tight contents; lightly faded covers with rubbed edges. A nice copy.. Paperback Edition. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by Photo Illust.. Thin Octavo, 46pp.. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 22) |
The Man on the Iron Horse
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Privately Published By Author, 1975 Wraps have very light edge wear.. Inscribed By Author. Sixth Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by B/W Photos. Octavo. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 23) |
Fighting Fire In Colorado Springs
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Academy Printing, 1992 owner's ink signature on ffep, else immaculate and unread; inscribed to "Jim" from the author; 224pp., plus eight appendices and an extensive index, for about another 50 pages.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Red Cloth, Gilt Embossed. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $45.55
|
|
| 24) |
Land Of Sunshine And Silver; Georgetown, Colorado
|
|
|
Georgetown, CO: M & M Enterprises, 1978 46pps; including selected bibliography and map in middle of book. Moderately stained spine, slight edge wear. Textblock is very clean and tight.. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Good+. Illus. by Williams, Merinel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $12.35
|
|
| 25) |
Congregational Church of Christ, Buena Vista, Colorado: 1880-1971; with footnotes of Pioneer Church History
|
|
|
Gunnison, CO: Self-published, 1972 Text block clean and tight with some wear to binding. Notation written on title page. 45 pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 26) |
Down With Your Dust: A Chronicle of the Upper Arkansas Valley 1860-1893
|
|
|
Gunnison: B & B Printers, 1973 Clean and tight pamphlet sized booklet of 56 pages. Very nice photo illustrations. This is copy 174 of 300 copies. Owner's name on title page.. By Author. Limited, Numbered Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by B&W Photographs. Octavo. Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 27) |
Congregational Church of Christ, Buena Vista, Colorado: 1880-1971; with footnotes of Pioneer Church History
|
|
|
Gunnison, CO: Self-published, 1972 Text block clean and tight with some wear to binding. Notation written on title page. 45 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Booklet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 28) |
From Kansas to The Matchless: A Tabor Story 1857-1880
|
|
|
Gunnison, CO, 1975 45 pp. including bibliography. light shelf wear.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos and Diagrams. Octavo. Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 29) |
Down With Your Dust: a Chronicle of Upper Arkansas Valley, Colorado, 1860-1893
|
|
|
Gunnison, CO: Self-Published, 1979 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. Stamp on front cover. 112 pp.. Revised Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by 65 Rare Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 30) |
Here They Dug The Gold
|
|
|
NY: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1946 owner's name in pencil on half title page otherwise textblock extremely clean and tight; bumped head and foot of spine; unclipped dust jacket, moderately edge-worn with several edge tears; 315pp., including index. Wynar/Depp 3903. . Revised Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 31) |
Here They Dug the Gold
|
|
|
NY: Brentano's Publishers, 1931 299pp. Previous owner's inked name and date on title page, light pencil marginalia throughout, otherwise textblock and binding are clean and tight. Newspaper clippings slipped inside. Lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with small tear on back and light smudge on front, sunned/worn spine, moderately edge worn. Wynar/Depp 3903.. First Edition. Illustrated Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 32) |
Preliminary Inventory of the Records of the Bureau of Land Management- Colorado (Records Group 49)
|
|
|
Denver, CO: National Archives- Rocky Mountain Region, 1984 Binding clean; textblock clean; 105 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Quarto. Side-stapled. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 33) |
Currents of Change; A New Era for the Upper Arkansas; Salida, Buena Vista, Poncha Springs
|
|
|
Salida, CO: Arkansas Valley Publishing Co., 2005 192pp; including index. Textblock is very clean and tight, lightly folded corner, crease along spine, otherwise minimal edge and spine wear.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 34) |
Shamrock Ranch; Celebrating Life in Colorado's Pikes Peak Country
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Johnson Books, 2009 308pp.; including references and index. Immaculate and tight, gift quality in unclipped dust jacket.. 1st Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $26.13
|
|
| 35) |
Stampede to Timberline; The Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of Colorado
|
|
|
Chicago: Sage Books, 1971 544pp.; including index.Textblock and binding is extremely clean and tight. Very lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with very minimal edge and spine wear.. 13th Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Muriel Sibell Wolle. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 36) |
The Bonanza Trail; Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of the West
|
|
|
Bloomington: Indiana University Press, 1953 Colorado author Leland Feitz's bookplate on ffep, otherwise textblock and binding is clean and tight; rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, with chipped spine extremities, chipping at corners, associated edge-wear; 510pp., including index. . Signed by Author. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by Muriel Sibell Wolle. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 37) |
"I Hauled These Mountains in Here!"
|
|
|
Caldwell, ID: The Caxton Printers, Ltd, 1977 Textblock is extremely clean and tight. Lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, with slight edge and spine wearing; 337pp., including index; Wynar/Depp 6453.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $33.25
|
|
| 38) |
Central City, A Ballad of the West: The Heart Behind the Humbug of a Fabled Gold Rush Town Revealed in 101 Distinguished Photographs
|
|
|
Colorado Springs: Chaparral Press, 1963 Signed by Myron Wood in pencil on title page; covers lightly rubbed, otherwise very clean and tight. 80 pp. Wynar/Depp 1016.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Myron Wood Photos. Quarto. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $22.33
|
|
| 39) |
Little Wrangler
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company Inc, 1966 49pp. Textblock and binding are very clean and tight. Unclipped dust jacket lightly shelf worn, sticker stain on foot of spine.. 2nd Printing. Illustrated Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+ (in mylar). Illus. by Myron Wood Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 40) |
Colorado : Big Mountain Country
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday & Co., 1969 owner's book plate at upper left corner of half-title page; four-line gift inscription at top of half-title page, otherwise a very clean and tight volume with light shelf wear; dust jacket hand-soiled, with bumped scuffed, wrinkled and chipped edges, spine extremities and corners; 205 pages, including index. Both Myron and Nancy have signed this copy.. Signed by Author and Photographer. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Good. Illus. by Photos By Myron Wood. Quarto. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 41) |
Colorado: Big Mountain Country
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1969 Binding clean with little fading to top edge; jacket is heavily edge-worn and chipped; jacket also price clipped; textblock clean, tight; 205 pp. including index.. Signed by Both Authors. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by Myron Wood Photos. Quarto. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 42) |
San Luis Valley Historian, Vol XXXIII, No. 1, 2001 (Fifty Years on A San Luis Valley Ranch)
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: San Luis Valley Historical Society, 2001 immaculate and tight with only slight shelf wear; 40pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 43) |
San Luis Valley Historian, Vol XXIII, No. 4, 1991 ( Milton, Colorado; Downer, The Man-The Guard, Saguache County Military Involvement During the Ute Uprising; Roster-Downer Guard; Roster- Major Rose Camp (aka Camp Cochetopa) 1880 Census)
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: San Luis Valley Historical Society, 1991 very clean and tight with very light shelf wear; 44p.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 44) |
A Portrait of Colorado
|
|
|
Portland, OR: OMSI Press, 1976 Binding clean; jacket clean; textblock clean and tight; 96 pp.. Signed by Illustrator (Susan Underwood). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Underwood, Susan E.; Worcester, Thomas K.. Quarto. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 45) |
Ghost Towns of Colorado [American Guide Series]
|
|
|
NY: Hasting House Publishers, 1947 Sponsored by Ralph L. Carr, Governor of Colorado; 113pp. Textblock and binding extremely clean and tight, unclipped dust jacket, moderate wear along edges and spine. Wynar/Depp 535.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 46) |
San Luis Valley Historian, Vol XXXII, No. 3, 2000 (Interview with Carl Worley; Two Episodes During the D&RG Tenure of Engine #169
|
|
|
Alamosa, CO: San Luis Valley Historical Society, 2000 very clean and tight with very light shelf wear; 40pp.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photos. Octavo. Historical Periodical. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 47) |
COLORADO QUARTERLY Summer 1953, Vol II, No. 1
|
|
|
Boulder: University of Colorado , 1953 Very Good in wrappers; Selections include Nine Colorado Photographs by William Henry Jackson, Custer's Last Stand - In Madison Square Garden by Walter Havighurst, Why The Great Plains are Treeless, by Omer C. Stewart, and more.. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 48) |
Oh! My Cheyenne, Oh! When I am Old
|
|
|
Al Wynne, 1990 96pps. A book of memories and events at Cheyenne Mountain High School commemorating the 50th year reunion of the class of 1940; previous owner' ink signature on title page; textblock is clean and tight, minimal spine and edge wear; poorly reproduced photographs, probably copies from newspaper accounts.. Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 49) |
Factors Affecting the Quality and Management of Big Game Winter Range in Colorado
|
|
|
Denver, CO: State of Colorado, Division of Game and Fish, 1960 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 29 pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 50) |
Historical Flashbacks Of Fremon-Custer Historical Society, Inc., Vol II, Number 2 - Early Automobiles and Dealers of Canon City
|
|
|
Canon City, CO: Fremont-Custer Historical Society, Inc., 1974 8 p., including bibliography. A small first prize essay in great condition. Texblock is clean and tight with minimal wear.. Limited Edition. Stapled Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 of 901 listings found. |
