cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fraternal Organizations

from Clausen Books, RMABA

Browse Fraternal Organizations | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more RELIGION / General books
1) Constitution for Subordinate Aeries; Fraternal Order of Eagles

Kansas City, MO: Titus-Metcalfe Ptg. Co., 1923 owner's inked name on title page, otherwise the aged textblock is overall clean and tight; covers very edge-worn; 72pp., including index. . Stapled Wraps. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $19.00
2) The York Rite of Freemasonry of New Mexico 1984: Proceedings of the Grand Commandery of Knights Templar and Appendant Orders of New Mexico at Its Eighty-Fourth Annual Conclave Held At Las Vegas (NM), April 12, 1984

Grand Commandery, Knights Templar, 1984 clean and tight with lightly edge-worn covers; 187 pages.. Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
3) Manual of Subordinate Granges of the Patrons of Husbandry

The National Grange, 1946 Book block clean and tight. A few pages creased at upper corners. Cover rubbed; some wear to extremities.. Twenty-Sixth Edition, Revised. Cloth. Good +. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.13
4) 100th Anniversary Pueblo Chapter No. 3 Royal Arch Masons

Pueblo, Colorado: Pueblo Chapter No. 3, R.A.M., 1971 Bindign rubbed; textblock clean; 32 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08
5) Constitution : The National Society of Scabbard and Blade 1966

1966 Binding clean with little wear to corners; textblock clean; 47 pp.. Wraps. Good. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $13.30
6) A Monitor For The Degrees of Royal Arch Masonry As Authorized By The Most Excellent Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Colorado

Denver, CO: Royal Arch Chapter of Masonry, 1904 Text block a bit aged and hand-soiled, and with a small amount of marginalia; binding light to moderately edge-worn. front and rear hinges taped at the gutters; a tight copy; printed January, 1904, and includes the secret codes.. Full-Leather. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $38.00
7) Commemorative Volume Colorado Capitular Centennial Celebration 1875-1975: Grand Chapter Royal Arch Masons of Colorado

Denver, CO, 1975 Binding clean; textblock clean; 172 pp.. Leatherette (Red). As New. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Quarto. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.55
8) 100th Anniversary Pueblo Chapter No. 3 Royal Arch Masons

Pueblo, Colorado: Pueblo Chapter No. 3, R.A.M., 1971 Wraps. Near Fine. Illus. by Black and White Photos. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.64
9) What? When? Where? Why? Who? In Freemasonry

Silver Spring, MD: The Masonic Service Association, 1981 Clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 83 pp.. Seventh Printing. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $13.78
10) The Three Degrees and Great Symbols of Masonry

Washington, D. C.: The Masonic Service Association of the United States, 1924 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding with some fraying. 112 pp.. Blue Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.03
11) Al Kaly Temple, Pueblo, Colorado, 1991-1992
Barbour, Potentate Ray; Pisciotta, Potentate Sam

Pueblo, CO: Al Kaly Temple A.A.O.N.M.S., 1992 44pp. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy, very lightly rubbed and worn.. Glossy Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $14.25
12) Standard Freemasonry Illustrated: The Three Blue Lodge Degrees Profusely Illustrated; The Webb Work By a Past High Priest
Blanchard, J

Chicago: Ezra A. Cook Publications, Inc., 1953 Very clean and tight; orange paper covers show some bending/wear; tanning. Written by President of Wheaton College; A historical sketch of the Masons and a critical analysis of the character and rituals of each degree, with over 100 illustrations of the Lodge-room and Chapter as well as signs, grips, etc. Quotes and Notes from Masonic Authorities coonfirm accuracy. 356 pp. plus last chapter.. Orange Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Illustrations. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $23.75
13) The Master's Handbook
Breslauer, Alred F

San Francisco, CA: Grand Lodge F. & A.M. of California, 1984 124 pp., notations on Memoranda pages. Tenth Revised Edition. Spiral/semi-leather. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.03
14) The Most Excellent Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Colorado
Butler, Leon C

Denver, CO: Grand Chapter of the Royal Arch Masons of Colorado, 1967 binding clean; textblock clean; 71 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Black and White Photos and Tables. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08
15) The Masonic World of Ray V. Denslow: Selections from His Reviews Published in the Proceedings of the Grand Lodge of Missouri, A.F. & A. M. 1933-1960
Cook, Lewis C. "Wes

Missouri Lodge of Research, 1964 ink signature on front free end paper. Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. 223 pp. w/index.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Frontispiece. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.03
16) The Masonic Essays of H. L. Haywood
Denslow, William R. (ed.)

Fulton, MO: Missouri Lodge of Research, 1963 Name written on front free end paper. Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding; spine cloth gently creased down the center; 459 pp. w/index. Green Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Frontispiece. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $28.03
17) Duncan's Masonic Ritual and Monitor or Guide to the Three Symbolic Degrees of the Ancient York Rite (Part 1)
Duncan, Malcolm C

Chicago: Ezra A. Cook Publications, Inc., 1951 Binding very lightly soiled at top with some wear to extremities; textblock clean and tight; appr. 100 pp.. Revised Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Hardcover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $14.25
18) The Early History and Antiquities of Freemasonry, as Connected With Ancient Norse Guilds, and the Oriental and Mediaeval Building Fraternities
Fort, George F

Philadelphia: Robert H. Ball, 1877 former owner's name on second ffep, otherwise textblock is tight and clean; front free end leaf is slightly edge-creased and worn; binding solid and intact but frayed at the spine extremities and board corners, otherwise shelf wear is light to moderate; 500 pages, including index, and illustrated with a few line drawings and chapter vignettes. . Third Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Original Brown Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $71.25
19) (Masonry in Poetry) Poems For Speculative Masons: Written Especially For The Trestle-Board of Damascus Lodge No. 234 F. and A. M. of Newark, N.J
Hurd, Brother Edward P., Jr

Newark, NJ: Edward P. Hurd, 1940 previous owner's signature on fep; slightly shaken at spine but still tightly bound, with an overall immaculate textblock; binding lightly shelf-rubbed; 61pp., including index.. First Edition. Black Cloth. Very Good+/No Jacket. 12mo over 6¾" 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $94.05
20) The Brotherhood; The Secret World of The Freemasons
Kinght, Stephen

NY: Dorset Press, 1986 326pp., including bibliography and index. Textblock and binding are immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in lighlty rubbed and worn, unclipped dust jacket.. 7th Printing. Boards, Cloth Spine. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $5.70
21) The Second Messiah; Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry
Knight, Christopher; Lomas, Robert

Boston: Element Books, Inc., 1997 259pp.; including bibliographical references and index. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in unclipped dust jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Plates. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $6.56
22) The Secrets of Freemasonry
Muhammad, Honorable Elijah (messenger of Allah)

Cleveland: Secretarius Publication, 1994 41pp. Textblock is clean and tight. Crease down spine, lightly edge and corner worn.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.50
23) Mozart and Masonry
Nettl, Paul

NY: Dorset Press, 1987 about half a dozen pages with light pencil marginalia/notations, else very clean and tight; illustrated, 3-color jacket partially faded; 149 pp. incl. Index. Reprint. Cloth Spine, Covered Boards. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.50
24) Al Kaly Temple; Pueblo, Colorado 81002 (1986)
Neu, Dan F

Pueblo, CO: Al Kaly Temple A.A.O.N.M.S., 1986 76pp. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy very lightly rubbed and worn.. Glossy Illustrated Boards. Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $14.25
25) The Men's House; Masonic Papers and Addresses; The National Masonic Library
Newton, Joseph Fort

Kingsport: Sothern Publishers, Inc., 1923 261pp.; textblock clean and tight; finely ribbed blue cloth binding is lightly worn, with faded, slightly spotted spine; . Blue Cloth. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $10.45
26) The Men's House: Masonic Papers and Addresses
Newton, Joseph Fort, Litt.D

Kingsport, TN: Southern Publishers, Inc., Masonic Publication Division, 1923 owner's ink signature on front free end paper; text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn binding. Jacket moderately worn and edge-chipped. 261 pp.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $13.78
27) Masonry and Its Symbols, in the Light of "Thinking and Destiny"
Percival, Harold Waldwin

NY: The Word Publishing Co., Inc., 1966 clean and tight, light edgewear to the jacket; 63 p., including index. . Second Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+ (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $32.78
28) Rainbow Building
Sexson, W. Mark

Privately Printed, 1944 history of the Order of the Rainbow; light pencil marginalia, otherwise pages clean and intact; majority of binding tight; light shelf wear: gilt lettering on green faux morrocco binding; lightly rubbed; previous owner's name in pen on FFEP; 67pp.. Green Textured Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $28.50
29) The Landmarks of Freemasonry: Book One
Shepherd, Silas H

Washington, D. C.: The Masonic Service Association of the United States, 1924 text block clean and tight in moderately edge-worn binding with fraying. 90 pp.. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $9.03
30) Light from the Sanctuary of the Royal Arch
Sondgrass, Charles Albert

Chattanooga, TN: Masonic Supply Agency, 1957 241pp. Previous owners name on ffep, old scotch-tape stain on fep, back end page, and dj flaps, otherwise textblock is very clean and tight. Unclipped dust jacket, half of front cover torn off. Many closed edge tear extremities. Moisture stain along top edge on back cover.. Revised & Enlarged/4th Edition. Maroon Cloth. Very Good+/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by Photographs/Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $47.50
31) General Laws of the Loyal Order of Moose
The Loyal Order of Moose

Loyal Order of Moose, 1927 94pp., including index. Textblock is clean and tight. moderately edge-worn, grey printed covers.. Revised. Stapled Wraps. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $19.00
32) The Most Excellent Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Colorado
Thornley, William H. Jr

Denver, CO: Grand Chapter of the Royal Arch Masons of Colorado, 1966 binding clean; textblock clean; 71 pp.. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Black and White Photos and Tables. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $7.55
33) The Most Excellent Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Colorado
Thornley, William H. Jr

Denver, CO, 1967 Binding little rubbed; textblock clean; 71 pp.. Wraps. Very Good. Octavo. Paperback. more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $8.08

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: