cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Mystery

from C & C Fine Books

Browse Mystery | Return to C & C Fine Books | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.
1) Year of the Monkey
Argo, Ronald

Year of the Monkey
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 382 pages;cream paper boards with black cloth spine. Book is tight and square. DJ is lightly shelf worn and slightly sun faded on spine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. Author's first book. From DJ flap..."A wartime mystery and a thriller about friendship and betrayal, Year of the Monkey is a first novel set in Vietnam during the Tet offensive." Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
2) Flashback
Barr, Nevada

Flashback
New York: Putnam, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
3) Deep South
Barr, Nevada

Deep South
New York: Putnam, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 340 ppplum paper boards with greenpaper spinre. Endpaper maps. DJ is price clipped. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
4) Lazybones
Billingham, Mark

Lazybones
New York: William Morrow, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 327 pages. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Includes promotional items from publisher that include tour dates, book synopsis, and a short story (one page) from author about the time he was robbed in a London hotel. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
5) The Cat Who Went into the Closet
Braun, Lilian Jackson

The Cat Who Went into the Closet
New York: Putnam, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Previous owner name on FFEP. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
6) Cadillac Jukebox
Burke, James Lee

Cadillac Jukebox
New York: Hyperion Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
7) Murder in the Senate
Cohen, William S.; Allen, Thomas B

Murder in the Senate
New York: Doubleday, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
8) Void Moon
Connelly, Michael

Void Moon
Boston: Little, Brown, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 391 pages, black boards with gilt stamping on spine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) Every Dead Thing
Connolly, John

Every Dead Thing
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 395 pages, black paper boards and spine. Spine slightly slanted. small letter "G" inked on ffep. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. Author's first book. From DJ flap "...In the tradition of classic American detective fiction, Every Dead Thing is a tense, richly plotted thriller, filled with memorable characters and gripping action. It is also a profoundly moving novel, concerned with the nature of loyalty, love, and forgiveness. Lyrical and terrifying, it is an ambitious debut, triumphantly realized." Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
10) Two O'Clock, Eastern Wartime
Dunning, John

Two O'Clock, Eastern Wartime
New York: Scribner, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. John Dunning triumphantly returns with a riveting new thriller that takes us back to the summer of 1942, when radio was in its prime, when daylight saving time gave way to "wartime," when stations like WHAR on the New Jersey coast struggled to create programming that entertained and inspired a nation in its dark hour. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $50.00
11) The Name of the Rose
Eco, Umberto

The Name of the Rose
New York: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 11th printing. DJ price clipped shows a little wear, has one 1" repaired (on verso) tear on lower DJ flap. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. It is the year 1327. Franciscans in an Italian abbey are suspected of heresy, but Brother William of Baskerville's investigation is suddenly overshadowed by seven bizarre deaths. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
12) Dead Man's Dance
Ferrigno, Robert

Dead Man's Dance
New York: Putnam, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 384 pagers, grey paperboards with black spine. Book is tight and square with slight bumping at top and bottom of spine. DJ shows some rubbing from shelving on front. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. From DJ flap..."A ruthless pair of quirky, sociopathic killers for hire. A father figure returned from the grave. A series of killings so cleverly executed, murder is not suspected in some instances -- much less a connection to other deaths. These elements and more combust in Dead Man's Dance. Investigative reporter Quinn's story emanates from the troubled heart of his past. The stepfather who single-handedly raised him, Judge Teddy Krammerson, is brutally murdered, apparently by neo-Nazis out to avenge what they believe is the harsh sentencing of one of their own. But the murder may instead be connected to the reemergence of Quinn's beloved Joe "Steps" Sarducci, who supposedly died thirty years ago. Quinn wrestles with long-unanswered questions regarding his paternity as he seeks to track down the identities and motives of the judge's real killers -- before they can brutally strike out again at others near and dear to him." Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
13) The Day After Tomorrow
Folsom, Allan

The Day After Tomorrow
Boston: Little, Brown, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 596 pages, red boards and spine stamped in gilt. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. DJ lightly rubbed. Author's first book. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
14) Banker
Francis, Dick

Banker
New York: Putnam, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Some browning and spottong to top edge. DJ has large price clip and shows a little rubbing. Clean interior and a very nice copy of this book. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
15) The Case of the Daring Decoy
Gardner, Erle Stanley

The Case of the Daring Decoy
New York: William Morrow, 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 281 pages, red cloth with black printing. Previous owner name covered by a label on the ffep. Edges very lightly worn. Boards protected with clear 4mil mylar. A Perry Mason mystery. Tight and square. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
16) Death Knocks Three Times
Gilbert, Anthony

Death Knocks Three Times
New York: Random House, 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 244 pages, brown boards with black and gilt lettering. Boards are rubbed on edges with slight bumping. Boards covered with clear mylar (4 mil) protection. Sm8to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
17) Limited Time
Greer, Robert O. Jr

Limited Time
New York: Mysterious Press, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Red paper boards/spine, 338 pp. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. The author of the CJ Floyd novels has won over readers and critics with the adventures of one of the most compelling and colorfully drawn private-eye heroes in years. Now in the best tradition of Robin Cook and Michael Crichton, Robert Greer-a nationally prominent physician and research scientist-turns to the world he knows best with stunning results... LIMITED TIME. For centuries it has been the holy grail of medical science, in pursuit of which the human race has violated nature, launched explorations, and waged war. Now one rogue doctor has dared to unlock the power of one of the most potent substances ever swirled inside a test tube-and stands on the verge of cracking the code of nothing less than the legendary fountain of youth. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
18) The Big Thaw
Harstad, Donald

The Big Thaw
New York: Doubleday, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. Previous owner used rubber cement to hold DJ on. Residue left on front and rear pastedown pages. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) Murder at San Simeon
Hearst, Patricia; Biddle, Cordelia Frances

Murder at San Simeon
New York: Scribner, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Fine. 283 pages, bibliography, green paper boards with burnt orange spine. Book has small stain along front edge. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. Nice and tight and clean. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) Blood Rose
Heffernan, William

Blood Rose
New York: Dutton, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 309 pages, gray boards, black spine stamped in gold. Former owner name on FFEP. Remainder mark on bottom of text block. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
21) A Case of Need
Hudson, Jeffery

A Case of Need
New York: NAL, 1968. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good -. 243 pages, grey leatherette boards and spine. DJ darkend along spine. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. First novel written by Michael Crichton, done while he was a medical student. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
22) Burning Marguerite
Inness-Brown, Elizabeth

Burning Marguerite
New York: Knopf, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 237 pages;orange boards with red cloth spiine. Book and DJ are in as new condition. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. From DJ flap..."Waking to the chill of a snow-cloaked morning, carpenter James Jack Wright finds ninety-four-year-old Marguerite Deo lying dead in the woods outside his cabin. As he confronts the mystery of her death, why would Marguerite, his Tante since his infancy, walk out into the cold winter night? An unexpected tale unfolds, moving from the present back to James Jack’s childhood, to New Orleans during the Depression and World War II, and finally to a windswept New England island at the turn of the century. At the heart of the story are a forbidden love, a violent crime kept secret for years, and above all, Marguerite’s relationship with a little boy named James Jack, a bond that deepens after a terrible accident changes both their lives forever." 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) Monster
Kellerman, Jonathan

Monster
New York: Random House, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. FFEP has slight wrinkle, no other defects. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
24) The Clinic
Kellerman, Jonathan

The Clinic
New York: Bantam, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
25) Dr. Death
Kellerman, Jonathan

Dr. Death
New York: Random House, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Who killed the killer? Someone has murdered euthanasia champion Dr. Eldon Mate--a self-styled Dr. Death responsible for scores of assisted suicides. The case is assigned to veteran LAPD homicide detective Milo Sturgis, who turns, once again, to his friend Dr. Alex Delaware. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
26) Wednesday the Rabbi Got Wet
Kemelman, Harry

Wednesday the Rabbi Got Wet
New York: William Morrow, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 312pp, orange paper boards with blue cloth spine. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. A member of Rabbi Small's congregation dies a mysterious death during the worst hurricane Barnard's Crossing has seen in years. When the suspect turns out to be a troubled but likable young man, Rabbi Small comes to his aid -- drenching himself in a decidedly non-kosher mystery involving prescription drugs, real estate shenanigans, and possibly, pre-meditated murder. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
27) The Art of Detection
King, Laurie R

The Art of Detection
New York: Bantam, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 358pp; biege paper bds w/biege cloth spine. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. From front flap "...In this thrilling new crime novel that ingeniously bridges Laurie R. King’s Edgar and Creasey Awards—winning Kate Martinelli series and her bestselling series starring Mary Russell, San Francisco homicide detective Kate Martinelli crosses paths with Sherlock Holmes–in a spellbinding dual mystery that could come only from the “intelligent, witty, and complex” mind of New York Times bestselling author Laurie R. King…." Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
28) McNally's Folly
Lardo, Vincent

McNally's Folly
New York: Putnam, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 340 pages, blue boards stamped in gilt. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. Back of DJ has slightly rubbed. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
29) Mystic River
Lehane, Dennis

Mystic River
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Very Good -. 401 pages, black boards and spine. Bottom corners bumped, previous owner's name on ffep. DJ slightly creased along edges. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. Basis for the Academy Award winning film. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
30) Purple Dots
Lehrer, Jim

Purple Dots
United States: Random House, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Washington, D.C., is a town full of powerful people with powerful, often conflicting agendas, and no one knows this better than Jim Lehrer, the preeminent capital newscaster and novelist. His new book is a witty, provocative political mystery about power play and favor swapping at the highest levels of government, written with his own unique blend of political savvy and irreverent humor. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $24.00
31) There Was a Little Girl
McBain, Ed

There Was a Little Girl
New York, NY: Warner Books, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. The 11th Matthew Hope book. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
32) A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
Mosley, Walter

A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery
New York: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 300 pages, black cloth boards and spine. DJ has lightest touch of rubbing from shelving. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. It's 1963. Easy Rawlins has given up the street life and is now the supervising custodian of Sojourner Truth High School in Watts. He gets up early and goes off to work. He wears nice clothes and puts all his energy and love into his job and his adopted children. But his life changes when Easy comes in early one morning to find one of the teachers already in her classroom. She has her dog with her, and a story about a husband gone mad. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
33) Death on the Lizard
Paige, Robin

Death on the Lizard
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 328pp; white paper boards and spine. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. Remainder mark on bottom of text block. Lizard Village, 1903: Wireless telegraph companies around the world scramble to develop the new communications technology. But an Italian beats them to it. His feat has bruised some egos, but no one expects sabotage, much less murder. After two apparently accidental deaths at the transmission station, Charles, Lord Sheridan, is asked to head an investigation and finds that valuable equipment has disappeared. And when a local girl drowns and it becomes clear that these deaths and the dirty tricks at the station are connected. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
34) Shrink Rap
Parker, Robert B

Shrink Rap
New York: Putnam, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 289pages; green paper boards with black spine. Small previous "have read" notes on ffep. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. Melanie Joan Hall is a bestselling author in a bind. Her publisher needs her to tour on behalf of her newest blockbuster, and Melanie Joan needs a bodyguard-cum-escort to protect her from an overbearing ex-husband whose presence unnerves her to the point of hysteria. Sunny's cool demeanor, cop background, and P.I. smarts are an instant balm for the older woman. She begins to sense that Melanie Joan's ex-a psychotherapist-is not your basic stalker, and when an incident at a book signing leaves the ex bloodied and the author unconscious, it's clear the stakes are high. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
35) Hush Money
Parker, Robert B

Hush Money
New York: Putnam, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Black paper boards/black clloth spine, 309 pp. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. rofessor Robinson Nevins, the son of Hawk's boyhood mentor, asks Spenser to investigate why he was denied tenure. At the same time, Spenser's inamorata, Susan, asks him to come to the aid of an old college friend who is the victim of a stalker. Behind the ivy-covered walls of academe, political maneuverings take on deadly proportions. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
36) Pop Goes the Weasel
Patterson, James

Pop Goes the Weasel
New York: Little Brown & Co, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Detective Alex Cross is back, and he's in love. Unfortunately, a series of chilling murders in Washington intervenes, with a plot twist you will never forget. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
37) When the Wind Blows
Patterson, James

When the Wind Blows
New York: Little Brown & Co, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
38) 1st to Die
Patterson, James

1st to Die
New York: Little Brown & Company, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Imagine a killer who thinks What is the worst thing anyone has ever done? -and then does something far worse! Now imagine four women-a police detective, an assistant D.A., a reporter, and a medical examiner-who pursue this killer by sidestepping their bosses and giving each other a hand. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
39) Roses Are Red
Patterson, James

Roses Are Red
New York: Little Brown & Co, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. The Mastermind orchestrates a series of bank robberies that are notable for their precise demands - and their explosive violence when the demands are not met exactly. Detective Alex Cross takes on the case and recognizes that a particular kind of criminal mind is at work. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
40) Cat and Mouse
Patterson, James

Cat and Mouse
New York: Little Brown & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
41) Violets Are Blue
Patterson, James

Violets Are Blue
New York: Little Brown & Co, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
42) The Art of Deception
Pearson, Ridley

The Art of Deception
New York: Hyperion, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 451 pages,black boards with red cloth spine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. Daphne Matthews has been brought in to investigate the death of a young woman who was pushed off a bridge. Lou Boldt is following the trail of a murderer through Seattles forgotten and dangerous underworld. When the investigations suddenly point to the same person, a stalker, the deception takes an artful turn. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) Dragon's Lair: A Medieval Mystery
Penman, Sharon Kay

Dragon's Lair: A Medieval Mystery
New York: Putnam, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 322 pages, red paper boards with purple cloth spine. Book would grade fine but for a small bump to the front top corner. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. July 1193: Richard Lionheart, eldest and most favored son of Dowager Queen Eleanor, languishes in a German dungeon, held for ransom by the Holy Roman Emperor. In England, his brother John, desperate for the crown, plots with the King of France to make sure Richard never leaves his prison alive. But the queen has already begun to meet the ransom demands. It is only a matter of time before the Emperor turns over his royal prisoner. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
44) To the Queen's Taste
Queen, Ellery

Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1946. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 606 pp., black cloth boards and spine stamped in red. Boards protected with clear 4mil mylar. The first supplement to 101 Years' Entertainment, containing the best stories published during the first four years of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
45) Fatal Voyage
Reichs, Kathy

Fatal Voyage
New York: Scribner, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 363 pages. ARC of the fourth "Temperance Brennan" novel. Clean and square with no marks. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
46) Death Du Jour
Reichs, Kathy

Death Du Jour
New York: Scribner, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 379 pages, gray boards with black spine stamped in gilt. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
47) Murder in the Chateau: An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery
Roosevelt, Elliott

Murder in the Chateau: An Eleanor Roosevelt Mystery
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 200 pages, black boards and spine, stamped in gold. Top and bottom of spine very lightly bumped. Previous owner's initial's on ffep. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. The son of FDR and Elanor Roosevelt writes another murder mystery starring his famous First Lady mother. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
48) Death in a Serene City
Sklepowich, Edward

Death in a Serene City
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 300pp, red paper bds with black cloth spine. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. Author's debut novel, a mystery set in the city of Venice. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
49) Indelible
Slaughter, Karin

Indelible
New York: William Morrow, 2004. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. 360 pages. The new novel by the author of KISSCUT, a story in which the sins of the past catch up with the characters from BLINDSIGHTED. The novel is expected to be published in August 2004. 8vo. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $19.95
50) Polar Star
Smith, Martin Cruz

Polar Star
New York: Random House, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 386 pages, black paper boards, black cloth spine. Front board and spine has a few spots. Book is slightly cocked. DJ has one tiny hole along the front spine edge. Dust Jacket is covered with clear mylar (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. more information

Offered by C & C Fine Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: