Christian:Devotions & Meditationsfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Christian:Devotions & Meditations | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more RELIGION / Devotional books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found. |
| 1) |
Three-Hundred Sixty-Five Devotions (1993-1994)
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Standard Publishing Company, 1993 Clean, crisp, bright and tight newer printing, publication date 1993. Modest shelfwear, mainly on corner tips; first page got damp, is wrinkled/wavy from that. Dust smudge at top edge inside front cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 2) |
The ABC's of Successful Living
|
|
|
Unity Village, MO: Unity Books, 1985. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. No copyright or publication date show, 1985 is a guess based on appearance of pamphlet. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
In the sight of the Lord : Eight meditations for Lent
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Bros, 1958 Clean & tight First Edtion. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner (a minister) name stamped inside front cover & on ffep; no Dust Jacket. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.79
|
|
| 4) |
At Home With the Word, 1995 : Sunday Scriptures and Reflections
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Liturgy Training Pubns, 1994 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; creases on cover from being in a stack with heavier books on top of it; bumped corner. Would grade Very Good if not for creases.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Stimulating Devotions for Church Groups
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 1986 Brand New. More than 180 concise meditations, appropriate devotional thought for any church meeting or Bible study. Each devotion is complete with a Scripture text and a prayer; many conclude with an approprate poem. A wonderful book.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 6) |
Meditations: Reflections On the Incarnation
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1974 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily at end of spine. Dust Jacket is in protective mylar (Brodart) covering.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Busby Scrapbook of Poems that Touch the Heart
|
|
|
Shawnee Mission, KS: Foundation for Church Growth Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Appears brand new and unread; old price label on front cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 8) |
Sister Earth: Creation, Ecology, and the Spirit
|
|
|
Hyde Park, New York, U.S.A.: New City Pr, 1995 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Three Minutes a Day (Vol. 27)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Christophers, 1991 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a tiny scratch or two as well. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
What a Day This Can Be! (a Christopher 'Three-Minutes-A-Day' Book)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1966 Reading Copy. Clean and tight. Clearly a used book, with the scratches, creases and marks one would expect in a paperback read several times over the years, but has been cared for; cover has spots from age/use. Pages are clear and bright, and the book will provide many, many more years of service.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.16
|
|
| 11) |
All our days. A book of daily devotions for Youth
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Christian Education Press, 1962 Clean & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners. Excellent condition. Dust Jacket is graded Fair - has rubbed spots and rubbing along edge of spine as well as edgewear (chipping, small tears, missing piece at bottom front corner).. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 12) |
Golden Book of Religious Verse
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Garden City Publishing, 1937 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book would be graded Fine but for prior owner name inside front cover (written, stamped and label) and for rear end papers having a few poems/verses taped on pages. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.48
|
|
| 13) |
Tapestry of Life : Devotions for the unique woman - Book One
|
|
|
Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.: Honor Books A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
Springs In The Valley
|
|
|
Los Alamos, NM: Cowman Publications, 1950 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover and along edges of spine; gift inscription inside front cover and scripture quotation inside back cover; Dust Jacket is missing. By the author of (and a companion devotional book to) the best-selling _Streams in the Desert_.. 24th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Beside Still Waters : Prayers, Poems and Inspirational Thoughts
|
|
|
Amarillo. TX: Baxter Lane Company, 1975 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly rubbed/soiled on back cover.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Borrowed Glow
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Pub. House, 1944 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; gift inscription on front free end paper (ffep); Dust Jacket is missing. Cover has the minor dents, dings and scratches one would expect in a 65-year old book - excellent Reading Copy.. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
By the Way Encore
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: Village Lutheran Church, 1995 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.85
|
|
| 18) |
Adoration,: Devotions for personal and group worship
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H. Revell, 1951 Clean & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; pages lightly tanned due to age, with tanning & light pen marks inside covers. Dust Jacket is graded Poor and would be graded worse if I knew how. Pitiful condition, is torn half-way up spine, has 1"x2" piece missing at top corner, and is chipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Roadmender
|
|
|
Mount Vernon, NY: Peter Pauper Press, 1952 Clean and tight First Edition. Minor shelfwear, mainly on corner tips, book would graded Fine but for a slight crease/curve of bottom corner towards front of book; Dust Jacket is price clipped (top corner of front inner panel) and has rubbed corners. Very Nice condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Hill, Jeff (Woodcuts). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.91
|
|
| 20) |
Take Time for Yourself
|
|
|
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Hci, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small nick on top edge of back cover and on spine; slight discoloration on edge of page deck. Tiny book, roughly 2" x 3". Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 21) |
Touching the Body of Christ
|
|
|
Elizabeth, NJ: The Parish Renewal Weekend, 1978 Clean, bright and tight First Edition, published by The Parish Renewal Weekend, 1978. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.93
|
|
| 22) |
Touching the Body of Christ
|
|
|
Elizabeth, NJ: The Parish Renewal Weekend, 1978 Clean, bright and tight First Edition, published by The Parish Renewal Weekend, 1978. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 23) |
Peace in the Country
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: C. R. Gibson Company, 1997 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - appears brand new and unread. Only flaw is that front free end paper (ffep) has been removed so prior owner's name would not appear. Excellent condition. A ledger or diary - Bible verses appear at the top of the left-hand pages and the bottom of the right-hand pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 24) |
Devotions for Youth
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell, 1943 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner name & stamp on blank front free end paper (ffep); foxing (tanning due to age) along spine at Title Page; no Dust Jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 25) |
A Day of Pleasant Bread
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1926 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped inside covers and on end papers. Dust Jacket graded Fair - has rubbing and edgewear, including chipping and small tears with pieces missing at ends of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 26) |
The Path He Trod: Meditations Upon the Main Events in the Life of Jesus as Recorded in the Gospel of St. Matthew
|
|
|
St. Joseph, MI: Paxson Economic Productions, 1976 Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, excellent condition. Contents are near pristine - only flaw is a small tear in Title page (first page) at staple in binding, and a small rust stain from that staple. Cover has modest shelfwear, mainly on edges, and lightly bumped corner tips.. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 27) |
God Speaks Through His Word: A Daily Devotional Guide
|
|
|
Beacon Hill Press, 1985 Crisp, bright & tight. Shelfwear includes rubbing and a few scratches, bumped corner and some edgewear, mainly back cover. Small stain on corner tips from page 252-end, including cover.. Trade Paperback. Good+/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 28) |
In Search of Peace, Unity, and Truth
|
|
|
Searcy, AR: Gospel Enterprises, 1984 Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily small nick at top of spine and diagonal corner crease on bottom corner of back cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 29) |
The Disciplined Heart
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1964 Clean, bright and tight, book is graded Very Good. Prior owner name stamped on front free end paper, otherwise could pass for brank new book. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has minor edgewear, and a couple of rubbed spots as well as a small 'peeled' spot where price label was carelessly removed. Book is in excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 30) |
The Disciplined Heart
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1964 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book is in excellent condition,with just a whisper of edgewear. Dust Jacket is graded Poor - front has a touch of edgewear, but back has crease and large tear top edge (flap folded down).. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 31) |
O Taste And See: Selections For Daily Personal Devotions
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Jarman Foundation, 1957 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, book is truly in excellent condition. Dust Jacket has some discoloration along edge of spine; has shelfwear, primarily on edges, particularly along top edge of spine where there are actually a couple of small nicks/chips.. Apparent First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 32) |
Sunshine Through Shadows Number Two
|
|
|
Self Published, 1959. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition.. 2nd Printing. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 33) |
Sunshine Through Shadows Number Three
|
|
|
Self Published, 1962. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 34) |
Our Great and Awesome God: Meditations for Athletes
|
|
|
Brentwood, TN, U.S.A.: Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Incorporated, 1990 Shelfwear on edges; bumped corner; prior owner name neatly printed ffep.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 35) |
Surrendering Hunger: 365 Devotions For Wholeness
|
|
|
Orleans, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Paraclete Pr, 2009 Brand New! A straight-talking, encouraging meditation, and a prayer to give strength and hope for the journey, this devotional guide has helped tens of thousands of people struggling with overeating, under-eating, or compulsive eating. Revised and updated, will guide you daily toward freedom and wholeness, as you surrender that which keeps you from becoming the person God created you to be.. Trade Paperback. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 36) |
Lamps for the Journey
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1961 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner's name stamped on blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket has minor edgewear as well. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.57
|
|
| 37) |
Joy of Being Human: Reflections for Every Day of the Year
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas More Press, 1974. Clean and tighte. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; slight darkening on top edge of page deck. Excellent condition. Dust Jacket is in Poor condition (perhaps worse). Large segment missing from top front edge; nicks, chips and tears along edges (tattered) - better than no Dust Jacket at all, but just barely.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 38) |
Tents toward the sunrise;: Sixty-six timely messages,devotional, inspirational
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Judson Press, 1953 Clean and tight First Edition. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; pages 46-58 have mark at top where they were fastened together with a paperclip. Dust Jacket graded Poor - has heavy edgewear, including chips, small pieces missing and large flap torn in back at base of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 39) |
Quiet Moment: Devotions for the Golden Years/R3009
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Standard Pub, 1982 Clean, crisp, bright and tight Reading Copy. Cover has rubbing and is creased, mainly along spine; 7-8 pages have a few notes on them, mostly dates and a reference to where a particular devotion was used (nursing home, youth group, etc.) Book was obviously used but well-cared for.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 40) |
Call Her Blessed Proverbs 31:28 a Patchwork for the Woman of Purpose
|
|
|
Uhrichsville, OH: Barbour and Company , 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Very minor edgewear. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.11
|
|
| 41) |
Get Up and Go (Devotions for Teens)
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Beacon Hill Press, 1966 TWO BOOKS! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; gift inscription on blank front free end paper; 2-3 pages have top corner neatly folded over (dog-eared). Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. Will include FREE a 6th Printing of Martin's other book from 1964, _Good Morning Lord, Devotions for Youth_ in similar condition.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 42) |
The Greatest of These
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press, 1976 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover has some creases/scratches as well; old price label on cover; prior owner name and/or price inside cover/on first page (Half-Title Page). Clearly a used book, but in decent condition.. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 43) |
A Handful of Nuggets
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fleming H Revell, 1942 Very Scarce! Clean and tight. Clearly a used book, but sound and tightly bound. Cover has rubbing and some scratches due to use and there are some light smudges/marks inside cover and on end papers, but book has been cared for; foxing (tanning) on edges of page deck, inside covers and on facing end papers due to age. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $67.95
|
|
| 44) |
The Book of Mary: Devotions for October and May
|
|
|
Huntington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Our Sunday Visitor, 1984 Clean, crisp & tight. Bumped corner caused corner crease botom front cover; spine has wrinkle in center (probably from printing press); modest edgewear; gift inscription on title page.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 45) |
Along the King's Highway Workbook 4
|
|
|
Orleans, MA: Creative Joys, 1993. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner tip. Excellent condition.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 46) |
Journey of Love Reader: Essays to Help Teens Find God's Purpose for Relationships
|
|
|
Boys Town, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Boys Town Press, 2001. Brand New. A collection of short essays enabling teens to compare God's purpose for love, sex & relationships to contradictory messages from modern culture. Helps young people consider important issues: what high school boy-girl relationships should be like, how to handle being disappointed in love, how to know whether someone is worthy of trust, how to enjoy dating in a healthy way. 65 pages.. Trade Paperback. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 47) |
Discipleship Your Way of Life
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: S.O.L.T. Ministries, 1997 FREE BOOK Included! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine creased; bumped corner caused diagonal corner crease. Excellent condition. Will include copy of another of Fr. Pinto's books in same condition, _Discernment In Your Life_ FREE with order.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 48) |
Words of Comfort: Precious Passages from Holy Scripture
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Publishing House, 1937. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Could almost pass for brand new and unread. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Leather. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 49) |
This We Believe;: Meditations on the Apostles' Creed
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1966 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped inside back cover and on ffep. Dust Jacket has a couple of minor rubbed spots and light edgewear (no chips or tears). Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 50) |
Food for Solitude: Menus and Meditations to Heal Body, Mind and Soul
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Element Books Ltd, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped bottom corner caused small wrinkle/creases on corner of cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.65
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 67 listings found. |
