Christian:Foreign Missionsfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Christian:Foreign Missions | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / Evangelism books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found. |
| 1) |
To the Golden Shore: the Life of Adoniram Judson
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1961 Clean and tight. Clearly a used book read a few times, with the minor scratches, creases and marks one would expect in a paperback this old, but has been well-cared for and has many years of use left in it. Excellent Reading Copy, but certainly no longer in collectible condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Nation Yet to Be : Christian Mission and the New Patriotism
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Friendship Press, 1976 Clean, crisp, bright & tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Shelf label front cover; spine crease; card pocket inside front cover; stamp on ffep. Excellent condition.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 3) |
Pictorial Necrology
|
|
|
Carthegena, OH: The Messenger Press , 1990 Very Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner tip. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 4) |
Ministry to Turbulent America;: A History of the American Baptist Home Mission Society
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Judson Press, 1957 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Very nice Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.93
|
|
| 5) |
The Church in Mission
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Beacon Hill Press, 1976 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Shelfwear, primarily along edges of cover & edges of spine; some rubbed spots front cover & crease on back cover; lightly bumped corner.. Revised. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Waiting People
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Friendship Press, 1962. Clean and tight ex-church library First Edition. Stamps/labels inside covers/ffeps; card pocket inside back cover; shelf label on spine; damp stain on top edge of back cover and last page. Good, solid Reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Richard Simpson Anderson: Pioneer Missionary to Central America
|
|
|
Kansas City, KS: Nazarene Publishing House, 1990 Very scarce book, clean, crisp, bright & tight. Shelfwear on cover, includnig rubbing & edgewear, particularly top of back cover; prior owners names/dates inside front cover.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
How the Gospel Spreads: In Indonesia, Singapore, and the Philippines
|
|
|
Valley Forge, PA: International Ministries, ABC/USA , 1982 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.85
|
|
| 9) |
The Scattering, The Gathering
|
|
|
Valley Forge, PA: American Baptist International, 1978 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 10) |
Days of Decision
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friendship Press, 1961 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; notes in pencil on Table of Contents page; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 11) |
St. Gaspar's Prison Experiences, 1810-1813 (C.PP.S. Resources)
|
|
|
Carthegena, OH: The Messenger Press , 1988 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner tip. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 12) |
Madagascar: Island at the End of the World
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Nazarene Pub. House, 1993 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and on corner tips; shelf label taped to spine (church library?); 4 names/dates inside front cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Evangelical Perspectives on China
|
|
|
Farmington, MI: Evangelical China Committee , 1976 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has some shelfwear, primarily modest edgewear but there is some rubbing. . Apparent First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 14) |
Christ's Witchdoctor
|
|
|
New York, NY: Harper & Row,, 1963 Shelfwear corners & ends of spine; light soil edge of pages. Prior owner name/birthday inscription title page. DJ rubbed; shelfwear edges, including small tear top of spine (approx. 1/16"); dings and creases front of DJ; creases and two small tears back DJ.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Illus. by Dowdy, Homer E. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Branches of the Banyan: Observations on the Church in Southern Asia
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friendship Press, 1963 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.18
|
|
| 16) |
Catholic Relief Services: The Beginning Years: For the Life of the World
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Catholic Relief Services , 1988 Brand New. Recounts the dramatic beginnings of a new agency born when the U.S. Catholic Community united to face a world in need. Includes poignant individual stories of people helped by the organization.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 17) |
Through Gates of Splendor
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1957. Clean and tight First Edition. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; thumbprint-sized spot on bottom of front cover with a small spot also on bottom edge of page deck. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. Nice condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 18) |
Missions in Crisis: Rethinking Missionary Strategy
|
|
|
London, England: Inter-Varsity Fellowship, 1962 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and ends of spine; pages somewhat yellowed from age; wrinkle/split in paper at top of spine, looks as though cover pulled away from spine and was inexpertly repaired; prior owner name/address on title page, marked out.. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
TO LIGHT A CANDLE the Autobiography of the American Missionary in India and China Who Founded Literacy Village
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw Hill, 1962 Clean and tight ex-church library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear; shelf label on DJ spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.91
|
|
| 20) |
Their Brothers' Keepers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown Publishers, 1957. Clean, bright and tight First Edition. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner name stamped on blank front free end paper (ffep); no Dust Jacket. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 21) |
The Martyrs of Guanabara
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1976 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Old price written on the blank front free end paper (ffep) in pencil. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.23
|
|
| 22) |
The Encyclopedia of Modern Christian Missions: The Agencies
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1967 Clean and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 23) |
Portugal : A Place of Refuge
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO, U.S.A.: Nazarene Publishing House, 1999 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Cover has some rubbed spots, and has modest shelfwear on edges and along edge of spine. Prior owner, a church, glued library pocket inside cover & wrote note on lending.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 24) |
The Baboon Chase and Other New Missionary Stories
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded Fair to Good - has minor rubbing and edgewear that includes chips, nicks and small tears. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.88
|
|
| 25) |
Never Say Can't
|
|
|
Littleton, Colorado, U.S.A.: O M F Books, 1987 Scarce! Clean. bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; back cover does have a minor crease from a bumped corner. The stirring, uplifting and courageous biography of a husband and wife missionary couple in Asia. Excellent condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 26) |
No Need of Sun
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Revivalist Press, 1967 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 27) |
Cross And Crucifix In Mission;: A Comparison Of Protestant-Roman Catholic Missionary Strategy
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1965 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; faint dust smudge on top edge of page deck; prior owner name stamped ffep. Dust Jacket graded Good - has a few rubbed spots and light soiling on back; and minor wear on edges and edge of spine, including a couple of chips/small tears. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 28) |
Cross and Crucifix in Mission: a Comparison of Protestant-Roman Catholic Missionary Strategy
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1965 Clean & tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; prior owner name stamped ffep. Dust Jacket has some rubbing & light soiling (on back), as well as some edgewear. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 29) |
Winning the Race for Russia
|
|
|
Deerfield, FL: Life Publishers International, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Just a whisper of shelfwear along edges, particulary the ends of the spine, otherwise would appear to be a new book.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 30) |
Doctors Courageous
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1950 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Has the bumps, bruises & scratches one would expect in a 58 year old book, but has been well-cared for and has another couple of century's use left in it. Dust Jacket is missing. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.94
|
|
| 31) |
Cross and Crisis in Japan
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friendship Press, 1957 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket (or at least remnants/adhesive residue) inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 32) |
Arise and Evangelize
|
|
|
Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.: Sword of the Lord Publishers, 1975 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Some rubbed spots on cover, particularly along spine; corner tips dented; corner crease lower front cover. Modest edgewear.. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 33) |
Garden of the Okapi
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright and tight ex-church library book. Good condition but does have stamps and card pocket. DJ in protective mylar cover taped inside covers. Story of a missionary in Africa who doubts his calling.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 34) |
The Church In Communist China A Protestant Appraisal
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friendship Press, 1962 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 35) |
Men of Maryknoll
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1944 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; edges of page deck discolored from age/use; pages lightly tanned due to age. Dust Jacket has rubbed spots and edgewear, incluidng some chipping and a couple of small closed tears.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 36) |
More Essays in Honor of St. Gaspar Del Bufalo (Including D. Michele Colagiovanni's Gaspar Del Bufalo and His First Companions)
|
|
|
Carthegena, OH: The Messenger Press , 1993 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly bumped corner tip. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 37) |
My Life is Like the Amazon : From a Bishop's Journal (C.PP.S. Resources)
|
|
|
Carthegena, OH: The Messenger Press , 1994 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; small spot center of front cover. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 38) |
Stones of Fire
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Moody Press, 1960. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; light foxing (freckles due to age) inside covers and on facing pages. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 39) |
114 Ways to the Mission Field
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Free Church Press , 1967 Crisp, bright & tight, some soiling/foxing, and red spots on bottom edges of page deck. Dust Jacket is tattered on edges, has 2 one inch tears bottom and large chip missing top in back; front had two 1" tears top edge and 1/2" section missing base of spine.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 40) |
God For All Men: The Meeting of the Commission on World Mission and Evangelism of the World Council of Churches at Mexico City, December 8th to 19th, 196
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Friendship Press, 1964 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket remnants/adhesive residue inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine; tanning/foxing due to age. Decent Reading Copy.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 41) |
God Can Do Anything (39 Incidents Relating to Wesleyan Missionaries and Their Work)
|
|
|
Marion, IN: Wesleyan Methodist Publishing Assn, 1968 Scarce! Clean and tight. Cover has creases and rubbed spots as well as edgewear and spine crease; spotting on edges of page deck. Clearly a used book, but a sound and solid Reading Copy.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 42) |
Was It Really Russia That Was Christianised in 988
|
|
|
London, England: Ukrainian Publishers, 1986 Clean, bright and tight 2nd Edition, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book is actually Brand New without a mark, but the front cover has a crease from when the book was carefessly dropped in the store, and was caught by the front cover in a frantic grab. Our carelessness is your gain. Excellent condition.. 2nd Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 43) |
Son of a Shaman: A Son of God (Autobiography)
|
|
|
Self Published, 1992 Crisp & tight. The autobiography of Tongkhojang Lunkim, founder of the Kuki Christian Mission of Northeast Asia. Some scratches on cover and rubbing along the bottom edge of the page deck. Stain inside front cover and first two end papers; lightly bumped corner tip. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 44) |
Call to Guatemala: The story of a pioneer Missionary (Richard Simpson Anderson) for beginning readers
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Nazarene Publishing House, 1976 Very Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has some minor creases/wrinkles and a fwe rubbed spots, mostly along spine. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 45) |
The New Mission Action Book
|
|
|
Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.: New Hope Press, 1988 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; bunmped corner tips. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 46) |
Disciples of Christ in Argentina, 1906-1956
|
|
|
St. Louis, MO: The Bethany Press, 1956 Rare! A History of the First Fifty Years of Mission Work - complete with roughly 20 photos. Clean & tight. Shelfwear on cover, primarily rubbing along edges of spine and edgewear, mostly on corners & ends of spine. Contents are immaculate but for old price penciled ffep (front free end paper).. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $129.95
|
|
| 47) |
What Do You Say to a Hungry World? (A Key-Word Book)
|
|
|
Waco, TX: Word Books, 1975 Clean and tight ex-church librarybook. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; card pocket inside front cover. Shelving label taped to spine; name and date ffep.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 48) |
American Baptists with a Spanish Accent
|
|
|
Valley Forge, PA: Judson Press, 1964 Clean and tight ex-church library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 49) |
Missions at Work
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Mission Workshop Committee of Tokyo Council of Church Women, 1956 Autographed - Scarce! Signed by the President of the organization who compiled and printed the book. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; top corner of front cover folded back causing diagonal corner crease with small tear at bottom of crease. Cover has minor creases and scratches, with light tanning (due to age) in margins. . Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 50) |
Red China Prisoner: My Years Behind Bamboo Bars
|
|
|
Pickering and Inglis, 1963 Clean and tight ex-library book. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; no Dust Jacket. Has the minor bumps, scratches and marks one would expect in a library book of this age, but has been well-cared for and has a couple of centuries of use left in it.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 76 listings found. |
