Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Biography

from Cheryl's Book Nook

Browse Biography | Return to Cheryl's Book Nook | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 478 listings found.
1) Cleopatra (Makers of History series)
Abbott, Jacob

Harper & Brothers 318 pages, yellow cloth with brown decorative design and ltrs, page edges and spine soiled, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped, lib stamp on title page & last page, black mark with white ltrs on lower soiled spine, lib numbers on inside front cover and title page, paper at hinge on ffep is torn, tight and clean. Egyptian biography. . M-O Printing Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. 4 3/4 x 7" Tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $15.95
2) Life of KIT CARSON, THE
Abbott, John S.C

Leisure Books, 1977 144 yellowing pages, yellow pictorial with white and yellow ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, crease on spine, reader's crease on back cover, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped. Western biography. . 1st Thus?. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
3) Drew Pearson, Diaries 1949-1959
Abell, Tyler, Editor

Holt Rinehart Winston, 1974 592 pages. #5959. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Dust jacket. Corners bumped, pages yellowing but everything clean and tight. Dated newsprint picture of author tipped in on first free end paper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
4) Ash on a Young Man's Sleeve
Abse, Dannie

Corgi, 1972 Autobiographical novel about growing up in a Jewish family in South Wales during the depression and the onset of World War II. Pages beginning to yellow.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.95
5) Baryshnikov in Black and White
Acocella, Joan

Italy: Artegrafica S.P.A., 2002 175 photographs, 320 pages, white cloth, black ltrs on spine, photographic endpapers. DJ is black phtographs with scruff marks and nicked corners and edges. Biographical of Russian ballet dance and performers.. 1st American Ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $24.95
6) Death of a Rolling Stone (THE BRIAN JONES STORY)
Aftel, Mandy

New York: Deliah Books (Putnam Pub.), 1982 208 pages, pictorial cover with red and yellow ltrs, edges slightly chipped. Biography of rock star of the 60's. . 1st. Printing. Trade Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $41.95
7) Franklin Delano ROOSEVELT
American Heritage Magazine

American Heritage Publishing Co. , 1970 author: Wilson Sullivan, AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNIOR LIBRARY series, yellowed white pictorial covers with brown ltrs, gold eagle in upper right corner, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs/maps/drawings/and illustrations, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped, green spine, covers scruffed, pen scratch marks and defacing on front cover. History/biography/young adult/reference.. Stated 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $7.95
8) Commodore Perry in Japan
American Heritage Magazine

American Heritage Publishing Co. , 1963 author: Robert L. Reynolds, AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNIOR LIBRARY series, yellowed white pictorial covers with mustard yellow ltrs, gold eagle in upper right corner, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs/maps/drawings/and illustrations, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped. History/biography/young adult/reference.. Stated 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
9) THOMAS JEFFERSON and His World
American Heritage Magazine

American Heritage Publishing Co. , 1960 author: Henry Moscow, AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNIOR LIBRARY series, yellowed white pictorial covers with red ltrs, gold eagle in upper right corner, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs/maps/drawings/and illustrations of the period, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped, name on inside upper front corner with bookplate pasted to backside of ffep. History/biography/young adult/reference.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
10) Franklin Delano ROOSEVELT
American Heritage Magazine

American Heritage Publishing Co. , 1970 author: Wilson Sullivan, AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNIOR LIBRARY series, yellowed white pictorial covers with brown ltrs, gold eagle in upper right corner, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs/maps/drawings/and illustrations, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped, spine yellowed. History/biography/young adult/reference.. Stated 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
11) THOMAS JEFFERSON and His World
American Heritage Magazine

American Heritage Publishing Co. , 1960 author: Henry Moscow, AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNIOR LIBRARY series, yellowed white pictorial covers with red ltrs, gold eagle in upper right corner, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs/maps/drawings/and illustrations of the period, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped and worn, covers scruffed. History/biography/young adult/reference.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $7.95
12) PILGRIMS and Plymouth Colony, the
American Heritage Magazine

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1961 author: Feenie Ziner, AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNIOR LIBRARY series, yellowed white pictorial covers with blue ltrs, gold eagle in upper right corner, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs/maps/drawings/and illustrations of the period, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped, bookplate pasted on upper back inside corner. History/biography/young adult/reference.. Stated 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
13) PILGRIMS and Plymouth Colony, the
American Heritage Magazine

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1961 author: Feenie Ziner, AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNIOR LIBRARY series, yellowed white pictorial covers with blue ltrs, gold eagle in upper right corner, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs/maps/drawings/and illustrations of the period, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped/torn/and scruffed, scruffed covers, tear on head of spine on front cover, circled numbers in pencil on contents page. History/biography/young adult/reference.. Stated 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
14) Captains of Industry
American Heritage Magazine

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1966 author: Bernard A. Weisberger, AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNIOR LIBRARY series, yellowed white pictorial covers with brown ltrs, gold eagle in upper right corner, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs/maps/drawings/and illustrations of the period, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped. History/biography/young adult/reference.. Stated 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
15) To the Pacific with LEWIS AND CLARK
American Heritage Magazine

American Heritage Publishing Co., 1967 author: Ralph K. Andrist, AMERICAN HERITAGE JUNIOR LIBRARY series, yellowed white pictorial covers with brown ltrs, gold eagle in upper right corner, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs/maps/drawings/and illustrations of the period, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are bumped. History/biography/young adult/reference.. Stated 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
16) God's Smuggler
Andrew, Brother

Signet, 1968 224 pages, dark pictorial with gold ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked/chipped/& creased, crease on spine.. 28th ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.95
17) Tales of a Wayward Schoolmaster
Andrus, Milt

La Junta, CO: Dumfounded Press, 1959 dated inscription by author on back of title page, mishmash of stories-adventures-and opinions of a very unimportant person, 90 pages, tan paper covers with black ltrs, scuffing and bumped corners, edges are sun faded and slightly handsoiled, crease on lower back corner. Western Americana, biography.. Signed by Author. 1st. Printing. Original Wraps. Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
18) VICTORIA AND DISRAELI The Making of a Romantic Partnership
Aronson, Theo

London: Cassell & Company, 1977 212 pages, purple patterned cover with black ltrs, corners and edges are nicked, store stamp on ffep, name on inside front cover, spine slightly cocked, creases on spine, pen mark on front cover, edges dust soiled. Biography of the British monarch and her prime minister.. 1st. Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.95
19) We Bought an Island
Atkins, Evelyn E

Coronet, 1983 186 pages. Two middle-aged sisters, Evelyn and Babs Atkins buy an island and set off on the adventure of their lives. Gift writing on first free end paper along with pencil markings. Light creasing on spine. Some slight rubbing on front cover.. 5th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.95
20) Pilgrim Aflame
Augsburger, Myron

Scottsdale, PA: Herald Press , 1967 LCC 67-15993, HP 1558, orange tweed with black ltrs on spine, yellow edges, corners & head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is brownish orange pictorial with orange and white ltrs with nicks and chips on edges and head-heel of spine and darkening on spine. Historical biographical novel of Michael Sattler, the creative leader in the rise of the Mennonite Church through the Anabaptist movement of the 16th century until his death in 1527.. 1st Printing?. Hard Cover. G+/G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
21) Tomboy Bride
Backus, Harriet Fish

Boulder, CO: Pruett Press, 1969 dark green cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, corners bumed, pages yellowing. DJ is white and green with picture of mining community and is chipped and torn on all edges. DJ is yellowing and slightly soiled, "autobiographical account of years in mining camps at turn of century".. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $18.95
22) Tomboy Bride
Backus, Harriet Fish

1969 Apparent first edition. A woman's personal account of life in mining camps of the West. Near crease lower front cover. Slight bump.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
23) Tomboy Bride
Backus, Harriet Fish

Pruett Press, 1969 Apparent first edition. A woman's personal account of life in mining camps of the West. Near crease lower front cover. Slight bump. Corners and edges are nicked and creased. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
24) George Washington
Baldwin, James

New York: American Book Company, 1931 65 pages, soiled blue cloth with red ltrs and portrait of Washington on front cover, corners/head-heel of spine/& edges are bumped/frayed/and torn, scruff marks on both covers, school check-out sticker on back inside cover, edges soiled, . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Fair/No DJ. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $7.95
25) Unwanted, the
Barnard, Dr. Christiaan & Stander, Siefried

New York: David McKay Company, Inc., 1975 378 pages, black with silver ltrs on spine, name on ffep, water stains on inside back cover on top corner. DJ is gray with black ltrs and nicked and chipped on edges and corners with sun faded spine. Story of the heart surgeon and the people and events that have shaped and formed his life. Biographical fiction.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G+/G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.95
26) MIG Pilot (The Final Escape of Lt. Belenko)
Barron, John

Avon, 1981 222 pages, blue pictorial, red & black ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked & bumped, b&w photographs. On Sept. 6, 1976, while on a routine training flight, Russian pilot Lt. Belenko veered off course--and embarked on an incredible escape. . 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $14.95
27) Memo from David O. Selznick
Behlmer, Rudy (selected and Edited by)

Viking Press, 1972 549 pages, black covers, gilt ltrs on spine, pencils lines on top edges, corners & head-heel of spine bumped. DJ is black with yellow and white ltrs and is torn and nicked on head-heel of spine and edges and corners. The producer's private letters, telegrams, memorandums and autobiographical remarks. B&W photographs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G+/G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
28) Life and Times of LUCREZIA BORGIA, the
Bellonci, Maria

Harcourt Brace & Company, 1953 343 pages, blue cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, translated by Bernard and Barbara Wall, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, top edges are shelf soiled, tight. DJ is purple with yellow pictorial and white & yellow ltrs with nicks/tears/chips/and creases on edges/corners/and head-heel of spine. . Reprint. Hardcover. G+/G. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $18.95
29) Crossbow
Bendell, Don

Berkeley, 1990 179 pages, pictorial cover with white & black ltrs, corners/head-heel of spine/& edges are bumped & nicked, creases on spine, crease on lower back corner. True account of an American soldier who joined forces with the Montagnards of Viet Nam in 1968 & 1969.. Signed by Author with Presentation. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $39.95
30) Years to Share
Benjamin, Peggy H

Henderson, NB: Service Press, 1990 256 pages, teal with black ltrs and drawing, corners bumped. A loving, personal portrait of her parents, filled with tales and interesting characters of their life on the Nebraska Plains prairie from 1874-1927.. Stated 1st Ptg. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $18.95
31) Knock Wood
Bergen, Candice

Linden Press/Simon & Schuster , 1984 354 pages, gray paper with black 1/4 binding, silver ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, b&w photographs, address sticker on upper ffep. DJ is gray pictorial having white & orange ltrs with nicks/tears/and chips on edges/corners/and head-heel. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. G++/G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
32) Ingrid Bergman -- My Story
Bergman, Ingrid & Burgess, Alan

New York: Delacorte Press, 1980 beige paper with brown binding and gilt ltrs on spine, corners bumped, side edges are soiled, a red star on bottom edges. DJ is white with brown and black ltrs and is soiled-chipped-torn-and bumped with sticker residue on upper front corner, inside flap of DJ is creased.. 1st. Printing. Hard Cover. G+/Fair. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
33) Leif Garrett
Berman, Connie

Tempo Books , 1979 white pictorial with red & black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, sticker residue on front cover, scruffed covers. An unauthorized biography abridged from Leif Garrett and edited by Barbara Williams Prabhu.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.50
34) NORTHERN FARM a Chronicle of Maine
Beston, Henry

Ballantine, 1976 212 pages, blue pictorial with black & white ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are bumped, long reader's crease on front cover, clean and tight. A glorious year on a small Maine farm. . 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $9.95
35) Butch Cassidy, My Brother
Betenson, Lula Parker (as Told to Dora Flack)

Provo, UT: Brigham Young University Press, 1975 265 pages, maroon paper, replicated court records endpapers, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is mylar encased with pictorial maroon with white ltrs and is taped and nicked in edges & cutout for lib markings, usual markings throughout book for lib.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. G+/G+. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $14.95
36) Day Kennedy Was Shot, the
Bishop, Jim

Funk & Wagnalls Company, 1968 554 pages, gray with black ltrs on spine, mapped endpapers, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, personal library sticker on inside front cover. DJ is yellowed white pictorial with black ltrs and is nicked/chipped/and torn on edges and head/heel of spine. An uncensored minute-by-minute account of Nov. 22, 1963.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G+/G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
37) Days of Martin Luther King, Jr., The
Bishop, Jim

Barnes & Noble Books, 1971 516 pages including index, gray paper with black cloth 1/4 binding, silver ltrs on spine, corners are bumped. DJ is b&w pictorial with black and red ltrs and is nicked on edges. Biography of Martin Luther King, Jr. . 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $9.95
38) A Day in the Life of President Kennedy/The French Bride/The Scarperer/The Little Kingdom
Bishop, Jim/Anthony, Evelyn/Behan, Brendan/Call, Hughie

Garden City, NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1964 477 pages, 4 complete books in one volume BEST-IN-BOOKS series, beige cloth with blue binding and gilt ltrs on spine, clean and tight, pages yellowing, name and date on ffep, faded blue printers ink on upper edges, side edges are untrimmed, corners, bumped. DJ is pictorial with white ltrs and has chips and bumps on all edges and corners and is yellowing on flaps, . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++ to VG/Good ++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
39) ROMMEL the Desert Warrior
Blanco, Richard L

Julian Messner, Inc., 1982 191 pages, soiled gray cloth with red & black ltrs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, lib stamps and marks throughout book and on edges. History of the German Desert Fox of Africa and his campaigns during World War II.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
40) ARTHUR a Pilgrim
Blessitt, Arthur

Hollywood, CA: Blessitt Publishing, 1985 LCC 85-071322, 387 pages, black pictorial with mustard and red ltrs, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, readers crease, creases on spine, store stamp and pen markings on ffep, covers scruffed. Religious biography.. Unknown Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $3.95
41) Live and Death of ANDY WARHOL, the
Bockris, Victor

Bantam, 1989 392 pages, navy paper with navy cloth 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs on spine, title embossed on front cover, navy endpapers, tight. DJ is red pictorial with pink ltrs and has nicked and chips on edges and corners. Biography of famous filmaker and artist. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
42) Blue Sloop at Dawn
Bode, Richard

Dodd, Mead & Company, 1979 275 pages, orange paper with black ltrs on spine, mapped endpapers, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, creases on spine, edges shelf soiled. DJ is white with orange pictorial and brown ltrs and is nicked/ chipped and torn on edges/corners/ and head-heel of spine. . 1st Printing. Hardcover. G++/G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $9.95
43) Together: 25 Years with the Boone Family
Boone, Pat

Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1979 128 pages, blue boards with blue cloth binding, silver ltrs, covers scruffed, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped and worn, "MERRY CHRISTMAS Pat Boone and Shirley" on ffep, blue endpapers, tear on back cover at lower corner from sticker removal.. Signed by Author. (unknown). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $28.95
44) Echoes and Memories
Booth, Bramwell

London: Hodder and Stroughton, 1977 brown covers with gilt and white ltrs, corners and edges are chipped and bumped, picture of Bramwell Booth on front cover, crease along spine, pages yellowing, store stamp on ffep, covers are rubbed. History of the early days of the Salvation Army.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
45) Penny
Borland, Hal

J. B. Lippincott Company, 1972 orangish tan with gilt ltrs on spine, edges shelf soiled, corners bumped. DJ is pictorial with black and red ltrs and is scruffed & rubbed with tears on edges/corners/& head-heel of spine. The story of a free-soul basset hound.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Oughton, Taylor. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $7.95
46) Murder of Princess Diana, the
Botham, Noel

Pinnacle, 2004 black pictorial with red & white ltrs, corners & head-heel of spine are nicked, sticker residue on back cover, bend in upper back edge of back cover. The cover-up of the century explored!!. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
47) ELVIS Elvis Presley's Greatest Movies Stories and Photos
Bowser, James W

Dell, 1977 255 pages, white pictorial cover with black & blue ltrs, creases on spine, corners & edges are nicked/chipped/creased, covers scruffed, . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.75
48) ELVIS Elvis Presley's Greatest Movies Stories and Photos
Bowser, James W

Dell, 1977 255 pages, white pictorial cover with black & blue ltrs, creases on spine, corners & edges are nicked/chipped/creased, covers scruffed, . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
49) Cloak of Folly
Boyce, Burke

Harper & Brothers, 1966 289 browning pages, red cloth with black ltrs on spine, faded blue printers ink on top edges, corners and edges bumped. DJ is pictorial with blue and pink ltrs and has numerous nicks/tears/and creases on corners/edges/& head-heel of spine with a taped heel. Fictionalized account of the Earl of Oxford--Edward de Vere, Great Lord Chamberlain at the court of Queen Elizabeth.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G+/Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.95
50) Thud Ridge
Broughton, Colonel Jack USAF Ret

Philadelphia, Penn.: J.b. Lippincott Company, 1969 introduction by Hanson W. Baldwin, 254 pages, black cloth with silver ltrs on spine, map of Southeast Asia on endpapers, remainder mark on top edges, yellow printers ink on top edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is black with picture of F-105 and white ltrs and title in green ltrs and has several nicks/tears/bumps/and creases, . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G++/Good+. Trade. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $74.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 of 478 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: