Setsfrom Cheryl's Book Nook |
|
Browse Sets | Return to Cheryl's Book Nook
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 315 listings found. |
| 1) |
Imaginative Literature I & II (#6 & #7 of Great Ideas Programs, the)
|
|
|
Encyclopedia Britannica, Inc., 1961 2 book set, 225 pages, tan tweed with brown ltrs, corners & head-heel of spine are bumped, spine shelf soiled. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
SAMANTHA American Girl Boxed Set
|
|
|
Middleton, WI: Pleasant Company, 1986 6 book boxed set, box is scruffed on edges and corner, corners bumped, name in pencil on inside cover of $1, #2, & #4; #1 MEET SAMANTHA, 34th ptg, #2 SAMANTHA LEARNS A LESSON, 28th ptg, wrinkled back cover, #3 SAMANTHA'S SURPRISE, 28th ptg, #4 HAPPY BIRTHDAY, SAMANTHA!, 28th ptg, soiled back cover, #5 SAMANTHA SAVES THE DAY, 26th ptg, #6 CHANGES FOR SAMANTHA, 25th ptg. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Editions. Trade Paperback. G+. Illus. by Grace, Robert / Niles, Nancy / Roberts, Luann. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $54.95
|
|
| 3) |
TARNISHED GOLD ; RUBY ; PEARL IN THE MIST ; ALL THAT GLITTERS ; HIDDEN JEWEL (Landry series)
|
|
|
Pocket Books 5 books set. All copies good with bookstore stamp on ffep. Priced as a set. We do not break sets but please email us as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 4) |
Human History Saga: ISLE OF WOMAN ; SHAME OF MAN ; HOPE OF EARTH
|
|
|
Tor, 1994 3 book set, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, #1 is green pictorial with raised gold ltrs, #2 is G+ brown pictorial 0-812-55091-9 with raised gold ltrs & creases on spine and has yellowed edges with lib stamp on edges, #3 is pictorial with raised red ltrs 0-812-57111-8. Piers Anthony chronicled the triumphs and tragedies of two remarkable families reborn again and again in some of the most turbulent eras of human history. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. The extra postage needed for multiple books is reflected in price.. All 1st Printings. Mass Market Paperback. G+ to VG. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 5) |
Apprentice Adept Saga: SPLIT INFINITY ; BLUE ADEPT ; JUXTAPOSITION ; OUT OF PHAZE ; ROBOT ADEPT ; UNICORN POINT ; PHAZE DOUBT
|
|
|
Del Rey & Ace, 1989 7 book set, creases on spines with chips and/or nicks on edges and corners, yellow printers ink on edges of #4/#5/& #6. #2 is 0-345-31424-7 (1983) 5th printing with writing on inside front cover and red mark on side edges / #3 is 0-345-34934-2 (191983) 22nd printing / #4 is 0-441-64465-1 (1988) 1st printing with hand soiled edges & store stamp on ffep / #5 is 0-441-73118-x (1989) 1st printing / #6 is 0-441-84563-0 (1990) 3rd printing / #7 is 0-441-66263-3 (1991) 4th printing with marks from sticker removal on inside font cover. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. . Mass Market Paperback. G to G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 6) |
Zanth Trilogy: A SPELL FOR CHAMELEON ; THE SOURCE OF MAGIC ; CASTLE ROOGNA (Nos. 1,2,3 in series)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1985 boxed 3 book set, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped/chipped/& nicked, box is yellow pictorial with rubbings and scruffed corners & edges. #2 is 0-345-26765-7 (1980) / #3 is 0-345-33748-4 (1985). Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. 23rd, 5th, 19th printings . Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 7) |
Mode Series: VIRTUAL MODE ; FRACTAL MODE CHAOS MODE
|
|
|
Ace, 1991 3 book set, creases on spines with chips and/or nicks on edges and corners, raised ltrs on front covers. #1 has yellow printers ink on edges / #2 is 0-441-25126-9 (1992) / #3 is 0-441-00132-7 (1995). Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. . All 1st Printings. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
Bio of a Space Tyrant Saga: REFUGE ; MERCENARY ; POLITICIAN ; EXECUTIVE ; STATESMAN
|
|
|
Avon, 1991 5 book set, corners creased, creases on spines with chips and/or nicks on edges and corners, raised ltrs on front covers of #2/#3/& #4, yellow printers ink on edges of #1/#4/& #5, store stamp on ffep of all but number 1. #1 has sticker residue on back cover / #2 is 0-380-87221-8 (1984) / #3 is 0-380-89685-0 (1985) / #4 is 0-380-89834-9 (1985) / #5 is 0-380-89835-7 (1986). Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. . All 1st Printings. Mass Market Paperback. G. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
Clayburn Family Saga: Velvet Bond / Velvet Touch
|
|
|
Harlequin 2 book set, Harlequin Historical #282 & #322. Copyright 1995-1996. #1: Velvet Bond; store stamps inside front cover and on first free end paper; rubbed on lower front spine. #2: Velvet Touch; spine slightly cocked, hand soiled on edges, front corners are bumped. We do not break sets, but please e-mail us as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multuple bookjs is reflected in price.. First Editions. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Apache's Angel / Apache's Desire
|
|
|
Zebra, 1992 2 book set, store stamp on ffep, edges soiled, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, #2 is 1993 1st & has stamp on top edges. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
L-Shaped Room, The / Backward Shadow, the / Two is Lonely
|
|
|
Pocket, 1972 3 book set, #1 is 1972 2nd printing with tape on heel / #2 is 1972 1st printing (0-671-77419-0) / #3 is 1975 1st printing (0-671-78882-5), red printers ink on edges, soiled covers, store stamps and marks on ffep, creases on spine, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine nicked/chipped/& creased. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. 2nd Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 12) |
Lucky in Love / Out of Danger
|
|
|
Silhouette Desire, 1991 2 book set, #628, 662. Store stamp and mark on first free end paper of both, creases on spines and rubbing along spines. Lucky in Love is chipped on bottom edge and is taped on bottom of spine. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. . All First Editions. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Moon in the Water, the / Chains of Fate, the
|
|
|
Berkeley, 1984 2 book set, yellowing pages, pictorial cover with white ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are chipped and nicked, store stamp on ffep of #1, # 1 has soiled spot on upper front corner as well as creases on spine, #2 has tears and scruff marks on edges and head-heel of spine. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books relfected in price.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. G+ to G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 14) |
Moon in the Water, the / Chains of Fate, the
|
|
|
Berkeley, 1984 2 book set, yellowing pages, pictorial cover with raised ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are chipped and nicked, store stamp on ffep, # 1 has a crease on upper front corner, #2 has creases on spine. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in the price.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. G++ to VG. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 15) |
Japan's Imperial Conspiracy (2 volumes)
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1971 2 book set, 1612 pages, black cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, mapped endpapers, untrimed side edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped and worn, covers scruffed, private library sticker glued to inside ffep of volume 1, volume 2 has very scruffed covers. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 16) |
1,814 Recipes from Better Homes & Gardens BOXED SET (Barbecue Book / Calorie Counter's Cook Book / Meat Cook book/ America's Favorite Recipes from .. / Casserole Cook Book
|
|
|
Bantam, 1972 5 book boxed set, white pictorial with black ltrs, 1st printing through 16th printing, corners and edges are nicked and chipped, spines are shellf soiled. Postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $35.95
|
|
| 17) |
Arizona Bride / Arizona Ecstasy
|
|
|
Zebra, 1996 2 book set, store stamp on ffep, edges soiled, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, #2 is 1989 1st. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 4th Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 18) |
ISIS UNVEILED: A Master Key to the Mysteries of Ancient and Modern Science and Theology
|
|
|
Adelphi, W.C.: Theosophical Publishing, 1998 2 vol. set in opened-ended sleeve, Vol. 1: Science, Vol. 2: Theology, cream cloth cover with red box and white & red ltrs, edges slightly nicked, unabridged, sleeve torn on upper corner. A photographic facsimile of the original editon of 1877. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. G++ to VG. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 19) |
Quartet: And Tara, Too / Another Whirlwind Courtship / The Bridal Price / The Baby Track
|
|
|
Loveswept & Silhoutte Desire 4 book set, Loveswept #272, Desire #583, 609, 651. Store stamp and mark on all but #3, creases on spine. #1: And Tara, Too, upper corner is bumped. #2: Another Whirlwind Courtship. #3: The Bridal Price, taped on lower spine, upper corner on front bumped, top edge yellowing. #4: The Baby Track, wear on spine, reading crease down front, several nicks on edges of front. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multipe books is reflected in price.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 20) |
Ginger Star, The / The Hounds of Skaith / The Reavers of Skaith, The (The Book of Skaith series)
|
|
|
Del Rey & Ballantine 3 book set: All have stamps and other marks on ffep and are bumped with some creases. We do not break sets but please email us as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 21) |
Quartet: The Lady and the Outlaw / The Lady and the Lawman / Adobe Palace / The Lady and the Robber Baron
|
|
|
Ballantine 4 book set: 1985-1995. Creases on spines, store stamp and mark on first free end paper of all. #1: The Lady and the Outlaw. #2: The Lady and the Lawman, creases along spine on back, all edges and corners are chipped and bumped, front cover rubbed, name in pencil on inside cover. #3: Adobe Palace, back lower corner at spine is chipped, slight hand soiling on side edges. #4: The Lady and the Robber Baron, has numerous dog-eared top corner otherwise very good. We do not break sets but plese e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. All First Editions. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 22) |
Scarlet Sunrise / Amber Skies / Silver Twilight
|
|
|
Warner, 1987 3 book set, creases on spines, corners and head-heel of spine are nicked, store stamp & marks on ffep or inside front cover of #2 & 3 only, yellowed edges. #2 is 1987 1st printing 0-446-34239-4. #3 is 1987 1st printing 0-446-34695-0. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 23) |
Heritage of Shannara: SCIONS OF SHANNARA ; DRUID OF SHANNARA ; ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA ; TALISMANS OF SHANNARA
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1991 4 book set, black with pictorial covers, yellowed edges, white ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped. #2 is 0-345-37559-9 (1992) 1st printing / #3 is 0-345-37558-0 (1993) 10th printing / #4 is 0-345-38674-4 (1994) 1st printing. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 24) |
Sword of Shannara, the ; The Elfstones of Shannara ; The Wishsong of Shannara (Shannara trilogy)
|
|
|
Del Rey 3 book set: #1 & #3 are 1st edition, #2 is later. The books all have stamps and marks inside the front cover or on ffep but are otherwise in good condition. They are priced as a set. We do not break sets, but please email us as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for mutiple books is reflected in price.. 1st, 1st, Later Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 25) |
Shannara Series, the: SWORD OF SHANNARA / ELFSTONES OF SHANNARA / WISHSONG OF SHANNARA
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1977 3 book set, 5th or later ptgs, 1 & 2 have store stamp on ffep, lightly soiled. #1 is SWORD OF SHANNARA, crease on front cover, stamp residue on back cover / #2 is ELFSTONES OF SHANNARA, 0-345-28554-9, 1984, crease on spine / #3 is WISHSONG OF SHANNARA, 0-345-35636-5, 1985, crease on spine, top bumped. G to VG in condition. Sold as set. We do not break sets but please e-mail us as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 5th Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 26) |
Sword of Shannara: FIRST KING OF SHANNARA ; SWORD OF SHANNARA ; ELFSTONES OF SHANNARA ; WISHSONG OF SHANNARA
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1997 4 book set, pictorial covers, yellowed edges, white ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, creases on spines of all but #2. #2 is G++ 0-345-31425-5 (1983) 10th printing / #3 is 0-345-28554-9 (1984) 1st printing with store stamp on inside front cover and water stains on very yellowed edges & long readers crease on front cover / #4 is 0-345-35636-5 (1990) 5th printing with soiled yellow printers ink on edges. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 27) |
Heritage of Shannara: SCIONS OF SHANNARA ; DRUID OF SHANNARA ; ELF QUEEN OF SHANNARA ; TALISMANS OF SHANNARA
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1991 4 book set, black with pictorial covers, yellowed edges, white ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped. #2 is 0-345-37559-9 (1992) 17th printing / #3 is 0-345-37558-0 (1993) 1st printing with crease on lower front corner / #4 is 0-345-38674-4 (1994) 1st printing with sticker residue on back cover. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 28) |
Trilogy: SINGULAR ATTRACTION ; BELIEVING HEART ; DAREDEVIL (#560, 630, 720)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1992 3 book set, yellowing pages, corners and edges are bumped/nicked/chipped & creased, store stamp on ffep or inside front cover, # 2 is 0-553-44253-8, #3 is 0-553-44394-1. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have individual books. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 29) |
National Treasury of Cookery: RECIPES OF THE YOUNG REPUBLIC, WESTWARD EMPIRE, ANTE BELLUM AMERICA, EARLY AMERICA and VICTORIAN AMERICA
|
|
|
Heirloom Publishing Company, 1967 LCC 67-10918, 5 book set, pictorial covers with white ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped and beginning to fray, covers scruffed. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Thus?. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. Illus. by Wysocki, Charles M.. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall (oblong). more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 30) |
EYEWITNESS SERIES: A Christmas Kiss / A New Year's Conviction / The Valentine Hostage
|
|
|
Harlequin 3 book set, Harlequin Intrigue #399, 402, 406. Copyrights 1996-1997. Creases on spine of #2 & 3. Store stamp and mark on first free end papers of all. #1: A Christmas Kiss; spine slightly bowed & creases, bottom edges scuffed. #2: A New Year's Conviction; crease along spine on front. #3: The Valentine Hostage; crease on upper right front corner, crease along spine on front. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. All First Editions. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 31) |
EDWARD THE KING / PRINCE OF HEARTS (originally Titled Edward the Seventh: Prince of Hearts) Vol. I & EDWARD THE KING: MONARCH AMONG MEN (originally Titled Edward the Seventh: The Peacemaker) Vol. II
|
|
|
Pocket, 1976 2 volume set, white pictorial cover with brown ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, store stamp on ffep, corners and edges are slightly nicked. Extra postage for set reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail us as we may have an individual copy.. 3rd Printing. MM PB. G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 32) |
Mendoza Family Saga: LASTING FIRE, THE / FLAMES OF VENGEANCE, THE / FIREBIRDS, THE
|
|
|
Fanfare 3 book set, 1991-1992. Store stamp and markings on first free end paper of all. Creases on spines of #1 & #3. #1: THE LASTING FIRE, taped on bottom spine, yellowing on edges, crease onback lower left corner. #2: THE FLAMES OF VENGEANCE, crease on back lower left corner. #3: THE FIREBIRDS. taped on bottom of spine. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. First Editions. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 33) |
HOLIDAY HEART, THE Series: Doctor Valentine (#667) ; Bachelor Daddy (#676) ; Boss Man (#694) // Mister Christmas (#704) // Doorstep Daddy (#752)
|
|
|
Harlequin American, 1997 5 book set, Pictorial covers, edges yellowing from shelf dust, corners and edges are chipped, #2 is 1997 0-373-16678-8 with store stamp on ffep, #3 is 1997 0-373-16694-X, #4 is 1997 0-373-16404-0, #5 is 1998 0-373-16752-0. Extra postage for S&H on multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. All 1st Printings. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 34) |
Pride of Lions, the / Blood of Roses, the (Catherine Duo)
|
|
|
Paperjacks / Dell, 1998 2 book set, creases on spine of #2, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked/chipped/& bumped, store stamp and mark on ffep of #1, #1 has sticker residue on upper back corner, #2 is 1988 1st & is well read. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+ to G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 35) |
Famous Writers Course
|
|
|
Westport, Conn, 1960 4 book set, beige tweed with 1/4 binding (blue, red, green, and tan--one to each volume), gilt ltrs on spine, #1 has soiling on hinges of each page & hinge broken at fep, #4 is faded red dye bleeding on front edges with soiled side edges. Contributing authors such as Bruce Catton, Rudolf Flesch, Max Shulman, Faith Baldwin, Bennett Cerf, and many others. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Stated 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. Illus. by Famous Writers School, Inc.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 36) |
Famous Writers Course
|
|
|
Westport, Conn, 1969 4 book set, beige tweed with 1/4 binding (blue, red, green, and tan--one to each volume), matching colored endpapers, gilt ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, #1 has soiling on cover. Contributing authors such as Faith Baldwin, Bennett Cerf, John Caples, Mignon G. Eberhart, Paul Engle, Max Shulman, Bruce Catton and many others. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Reprint. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. Illus. by Famous Writers School, Inc.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 37) |
SAGA OF JANDAR Series: Jandar of Callisto / Black Legion of Callisto / Sky Pirates of Callisto / Mad Empress of Callisto / Mind Wizards of Callisto / Lankar of Callisto / Ylana of Callisto
|
|
|
Dell, 1973 7 book set, blue printers ink on edges, #1 JANDAR OF CALLISTO / #2 BLACK LEGION OF CALLISTO, 440-00925, 3rd, 1974 / #3 SKY PIRATES OF CALLISTO, 440-08050, 3rd, 1974 / #4 MAD EMPRESS OF CALLISTO, 440-06143, 1st 1975 / #5 MIND WIZARDS OF CALLISTO, 440-05600, 1st 1975, creases on upper right corner of cover, bumped, wear on spine, store stamp on ffep / #6 LANKAR OF CALLISTO, 440-04648, 1st 1975 / #7 is YLANA OF CALLISTO, 0-440-14244-X, 1st 1977. We do not break sets but please e-mail us as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 38) |
Widow's Fire / Virgin Fire / Bride Fire
|
|
|
Leisure, 1990 3 book set, creases on spine, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked/chipped/& bumped, store stamp and mark on ffep, #1 has sticker residue on back lower edge, #2 is 1991 1st, #3 is fair & 1994 1st ptg with yellowed edges. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 39) |
Changewinds Series: WHEN THE CHANGEWINDS BLOW ; RIDERS OF THE WINDS ; WAR OF THE MAELSTROM
|
|
|
Ace, 1988 3 book set, creases on spine, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges nicked, pricing marks have been blacked out, #2 is 4th ptg, 0-441-88081-9 with hole punched on upper front corner and long reader's crease on back cover, #3 is 1st ptg, 0-441-10268-9 with reader's crease on front cover. We do not break sets but please e-mail us as we may have an individual copy on the shelf. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 40) |
Ring of the Master Series: LORDS OF THE MIDDLE DARK ; PIRATES OF THE THUNDER ; WARRIORS OF THE STORM ; MASKS OF THE MARTYRS
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1988 4 book set, yellowed edges, corners are nicked & chipped, crease on spines. #2 is 0-345-32561-3 (1988) 4th printing / #3 is 0-345-32562-1 (1987) with store stamp on lower ffep & lib stamp on edges / #4 is 0-345-34309-3 (1988) 1st printing. The key to humankind's liberation lay in the hands of a very unlikely group of heroes! Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. 8th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 41) |
RINGS OF THE MASTER Series: Lords of the Middle Dark / Pirates of the Thunder / Warriors of the Storm / Masks of the Martyrs
|
|
|
Del Rey 4 book set: Lords of the Middle Dark is a later edition the other three are first editions. Lords of the Middle Dark and Masks of the Martyrs have stamps on ffep and creased spines. Pirates of the Thunder has a stamp on ffep. No other major faults. We do not break sets but please email us as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. Mass Market Paperback. Good or Better. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 42) |
Ring of the Master Series: LORDS OF THE MIDDLE DARK ; PIRATES OF THE THUNDER ; WARRIORS OF THE STORM ; MASKS OF THE MARTYRS
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1988 4 book set, yellowed edges, corners are nicked & chipped, crease on spines. #2 is 0-345-32561-3 (1987) with scruff marks on edges / #3 is 0-345-32562-1 (1987) / #4 is 0-345-34309-3 (1988). The key to humankind's liberation lay in the hands of a very unlikely group of heroes! Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy.. All 1st Printings. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 43) |
Jasmine and Silk (#156) / Sunshine and Satin (#198)
|
|
|
Harlequin Historical, 1993 2 book set, creases on spine, store stamp & mark on ffep, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, #2 is 1993 1st. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 44) |
Bachelor Batalion: First Six Books of Series: LITTLEST MARINE, THE / NON-COMMISSIONED BABY, THE / OLDEST LIVING MARRIED VIRGIN, THE / COLONEL DADDY / MOM IN WAITING / MARINE UNDER THE MISTLETOE (Desire #1167, 1174, 1180, 1211, 1234, 1258)
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1998 6 book set, corners/head-heel of spine/and edges are bumped/nicked/chipped/& creased, store stamp on ffep of first 5, sticker on back of #5, edges yellowing. 0-373-76174-0, 0-373-76180-5, 0-373-76211-9, 0-373-76234-8, & 0-373-76258-5. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual book. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++ to VG. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 45) |
MASTERS OF WORLD ARCHITECTURE: Le Corbusier / Frank Lloyd Wright / Pier Luigi Nervi / Antonio Gaudi / Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe / Alvar Aalto
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1960 6 book boxed set, gray marbled paper with gray cloth binding, corners & head-heel of spine are bumped, sticker residue from pocket removed from inside front cover and check out sheet from ffep, usual stamps on title page, black marks with white ltrs on lower spines, black box with gray paper on front shows wear with several corners frayed and one corner badly bumped otherwise tight. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $78.95
|
|
| 46) |
Hunt for Red October, The & Red Storm Rising
|
|
|
Berkley, 1984 2 book boxed set. Creases on spines. Slight hand soiling on side edges. #2 is 1986 1st ptg, Box shows bumped corners and rubbing. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 32nd Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 47) |
Space Odyssey Series: 2001 A SPACE ODYSSEY ; 2010: ODYSSEY TWO ; 2061 ODYSSEY THREE ; 3001 THE FINAL ODYSSEY
|
|
|
Signet & Del Rey, 1968 4 book set, corners and edges are bumped and nicked, #1 G++ is movie-tie-in edition with b&w photographs with name on inside front cover / #2 G++ is scruffed on front edge of spine and indentations on covers / #3 G with gray stain on upper edge corners of last 50 pages and has a loose cover not glued to book / #4 G++ has creases on spine. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 30th, 1st, 1st, 6th. Mass Market Paperback. Good to G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 48) |
Space Odyssey Series: 2001 A SPACE ODYSSEY / 2010: ODYSSEY TWO / 2061 ODYSSEY THREE / 3001 THE FINAL ODYSSEY
|
|
|
Signet & Del Rey, 1968 4 book set, store stamp on ffeps, corners and edges are bumped and nicked, #1 & 3 have creases on spine, tear on lower front cover of #1 from sticker removal. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in price.. 13th, 1st, 1st, 1st. Mass Market Paperback. Good to G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 49) |
Rama Series: RENDEZVOUS WITH RAMA ; RAMA II ; GARDEN OF RAMA ; RAMA REVEALED
|
|
|
Spectra, 1974 4 book set, corners and edges are bumped and nicked, creases on spine, #1 has name printed on upper edges with fold-out inset picture intact & published by Ballantine / #2 is 0-553-28658-7 (1990) / #3 is 0-553-18093-2 (1992) / #4 is 0-553-56947-3 (1995). We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in the price.. All 1st Printings. Mass Market Paperback. G+ to G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 50) |
Space Odyssey Series: 2001 A SPACE ODYSSEY / 2010: ODYSSEY TWO / 2061 ODYSSEY THREE / 3001 THE FINAL ODYSSEY
|
|
|
Signet & Del Rey, 1968 4 book set, corners and edges are bumped and nicked, #1, #2 & 3 have creases on spine, #1 is Good with scruffed covers and crease on lower edge and yellow printers ink on edges, #2 0-345-30306-7 G++, #3 0-345-35879-1 G+ with tear on spine, #4 0-345-42349-6 G++. We do not break sets but please e-mail as we may have an individual copy. Extra postage for multiple books is reflected in the price.. 42nd, 1st, 1st, 7th Ptgs. . Mass Market Paperback. Good to G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 315 listings found. |
