Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

The Arts

from Cheryl's Book Nook

Browse The Arts | Return to Cheryl's Book Nook | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 155 listings found.
1) Baryshnikov in Black and White
Acocella, Joan

Italy: Artegrafica S.P.A., 2002 175 photographs, 320 pages, white cloth, black ltrs on spine, photographic endpapers. DJ is black phtographs with scruff marks and nicked corners and edges. Biographical of Russian ballet dance and performers.. 1st American Ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $24.95
2) This is the American Earth
Adams, Ansel & Newhall, Nancy

San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1960 green cloth with gilt ltrs, corners and head/heel of spine are bumped and frayed, spine broken at ffep, bookplate and library pocket on ffep with stamp, b/w photographs, 89 pages. Art, nature wilderness, ecology, etc.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $14.95
3) Death of a Rolling Stone (THE BRIAN JONES STORY)
Aftel, Mandy

New York: Deliah Books (Putnam Pub.), 1982 208 pages, pictorial cover with red and yellow ltrs, edges slightly chipped. Biography of rock star of the 60's. . 1st. Printing. Trade Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $41.95
4) Art of THE HIGH GOTHIC ERA (volume 10 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Aubert, Marcel

New York: Greystone Press, 1966 LCC 64-24750, 224 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker residue from pocket removal on ffep / and checkout sheet glued to back side of ffep. Translated by Peter Gorge and printed in Germany. With the collaboration of J.A. Schmoll Gen. Eisenwerth and contributions by Hans H. Hofstatter.. Revised Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
5) Art of THE SOUTH SEA ISLANDS--including Australia and New Zealand (volume 15 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Buehler, Alfred / Barrow, Terry / Mountford, Charles P

New York: Greystone Press, 1968 LCC 62-11806, 255 pages, scratched brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker residue from pocket removal on ffep / and checkout sheet glued to back side of ffep. Section on OCEANIA was translated by Ann E. Keep.. Revised Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
6) Art of THE COPTS, the (Western Series)
Art of the World: Du Bourguet, Pierre M., S.J

New York: Greystone Press, 1970 LCC 78-147350, 234 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / and tear on fep from removal of pocket. Translated by Caryll Hay-Shaw and printed in Holland. . Unknown Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
7) Art of THE MODERN AGE, the (volume 21 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Evers, H.G

New York: Greystone Press, 1970 LCC 72-125038, 270 pages, scratched brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamps on title page and fep / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / and a tear on fep from removal of pocket. Translated by J.R. Foster and printed in Holland. . Unknown Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
8) Art of INDIA, the--Five Thousand Years of Indian Art (volume 12 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Goetz, Hermann

New York: Greystone Press, 1964 LCC 59-13434, 288 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker residue from pocket removal on ffep / and checkout sheet glued to back side of ffep. . 2nd Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
9) Art of BURMA, KOREA, TIBET (volume 14 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Griswold, Alexander B. / Kim, Chewon / Pott, Peter H

New York: Greystone Press, 1968 LCC 63-20855, 273 pages, scratched brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker residue from pocket removal on ffep / and checkout sheet glued to back side of ffep. . Revised Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
10) Art of NORTH AMERICA, the (volume 13 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Haberland, Wolfgang

New York: Greystone Press, 1968 LCC 68-15660, 288 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker residue from pocket removal on ffep / and checkout sheet glued to back side of ffep. Translated by Wayne Dynes and printed in Germany. . Revised Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
11) Art of ARCHAIC GREECE, the (volume 17 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Homann-Wedeking, E

New York: Greystone Press, 1968 LCC 68-16898, 226 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker residue from pocket removal on back side of ffep. Translated by J.R. Foster.. Revised Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
12) Art of AFRICA, the --the ART of the NEGRO PEOPLE (volume 5 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Leuzinger, Elsy

New York: Greystone Press, 1967 LCC 60-13819, 239 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page with residue of checkout sheet removal / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine. Translated by Ann E. Keep and printed in Holland.. Revised Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
13) Art of ETURIA AND EARLY ROME, the (volume 7 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Mansuelli, Guido

New York: Greystone Press, 1967 LCC 65-24336, 257 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page with residue of checkout sheet removal / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker removal residue on ffep. Translated by C.E. Ellis and printed in Holland.. Revised Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
14) Art of CRETE AND EARLY GREECE, the --PRELUDE TO GREEK ART, the (volume 3 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Matz, Friedrich

New York: Greystone Press, 1962 LCC 62-20056, 258 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped scruffed front edge. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / check out sheet glued to back side of ffep / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / and residue from removal of pocket on ffep. Translated by Ann E. Keep and printed in Holland. . 1st Printing. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
15) Art of CLASSICAL GREECE (volume 11 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Schefold, Karl

New York: Greystone Press, 1966 LCC 67-17705, 288 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker residue from pocket removal on ffep / and checkout sheet glued to back side of ffep. Translated by J.R. foster and printed in Germany. . Revised Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
16) Art of CHINA, the--SPIRIT and SOCIETY (volume 8 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Speiser, Werner

New York: Greystone Press, 1960 LCC 61-10700, 258 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker residue from pocket removal on ffep. Translated by George Lawrence and printed in Germany.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
17) Art of JAPAN, the --from the JOMON to the TOKUGAWA PERIOD (volume 4 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Swann, Peter C

New York: Greystone Press, 1966 LCC 66-22128, 224 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, hinge broken at contents page. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / with residue from removal of pocket on ffep and checkout sheet on inside front cover. . Revised Edition. Hardcover. G+/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
18) Art of EUROPE: THE DARK AGES, the (volume 18 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Verzone, Paolo

New York: Greystone Press, 1969 LCC 68-9069, 287 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / sticker residue from pocket removal on back side of ffep. Translated by Pamela Waley.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
19) TERRACOTTA POTTERY in Pre-Columbian Central and South America (volume 19 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Von Wuthenau, Alexander

New York: Greystone Press, 1969 LCC 75-103627, 203 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / pocket & checkout sheet on back side of ffep. Translated by author and Irene Nicholson and printed in Holland.. Reprint. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $11.95
20) Art of EGYPT, the --TIME OF THE PHARAOHS (volume 1 of the Western Series)
Art of the World: Woldering, Irmgard

New York: Greystone Press, 1963 LCC 62-20055, 256 pages, brown tweed cloth, gilt ltrs in black box & black ltrs in gold box on spine, pictorial endpapers, b&w and color photographs, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, numbers on upper border of ffep. Ex-lib markings are stamp on title page / check out sheet glued to back side of ffep / a black box containing white cataloging numbers on spine / and tear on fep from removal of pocket. Translated by Ann E. Keep and printed in Holland. . 1st Printing. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
21) Musical Instruments Through the Ages
Baines, Anthony, Edited By

England: Pelican Origianl, 1969 black with picture of musical instruments on cover, white and blue ltrs, corners and edges are all bumped and scuffed, upper front corner is creased and taped, back lower edge is scuffed as tho it had been stuck to another book and pulled apart, crease on back cover, store stamp on ffep, name in ink on back of front cover, . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
22) George Balanchine's THE NUTCRACKER
Balanchine, George (told By Joel Meyerowitz)

Little, Brown and Company, 1993 85+ pages, glossy pictorial with black ltrs, pictorial endpapers, photographed and told by Joel Meyerowitz, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is same pictorial with a long 5 inch tear on the spine on front with chipped and nicked edges and corners. . 1st Ed. Hard Cover. G++/G+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
23) Pipes & Strings (The History & Romance of Musical Instruments)
Ballantine, Bill

New York: Richardson & Steirman, 1986 unpaginated, blue cloth with gilt ltrs, B&W line drawings, black endpapers, address sticker on upper ffep, corners & head-heel of spine are bumped, signed by author on title page. DJ is yellow pictorial with red/blue/& black ltrs and is nicked & chipped on edges and corners and has a cut out on lower heel of spine (about 1" long). This book is caviar for the music lover with beguiling illustrations to understand the origins of music and instruments. . Signed by Author with Date. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/G+. Illus. by Ballantine, Bill. 11" x 9" Oblong. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $49.95
24) Memo from David O. Selznick
Behlmer, Rudy (selected and Edited by)

Viking Press, 1972 549 pages, black covers, gilt ltrs on spine, pencils lines on top edges, corners & head-heel of spine bumped. DJ is black with yellow and white ltrs and is torn and nicked on head-heel of spine and edges and corners. The producer's private letters, telegrams, memorandums and autobiographical remarks. B&W photographs.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G+/G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
25) Knock Wood
Bergen, Candice

Linden Press/Simon & Schuster , 1984 354 pages, gray paper with black 1/4 binding, silver ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, b&w photographs, address sticker on upper ffep. DJ is gray pictorial having white & orange ltrs with nicks/tears/and chips on edges/corners/and head-heel. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. G++/G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
26) Leif Garrett
Berman, Connie

Tempo Books , 1979 white pictorial with red & black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, sticker residue on front cover, scruffed covers. An unauthorized biography abridged from Leif Garrett and edited by Barbara Williams Prabhu.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.50
27) Frienze
Berti, Di Luciano

Italy: Saverio Becocci, 1989 pictorial glossy front, back third of top edges are wraped from water damage. DJ is same pictorial cover and is bumped and chipped on lower front edge with corners bumped, text is in Italian, slight cocked, many beautiful plates and photos of various buildings, statues and paintings in Frieze, Italy. Extra postage for oversized book is reflected in price.. 1st Thus. Paper. Fair/Fair. Oversized. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $27.95
28) Live and Death of ANDY WARHOL, the
Bockris, Victor

Bantam, 1989 392 pages, navy paper with navy cloth 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs on spine, title embossed on front cover, navy endpapers, tight. DJ is red pictorial with pink ltrs and has nicked and chips on edges and corners. Biography of famous filmaker and artist. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
29) Art of Llewellyn Jones, The
Bonner, Paul Hyde

Dell, 1962 0288, 336 pages, copy clean and tight. Corners bumped. Not worn. Tale of a modern Gauguin.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.95
30) Together: 25 Years with the Boone Family
Boone, Pat

Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1979 128 pages, blue boards with blue cloth binding, silver ltrs, covers scruffed, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped and worn, "MERRY CHRISTMAS Pat Boone and Shirley" on ffep, blue endpapers, tear on back cover at lower corner from sticker removal.. Signed by Author. (unknown). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $28.95
31) ELVIS Elvis Presley's Greatest Movies Stories and Photos
Bowser, James W

Dell, 1977 255 pages, white pictorial cover with black & blue ltrs, creases on spine, corners & edges are nicked/chipped/creased, covers scruffed, . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.75
32) ELVIS Elvis Presley's Greatest Movies Stories and Photos
Bowser, James W

Dell, 1977 255 pages, white pictorial cover with black & blue ltrs, creases on spine, corners & edges are nicked/chipped/creased, covers scruffed, . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
33) Third Theatre, the
Brustein, Robert

Simon & Schuster, 1970 294 pages, b&w with red & yellow ltrs, corners and head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, crease on spine, A Clarion book. Drama. . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $13.95
34) Norman Rockwell, a Sixty Year Retrospective
Buechner, Thomas S

Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 1972 Catalogue of an exhibition organized by Bernard Danenberg Galleries, New York. Slight bumps on corners and ends of spine. Front cover slightly bowed. many fold-outs, sketches and final oils. Presidential portraits.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $7.95
35) Metropolitan Seminars in Art GREAT PERIODS IN PAINTINGS: Portofolio A: Glory and Grandeur
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1959 blue-gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped and torn, top edges are faded.. 1st Thus?. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
36) Metropolitan Seminars in Art: Portofolio 7: Composition as Expression
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958 gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped, . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
37) Metropolitan Seminars in Art GREAT PERIODS IN PAINTINGS: Portofolio L: Actaeon and the Atom
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1959 blue-gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped and torn, top edges are faded. lower heel is taped, . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
38) Metropolitan Seminars in Art GREAT PERIODS IN PAINTINGS: Portofolio F: The World Triumphant
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958 blue-gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, heel of spine is bumped, . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
39) Metropolitan Seminars in Art GREAT PERIODS IN PAINTINGS: Portofolio C: The World Rediscovered
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1959 blue-gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped, spine is faded. spine at head is torn on both edges, top edges are faded,. 1st Thus?. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
40) Metropolitan Seminars in Art GREAT PERIODS IN PAINTINGS: Portofolio I: the Quick and the Deadl
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1959 blue-gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped and torn, top edges are faded.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
41) Metropolitan Seminars in Art GREAT PERIODS IN PAINTINGS: Portofolio E: The World in Order
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1959 blue-gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped, top edges are faded.. 1st Thus?. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
42) Metropolitan Seminars in Art: Portofolio: 12: The Artist as a Visionary
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958 gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped, head of spine is torn on both edges, . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
43) Metropolitan Seminars in Art GREAT PERIODS IN PAINTINGS: Portofolio D: Venus Revisited
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1959 blue-gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped, spine is faded.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
44) Metropolitan Seminars in Art: Portofolio 8: Fresco
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958 gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped, inside pages are broken from the spine. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
45) Metropolitan Seminars in Art GREAT PERIODS IN PAINTINGS: Portofolio G: The World Dividing
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1959 blue-gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped and torn, top edges are faded.. 1st Thus?. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
46) Metropolitan Seminars in Art: Portofolio 2: Realism
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958 gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped, cut at spine on lower front edges, . 1st Thus?. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $11.95
47) Metropolitan Seminars in Art GREAT PERIODS IN PAINTINGS: Portofolio B: Earth, Heaven, and Hell
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1959 blue-gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped and torn, top edges are faded.. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
48) Metropolitan Seminars in Art: Portofolio: 9: Tempera and Oil
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958 gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped,, . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
49) Metropolitan Seminars in Art: Portofolio 6: Composition as Structure
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958 gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped, head of spine is torn on both edges, . 1st Thus?. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $11.95
50) Metropolitan Seminars in Art: Portofolio 1: What is a Painting?
Canaday, John

Philadelphia, Penn.: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1958 gray paper with black and red ltrs and a paste on picture, corners bumped, prints intact in pocket, head/heel of spine are bumped, . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. 10" By 13" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $11.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 155 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: