Craftsfrom tuckerstomes |
|
Browse Crafts | Return to tuckerstomes | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| 1) |
O Christmas Tree (Cross-Stitch Ser. )
|
|
|
Good; 1992. Unknown Printing. A very nice copy but first end page has been clipped at the top corner. ; hardcover; Leisure Arts, Inc. ; Little Rock AR; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
America's Best Cross-Stitch
|
|
|
Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; 1988. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Dust jacket has light wear from shelf storage, matching hardcover and text are very good. Dust jacket in new, clear brodart mylar cover. ; hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Bird Feeder Book: How to Build Unique Bird Feeders from the Purely Practical to the Simply Outrageous
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1993. Nice used copy with mild signs of handling at edges - small tear at the fold edge of the dust jacket. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Sterling/Lark Book/Sterling Publishing Co. , Inc; New York; First Printing; 10.5 x 0.75 x 8.75 Inches; 144 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 4) |
Needlepoint Stitchery
|
|
|
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1972. Aged, some edge wear and edge discoloration from handling/storage. Good, usable copy. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Macmillan Publishing Co. , Inc. ; New York; ; First Printing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 158 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Complete Book of Sewing
|
|
|
Good; 1972. Unknown Printing. No dust jacket - very nice copy with mild edge discoloration from age/storage. ; Hardcover; Greystone Press; New York; ; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 320 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
Christmas Portraits
|
|
|
Fine; 1991. First Printing. Almost like new condition. Unmarked. ; hardcover; Leisure Arts, Inc. ; Little Rock AR; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 95 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Needlepoint Book: 303 Stitches, With Patterns And Projects (the Creative Handcrafts Series)
|
|
|
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1976. Book is almost like new with very mild spotting at top edge from storage. Dust jacket has mild edge wear from handling/storage. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Prentice-Hall Inc; Englewood Cliffs NJ; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 384 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Floral Needlepoint
|
|
|
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1991. Unknown Printing. Book is very good-DJ has mild edge wear from handling. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Anaya Publishers Ltd. ; London; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 112 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
More Needlepoint from America's Great Quilt Designs
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1977. First Printing. Ex-library with markings inside front cover and label at binding edge - DJ in mylar cover - book is lightly used - text is very good; hardcover; Workman Publishing Company; New York; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
Alma Lynne's Country Cross-Stitch
|
|
|
Fine; 1990. First Printing. Like new condition; hardcover; Oxmoor House; Birmingham AL; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
Great Scrapbooks: Ideas, Tips & Techniques (memory Makers Ser.)
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 2000. Book is lightly used with mild wear at bottom edge - dust jacket has mild signs of handling. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Beaux Arts Editions/Satellite Press; Denver CO; ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 120 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Treasury of Crocheted Sweaters
|
|
|
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1985. First Printing. Lightly used, mildly aged - DJ in mylar cover; hardcover; Sedgewood Press; London; 4to ; 168 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
Two-hour Vests
|
|
|
Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1998. Book is almost like new - DJ has very mild signs of handling - DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Sterling Publishing Company; New York; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; First Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Holidays In Cross Stitch, 1990: The Vanessa Ann Collection
|
|
|
Very Good; 1989. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; Hardcover; Oxmoor House, Inc. ; Birmingham AL; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; First Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Pleasures Of Cross-stitch (better Homes And Gardens Books)
|
|
|
Very Good; 1985. 1st Edition, English Language. Mildly aged, very lightly used book. ; Hardcover; Meredith Corp; Des Moines IA; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Fourth Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Better Homes and Gardens Cherished Dolls to Make for Fun
|
|
|
Very Good; 1985. First Edition. Almost like new condition. ; hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Sixth Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Better Homes and Gardens Forever Favorite Crochet
|
|
|
Very Good; 1985. First Edition. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Fourth Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Pleasure of Cross-Stitch (Better Homes and Gardens Ser. )
|
|
|
Very Good; 1985. First Edition. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; hardcover; Meredith Books; Des Moines IA; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Fourth Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
Better Homes and Gardens Afghans to Knit and Crochet
|
|
|
Very Good; 1986. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Very lightly used, mild cover scuffing from storage; hardcover; Meredith Corporation; Des Moines IA; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 20) |
Better Homes and Gardens Patchwork and Quilting
|
|
|
Very Good; 1985. Large Format Edition. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; hardcover; Meredith Books; Des Moines IA; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Fifth Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 21) |
O Christmas Tree
|
|
|
Very Good; 1992. Unknown Printing. Light cover scuffing, text is like new. ; hardcover; Leisure Arts Inc. ; Little Rock AR; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 22) |
Timeless Ornaments Cross Stitch
|
|
|
Very Good; 1995. Unknown Printing. Light cover scuffing, text like new. ; hardcover; Leisure Arts Inc. ; Little Rock AR; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Mountain Artisans Quilting Book
|
|
|
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1973. 2nd Printing. LCCN: 72-91259 - DJ is only fair with edge wear and small edge tears - cover is good with mild edge wear - text is good with some mild edge discoloration from age/storage - name and date written inside front cover DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; Macmillan Publishing Co. , Inc. ; New York; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 24) |
America's Favorite Quilts: How to Make 26 of Our Country's Most Popular Patchwork and Applique Quilts
|
|
|
Good in Fair dust jacket; 1983. First Printing. Book and text are very good with mild edge discoloration from age/storage. DJ is fair with quite a bit of edge wear, some scuffing and discoloration- DJ in new, clear brodart mylar cover; hardcover; Delacorte Press; New York; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 25) |
Sewing Shortcuts from a to Z
|
|
|
Very Good in Fair dust jacket; 1978. DJ has mild shelfwear, small edge tears - -book is very good, very lightly used. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Van Nostrand Reinhold Company; New York; First Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 143 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 26) |
Cross-Stitch a Beautiful Gift
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1992. Good used condition - cover has mild edge wear - text is excellent, unmarked. DJ has some edge wear and is fairly good. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Sterling Pub Co Inc; New York; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; First Printing; 11.25 x 0.5 x 8.5 Inches; 128 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 27) |
The New World of Needlepoint: 101 Exciting Designs in Bargello, Quickpoint, Grospoint & Other Repeat Patterns
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1972. Book has a thin line of fading at the bottom of the cover-text is very good, mild edge discoloration from age/storage-DJ is good with mild edge wear from handling. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Random House; New York; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Second Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 142 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 28) |
Stenciling: A Thorough Modern Guide To The Enjoyable & Elegant Art Where Beginner & Expert Are One
|
|
|
Good; 1978. Lightly used - mild edge discoloration from storage. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Berkley Windhover Book/Berkley Publishing Corporation; New York; ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 216 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 29) |
Dressing Dolls: Clothing Patterns for Rag, Baby, Toddler, and Older Action and Fashion Dolls
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1976. Aged, mild wear, mild edge discoloration from age/storage-price clipped from DJ flap and DJ flap is creased, otherwise book is very good. Dust jacket in new, clear brodart mylar cover. ; 112; Crown Publishers; New York; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; First Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 30) |
The Stitchery Idea Book
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1974. 2nd Printing. Aged, mild wear and discoloration for age/storage - dust jacket in mylar cover - good copy; hardcover; Van Nostrand Reinhold Company; New York; 4to ; 176 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 31) |
Holidays In Cross Stitch, 1988: The Vanessa-ann Collection
|
|
|
Very Good; 1988. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. ; Hardcover; Oxmoor House; Birmingham AL; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; First Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 32) |
The Creative Art of Embroidery
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket; 1972. Unknown Printing. Aged, DJ is only fair with edge wear and small tears, some discoloration from age/storage, first end page has been removed from the book.. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; hardcover; Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd. ; London: New York: Sydney: Toronto; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 176 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 33) |
Simplicity's Quick & Easy Sewing for the Home: Windows
|
|
|
Very Good; 1995. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Rodale Press; Emmaus PA; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Second Printing; 11.25 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 128 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 34) |
Christmas With Country Living 1997
|
|
|
Very Good; 1997. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; Oxmoor House; Birmingham AL; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; First Printing; 11.5 x 0.75 x 9 Inches; 159 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 35) |
The Make-it-yourself Gift Book: Gifts To Make At Home For All Your Family And Friends
|
|
|
Good; 1997. Good, used copy with mild signs of handling and mild scratching of cover. ; Hardcover; Readers Digest Association; Pleasantville NY; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; Unknown Printing; 1.17 x 11.09 x 8.68 Inches; 352 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 36) |
Quick Method Quilts Galore
|
|
|
Very Good; 1995. First Printing. =Cover has mild scuffing-text is excellent. ; hardcover; Leisure Arts Inc. ; Little Rock AR; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 159 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 37) |
Toys And Designs From The World Of Beatrix Potter
|
|
|
Very Good; 1992. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Hardcover; F. Warne & Co/The Peguin Group; England; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; First Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 38) |
Bargello: Florentine Canvas Work
|
|
|
Good with no dust jacket; 1967. Cover has very mild signs of wear and thin line of fading at edges - text is darkening - small amount of writing inside front cover - text is very good. ; Hardcover; Van Nostrand Reinhold Company; New York; Tenth Printing; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 64 pages; , more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 39) |
10-20-30 Minutes To Sew
|
|
|
Very Good; 1992. Almost like new condition with mild cover scuffing. ; Hardcover; Oxmoor House, Inc. ; Birmingham AL; This item cannot not be shipped Expedited, or Internationally. ; First Printing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 143 pages more information
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|







































