Geographyfrom Clausen Books, RMABA |
|
Browse Geography | Return to Clausen Books, RMABA | Even more TRAVEL / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 240 listings found. |
| 1) |
Fort Laramie Park History 1834-1977
|
|
|
Fort Laramie National Historic Site, Wyoming: National Park Service / Rocky Mountain Regional Office, 1980 fep book plate of former University of Southern Colorado professors of Anthropology/Archaeology, Bill and Nancy Buckles; tiny price-sticker stain on front cover; hand-lettered spine titling; moderately shelf worn but a solid, clean copy; editor's note states that this publication combines two typescripts which were first conceived as separate publications, hence this book covers the fort's history, the crusade to save it, and the restoration; xi, 382pp., plus maps and photos.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs, Maps. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Paper Back. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $80.75
|
|
| 2) |
Here's England: A Highly Informal Guide
|
|
|
London: Rupert Hart-Davis, 1952 Book block clean and tight, some slight edge wear on top page edges; Jacket edge worn with top spine edge torn on either side; Shelf wear on front cover, but still a nice colored stylized rendering of Big Ben and other points of interest Called a guide book by two reviewers and a "touring chronicle" by another, Osbert Lancaster is lauded as the perfect illustrator for the book. A 4 leaf clover is pressed between pages 110 and 111 and has not left a mark. 373 pages including index.. Third Impression. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B & W Illustrations By Osbert Lancaster. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 3) |
El Payo De Nuevo-Mejico
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: Privately Printed, 1933 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 11 pp.. One of 200 Copies. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $28.03
|
|
| 4) |
Vancouver's Discovery of Puget Sound: Portraits and Biographies of the Men Honored In The Naming of Geographic Features of Northwestern America
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Binfords & Mort, 1942 front hinge shaken, with a minor gutter stain on several pages, otherwise textblock clean and tight; Binding rubbed with stain at top of front cove and center of spiner, edge-worn boards, and bumped corners; 344pp., including index.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $18.05
|
|
| 5) |
All Stalin's Men
|
|
|
Oxford, U.K.: Basil Blackwell Ltd., 1986 Book block clean and tight. Name written on title page. Cover rubbed, corners and edges bumped, scuffed.. Reprint. Wraps. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 6) |
The Native Peoples of Canada: An Annotated Bibliography of Population Biology, Health, and Illness
|
|
|
Ottawa, Canada: National Museums of Canada, 1986 Former library book with usual markings, stamps, etc. Text block clean and tight. 564 pp. w/index; Archaeological Survey of Canada Paper No. 134.. Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 7) |
The U.S.S.R. and the Capitalist Countries
|
|
|
Moscow: Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1938 Book block aged, but clean and tight. Cover moderately worn, and frayed at bottom spine, with some handsoiling; 94pp.. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 8) |
Sayonara (A Japanese-American Love-Story)
|
|
|
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle, 1955, 3d Japanese prtg. (in English). 243pp. VG+/G; This is a special edition printed in Japan by Shinkosha, Tokyo. It is a complete and unabridged photo-offset reproduction of the first American Edition. At the bottom of the front of the dj, the price is indicated as Y 540 (540 yen) or $1. 50.. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $25.60
|
|
| 9) |
Britain and Russia: An Historical Essay
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co. book block and binding clean and tight with exception of owner's blind-stamped name on ffep and table of contents page, as well as his stamped signature along the top of the text block and on the title page; dust jacket is hand-soiled, worn, heavily chipped and edge-wrinkled; typical of many British editions, there is no date of publication or printing indicated, but the original price on the dj flap is 21s, circa late 1950s, or early 1960s.. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by 8 Illustrations and 6 Maps. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 10) |
I Have Loved England
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1941 Book block clean and tight. Date stamped inside covers and on free end papers. Light to moderate shelf wear. A fine collection of black and white photographs.. Signed by Author. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 11) |
Vietnam: Where East & West Meet
|
|
|
Rome: Edizioni Quattro Venti, 1968 Binding clean with little wear to extremities; textblock clean, with approx. 26 "welcome" signatures on the unofficial "dedication" page, dated 22 May 1970; ffep; 160 pp.. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. Octavo. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 12) |
Trail Life in the Canadian Rockies
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan, 1924 reading copy onlyPortion of dj pasted to fep. lib. markings front and back; binding solid but edge worn, bumped, w/minor fraying. contents near fine.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 13) |
Memories and Musings of A Moderator
|
|
|
London: James Clarke & Co. circa 1930's; moderately rubbed and chaffed boards from shelving; bumped corners, else very clean and tight. photo illustrations.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 14) |
CHINESE ENCOUNTERS
|
|
|
NY: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1979 VG/VG+ ex-lib in mylar w/usual stamps and labels. Photographs by Morath, text by her husband, playwright Arthur Miller. This is their third collaboration, and is a fine piece with photos taken off the beaten path. Clean and tight.. First Printing. Cloth. Good/Very Good (in mylar). Octavo. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 15) |
Grandfather's London
|
|
|
London: Putnam, 1961 Binding clean; jacket faded and worn; textblock neat and clean; date written in ink at top of front free end paper; 127 pp.. Second Impression. Cloth Boards. Very Good/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by Black and White Photos. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $12.30
|
|
| 16) |
Picturesque Kent
|
|
|
Weybridge, Surrey, UK: Contour Books, 1986 six-line inscription in ink on ffep, otherwise textblock and binding immaculate and tight. very light shelf wear; dust jacket lightly rubbed. 130pp.. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Drawings. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 17) |
Espanola-Chama-Taos: A Climb Through Time (Scenic Trips to the Geologic Past No. 13)
|
|
|
Socorro, NM: New Mexico Bureau of Mines & Minerals Resources, 1982 Text block clean and tight in lightly to moderately edge-worn binding. 99 pp. w/index. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good. Illus. by B&W & Color Photographs, Drawings & Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $11.40
|
|
| 18) |
To Honor the Sacred Trust of Civilization: History, Politics, and Education in Southern Africa
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Schenkman Publishing Company, Inc., 1983 one page slightly soiled, half-title corner-creased, else text block clean and tight; lightly edge-rubbed binding; 319 pp. w/index. Brown Cloth. Good+. Illus. by B&W Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $41.80
|
|
| 19) |
Privy Purse Expenses of Elizabeth of York: Wardrobe Accounts of Edward the Fourth, with a Memoir of Elizabeth of York, and Notes
|
|
|
NY: Barnes & Noble Books, 1972 Text block clean and tight with minimal wear to boards. Clear five-mil mylar jacket has a small closed tear at lower rear hinge and crease at upper inside flap. 265 pp. w/index. Facsimile Edition. Cloth Spine w/cloth Boards. Very Good +/Good + (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $32.30
|
|
| 20) |
Pueblos, Villages, Forts & Trails: a Guide to New Mexico's Past
|
|
|
Albuquerque, NM: University of New Mexico Press, 1994 Text block clean and tight with light wear to binding. 346 pp. w/index. Signed by Author. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $10.93
|
|
| 21) |
White and Black in East Africa: a Record of travel and Observation in Two African Crown Colonies
|
|
|
Boston: Small Maynard & Company, 1924 four-line ink inscription on fep; text block clean and tight; moderately edge-worn binding with faded spine titling; two fold-out maps plus fold-out charts; 304 pp., including index.. First American Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $60.80
|
|
| 22) |
The Home Counties in Pictures (Odham's "Britain Illustrated" series)
|
|
|
London: Odhams Press Ltd., 1951 previous owner's gift notation on ffep, else textblock complete and clean; binding moderately shelf-rubbed; dust jacket considerably chipped and rubbed; inside flap is price-clipped. 128pp., including index.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good (in mylar). Illus. by Many B&W Photos on Glossy Paper. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 23) |
To Walk With a Quiet Mind: Hikes in the Woodlands, Parks and Beaches of the San Francisco Bay Area
|
|
|
San Francisco: Sierra Club Books, 1975 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed.. Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Flexible Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 24) |
Christmas In Old Santa Fe
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Ancient City Book Shop, 1967 owner's name in ink at top of ffep, otherwise very clean and tight with light edge wear. 103 pages.. Third Printing. Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Drawings. Octavo. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 25) |
Unrolling the map, Exploration of the Earth from 2750 B.C. To the Space Age
|
|
|
NY: John Day , 1972 textblock and binding very clean and tight with light edgewear; edge-taped, moderately shelf worn, character-soiled and rubbed dust jacket showing original $15 price; 360 p., including index.. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Good (in mylar). Illus. by Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 26) |
Source Material on Sind
|
|
|
Hyderabad, Pakistan: Institute of Sindhology, University of Sind, 1977 Text block clean and tight in lightly edge-worn, thin-board binding; dust jacket moderately rubbed and edge-worn. 501 pp., including index.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $18.53
|
|
| 27) |
The Buffalo Head
|
|
|
NY: William Sloane Assoc., 1961 worn, chipped and clear-taped dust jacket; clean and tight binding and textblock; classic of the British Columbia and Alberta Rockies. Photos, map on inside boards, 272 pgs.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Fair. Illus. by Photographs. Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 28) |
Shrines of the Great in Europe: A Unique Travel Guide
|
|
|
NY: Funk & Wagnalls, 1928 Book block clean and tight. maps on end-papers; binding lightly shelf-worn; 391pp.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 29) |
The Abbeys and Priories of Medieval England
|
|
|
NY: Fordham University Press, 1984 Immaculate and tight. Jacket lightly rubbed. 270 pp. w/index. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 30) |
The Guilds of the City of London
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1947 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped and scuffed. Jacket rubbed and edge-worn.. Revised. Decorative Boards. Good +/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 31) |
The Cathedral Churches of England : Their Architecture, History and Antiquities with Bibliography, Itinerary & Glossary
|
|
|
New York: Duffield and Company, 1924 owner's name on ffep; Binding clean with very little wear to corners; spine slightly shaken; textblock clean; 583 pp. including index.. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 32) |
Smithsonian Focus on India: A Guide to the Institution's Resources
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution, 1988 Text block clean and tight in moderately rippled and edge-worn binding. 286 pp. w/index. Wraps. Good+. Illus. by B&W Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $37.05
|
|
| 33) |
A Biographical Directory of One Hundred Leading Soviet Officials
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Westview Press, 1990 usual library stamps, stickers and labels, otherwise very clean and tight with light shelf wear.. First Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 34) |
King James' Secret: Negotiations Between Elizabeth and James VI. Relating to the Execution of Mary Queen of Scots, From the Warrender Papers
|
|
|
London: Nisbet & Co. Ltd., 1927 tiny bit of end paper foxing, otherwise textblock clean and tight; Binding a little faded with light to moderate edge wear; 214 pp. including index.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. Octavo. Hardcover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $185.25
|
|
| 35) |
Barkerville, A Guide to the Famous Cariboo Gold Camp
|
|
|
Vancouver, Canada: Mitchell Press Book block clean and tight. Name and date written on title page. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped, rubbed.. Wraps. Good +. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 36) |
Cairo
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 2000 Binding clean; jacket clean; textblock clean and tight; 436 pp. including index.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by Black and White Photographs. Quarto. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.08
|
|
| 37) |
Everybody's Story of New Zealand
|
|
|
Wellington: A. H. & A. W. Reed, 1961 Textblock complete (185 pages, all very clean and very smooth); binding good; both hinges secure; previous owner inscription on back of front free endpaper; spine cocked. Brown boards are stiff and flat with only minimal wear. Jacket is price-clipped and has minor rubbing and scotch tape along the top on the reverse side (not visible when in place) and a half-inch tear on the rear bottom--in a protective mylar sleeve.. 6th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by Maps on Endpapers. Duodecimo (about 7.25" tall). Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 38) |
New Mexico: A Short, Illustrated History
|
|
|
Denver: Sage Books, 1964 Book block clean and tight. Cover edges and corners bumped. Jacket rubbed with wear to extremities.. First Edition. Cloth. Good +/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Diagrams. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $13.30
|
|
| 39) |
Lenin's Tomb, The Last Days Of The Soviet Empire
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1994 Book block clean and tight. Cover rubbed; edges and corners bumped.. First Paperback Edition. Wraps. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $5.46
|
|
| 40) |
Nicholas I and Official Nationality in Russia 1825-1855
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 1967 Textblock is complete and clean; spine stiff; wraps rubbed. Index from page 293 to 296.. Reprint--orig. Copyright 1959. Soft Cover. VG. Octavo. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 41) |
Bird of Sorrow
|
|
|
London: W. H. Allen, 1957 Cloth. Good/Good (in mylar). First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book block clean and tight. Cover slightly bowed; edges and corners bumped. Jacket rubbed; edges an d corners bumped; small tears at edges; small pieces missing at edges.. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 42) |
Trapper Trails to the Sisk-ke-dee
|
|
|
Cheyenne, Wy: The Wyoming Labor Journal, 1945 clean and tight with light edgewear; a reprint from Annals of Wyoming, Vol. 17, No.2, July 1945, covering the Sisk-ke-dee, and the trails used by Mountain Men exploiting the fur fields of of the transmountain country from 1810-1843.. Stapled Wraps. Very Good+. Illus. by Maps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $18.05
|
|
| 43) |
The Geography of Pennsylvania
|
|
|
NY: The Macmillan Company, 1933 Text block clean and tight in moderately edge-worn covers. 77 pp.. Wraps, Cloth Spine. Very Good. Illus. by B&W Photographs & Drawings & Color Maps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 44) |
Roman Der Erinnerung Memoiren
|
|
|
Berlin: Aufbau-Verlag, 2001 in German; Binding very clean with lightly bumped corners; jacket clean; textblock clean and tight; 442 pp.. Paper-Covered Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by 34 Abbildungen. Octavo. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 45) |
The Long March: The Untold Story
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row, 1985 Text block clean and tight with slightly edge worn binding. Name and date written on half-title page. Jacket lightly edge chipped. 419 pp. with index.. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W Photographs & Color & B&W Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 46) |
Russia In Revolution 1900-1930
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978 Book block clean and tight. Name and date written on front free end paper. Cover edges and corners bumped. Jacket rubbed; edges and corners bumped and scuffed.. First Edition. Cloth. Good +/Good (in mylar). Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $6.64
|
|
| 47) |
Forces and Order of Movement in Europe Since 1815
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1971 Clean and tight; cover soiling & creasing, edge and corner wear & bending; 261 pages. Paper Boards. Very Good. Octavo. Paperback. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 48) |
The Thames
|
|
|
New Haven, CT: Yale University Press, 2005 Immaculate and tight. Jacket lightly rubbed. Appears unread. 330 pp. w/index. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paper-Covered Boards. Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). Illus. by B&W & Color Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 49) |
Technical Education in Europe- First Part: Industrial Education in France
|
|
|
Washington , D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1888 Ex-library with normal stamps and labels, otherwise textblock clean; the folding plate at page 16 is torn down the middle, and laid in; binding worn and faded with light edge-wear; textblock clean; 136 pp.. Cloth. Good+. Octavo. Ex-Library, Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 50) |
Queen Elizabeth and a Swedish Princess: Being an Account of the Journey of Princess Cecilia of Sweden to Queen Elizabeth
|
|
|
London: Frederick Etchells & Hugh MacDonald / The Haselwood Books, 1926 Fifth in the Haslewood Books series; out-of-print; all four corners of boards are worn; text block very clean and tight, uncut at top edges and fore edges of many pages; the uncut limitation page states this is one of 500 numbered copies, however the "copy number" line is not filled in; 2-page folded map of early Europe and England follows page 31; Jacket is torn and faded with much edge wear, chipping with loss, and a rectangular hole in middle of spine; however, the lovely color picture of early sailing ship is intact and undamaged on the front jacket panel; 89 pages, including notes. Edited from the contemporary manuscript of James Bell. A wonderful copy overall.. Limited Edition of 500 Copies. Cloth Spine, Paper Boards. Good+/Fair (in mylar). Illus. by Reproductions of Historical pieces taken from Musuem Collections, Old Maps and Other Artificts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States) |
Price: $41.80
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 240 listings found. |
