Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Spanish Language Editionsfrom John R. Belliveau Bookseller |
|
Browse Spanish Language Editions | Return to John R. Belliveau Bookseller | Even more FOREIGN LANGUAGE STUDY / Spanish books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |
| 1) |
Jovens Contos Eroticos
|
|
|
Editora Brasiliense, 1987. Spine lean, corner bumps, front cover curls up some, scratches to the covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. In Spanish. Seems to be an illustrated collection of erotic stories.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lo Schermo Dei Sogni: Chiavi Psicoanalitiche Del Cinema
|
|
|
Marsilio, 2004. In Spanish. Spine lean, corner bumps(slight), edgewear to the covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. Not sure what this is, but it has a photo of John WAyne taken from the Searchers(I believe) on the cover.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
Las Mujercitas Se Casan (Spanish Edition)
|
|
|
Nueva Biblioteca Billiken, 1996. Spine lean, corner bumps, a couple of scratches to the rear cover, and other light shopwear.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
La Crisis Del Catolicismo
|
|
|
Alianza Editorial, 1969. In Spanish. Spine lean, edgewear to the covers, covers heavily rubbed, soiling to the covers, and other shopwear. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Blanco En Azul
|
|
|
Coleccion Austral, 1964. Spine lean, corner bump, pages badly age toning, jacket and page edges a bit soiled, and the book has a slight warp to it. In Spanish.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/Good+. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Maria Fontan
|
|
|
Coleccion Austral, 1961. Slight spine lean, cornr bump, small open tear to the heat of the spine, owner's inscription to the ffep, a little soiling to the jacket, and other light shopwear.(yes this is a paperback with a dust jacket). In Spanish.. 3rd. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/Very Good. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tomas Rueda
|
|
|
Coleccion Austral, 1957. Slight spine lean, owner's inscription on ffep, a ding to the front panel of jacket and cover, some soiling to the jackaet, spine extremiities worn, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. In Spanish.. Cuarta Edicion. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Good. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dona Ines
|
|
|
Editorial Losada, 1953. Spine lean, heavy edgewear to the covers, uneven fading to the covers, pages badly age toning , some nicks to the page edges, and other overall moderate to heavy shopwear. In Spanish. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
A Historia De Fernao Capelo Gaivota
|
|
|
Moraes Editores, 1974. Spine lean, reading crease front cover, two circular stains front cover, covers faded and heavily rubbed, some underlining to the text, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. Reading copy only.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Fair/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Pascual Lopez
|
|
|
Ginn and Company, 1905. Spine lean, board tips and spine extremities a bit frayed, pencil underlining and marginalia to the text, book plate on front pastedown, card pocket on rear pastedown, stamps on ffep, and numbers in white on spine, spine also darkened, and other moderate to heavy shopwear., . Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Good/As issued No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
La Malquerida y La Noche Del Sabado
|
|
|
Coleccion Austral, 1964. Spine lean, corner bumps, bump to head of book and jacket spine stains to the inside of of jacket, spine of jacket is sunned, pages are age toned, owner's inscription on ffep, and other light to moderate shopwear. In spanish. Appears to be two plays.. Decima Edicin. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/Good+. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
El Secreto De Los Toros: Una Novela
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1997. Slight spine lean, remainder mark bottom edge of the book, sticker remains front cover, front cover curls up a bit, and other light to moderate shopwear. In Spanish. . Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fe/Faith: LA Coneccion Con El Poder De Dios/the Link With God's Power
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Editores Caribe/Betania, 2000. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, small corner crease front cover, some dents to rear cover, scuffing to both covers, and other light shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
Ficciones In Spanish
|
|
|
Emece, 1973. Spine lean, spine is sunned, corner bumps, reading corner crease to front cover, scuffing and soiling to rear cover, pages badly age toning(brittle), pencil notations on rear cover, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. Reading copy only. In Spanish.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Un Servilon y Un Liberalito
|
|
|
D.C. Heath & Co., 1909. Spine lean, corner bumps, wear to the board tipss and spine extremities, owner's inscription on the ffep, plus the expected ex-library problems. In Spanish with student aids(vocabulary, questions, etc.).. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
La Vida De Un Picaro
|
|
|
Philips Exeter Academy Press / MacMillan Co.. Spine lean, corner bumps, notes on ffep, underlining and marginalia to the text, handling creases to the covers, and other light shopwear. In Spanish with notes, vocabulary, etc. in English. Reprints the 1956 Macmillan edition in a plain blue covered paperback.. Reprint. Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
La Gitanilia Novela Ejemplar De Cervantes
|
|
|
National Textbook Co., 1987. Spanish Text of one of Cervantes' "exemplary novels." Beatup copy(text is underlined in red).. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fair/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Las Siete Leyes Espirituales Del Exito
|
|
|
America Del Sur , 1995. Spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to the covers, some underlining to the text, some flexes to the spine, some scratches/indents to the covers, and other light shopwear. Spanish Language Edition of The Seen Spiritual Laws of Success.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
2001 Una Odisea Espacial
|
|
|
Plaza & Janes, 1997. Spanish translation of seminal science fiction work. A little sticker residue back cover, and moderate to heavy shopwear to covers. . Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Libro De Manuel
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Bruguera, 1981. Spine lean, corner bumps, some soiling to the covers, edgewear to the covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 21) |
Fuego Vivo, Viento Fresco
|
|
|
Vida, 2005. Slight spine lean, front cover curls up a bit, a couple of small stains to the right edge of the book, and other light shopwear. Spanish Language edition of Fresh Wind, Fresh Fire.. Edition Unstated. Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 22) |
Historias De Castilla La Vieja
|
|
|
Editorial Lumen, 1969. Spine lean, corner bumps, owner's inscription on second endpaper that has bled throught to previous and next pages, a couple of dings to the rear cover, some water damage to the lower right corner of most of the pages(doesn't come near the text), and other moderate to heavy shopwear. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
La Hoguera Barbara
|
|
|
Mexico: Commpania General Editora, 1944. Spine lean, corner bumps including the heel of the spine, corner crease to the front cover and the first 100 or so pages, covers are smudged, pages badly age toned and brittle(a couple of pages have chips broken off from the right margins(no text loss), rear cover and rear endpaper are wrinkled from the glue of the card pocket and date sheet, plus the other expected ex-liberay problems. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 24) |
Conflicto De Pasiones (Spanish Language Edition of Next to Nothing)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 2003. Spine twist, corner bumps, small stain bottom edge of book, small razor slice to top edge of book(causing an eighth of an inch slice through the top edge if most of the books), and other light shopwear. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 25) |
On Alvaro o La Fuerza Del Sino
|
|
|
Zaragoza, 1977. Spine lean, covers heavily rubbed, owner's inscription, reading crease front cover, and some margin notes in the text.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 26) |
Dias de Guerra Diario De Bagdad
|
|
|
Madrid, Spain: Siglo XXI de Espana Editores, S.A., 2003. Spine lean, corner bumps, some handling creases to the covers, sticker residue rear cover, previous owner taped orange rectangles of paper to both inside cover flaps, and other light to moderate shopwear. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 27) |
Aztec
|
|
|
Aldo Press, 1999. This appears to be a Spanish Language edition of Falconer's novel Feathered Serpent. Spine lean, cover handling creases, and some soiling to the covers. Paper is of an inferior grade. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Spanish Stories = Cuentos Espanoles: Stories in the Original Spanish With New English Translations
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Books, 1987. Spine lean and curl, corner bumps, some edgewear to the covers, corner creases to rear cover, some black smudges to front cover, and other light shopwear. 13 stories in Spanish with English translations en face. Stories by Unamuno, Cervantes, Borges, and others.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 29) |
Marianela
|
|
|
Buenos Aires: Coleccion Austral, 1969. Spine lean, soiling to the jacket, covers and pages age toning, edgewear to the jacket, several chips missing from the spine extremities, chipping along the spine corners of the jacket, and other light to moderate shopwear. In Spanish.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/Good. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 30) |
El General En Su Laberinto
|
|
|
Argentina, Spain: Sudamericana, 1989. Slight spine lean, corner bump, scratches to the covers, the covers also have a kind of waxy feel to them(not sure if this is a flaw or the way it is supposed to be), price sticker on inside cover, and other light shopwear. In Spanish. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 31) |
El Carnaval
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Emc Pub, 1989. Spine lean, corner bumps, some underlining and marginalia to the text, sticker remains on spine and front cover, cover soiling, some scratchte so covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 32) |
El Retrato En El Espejo Una Biografia De Clementina Suarez
|
|
|
Editorial Guaymuras, 2001. Spine lean, corner bumps, small paperlift at the heel of the spine(from a good sized bump), and other light to moderate shopwear. Spanish translation of Gold's 1995 book Clementina Suarez: Her Life and Poetry.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 33) |
Memorias De Una Geisha
|
|
|
Spain: Punto De Lectura, 2001. Spine lean, corner bumps, paperlift at the heel of the spine, and other light shopwear. A Spanish Language edition.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 34) |
El Gran Terremoto/ the E Quake
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Editores Caribe/Betania, 2000. Spine lean, corner bumps, small corner crease front cover lower corner, remains of a couple of stickers on rear cover, and other light to moderate shopwear.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 35) |
La barbarie con rostro Humano
|
|
|
Barcelona, Spain: Monte Avila Editores , 1978. Spine lean, corner bumps, several corner creases to front cover, covers soiled, notes on inside covers, underlining and marginalia to the text, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 36) |
Antolojia Poetica
|
|
|
Editorial Losada, 1966. Spine lean, papelifts at spine extremities, soiling to the covers, and a fair amount of underlining and marginalia.. 3rd. Mass Market Paperback. Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 37) |
Nicolas El Surgimiento Del Anticristo
|
|
|
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: Editorial Unilit, 2000. Spine lean, corner bumps, some dents to the front cover, sticker residue and a price sticker on rear cover, scuffing to both covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 38) |
The Oxford New Spanish Dictionary: Spanish-English, English-Spanish = Espanol-Ingles, Ingles-Espanol
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1999. Spine curl, corner bumps, pages age toned, spine is sunned, corner creases to the front cover, handling creases to both, and other light shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 39) |
El Otono
|
|
|
Grupo Norma Editorial, 2007. In original shrinkwrap which is torn at bottom but does not look like it has been removed from the book. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Breve Teologia: La Religion Fundamentada En La Biblia
|
|
|
Palabra, 1977. Spine lean, open tears to covers at spine nead(front and back so the the spine covering folds down like a flap), corner bumps, cover creases, notes on endpapers, other moderate to heavy shopwear, and some underlining/marginalia to the text.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Fair/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 41) |
Spanish Grammar
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1991. Spine lean, corner bumps, paper lift at upper right corner of front cover, some scratches/dents to the front cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 42) |
La Vie Apres La Vie
|
|
|
Livres Robert Laffont, 1982. 206 pages. Spine lean, covers soiled and scratched, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. Missing dustjacket(if it ever had one). En Francais. French Language edition of Life after Life.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 43) |
Historia Y Nomeolvides
|
|
|
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: Panamericana Pub Llc, 2003. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, straight line creases down middle of both covers caused by pressure agains the fold-over flap of cover, and other light shopwear. Text is clean and in Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
Leon Zaldivar
|
|
|
F.S. Crofts, 1937. Spine lean, edgewear to the boards, spine extremities, and board tips, owner's inscription on ffep, plus the expected ex-library problems. Edited with notes by William F. Rice(appears to have been abridged).. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 45) |
La Vida Diaria En Los Tiempos Bilicos
|
|
|
Vida, 1994. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, there is an inked out price sticker on front cover, handling creases to the front cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. In Spanish.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Villain: A Portrait of Don Whillans
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Mountaineers Books, 2005. Spine lean, corner bumps, edgewear to the covers, some scratches to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. Biography of notorious mountaineer Don Whillans.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 47) |
Mi Fuga
|
|
|
Planeta, 2008. Spine lean, corner bujmps, reading crease to fornt cover, along spine edge, small creases to the right and left edges of both covers, some scratches to both covers, and other light shopwear. In Spanish. Story of Pinchao's capture and escape after nine years of captivity from the guerila group FARC.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 48) |
Nuevos Cuentos Contados
|
|
|
D.C. Heath & Co., 1942. Spine lean, corner bumps, corner creases to the rear cover, some nicks and a couple of handling creases to the front cover, corner creases and a piece lower corner of rear cover torn off, owner's inscription to the rear cover, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. A Philips Exeter Academy edition of this classic Spanish text.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Good+/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 49) |
Spanish-American Poetry: A Dual-Language Anthology
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Publications Inc., 1996. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, some dings and dents to the rear cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 50) |
De Cela a Castillo-Navarro
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1965. Spine lean, some light soiling to covers, reading crease rear cover, moderate to heavy shopwear, and a small amount of underlining to the text.. 3rd. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |
