Non-Fiction: Literaturefrom Cheryl's Book Nook |
|
Browse Non-Fiction: Literature | Return to Cheryl's Book Nook | Even more FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 291 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Voice Crying in the Wilderness (Vox Clamantis in Deserto): Notes From a Secret Journal
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1989 112 pages. A collection of Abbey's unforgettable barbs of wisdom. His last book. Pencil markings on first free end paper.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
Readings in English Prose of the Nineteenth Century Part II
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1917 685 pages, white with gilt ltrs on spine and embossed on front cover, name on ffep, edges/head-heel of spine/& corners bumped, Riverside Press release. Contains works by Thomas Carlyle, John Henry Newman, John Ruskin, Matthew Arnold, Thomas Henry Huxley, Walter Pater and Robert Louis Stevenson.. (unknown). Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 3) |
English Novel, the
|
|
|
Dutton Everyman, 1958 D 9, 454 browning pages, lightly soiled red cover with white/mustard/& black ltrs, corners and edges are nicked, creases on spine, covers scruffed, name plate on inside front cover. Critical history of the novel from Bunyan to Lawrence and Joyce.. Unknown Edition. MM PB. G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
Emma
|
|
|
Dell, 1961 Dell LC161. Complete and unabridged with introduction by Mark Schorer. Some highlighting in introduction. Book is slightly warped from improper storage. Pages are yellowing. Name and address in red ink on first free end paper. 123, 251, 252 words marked. 216, 224, paragraphs marked with yellow line at side. Some piercing damage on bottom (does not affect text).. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Essays and New Atlantis
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Walter J. Black, Inc., 1942 published for CLASSICS CLUB, wheat buckrum with red-black-& gilt stamping, beige endpapers, printers red ink on top edge, tight, cover slightly hand soiled, slight wear on head & heel of spine and corners.. (unknown). Hard Cover. G++ to VG/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 6) |
Works of Francis Bacon , The
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Black's Readers Service, 1932 wisdom of the ancients and other essays, red cloth with black box and gilt ltrs and decorative design on spine, clean and tight, spine is slightly faded, . (unknown). Hard Cover. G++ to VG/No DJ. . more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 7) |
A Story of the Golden Age
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1917 286 pages, brown embossed pictorial cover with embossed gilt ltrs, corners and edges are bumped, edges dust shelf soiled, pocket/check out sheet/stamps on inside front cover and ffep, usual stamps throughout for lib book, covers scruffed.. (unknown). Hard Cover. G+/No Jacket. Illus. by Pyle, Howard. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 8) |
Miss One Thousand Spring Blossoms
|
|
|
Bantam, 1970 272 yellowing pages, pictorial cover with black ltrs, corners/head-heel of spine/and edges are nicked/bumped/torn/and chipped, corners creased, edges soiled, creases on spine, store stamp on ffep, yellow printers ink on edges, covers rubbed. A romance novel about a Geisha and a puritan who loved in Japan.. 1st. Printing. MM PB. G+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 9) |
MORAL COMPASS, THE Stories for a Life's Journey
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1995 824 pages, yellow tan paper with maroon cloth 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs on spine, tan endpapers, corners/ edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped, presentation on ffep. DJ is blue with tan ltrs and is nicked/chipped/and torn on edges/corners/and head-heel of spine. Short stories collection on the conduct of life. Includes poetry.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. G++/G++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 10) |
RIDE THE EAST WIND Parables of Yesterday and Today
|
|
|
Quandrangle, 1973 LCC 73-82477, 213 pages, fucia cloth with black ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, DJ is blue with red ltrs and has nicks and chips with sticker residue on upper front corner. Includes works of Aesop, la Fontaine, Hans Christian Andesen, Sir Walter Scott, St. Luke, Benjamin Franklin, Isaac Newton, Charles Kingsley, James Reston, Edmund C. Berkeley and many others.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Century of American Literature and the Lives and Portaits of Our Favorite Authors
|
|
|
1901 608 pages, faded green covers with paper-paste-on and worn gilt ltrs, corners/head-heel of spine/and edges are bumped/tattered/frayed/worn/& scruffed, name in ink on ffep with tear on hinge, colored frontiespiece, 200 portraits and text illustrations, with selections by such authors as William Cullen Bryant, Edgar Allen Poe, Henry W. Longfellow, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Nathaniel P. Willis, Bret Harte, Richard Watson Gilder, etc.. (unknown). Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. Illus. by Gibson, Charles Dana / Linson, Corwin K. / & Others. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 12) |
Works of James Boswell, The
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Black's Readers Service would make a nice gift book or collect others for a set, beige leatherette with gilt border and ltrs, decorative spine with red box inset and gilt ltrs, endpapers have a floral print, red ribbon is present and attached, top edges are gilted, clean and tight, . (unknown). Hard Cover. G++ to VG/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Poems of Schiller, The
|
|
|
New York: Hurst & Company, 1871 343 pages, dark blue cloth with gilt ltrs and laurel wreaths on spine, head/heel of spine and corners are bumped and fraying, usual stamps, markings, and pocket of ex-library, edges are soiled from shelf dust, black library mark on lower spine, minor water stain on top edges, tight, pages yellowing, covers are scuffed, publishing date possibly 1871 and 2nd edition since preface to second edtition states the original was published approx. 20 years before, it corrects the minor mistakes in the original edition, title page is torn at upper 1/3 of book, . Second Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
Jane Eyre
|
|
|
Triangle Books, 1943 391 acid pages, gray with black ltrs & decorative design, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, book plate glued on inside front cover, edges soiled.. Reprint. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Shakespeare
|
|
|
Time Reading Program--Special Edition, 1962 393 pages, white pictorial with orange and black ltrs, stiff covers,. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 16) |
Peony
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1950 370 pages, pictorial cover that is torn-chipped-worn-and bumped, head/heel of spine in same condition, very worn on edges of spine, introduction page is torn but still attached at top, pages yellowing, #679, story of a Chinese girl who chose love above all other gifts that life might have given her.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 17) |
Parisians, the
|
|
|
Boston: Aldine Book Publishing Co. 350 pages, green cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped, gilt printers ink on top edges, edges of spine on front and back covers are scruffed, introduction page is loose from binding on top 1/3 of page.. Sterling Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 18) |
ERNEST MALTRAVERS & ALICE or the Mysteries
|
|
|
Boston: Aldine Book Publishing Co. 446 pages, green cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped, gilt printers ink on top edges, edges of spine on front and back covers are scruffed, 1 b&w illustration is torn and loose in book, edges soiled, last few pages have a circle soil mark in center of page. English novel.. Sterling Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 19) |
CAXTONS, The & ZICCI (tHE HAUNTED AND THE HAUNTERS OR THE HOUSE AND THE BRAIN)
|
|
|
Boston: Aldine Book Publishing Co. 327 pages, green cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped, gilt printers ink on top edges, edges of spine on front and back covers are scruffed. English novel.. Sterling Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 20) |
HAROLD (the Last of the Saxon Kings) / FALKLAND / & CALDERON, THE COURTIER
|
|
|
Boston: Aldine Book Publishing Co. 356 pages, green cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped, gilt printers ink on top edges, edges of spine on front and back covers are scruffed, edges dust soiled. English biographical historical novel.. Sterling Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 21) |
"My Novel" Vol. 1 (three Volumes in Two By Pisistratus Caxton)
|
|
|
Boston: Aldine Book Publishing Co. 464 pages, green cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped, gilt printers ink on top edges, edges of spine on front and back covers are scruffed, edges dust soiled, back upper corner of ocver is badly scruffed and worn (chewed?), . Sterling Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 22) |
Pilgrim's Progress, The
|
|
|
Washington Square Press, 1961 W-253, 308 pages. Introduction by Alexander M. Witherspoon. Pages yellowing and top and bottom edges and bottom of spine are slightly bumped.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 23) |
Writings of John Burroughs XII (Literary Values and Other papers)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1905 295 pages, blue cover with gilt ltrs on spine, gilt printers ink on top edges, untrimmed side edges, covers scruffed and soiled, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped and worn, part of pocket glued to inside front cover, checkout sheet glued to ffep with writing on ffep, lib stamp and markings on title page, sticker removed and tears on lower spine. Part of Riverside Press, Cambridge series.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fair/No DJ. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 24) |
Way of All Flesh, The
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Walter J. Black, Inc. published for CLASSICS CLUB, wheat buckrum with red-black-& gilt stamping, beige endpapers, printers red ink on top edge faded, tight, cover slightly hand soiled, slight wear on head & heel of spine and corners. sticker residue on ffep from pocket and sheet, usual stamps for ex-library (Holy Cross Abbey), black box on spine with library numbers, corners bumped. spine is rubbed and red and gilt are faded. History and philosophy.. (unknown). Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 25) |
Commentaries of CAESAR on the GALLIC WAR (with a Literal Interlinear translation)
|
|
|
Chicago: Regan Publishing Co. 311browning pages, soiled green cloth, faded gilt ltrs on front cover, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped/scruffed/and worn, slightly cocked, waters stains on spine and bled around edges of all pages. History on Gallic Wars.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 26) |
Serenade / Postman Always Rings Twice, The / Mildred Pierce
|
|
|
World Publishing Company, 1946 258 browning pages, blue with gilt ltrs, red printers ink on top edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is dark blue with white/yellow/& red ltrs with numerous nicks and tears on edges and corners and yellowing scruffing on back cover. Three books in one volumn.. Reprint. Hard Cover. G++/G+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 27) |
Sartor Resartus and Selected Prose
|
|
|
Holt,Rinehart & Winston, 1970 303 pages, white with black ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped, introduction by Herbert Sussman. Philosophy.. Unknown Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 28) |
Bells of Saint Ivan's, The
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton-Century, 1944 186 yellowing pages, blue paper with black ltrs on spine, covers are soiled and corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped and beginning to fray, edges of pages are soiled, pocket and date due sheet are on ffep, marks on upper edges, lib stamp on lower edges, tape on lower spine with lib numbers,. 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No DJ. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 29) |
Works of Benevenuto Cellini, the
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Black's Readers Service would make a nice gift book or collect others for a set, beige leatherette with gilt border and ltrs, decorative spine with red box inset and gilt ltrs, endpapers have a floral print, red ribbon is present and attached, top edges are gilted, clean and tight, . (unknown). Hard Cover. G++ to VG/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 30) |
Portable, CHAUCER, the
|
|
|
Viking, 1960 P47, 600 pages, black pictorial cover with white ltrs, corners/head-heel of spine/& edges are nicked and bumped, creases on spine, crease on corners. Contains the Canterbury Tales, Troilus and Cressida, some shorter poems and selections from other LONG POEMS.. 9TH PTG.. MM PB. Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 31) |
A Selection of His Works
|
|
|
New York: Odyssey Press, 1966 COLLEGE CLASSICS series, 232 pages, black pictorial covers with white and orange ltrs, store stamp on ffep with writing, all corners/head-tail of spine/edges of spine/and edges are bumped/chipped/rubbed/torn/and creased, tight, . 1st Thus. Soft Cover. G+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 32) |
Selected Stories
|
|
|
Signet, 1960 287 browning pages, white pictorial with red & black ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped and chipped. Translated by Ann Dunnigan with foreward by Ernest J. Simmons. Contains 20 stories, including 12 of his early tales which make their first appearance in English.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. . more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 33) |
Works of Anton Chekhov, the
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Black's Readers Service, 1929 red cloth with black box and gilt ltrs and decorative design on spine, clean, corners & head-heel of spine are bumped and slightly frayed, library stamp on all edges and lower edge of ffep and title page, spine is rubbed, hand soiling on front cover.. Unknown Edition. Hardcover. G++/No DJ. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 34) |
A New Edition of THE PULITZER PRIZE PLAYS
|
|
|
Random House, 1940 1091 pages, soiled blue tweed with faded ltrs on spine, edges soiled and yellowed, broken hinges at back of title page and bfep. Plays by Jesse Lynch Williams, Eugene O'Neill, Zona Gale, Owen Davis, Sidney Howard, Hatcher Hughes, Elmer Rice, Moss Hart plus many others.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 35) |
Fancies and Goodnights
|
|
|
Bantam Giant, 1953 A1106, dark pictorial cover with white & yellow ltrs, faded yellow printers ink on edges, edges are nicked, yellowing pages, crease on spine. Fiofty stories of the mast of the weird and fantastic. . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 36) |
A Treasury of ESSAY (from Montaigne to E. B. White)
|
|
|
Chicago: Spencer Press, 1955 528 pages, black with gilt ltrs and decorative border, corners bumped, name stamped on title page, name blacked out on inside front cover, back covers scruffed. Includes works by Bacon, Earle, Cornwallis, Addison, Peacham, Hume, Conrad, plus many more.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 37) |
Hearet of Darkness & the Secret Sharer
|
|
|
Signet, 1962 CD4, 142 yellowing pages, green pictorial with white-yellow-& black ltrs, corners/edges/ & head-heel of spine are nicked/chipped/creased/& bumped.. 12th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 38) |
Last Essays
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Company, 1926 171 pages, navy cloth with gilt ltrs and decorative box on front, lib pocket and card on pasted on inside front cover, lib stamps on title page and last page, name and date on ffep, usual markings for ex-lib, corners/head-heel of spine/ & edges are bumped and scruffed, black mark on heel of spine for lib markings.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. G++/No Jacket. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $58.95
|
|
| 39) |
Last Love, The
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1963 novel about Napoleon in exile, 434 pages, untrimmed, blue-gray printers ink on top edges, red cloth with black box and gilt ltrs on spine and gray binding on edges, hinge broken at ffep, clean and tight. DJ is red pictorial with some nicks and tears on edges and corners and has sticker residue on back cover.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G++/Good+. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 40) |
More Stores to Remember Volume 1
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1958 440 pages, gray boards with green ltrs on spine, yellow printers ink on top edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped & worn, spine shelf soiled, upper back edge is very rough (chewed?). . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. G++. Illus. by Banbery, Frederick E.. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 41) |
Red Badge of Courage, the
|
|
|
Reader's Digest, 1983 176 pages, red boards with navy 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs and decorative design, gray endpapers, unabridged, address stamp on ffep and inside back cover. . 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 42) |
Works of Guy De Maupassant, The
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Black's Readers Service beige with gilt border and ltrs, decorative spine with red box and gilt ltrs, corners bumped, red ribbon present and attached, top edges are gilted, end papers have floral prnt, would make a nice gift book or add with others for a set,, tight and clean, back cover is soiled, small chip missing from head of spine, . Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++ to VG/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 43) |
David Cooperfield
|
|
|
Literary Guild of America, Inc., 1948 423 pages, red boards with gilt ltrs on soiled spine, gilt border on front cover, colored illustrations, abridged for modern reading, untrimmed side edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped & worn, covers scruffed,. Reprint. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. Illus. by Shinn, Everett. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 44) |
Works of Dickens, Charles, The
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Black's Readers Service would make a nice gift book or collect others for a set, beige leatherette with gilt border and ltrs, decorative spine with red box inset and gilt ltrs, endpapers have a floral print, red ribbon is present and attached, top edges are gilted, clean and tight, black mark down back cover near edge,. (unknown). Hard Cover. G++ to VG/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 45) |
OLD CURIOSITY SHOP, The and Reprinted Pieces
|
|
|
Porter & Coates, 506 yellowing pages, scruffed red cloth with black ltrs and decorative design, brown endpapers, shelf soiled edges, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped/fraying/and worn, ffep is torn loose from inside front cover otherwise text is tight, tear on bfep at spine, water staining on lower edges and corner not reaching nor affecting text, pencil writing on bfep and bep.. Universe Edition . Hardcover. G/No DJ. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 46) |
Crime and Ponishment
|
|
|
Airmont, 1967 CL145, 447 yellowing pages, tight, pictorial cover with white ltrs, corners slightly bumped, edges yellowing. Translated by Constance Garnett. Complete and unabridged. Russian literature.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 47) |
Notes From Underground / White Nightrs / the Dream of a Ridiculous Man & selections from the House of the Dead
|
|
|
Signet Classic, 1961 CP90, 239 yellowing pages, tight, pictorial cover with black ltrs, corners slightly bumped, edges yellowing. Translated by Andrew R. MacAndrew. Complete and unabridged. Russian literature.. 1st. Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 48) |
Robe, the
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1942 472 pages, red boards with black ltrs on spine, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC)?. Hardcover. Very Good/No DJ. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 49) |
Captain of the Pole-Star, the and Other Tales
|
|
|
Chicago: Homewood Publishing Compny each story separatly paginated, yellowing pages, soiled red with faded gilt ltrs on spine with a white spot, gilt printers ink on top edges, embossed decorative design on covers, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are bumped, circa 1900. The other tales include The Siege of Sunda Gunge, A Lodging for the Night, An Idyll of London, and the Hired Baby.. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G+/No DJ. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 50) |
Further Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The
|
|
|
Reader's Digest, 1993 219 pages, brown marbled boards with brown 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs and decorative design, tan endpapers, unabridged, synopis pamphlet included. Sherlock Holmes adventures.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No DJ. Illus. by Johnson, David . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 291 listings found. |
