Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

New Age

from Cheryl's Book Nook

Browse New Age | Return to Cheryl's Book Nook | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 116 listings found.
1) A TREATISE ON WHITE MAGIC or the Way of the Disciple
Bailey, Alice A

New York: Lucis Publishing, 1997 705 pages, blue with white ltrs, edges/corners/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, edge of spine on front cover is worn, writings and markings on various pages.. 18th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $19.95
2) Coming Back, the Science of Reincarnation
Bhaktivedanta, A.C,. Swami Prabhupada

Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1982 198273. 134 pages. Pages beginning to yellow. Slight wear on edges of spine. Lower right front corner bent.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.95
3) I Ching
Blofeld, John, Translated and Edited By

E.E. Dutton, 1965 228 Pages. Green cloth with blue-green letters on spine. All corners and edges of spine are bumped. Small brownish stain on Part One chapter title page, no text involved. Dust jacket is white and green decorative with white letters and is bumped and chipped on all edges. dust jacket has a small tear on the lower back corner and another on upper front spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
4) TM Discovering Inner Energy and Overcoming Stress
Bloomfield, Harold H. / Cain, Michael Peter / Jaffe, Dennis T. / Kory, Robert B

Dell, 1975 317 browning pages, green covers with white & lime green ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, scruffed covers. New age/occult/transcendental meditation.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.95
5) Spaceships of Ezediel, the
Blumrich, Josef F

Bantam, 1973 white pictorial with black ltrs, corners and head-heel of spine are nicked, edges yellowing, crease on back lower corner. Was Earth once visited from outer space? Did alien beings walk our planet? A major NASA engineer reveals some astronishing facts. . 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $13.95
6) Edgar Cayce ON DREAMS
Bro, Harmon H

Warner, 1976 223 browning pages, yellowed & soiled white covers with green ltrs, b&w portrait of Mr. Cayce, yellow printers ink on edges, corner/head-heel of spine/and edges are nicked/chipped/and creased, tears on head & heel of spine. Authentic instruction from America's "sleeping clairvoyant" on how to understand your dreams -- and make them work for you.. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $2.95
7) Tales of Power
Castaneda, Carlos

Touchstone Book, 1974 287 yellowing pages, pictorial cover with white ltrs, corners and edges are nicked and bumped, crease on spine. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $9.50
8) Tales of Power
Castaneda, Carlos

Pocket, 1976 295 browning pages, pictorial cover wth white ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners and edges are chipped and nicked.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.95
9) Second Ring of Power, the
Castaneda, Carlos

Washington Square Press, 1980 327 yellowing pages, yellow pictorial cover with white & black ltrs, corners and edges are nicked and bumped, writing on upper ffep, . 7th Ptg. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.50
10) MANY MANSIONS "The Edgar Cayce Story"
Cerminara, Gina

Signet, 1967 240 browning pages, soiled and yellowed white covers with blue/black and gold ltrs, faded blue printers ink on edges, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/creased/and chipped, heel of spine is scruffed and ruffed, crease on upper front corner. . 1st Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $2.95
11) MANY MANSIONS "The Edgar Cayce Story"
Cerminara, Gina

Signet/New American Library, 1967 240 yellowing pages, yellowed white covers with blue/black and gold ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/ and head-heel of spine are nicked/bumped/creased/and chipped, creases on spine, upper ffep corner is clipped. Introduction by Hugh Lynn Cayce. Occult, psychic's biography and new age.. 1st Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.95
12) How to Know God
Chopra, Deepak

New York: Harmony Books, 2000 tall and narrow book, "the soul's journey into the mystery of mysteries". Mystic self-help. . Stated First. Hard Cover. Very Good/VG. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $23.95
13) Spontaneous Fulfillment of Desire, the (Harnessing the Infinite Power of Coincidence)
Chopra, Deepak

Harmony Books, 2003 302 pages, black paper with gilt ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, DJ is white with gilt ltrs and is nicked/chipped/& creased on corners and edges. New Age and self-help/improvement philosophy.. Stated 1st Ed. Hard Cover. VG/VG. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $19.95
14) History and Practice of MAGIC, the
Christian, Paul

Citadel Press, 1963 translated by James Kirkup and Julian Shaw while newly translated from the French with additional material by modern authorties edited by Ross Nichols, two volumes in one, 619 pages, red cloth wtih black ltrs on spine, LCC 63-21202, name and position on ffep in black ink, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine are bumped, top edges shelf soiled, cut on upper spine. Heavy volumn so extra postage reflected in the price.. 1st American Ed.. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $30.95
15) TAROT UNVEILED: The Method to Its Magic
Clarson, Laura

Stamford, CT: U.S. Games Systems, Inc. , 1984 144 pages, blue pictorial with white & yellow ltrs, corners and edges are nicked. . 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
16) Amazing Secrets of the Masters of the Far East, the
Collier, Robert

Tarrytown, NY: Robert Collier Publications, Inc., 1959 223 pages, brown cover with black ltrs, corners/head-heel of spine/ and edges are nicked and chipped, edges soiled, name on upper ffep.. 4th Edition. Stapled Wraps. Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $13.95
17) Telephone Between Worlds
Crenshaw, James

DeVorss & Co., 1952 light blue boards with gold decorative design, gilt ltrs on spine, edges of spine are rubbed white, name on upper ffep, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, edges of pages yellowing. DJ is blue with yellow ltrs and is nicked/torn/and chipped on edges and head-heel of spine with scruff marks on edges of spine on covers. Our everyday existence is depicted through the instrumentality of psychic sensitive, Rev. Richard Zenor of Los Angeles.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. G++/G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
18) Hidden Dangers of the Rainbow, the
Cumbey, Constance

Shreveport, LA: Huntington House, Inc., 1983 blue glossy pictorial with white to orange ltrs, some glossy covering is wrinkling, corners and edges are nicked, price black out on back cover. Author signed with presentation to Joel Hefley. The new age movement and our coming age of barbarism. . Signed by Author with Presentation. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $45.00
19) Only Dance There is, the
Dass, Ram

Anchor Books, 1974 180 pages, white with brown & black ltrs, corners and edges are nicked, . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. G++ to VG. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $17.95
20) TM Book, The (How to Enjoy the Rest of Your life)
Denniston, Denise & McWilliams, Peter

Warner Books, 1975 351 browning pages, green bordered with yellow & black ltrs, yellow printers ink on edges, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, scruffed covers.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. Illus. by Geller, Barry. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.50
21) ELEVENTH WING, THE An Expositiion of the Dynamics of I Ching for Now
Dhiegh, Khigh Alx

Delta, 1974 278 pages plus index, pictorial cover with white ltrs, creases on spine, corners and edges are nicked, lib stamp on ffep & title page, edges yellowing with age and shelf dust, covers scruffed, head of spine is torn.. 1st. Printing. Trade Paperback. G+. Ex-Library (Holy Cross Abbey). more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $7.95
22) Gods and Spacemen in Greece and Rome
Drake, W. Raymond

Signet, 1977 New American Library. 231 pages. Warped from long storage. Pages yellowing. Name of previous owner in pencil on first free end paper. bumped on upper right front corner. Creases on spine and along edge on front. Shelf wear on front.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $7.50
23) Transformed Lives
Dunn, Joseph

Virginia Beach, VA: A.R.E. Press, 1998 124 pages, blue and white pictorial cover with black ltrs, part of the Mind/Body/Spirit series, . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.50
24) Body-Mind
Dychtwald, Ken

Jove, 1978 317 browning pages, green covers with white & lime green ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, scruffed covers.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
25) Embraced By the Light
Eadie, Betty J. with Taylor, Curtis

Gold Leaf Press , 1992 ivory paper with gilt ltrs and blue cloth 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is light blue pictorial with red & black ltrs and is nicked and torn on all edges. Betty Eadie died at 31 and came back with a message that has filled people with hope and renewed desire to love.. 11th Ptg.. Hardcover. G++/G. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.95
26) Embraced By the Light
Eadie, Betty J. with Taylor, Curtis

Gold Leaf Press , 1992 ivory paper with gilt ltrs and blue cloth 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs on spine, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is dark pictorial with gilt ltrs and is nicked and torn on all edges and corners with scruff marks on covers. Betty Eadie died at 31 and came back with a message that has filled people with hope and renewed desire to love.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. G++/G. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $7.95
27) PALM READING -- A Little Guide to Life's Secrets
Fairchild, Dennis

Running Press, 1995 144 pages, black cloth covers with red ltrs on spine, pictorial endpapers, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is pictorial with white ltrs and is nicked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 64mo - up to 3" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $3.95
28) PALM READING -- A Little Guide to Life's Secrets
Fairchild, Dennis

Running Press, 1995 144 pages, black cloth covers with red ltrs on spine, pictorial endpapers, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is pictorial with white ltrs and is nicked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 64mo - up to 3" Tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $3.95
29) Baha'i Faith, the (an introduction)
Faizi, Gloria

New Delhi India: Baha'i Publishing Trust, 1991 129 pages, glossy blue with white ltrs, name on ffep, white tape on heel of spine, corners and edges are bumped. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.50
30) Spiritual Sayings of Kahlil Gibran
Ferris, Anthony R., Edited and Translated By

New York: Citadel Press, 1962 unpaginated, tan paper with black ltrs on spine, lst 1/3 of pages are loose as one section, corners are bumped, DJ is tan and has scruff marks/tears/nicks/and is soiled, . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.50
31) Case for Reincarnation, the
Freeman, James Diller

Unity Village, MO: Unity Books, 1986 orange pictorial with black and white ltrs, corners are bumped. . 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No DJ. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $35.00
32) Airmen Who Would Not Die, the
Fuller, John G

Berkeley, 1988 373 yellowing pages, black with blue & white ltrs, scruffed covers, corners and edges are bumped & nicked, crease on spine, heel of spine taped, crease on lower front corner. Cases of psychic communication with pilots of downed ships, planes, and dirigibles.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $3.50
33) It's Time to Remember
Gilbert, Joy S

Laughing Bear Publishing, 1995 a riviting story of one-woman's awakening to alien beings, 186 pages, clean and tight, maroon cloth with gilt ltrs, name on ffep. DJ is pictorial with purplish ltrs and is bumped on edges of head and corners, . Stated First. Hard Cover. G++ to VG/Good ++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.50
34) BIO-RHYTHM a Personal Science 1994-95-96 Edition
Gittelson, Bernard

Warner Books, 1993 431 browning pages, white covers with red & black ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, scruffed covers, head taped, .. 28th Pt.. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $2.95
35) A Complete Guide to the TAROT
Gray, Eden

Crown Publishers, Inc., 1970 160 yellowed pages, black boards with red ltrs on spine, color & B&W photographs & drawings, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, covers scruffed, edges yellowed and foxed, private book plate pasted on inside front cover.. (unknown). Hardcover. G++/No DJ. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
36) Star Signs for Lovers
Greene, Liz

Stein & Day, 1980 479 pages. "Complete astrological insight book for intelligent lovers and their partners." Yellow boards with black 1/4 binding and gilt letters. Dust jacket is black pictorial with gold letters. Store sticker on first free end paper. Back cover of dust jacket has slight tears on bottom and top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.95
37) Fortelling the Future
Griffon, T. Wynne

Magna Books , 1992 123 pages, blue cloth with silver ltrs on spine, blue endpapers, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped, 1 inch tear on spine about 1/4 the way up from the bottom. DJ is blue pictorial with yellow ltrs and is nicked on edges with same tear on spine as book. Photographs and illustrations combined with penetrating text for anyone interested in astrology or any branch of the psychic sciences. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $24.95
38) Dimensions of Dying and Rebirth
Grof, Stanislav / Cayce, Hugh Lynn / Johnson, Raynor C

A.R.E. Press, 1977 73 pages, black & white cover with opposing ltrs, corners and edges are nicked and chipped. Lectures from the 1976 Easter Conference at the Association for Research and Enlightenment, Inc. Published by the Edgar Cayce Foundation.. 1st Thus?. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $13.95
39) Hidden Journey
Harvey, Andrew

Henry Holt and Company, 1991 253 pages, mustard paper with cloth binding, gilt ltrs on spine, corners bumped. DJ is pictorial with nicks and tears on head-heel of spine/corners/& edges.. Stated First. Hard Cover. G++/Good ++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $7.95
40) Transcendental Meditation Primer, the
Hemingway, Patricia Drake

Dell, 1976 264 browning pages, blue with gold and white ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked and chipped, tear on front side edge, reading crease on front, scruffed covers, heel is taped.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
41) A Cherokee Feast of Days (Daily Meditations)
Hifler, Joyce Sequichie

Tulsa, OK: Council Oak Books , 1992 412 pages, blue with black & blue ltrs, corner/head-heel of spine/and edges are nicked/chipped/and creased, creases on spine.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.95
42) Singing Creek Where the Willows Grow, the (the Mystical Nature Diary of Opal Whitely)
Hoff, Benjamin

Penquin, 1994 374 pages, brownish pictorial with black ltrs, scruffed covers, corners and edges are bumped, address sticker on upper ffep, pencil scratches on lower ffep. Environmental consciousness.. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
43) Crystals and Crystal Growing
Holden, Alan & Singer, Phylis

Doubleday Anchor, 1960 320 pages, tan pictorial cover with black ltrs, corners/edges/& head-heel of spine are nicked/worn/ chipped/and torn, creases on spine, b&w photograhs and drawings, edges soiled. . 1st Thus?. Mass Market Paperback. G+. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
44) Window to the Past: Exploring History Through ESP
Holzer, Hans

Doubleday & Company, 1969 247 pages, blue boards with black ltrs on spine, deckled edges, corners and head-heel of spine are bumped. DJ is black pictorial with blue & white ltrs and is nicked/chipped/and torn on edges/corners/ and head-heel of spine.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. G++/G+. Illus. by Buxhoeveden, Catherine . more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.95
45) SEARCH FOR THE BELOVED, THE Journeys in Mythology and Sacred Psychology
Houston, Jean

Perigee Books, 1987 252 pages, blue and black with white & yellow ltrs, corners are nicked. Psychology and spirituality.. 5th Ptg. Trade Paperback. G++. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $6.50
46) Mystic Path to Cosmic Power
Howard, Vernon

West Nyack, NY: Parker Publishing, 1988 260 pages, scruffed black glossy cover, creases on upper front corner taped on inside front, edges hand soiled, corners and edges are nicked, . 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $4.95
47) Scientology
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 1988 198 pages, navy paper with blue cloth 12/4 binding, faded gilt ltrs on spine, corners & head-heel of spine are bumped.. Reprint. Hard Cover. G++/No DJ. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
48) Self-Analysis
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 1989 306 pages, maroon with gilt ltrs on spine, DJ is blue pictorial with white ltrs and is chipped on edges. Key principles which make life possible.. Reprint. Hard Cover. VG/VG. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
49) How to Live Though an Executive
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 1989 194 pages, navy cloth with gilt ltrs on spine, DJ is gray pictorial with gilt ltrs and is chipped on edges. Key principles which make life possible -- even for an executive.. Reprint. Hard Cover. VG/VG. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.95
50) Problems of Work, the
Hubbard, L. Ron

Bridge Publications, 1989 176 pages, navy paper with gilt ltrs on spine, corners & head-heel of spine are bumped.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. VG/No DJ. more information

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $8.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 116 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: