Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Book:Music

from MapleHill Books

Browse Book:Music | Return to MapleHill Books | Even more MUSIC / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 101 listings found.
1) Felix Mendelssohn Letters
G. Selden-Goth

Paul Elek, 1946. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned. 373pp. 8vo. approx 9.75 " high.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $7.25
2) You're A Grand Old Flag (Hal Leonard Discovery Plus Band Series)
George M. Cohan arranger:Jerry Nowak

Hal Leonard , 1990. Softcover. Text is clean. Grade 2- Teaching Aids, Bass Line Reinforcement. Individual sheets for Conductor, Flute, Oboe, Bassoon, Bb Clarinet 1,2,3. Eb Alto Clarinet, Bb Bass Clarinet, Eb Alto Sax 1,2. Bb Tenor Sax, Eb Baritone Sax, Bb trumpet1,2. F Horn, Trombone, Baritone B.C., Baritone T.C., Tuba, Bass Line reinforcemrntm Percussion 1, Percussion 2, Mallet Percussion, Tinpani.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
3) The Junior Music Quiz
Gladys Burch and Helmut Ripperger

G. Schirmer, Inc. - NY, 1940. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no dj,moderate cloth wear. A Musical game to test your knowledge concerning composers, the orchestra, symhonic music, songs, operas, and even the composers' pictures. Five hundred questions and answers. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
4) No More Walls Graham Kendrick ( Hosanna! Music Songsheets) New Songs for Worshipping Churches
integrity music

1997. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
5) Gospel Hymns Nos. 1 to 6 Complete, (without duplicates) For Use In Gospel Meetings And Other Religious Services
Ira D. James Mcgranahan Geo. C. Stebbins Sankey

The Biglow And Main Company & The John Church Company, 1894. Hardcover. text fine. binding cracked, loos/red cloth boards worn on edges. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $5.83
6) Praise Him
Ira Evans Hicks

hicks. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose/blue cloth boards. slight wear. hymnal.125 hymms. 12mo.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
7) Glee and chorus book
J. E NeCollins

American book company, 1931. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned. 1911 American Book Company edition. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
8) GROVE'S DICTIONARY OF MUSIC AND MUSICIANS: FIVE VOLUMES
J.A. Fuller (editor). Maitland

MacMillan, 1938. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/green cloth boards gold stamped. **volume 4 only**. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
9) Singers of the Century (v. 2)
J.B. Steane

Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, 1998-11-26. First Edition. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustjacket in very good conditio. FIRST EDITION.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $106.63
10) Fourth Music Reader
James M. And W. W. Gilchrist McLaughlin

Ginn and Company, 1906. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no DJ,slight wear on cloth. 162pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.78
11) Singing in Celebration: Hymns for Special Occasions
Jane Parker Huber

Singing in Celebration: Hymns for Special Occasions
Westminster John Knox Press, 1996-03. Paperback. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
12) Beethoven: 1770-1827 (Great Composers)
Jeroen Koolbergen

New Line Books, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustjacket in very good conditio. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
13) Heart Songs Dear to the American People
Joe Mitchell (ed) Chapple

The World Publishing Company, 1950. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose/red cloth boards. gold lettering. 504pp. 8vo. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $8.09
14) Solid Ground
John Anderson

CPP/Belwin, 1993. paperback. text is clean/cover has slight wear. Piano/Vocal/Chorus songbook for the Solid Ground album by John Anderson.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
15) The Rock and Roll Film Encyclopedia
John Kenneth Muir

Applause Books, 2007-04-01. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. ex-library copy.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.21
16) Mozart and his music
John N Burk

Random House, 1959. Unknown Binding. text clean. binding loose/no dj,moderate cloth wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.84
17) Jerry Garcia's Amazing Grace
John Newton; Jerry Garcia

HarperEntertainment, 2002-09-01. Hardcover. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.32
18) Funk Bass (Bass Builders Series)
Jon Liebman

Hal Leonard Corporation, 1992-12-01. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $7.71
19) Modern Languages for Musicians
Julie Yarbrough

Pendragon Press, 1992-10. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no dustjacket,cloth very good . 499pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $55.00
20) Jazz West: The A-Z guide to West Coast jazz music
K. O Eckland

D. Ewald, 1995. Paperback. Good. Jazz West 2.More than 3000 musicians and jazz bands. 77 organizations dedicated to the perpetuation of Jazz. 71 festivals celebrating the spirit of Jazz. 120 photographs of musicians and bands. Completely revised and upgraded from the original book.299p. small bend on front cover. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $12.96
21) Cool Careers Without College for Music Lovers (Cool Careers Without College)
Kerry Hinton

Rosen Publishing Group, 2001-12. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
22) Three Chords and the Truth: Hope, Heartbreak, and Changing Fortunes in Nashville
Laurence Leamer

Three Chords and the Truth: Hope, Heartbreak, and Changing Fortunes in Nashville
Harpercollins, 1997-05. First Edition. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover in good condition. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $5.93
23) Men and melodies
Leonard Allen Paris

Crowell, 1954-01-01. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.94
24) Stars of Country Music; the legends and the new breed
Lydis Dixon Harden

publications international, 1996. hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.83
25) Martin Zweig's Winning With New IRAs
Martin E. Zweig

Warner Books Inc, 1987-01. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no DJ,slight wear on cloth. 207pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.42
26) The Magic of the Opera: a Picture Memoir of the Metropolitan
Mary Ellis PELTZ

Frederick A Praeger, 1960. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustjacket-chipped and worn. 172pp. Folio. 12-15" tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $10.47
27) He Did This Just For You
Max Lucado

He Did This Just For You
Thomas Nelson, 2001-01-12. Paperback. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
28) Music
Max Wade-Matthews

Lorenz Books, 2003-11-25. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. Cover in very good condition.ex-library with minimal markings.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $21.26
29) A Simple Setting
Michael Forster

A Simple Setting
Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 1999-12. Paperback. Like New. includes CD. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $10.35
30) What we hear in music;: A course of study in music history and appreciation, for use in the home, music clubs, conservatories, high schools, normal schools, colleges and universities
Mrs. Anne Shaw Faulkner Oberndorfer

Educational dept., Victor talking machine company, 1921. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.13
31) The Metropolitan Opera Guide to Opera on Video
N. Y.) Metropolitan Opera (New York; Editor-Paul Gruber

W. W. Norton & Company, 1997-10. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustjacket in very good conditio. 483pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $5.83
32) The Lutheran Hymnal Authorized By the Synods Constituting the Evangelical Lutheran Synodical Conference of North America
n/a

Concordia Publishing House, 1941. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/No DJ,cloth worn on edges. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.851pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $8.99
33) The Cellular Radio Handbook: A Reference for Cellular System Operation
Neil J. Boucher

Quantum Pub, 1992-06. Hardcover. Good. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
34) The Authentic Librettos of the Wagner Operas
None; Introduction-Booth Tarkington

Crown, 1938. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose/noDJ,edges worn,spine torn on to. red cloth boards. 470 pp.8vo/ over 6"x9".Flying Dutchman, Tannhauser, Lohengrin, Tristan and Isolde, Meistersinger, Rheingold, Walkure, Siegfried, Gotterdammerung, Parsifal. Complete with English and German Parallel Texts and music of the Principal Airs. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $6.98
35) Church Hymnal
Pathway Music

Tennessee Music & Printing, 1979. hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. green leatherette.410pp + index. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
36) A TREASURY OF STEPHEN FOSTER
Random House

Random House, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Text is clean/No DJ,clothwear on edges,corners. STATED FIRST EDITION. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) THE VICTOR BOOK OF THE OPERA
RCA VICTOR; Illustrator-Illustrated Throughout

RCA, 1936. Hardcover. some foxing, inside page.text cl/no dj,moderate cloth wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.72
38) Music and the Theater, an Introduction to Opera
Reinhard G. Pauly

Prentice Hall, 1970-06. First Edition. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover has moderate wear. Stated First edition.462pp. 4to. 9 3/4-12" tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $13.95
39) Mozart's Operas
Rizzoli

Rizzoli, 1989-12-15. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustjacket in very good conditio. 295pp. large 4to. 9 3/4-12" tall.Illustrated. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $11.69
40) Mel Bay presents the Electric Bass Volume 2
Roger Filberto

mel bay productions, 1965. paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
41) Music City Babylon-19.95 (Quantity available: 2)
S. Faragher

World Publications, 1997-06. Hardcover. Like New. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
42) Music City Babylon-19.95
S. Faragher

World Publications, 1997-06. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.93
43) Music City Babylon-19.95
S. Faragher

World Publications, 1997-06. Hardcover. Very Good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.93
44) 15 Marches for the Organ (with pedal Obligato) Schirmer's Library of Musical Classics / Vol. 474
Scotson Clark

Schirmer, Inc., New York, 1897. Hardcover. text is clean. binding firm/brown cloth boards with gold let. Revised with added pedal and finger-marking by Dr. Gerrit Smith. 9 x 12 1/4 size. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $117.80
45) Piano Concerto No. 2 In C Minor, Opus 18 for Piano and Orchestra Two-Piano Score
Sergei Rachmaninoff (Philipp)

International Music Company, 1954. Softcover. text is clean,binding firm/blue paper wrappers with wear on. no. 1137. 63p. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
46) A Treasury of Sherlock Holmes
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle

Hanover House, 1955. hardcover. text fine. binding hinged/spine is very worn.no dj. grey b. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
47) TENNESSEE ERNIE FORD'S BOOK OF FAVORITE HYMNS
Tennessee, Ernie and (Arrangements By) Eggett, Charles E. Ford

Bramhall House, 1962. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.21
48) Ladies Rejoice 23 arrangements for Ladies' choir or ensemble
Tom Fettke

Lillenas, 1985. spiral-bound. inscription, otherwise clean/cover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
49) Book and Lyrics of the Best Known Gilbert & Sullivan Operas And the Bab Ballads
W. S. Gilbert

Three Sirens Press, 1932. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no dj,moderate cloth wear. 232pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.H.M.S. Pinafore New York opening advertisement as frontispiece.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $32.62
50) Psalm Anthems No. 2
W.A. Lafferty and A.B. Morton

United Presbyterian Board Of Publication, Pittsburgh, 1896. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose/decorative boards very worn. 3 stanza lines . 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.192pp. 4to. 9 3/4-12" tall. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 101 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: