Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Book:Novels

from MapleHill Books

Browse Book:Novels | Return to MapleHill Books | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 of 1924 listings found.
1) Jig
Campbell Armstrong

William Morrow & Co, 1987-08. First Edition. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover in good condition. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
2) Dark trees to the wind;: A cycle of York State years;
Carl Carmer

W. Sloane Associates , 1949. hardcover. text clean. binding loose/dustjacket-light chipping. second printing. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
3) America: The Flame of Life
Carl F. Mayer

Pageant Press, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustjacket-chipped and worn. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.Stated First edition. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
4) The Tattooed Countess - A Romantic Novel With A Happy Ending
CARL VAN VECHTEN

The Tattooed Countess - A Romantic Novel With A Happy Ending
Alfred A. Knopf, 1924. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose/no dj,moderate cloth wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
5) The Tattooed Countess - A Romantic Novel With A Happy Ending (Quantity available: 2)
CARL VAN VECHTEN

The Tattooed Countess - A Romantic Novel With A Happy Ending
Alfred A. Knopf, 1924. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose. some/no DJ,slight wear on cloth. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $8.86
6) The Blind Bow-Boy
Carl Van Vechten; Illustrator-Robert E. Locher

Knopf, 1923. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose/no dj,moderate cloth wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $23.27
7) Down over the Amazon
Carleton Beals

Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1943. Hardcover. Acceptable/dustcover has slight wear. Mylar Covered Dustjacket.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.42
8) The Trustees
Caro Fraser

McArthur & Co / Orion Con Trad, 1995. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.39
9) Familiar Relations: The Du Ponts & the University of Delaware
Carol Hoffecker

Univ of Delaware Public Relations, 2002-01. Paperback. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.32
10) Unless: A Novel
Carol Shields

Unless: A Novel
Harper Perennial, 2003-05-01. Paperback. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.20
11) The Stone Diaries
Carol Shields

The Stone Diaries
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1995-04-01. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.78
12) The little green god,
Caroline Atwater Mason

F.H. Revell company, 1902. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
13) Lucy Crocker 2.0: A Novel
Caroline Preston

Lucy Crocker 2.0: A Novel
Scribner, 2000-05-05. Hardcover. Like New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.75
14) Death on the River Walk: A Henrie O. Mystery (Henrie O Mysteries)
Carolyn G. Hart

Death on the River Walk: A Henrie O. Mystery (Henrie O Mysteries)
William Morrow & Company, 1999-04. Hardcover. inscription, otherwise clean/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.Book Club Edition. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.42
15) Southern Ghost
Carolyn G. Hart

Southern Ghost
Crimeline, 1993-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.19
16) Blood Relative
Carolyn Hougan

Fawcett, 1992-02-18. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/mylar covered dustjacket. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
17) Golden Days
Carolyn See

McGraw-Hill, 1987-01. Hardcover. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.59
18) Winter of the coup
Carter Travis Young

Doubleday, 1972. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/no dustjacket, cloth VG. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.42
19) Riptide
Catherine Coulter

Riptide
Putnam Adult, 2000-07-10. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $5.83
20) Pure As The Lily
Catherine Cookson

Summit Books, 1973-06. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.49
21) The Fifteen Streets[LARGE PRINT EDITION]
Catherine Cookson

Simon & Schuster, 2002. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover in good condition. LARGE PRINT edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.67
22) The Penwyth Curse
Catherine Coulter

The Penwyth Curse
Jove Books, 2003. Hardcover. New. LARGE PRINT edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.40
23) eleventh hour (ELEVENTH HOUR an FBI thriller)
catherine hour

bookspan -large print edition, 2002. Hardcover. text crisp & clean/Dustjacket missing. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
24) Adventures in prayer
Catherine Marshall

distributed by F. H. Revell, 1975. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $20.70
25) Death is skin deep
Catherine Percy

Abelard Press, 1953-01-01. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
26) The Evolution of Jane
Cathleen Schine

The Evolution of Jane
Houghton Mifflin, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.58
27) Bless the Child
Cathy Cash Spellman

Warner Books Inc, 1993-04. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover in good condition. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.98
28) Wildflower Brides (Four Romances Blossom Along the Oregon Trail)
Cathy Marie Hake, Sally Laity, Pamela Kaye Tracy Andrea Boeshaar

Wildflower Brides (Four Romances Blossom Along the Oregon Trail)
Barbour Publishing, Inc, 2002. Hardcover. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.20
29) Dawn Island
Cecil Adair

Greenburg; New York. hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/No DJ, Blue Boards. spine sunned. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
30) Paradise Prairie
Cecil B Williams

John Day Company, 1953. Hardcover. inscription, otherwise clean/Mylar covered dustjacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
31) The Labyrinth
Cecil Roberts

Doubleday, Doran and Company Inc, 1944. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose/extensive wear on dustjacket. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $5.78
32) In the Beginning
Chaim Potok

Alfed A.Knopf, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Binding - TightDustjacket has moderate wear.Text - Fine.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $8.96
33) Not with a Bang
Chapman Pincher

NAL-World, 1965. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.59
34) Food Teeth and Larceny
Charles A. Levinson, D.M.D

Greenberg New York, 1940. hardcover. text clean. binding loose/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
35) Shadow Play: A Novel
Charles Baxter

Shadow Play: A Novel
Penguin Books, 1994-02. Paperback. text/binding is clean&crisp. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.51
36) Posthumous Papers of The Pickwick Club
Charles Dickens

John W. Lovell Company, New York. hardcover. text is aged/yellowed on edges/no dj,edges rubbed,scuffed.green. no date given. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
37) The Adventures of Oliver Twist Also Pictures from Italy American Notes
Charles Dickens

John W. Lovell Co. New York. Hardcover. text aged, binding hinged.staini/no dj,edges rubbed,scuffed. spi. Dickens Works IX of Dicken's Complete Works..100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
38) A Tale of Two Cities, Sketches By Boz
Charles Dickens

John W Lovell Co New Yorkk. hardcover. text aged, binding hinged/no dj,edges rubbed,scuffed.teari. green cloth.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $28.00
39) Girls of Dickens retold
Charles Dickens

McLoughlin Brothers. hardcover. text aged, binding hinged/no dj, green cloth worn, stained. McLoughlin Brothers 1924 Hard Cover No Jacket HBNo DJ issued, Pictorial cvr, no date, 1924, Color frontispiece, other illustrations in black and white. Large 8vo, publisher"s brick cloth. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
40) The Dickens Digest - David Copperfield, Oliver Twist, Pickwick Papers, Martin Chuzzlewit Condensed for the Modern Reader
Charles Dickens; Illustrator-Donald McKay

Whittlesley House, 1943. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
41) Crows
Charles Dickinson

Crows
Knopf, 1985-03-12. First Edition. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has moderate wear. Stated First edition.335pp. 8vo. 7 3/4-9 3/4"tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
42) Shadow Catcher
Charles Fergus

Soho Press, 1991-09. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
43) Pig Iron
Charles G. Norris

1926-01-01. Hardcover. text clean. binding loose/red boards. gold lettering. slig. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.24
44) Zest
Charles G. Norris

Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1933. Hardcover. text is clean,binding firm/no dustjacket,cloth very good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.68
45) Evening By Evening: Nelson's Royal Classics
Charles H. Spurgeon

Evening By Evening: Nelson's Royal Classics
Nelson Reference, 2000-02-15. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp/no dj,slight wear on cloth. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
46) The gamblers;: A story of to-day,
Charles Klein

G.W. Dillingham Company, 1911-01-01. Unknown Binding. text fine. binding loose/no dj,slight wear on red cloth. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.05
47) The re-appearing (Il est ressuscité!): A vision of Christ in Paris
Charles Morice

George H. Doran, 1911. First Edition. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/no dj,moderate cloth wear. purple cloth. gold lettering.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
48) The Battle Cry
Charles Neville Buck

The Battle Cry
W. J. Watt & Company, 1914. Hardcover. text is clean./no dj,slight wear on cloth.spine. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
49) Rosemary in search of a father
Charles Norris Williamson; Alice Muriel Williamson

McClure, Phillips, & Co, 1907. hardcover. text yellowing. binding loose/noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $4.19
50) Links
Charles Panati

Houghton Mifflin (T), 1978-03. Hardcover. inside coverwear,text clean/dustcover has slight wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.Book Club edition. more information

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $18.86
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 of 1924 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: