Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

AMERICAN HISTORY

from Adams & Adams - Booksellers

Browse AMERICAN HISTORY | Return to Adams & Adams - Booksellers | Even more HISTORY / United States / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found.
1) Singing the Master: The Emergence of African-American Culture in the Plantation South
Abrahams, Roger D

Singing the Master: The Emergence of African-American Culture in the Plantation South
N.Y.: Pantheon Books, 1992 xxvi + 341pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.90
2) TALES OF THE CONGAREE
Adams, Edward C. L. (ed. Robert G. O'Meally)

TALES OF THE CONGAREE
Chapel Hill: The Univ. Of North Carolina Press, 1987 lxx + 367pp. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $16.00
3) Freedom Days: 365 Inspired Moments in Civil Rights History
Adams, Janus

Freedom Days: 365 Inspired Moments in Civil Rights History
N.Y.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1997 xii + 420pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
4) North Carolina Faces the Freedmen: Race Relations During Presidential Reconstruction, 1865-67
Alexander, Roberta Sue

North Carolina Faces the Freedmen: Race Relations During Presidential Reconstruction, 1865-67
Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Duke Univ Pr, 1985 xviii + 238pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $22.00
5) Hearts and Minds: The Anatomy of Racism from Roosevelt to Reagan
Ashmore, Harry S

Hearts and Minds: The Anatomy of Racism from Roosevelt to Reagan
N.Y.: McGraw-Hill, 1982 x + 512pp. author inscription laid in. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $11.00
6) Civil Rights and Wrongs: A Memoir of Race and Politics 1944-1994
Ashmore, Harry S

Civil Rights and Wrongs: A Memoir of Race and Politics 1944-1994
N.Y.: Pantheon Books, 1994 xx + 442pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
7) The Pittsburgh Crawfords: The Lives and Times of Black Baseball's Most Exciting Team
Bankes, James

The Pittsburgh Crawfords: The Lives and Times of Black Baseball's Most Exciting Team
Dubuque: Wm. C. Brown Publishers , 1991 xii + 173pp, illustrated.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) Vietnam: The Heartland Remembers
Beesley, Stanley W

Vietnam: The Heartland Remembers
Norman: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, 1987 xviii + 194pp. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Like new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $11.00
9) Vietnam: The Heartland Remembers
Beesley, Stanley W

Vietnam: The Heartland Remembers
Norman: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, 1987 xviii + 194pp. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. Like new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $11.00
10) THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE IN SOUTHEAST ASIA 1961-1973
Berger, Carl (editor)

THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE IN SOUTHEAST ASIA 1961-1973
Washington: Office of Air Force History , 1977 xii + 381pp, well illustrated.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
11) Heart of the Promised Land, Oklahoma County: An Illustrated History
Blackburn, Bob L

Heart of the Promised Land, Oklahoma County: An Illustrated History
Woodland Hills, CA: Windsor Publications, 1982 264pp, profusely illustrated. A fine copy with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $15.00
12) A History of Governance at Oklahoma State University
Boggs, James H

Stillwater, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Oklahoma State Univ Pr, 1992 xii + 395pp, illustrated. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.90
13) Farming and Folk Society: Threshing among the Pennsylvania Germans
Borie, Beauveau; Sharrow, Gregory

Farming and Folk Society: Threshing among the Pennsylvania Germans
Ann Arbor: UMI Research Press, 1986 xvi + 139pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
14) The Water Brought Us: The Story of the Gullah-Speaking People
Branch, Muriel Miller

N.Y.: Cobblehill, 1995 vi + 106pp, illustrated. ex-library copy with the usual markings, otherwise a near fine hardcover with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
15) North Carolina: New Directions for an Old Land An Illustrated History of Tar Heel Enterprise
Brown, David E. (editor)

North Carolina: New Directions for an Old Land An Illustrated History of Tar Heel Enterprise
Northridge, CA: Windsor Pubns, 1985 240pp, well illustrated. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $11.00
16) Travels of William Wells Brown: NARRATIVE OF WILLIAM WELLS BROWN, A FUGITIVE SLAVE and THE AMERICAN FUGITIVE IN EUROPE. SKETCHES OF PLACE AND PEOPLE ABROAD
Brown, William Wells

Travels of William Wells Brown: NARRATIVE OF WILLIAM WELLS BROWN, A FUGITIVE SLAVE and THE AMERICAN FUGITIVE IN EUROPE. SKETCHES OF PLACE AND PEOPLE ABROAD
N.Y.: Markus Wiener Publishing, 1991 235pp, illustrated.. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
17) THE LIBRARIAN AND HIS WORLD
Chamberlin, E. R

THE LIBRARIAN AND HIS WORLD
N.Y.: Philosophical Library, 1969 128pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
18) America's Women: Four Hundred Years of Dolls, Drudges, Helpmates, and Heroines
Collins, Gail

America's Women: Four Hundred Years of Dolls, Drudges, Helpmates, and Heroines
N.Y.: William Morrow & Co, 2003 xx + 556pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. 6th Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
19) A Proper Sense of Honor: Service and Sacrifice in George Washington's Army
Cox, Caroline

A Proper Sense of Honor: Service and Sacrifice in George Washington's Army
Chapel Hill: Univ of North Carolina Pr, 2004 xxiv + 338pp, illustrated. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket, inscribed and signed by the author.. Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $17.00
20) The Negro Leagues: 40 Years of Black Professional Baseball in Words and Pictures
Craft, David

The Negro Leagues: 40 Years of Black Professional Baseball in Words and Pictures
N.Y.: Crescent Books, 1993 112pp, well illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing, 1st edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
21) Hollywood's High Noon: Moviemaking & Society Before Television
Cripps, Thomas

Hollywood's High Noon: Moviemaking & Society Before Television
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1996 xiv + 270pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $14.00
22) THE APOSTLE OF LIBERTY - A LIFE OF LA FAYETTE
De La Fuye, Maurice & Emile Babeau

THE APOSTLE OF LIBERTY - A LIFE OF LA FAYETTE
N.Y.: Thomas Yoseloff, 1956 344pp. A very good hardcover with a good dust jacket. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.90
23) Of Time and the City: American Modernism from the Sheldon Memorial Art Gallery
Deeds, Daphne Anderson

Of Time and the City: American Modernism from the Sheldon Memorial Art Gallery
Baltimore: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1990 80pp, well illustrated. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $20.00
24) LOOK AT OKLAHOMA - AN ALBUM OF PHOTOGRAPHS OF SOME OF THE INTERESTING AND BEAUTIFUL FEATURES OF OKLAHOMA, THE 46TH STATE
Derring, Ferdie J. (editor)

LOOK AT OKLAHOMA - AN ALBUM OF PHOTOGRAPHS OF SOME OF THE INTERESTING AND BEAUTIFUL FEATURES OF OKLAHOMA, THE 46TH STATE
Oklahoma city: Oklahoma Publishing Co., 1975 160pp, profusely illustrated.. Hard Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) The Negro Freedman: Life Conditions of the American Negro in the Early Years After Emancipation
Donald, Henderson Hamilton

The Negro Freedman: Life Conditions of the American Negro in the Early Years After Emancipation
N.Y.: Cooper Square Publishers, Inc., 1971 x + 270pp.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
26) PROHIBITION AND COMMONSENSE
Douglass, Earl L

PROHIBITION AND COMMONSENSE
N.Y.: Alchohol Information Committee, 1931 x + 310pp, illustrated. Name on front endpaper.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $29.00
27) OKLAHOMA CIVIL GOVERNMENT INCLUDING "CONSTITUTION AND ENABLING ACT OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA, ANNOTATED AND INDEXED"
Evans, Charles & Clinton Orrin Bunn

OKLAHOMA CIVIL GOVERNMENT INCLUDING "CONSTITUTION AND ENABLING ACT OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA, ANNOTATED AND INDEXED"
Ardmore, OK: Bunn Brothers, 1908 viii + 390pp. A reading copy only, worn cloth covers, slightly slanted spine. Illustrated, clean internally, name on front endpaper.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $26.00
28) U. S. ARMY - AIR FORCE FIGHTER PLANES - P-1 TO F-107
Farley , Edward J

U. S. ARMY - AIR FORCE FIGHTER PLANES - P-1 TO F-107
Los Angeles: Aero Publishers, Inc, 1961 profusely illustrated. Lower right corner of front board is slightly bumped, and previous owner's name is written and stamped in several places, otherwise a very good copy.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $11.00
29) The Black Soldier and Officer in the United States Army, 1891-1917
Fletcher, Marvin

The Black Soldier and Officer in the United States Army, 1891-1917
Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A.: Univ of Missouri Pr, 1974 205pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing, 1st edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $24.00
30) Born Sober: Prohibition in Oklahoma, 1907-1959
Franklin, Jimmie Lewis

Born Sober: Prohibition in Oklahoma, 1907-1959
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1971 xviii + 212pp, a fine hardcover with a near fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
31) Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation
Franklin, John Hope; Schweninger, Loren

Runaway Slaves: Rebels on the Plantation
N.Y.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1999 xx + 455pp. A near fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.90
32) The Oklahoma Petroleum Industry
Franks, Kenny Arthur (editor)

The Oklahoma Petroleum Industry
Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, 1980 xvi + 284pp, illustrated. A near fine hardcover with some ex-library marks and a very good dust jacket. Gift inscription on the front free endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.90
33) Miners and Medicine: West Virginia Memories
Frazier, Claude A.; Brown, F. K

Miners and Medicine: West Virginia Memories
Norman: Univ of Oklahoma Press, 1992 xii + 131pp, illustrated. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket. As new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
34) BENDERS' BOY - FRANKLIN BENDER WAS HIS NAME (Bender's)
Gilbert, Lois Jennie

BENDERS' BOY - FRANKLIN BENDER WAS HIS NAME (Bender's)
No Place: By the Author, 1970 viii + 136pp, illustrated. no date. circa 1970. pristine copy.. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $17.00
35) The Trouble I've Seen: White Journalist/Black Movement
Good, Paul

The Trouble I've Seen: White Journalist/Black Movement
Washington: Howard Univ Pr, 1975 272pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $26.00
36) Jerry Wurf - Labor's Last Angry Man
Goulden, Joseph

Jerry Wurf - Labor's Last Angry Man
N.Y.: Atheneum, 1982 xx + 296pp, illustrated. A near fine hardcover with a near fine dust jacket. Personal inscription and signature by the author on the front endpaper.. Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $14.00
37) Lubbock: From Town to City
Graves, Lawrence L. (editor)

Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A.: West Texas Museum Assn, 1986 viii + 438pp + plates. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $32.00
38) HANG ON TO THE WILLOWS
Gravley, Ernestine

HANG ON TO THE WILLOWS
San Antonio: The Naylor Company, 1968 xvi + 202pp, illustrated. A near fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket.. Revised and Enlarged Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.90
39) Before His Time: The Untold Story of Harry T. Moore, America's First Civil Rights Martyr
Green, Ben

Before His Time: The Untold Story of Harry T. Moore, America's First Civil Rights Martyr
N.Y.: The Free Press, 1999 viii + 310pp, illustrated. A near fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $11.00
40) FIFTY YEARS OF SERVICE TO WEST TEXAS AGRICULTURE: A HISTORY OF TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY'S COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES 1925-1975
Green, Donald E

Lubbock: Texas Tech Press, 1977 x + 182pp + photo plates. Gift inscription on the front endpaper. A near fine hardcover with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
41) VIETNAM! VIETNAM! IN PHOTOGRAPHS AND TEXT
Greene, Felix

VIETNAM! VIETNAM! IN PHOTOGRAPHS AND TEXT
Palo Alto: Fulton Publishing Co., 1966 176pp, well illustrated.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall - Oblong. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.90
42) The South
Hall, B.C.; Wood, C.T

The South
N.Y.: Scribner, 1995 395pp. remainder dot on bottom edge, otherwise fine. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.90
43) Child of the Fighting Tenth: On the Frontier With the Buffalo Soldiers
Hooker, Forrestine C.; Wilson, Steve(editor)

Child of the Fighting Tenth: On the Frontier With the Buffalo Soldiers
Oxford: Oxford Univ Pr, 2003 272pp, illustrated. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $14.00
44) Chronology of African-American History: Significant Events and People from 1619 to the Present
Hornsby, Alton Jr

Chronology of African-American History: Significant Events and People from 1619 to the Present
Detroit: Gale Research Inc., 1991 xlviii + 526pp, illustrated.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.90
45) In Hope of Liberty: Culture, Community, and Protest Among Northern Free Blacks, 1700-1860
Horton, James Oliver; Horton, Lois E

In Hope of Liberty: Culture, Community, and Protest Among Northern Free Blacks, 1700-1860
N.Y.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1996 xii + 340pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
46) Rebel With a Cause: P.D. East, Southern Liberalism and the Civil Rights Movement, 1953-1971
Huey, Gary

Rebel With a Cause: P.D. East, Southern Liberalism and the Civil Rights Movement, 1953-1971
Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.: Scholarly Resources Inc, 1985 xii + 232pp. A fine book with a fine dust jacket. 1st printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
47) STABILITY AND CHANGE: LUTHER COLLEGE IN ITS SECOND CENTURY
Jordahl, Leigh D. & Harris E. Kaasa

STABILITY AND CHANGE: LUTHER COLLEGE IN ITS SECOND CENTURY
Decorah, IA: Luther College Press, 1986 x + 263pp, illustrated. errata. A fine hardcover with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.00
48) EMINENT DOMAIN - THE LOUISIANA PURCHASE AND THE MAKING OF AMERICA
Keats, John

EMINENT DOMAIN - THE LOUISIANA PURCHASE AND THE MAKING OF AMERICA
N.Y.: Charterhouse, 1973 viii + 389pp. Top corner of endpaper clipped, otherwise fine. A near fine book with a fine dust jacket.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.90
49) African Slavery in Latin America And the Caribbean
Klein, Herbert S

N.Y.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1986 311pp, 2 maps. A few unobtrusive marks in the margins, otherwise a near fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $32.00
50) The Photographic History of the Civil War: The Armies and Leaders/Poetry and Eloquence: Two Volumes in One
Lanier, Robert S. (editor)

The Photographic History of the Civil War: The Armies and Leaders/Poetry and Eloquence: Two Volumes in One
Secaucus, NJ: The Blue and Grey Press, 1987 322pp + 353pp + index, well illustrated. A fine hardcover with a fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Adams & Adams - Booksellers (United States)
Price: $12.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 108 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: